4 April 2013
Faroe Islands3-3Montenegro
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
04/06/2013 11:23:02
Albania1-1Malta
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/04/2013 16:54:57
Georgia4-3Lithuania
Referee: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP) – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
04/06/2013 11:23:02
Luxembourg0-0Latvia
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/04/2013 19:39:06
6 April 2013
Albania2-0Latvia
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/08/2013 08:28:08
Georgia0-2Montenegro
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
04/08/2013 08:28:53
Malta6-0Luxembourg
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/08/2013 08:28:38
Lithuania0-1Faroe Islands
Referee: not available – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
09/19/2013 19:08:27
9 April 2013
Faroe Islands2-1Georgia
Referee: not available – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
09/19/2013 18:58:40
Luxembourg1-2Albania
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/10/2013 08:38:27
Montenegro1-1Lithuania
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: LFF, Vilnius (LTU)
04/09/2013 18:37:13
Latvia0-2Malta
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/10/2013 08:36:30
17 September 2014
Turkey3-0Belarus
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Minareli Çavuş Spor Tesisleri, Bursa (TUR)
Ukraine1-0Wales
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
Bulgaria0-7Hungary
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
Italy15-0FYROM
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Stadio Silvio Piola, Vercelli (ITA)
Czech Republic0-1Spain
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
Romania2-0Estonia
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Emil Alexandrescu, Iasi (ROU)
Montenegro0-10England
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
Greece4-0Albania
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (FRA) – Stadium: Veria, Veria (GRE)
Slovenia2-1Slovakia
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) – Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
Malta0-5Switzerland
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Victor Tedesco, Hamrun (MLT)
Germany2-0Republic of Ireland
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Albstadion, Heidenheim (GER)
Norway0-2Netherlands
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Nadderud, Bekkestua (NOR)
Sweden2-0Scotland
Referee: Teodora Albon (ROU) – Stadium: Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg (SWE)
Denmark0-1Israel
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
France3-1Finland
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Stade de l'Épopée, Calais (FRA)
Austria5-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Waldstadion, Pasching (AUT)
Croatia1-3Russia
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Siget, Zagreb (CRO)
Poland3-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Osrodek Sportu i Rekreacji, Wloclawek (POL)
Iceland9-1Serbia
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
Portugal0-1Belgium
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Municipal de Abrantes, Abrantes (POR)
Northern Ireland3-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)

Last updated: 17/09/2014 07:06 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.