Select a month

4 April 2014
Turkey1-5Wales
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Atatürk, Eskisehir (TUR)
04/07/2014 09:50:35
5 April 2014
England9-0Montenegro
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: American Express Community Stadium, Brighton (ENG)
04/05/2014 14:59:23
Bulgaria1-6Austria
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
04/05/2014 15:29:53
Hungary0-4Finland
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: ETO Park, Gyor (HUN)
04/05/2014 16:03:30
Russia4-1Slovenia
Referee: Olga Zadinová (CZE) – Stadium: Rodina, Khimki (RUS)
04/09/2014 16:05:55
Italy0-0Spain
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Romeo Menti, Vicenza (ITA)
04/05/2014 16:27:11
Switzerland11-0Malta
Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO) – Stadium: Herti-Allmend, Zug (SUI)
04/05/2014 17:13:39
Albania0-6Belgium
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Niko Dovana, Durres (ALB)
04/05/2014 17:05:05
Republic of Ireland2-3Germany
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: Tallaght Stadium, Dublin (IRL)
04/05/2014 17:02:09
Greece0-6Netherlands
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
04/05/2014 17:53:59
Scotland2-0Poland
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Fir Park, Motherwell (SCO)
04/05/2014 19:28:26
Israel0-1Iceland
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR)
04/05/2014 20:31:23
Faroe Islands1-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
04/05/2014 21:02:10
Northern Ireland0-4Sweden
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: Shamrock Park, Portadown (NIR)
04/05/2014 21:32:20
France7-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Hilal Tuba Tosun (TUR) – Stadium: Jean-Bouin, Angers (FRA)
04/05/2014 21:59:57
9 April 2014
Russia1-0Croatia
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Rodina, Khimki (RUS)
04/10/2014 07:21:50
Portugal1-0Greece
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Dr Marques Dos Santos, Serta (POR)
04/09/2014 17:39:45
France3-1Austria
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: MMArena, Le Mans (FRA)
04/09/2014 19:35:02
Wales1-1Ukraine
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
04/09/2014 20:59:50
10 April 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-3Scotland
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Bilino Polje, Zenica (BIH)
04/10/2014 14:59:13
FYROM0-10Spain
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
04/10/2014 15:14:26
Malta0-8Iceland
Referee: Sjoukje de Jong (NED) – Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
04/11/2014 07:53:27
Montenegro1-7Belarus
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
04/10/2014 15:58:08
Romania1-2Italy
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
04/10/2014 18:00:42
Finland4-0Hungary
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
04/10/2014 18:07:48
Germany4-0Slovenia
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Carl-Benz, Mannheim (GER)
04/10/2014 19:01:32
Netherlands10-1Albania
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: De Braak, Helmond (NED)
04/10/2014 20:09:44
Switzerland1-1Denmark
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
04/10/2014 20:10:07
Belgium1-2Norway
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: FC ZD Oud-Heverlee, Louvain (BEL)
04/10/2014 21:06:15
Faroe Islands0-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
04/10/2014 21:04:23
26 April 2014
Czech RepublicEstonia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Mestský fotbalovy, Opava (CZE)
04/07/2014 10:27:35

Last updated: 16/04/2014 16:05 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.