Qualifying round

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain75001106103423219
2Italy Italy6210201411145913
3Czech Republic Czech Republic4000112112610-44
3Romania Romania501110211310554
5Estonia Estonia3001101102311-83
6FYROM FYROM5004001005236-340
Last updated: 13/04/2014 02:42 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

20 September 2013
FYROM1-9Romania
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
09/23/2013 08:57:30
Estonia1-5Italy
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)
09/20/2013 19:15:05
26 September 2013
Italy1-0Romania
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: R. Mercante, Bassano del Grappa (ITA)
09/26/2013 21:38:21
26 October 2013
FYROM1-3Czech Republic
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
10/26/2013 14:00:57
27 October 2013
Spain6-0Estonia
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Collado Villalba, Madrid (ESP)
10/27/2013 13:13:08
30 October 2013
FYROM0-2Estonia
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
10/30/2013 15:20:49
Romania0-0Czech Republic
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
10/30/2013 18:06:38
31 October 2013
Spain2-0Italy
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Complejo Deportivo Municipal Campo de Fútbol Matap, Madrid (ESP)
10/31/2013 21:07:19
23 November 2013
Spain1-0Romania
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: El Deleite, Madrid (ESP)
11/23/2013 12:56:08
27 November 2013
Spain3-2Czech Republic
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) – Stadium: Fernando Torres, Fuenlabrada (ESP)
11/27/2013 21:00:26
13 February 2014
Italy6-1Czech Republic
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Silvio Piola, Novara (ITA)
02/13/2014 16:14:52
Spain12-0FYROM
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Las Gaunas, Logrono (ESP)
02/13/2014 19:58:49
5 April 2014
Italy0-0Spain
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Romeo Menti, Vicenza (ITA)
04/05/2014 16:27:11
10 April 2014
FYROM0-10Spain
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
04/10/2014 15:14:26
Romania1-2Italy
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
04/10/2014 18:00:42
26 April 2014
Czech RepublicEstonia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Mestský fotbalovy, Opava (CZE)
04/07/2014 10:27:35
7 May 2014
Czech RepublicRomania
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Stonky, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
04/17/2014 11:14:32
8 May 2014
FYROMItaly
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
04/17/2014 11:10:01
EstoniaSpain
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)
04/17/2014 11:15:32
14 June 2014
Czech Republic - Italy
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
15 June 2014
Estonia - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:02
18 June 2014
Czech Republic - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
19 June 2014
Estonia - Romania
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
20 August 2014
Estonia - Czech Republic
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:02
21 August 2014
Romania - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
13 September 2014
Italy - Estonia
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:02
Romania - Spain
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
17 September 2014
Czech Republic - Spain
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Romania - Estonia
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
Italy - FYROM
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Last updated: 13/04/2014 02:42 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.