All times CET
8 September 2017
8 September 2017 08 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Slovakia3-2Romania
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) Stadium: Stadium of Marijampole football club, Marijampole (LTU)
09/11/2017 10:10:12
8 September 2017 08 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Denmark5-1Lithuania
Referee: Vera Opeykina (RUS) Stadium: SRC Alytus, Alytus (LTU)
09/11/2017 09:10:19
11 September 2017
11 September 2017 11 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Denmark5-1Slovakia
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO) Stadium: Stadium of Marijampole football club, Marijampole (LTU)
09/12/2017 14:25:55
11 September 2017 11 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Romania4-1Lithuania
Referee: Graziella Pirriatore (ITA) Stadium: SRC Alytus, Alytus (LTU)
09/12/2017 14:27:11
12 September 2017
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Bosnia and Herzegovina0-3Serbia
Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU) Stadium: Eerikkilä-Areena, Tammela (FIN)
09/13/2017 09:11:23
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Montenegro0-7Iceland
Referee: Triinu Laos (EST) Stadium: Leichtathletikstadion, Duisburg (GER)
09/13/2017 08:46:54
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Russia4-0Georgia
Referee: Ana Aguiar (POR) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi (GEO)
09/13/2017 08:48:47
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Finland1-1Israel
Referee: Vera Onică (MDA) Stadium: Eerikkilä-Areena, Tammela (FIN)
09/13/2017 09:10:19
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Germany
3-0
Kosovo
Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR) Stadium: Leichtathletikstadion, Duisburg (GER)
09/12/2017 17:04:10
12 September 2017 12 Sep - Women's Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 12)
Greece1-3Poland
Referee: Angelika Soeder (GER) Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)
09/13/2017 09:15:20

Last updated: 22/09/2017 14:33 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in September, is made up of 11 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The group winners plus the ten runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section advancing to the elite round alongside three nations given byes, seeds France, England and Germany.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in April, those 24 teams go into six mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners and the runners-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their pool join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semis, with the final to follow. In odd-numbered years the competition acts as a qualifier for the following year's FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup (ie the 2017 EURO led to the 2018 World Cup).

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.