Qualifying round

Group 6

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England1050050010005215130
2Ukraine Ukraine104013117123492522
3Wales Wales10311302613189919
4Turkey Turkey102032034061231-1912
5Belarus Belarus101041042081231-196
6Montenegro Montenegro100050050010653-470
Last updated: 25/10/2014 17:23 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

21 September 2013
England6-0Belarus
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Dean Court, Bournemouth (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
26 September 2013
Wales1-0Belarus
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
England8-0Turkey
Referee: Olga Zadinová (CZE) – Stadium: Fratton Park, Portsmouth (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
26 October 2013
Belarus3-1Montenegro
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Gorodskoi, Molodechno (BLR)
10/27/2014 12:55:12
England2-0Wales
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: The Den, London (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:02:48
31 October 2013
Montenegro1-4Ukraine
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
08/28/2014 17:00:49
Turkey0-4England
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
08/28/2014 17:00:50
23 November 2013
Montenegro0-3Wales
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
08/28/2014 17:00:50
28 November 2013
Turkey3-1Montenegro
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Yeni Buca, Izmir (TUR)
08/28/2014 17:01:03
13 February 2014
Turkey0-1Ukraine
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
08/28/2014 17:01:04
4 April 2014
Turkey1-5Wales
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Atatürk, Eskisehir (TUR)
08/28/2014 17:01:04
5 April 2014
England9-0Montenegro
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: American Express Community Stadium, Brighton (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:01:04
9 April 2014
Wales1-1Ukraine
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
08/28/2014 17:01:20
10 April 2014
Montenegro1-7Belarus
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
08/28/2014 17:01:20
7 May 2014
Belarus1-2Turkey
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
10/27/2014 12:55:12
8 May 2014
Wales4-0Montenegro
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Nantporth, Bangor (WAL)
08/28/2014 17:01:34
England4-0Ukraine
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Greenhous Meadow, Shrewsbury (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:01:34
14 June 2014
Wales1-0Turkey
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Bridge Meadow, Haverfordwest (WAL)
08/28/2014 17:01:48
Belarus0-3England
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Traktor, Minsk (BLR)
10/27/2014 12:54:57
Ukraine7-0Montenegro
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
10/30/2014 13:32:42
19 June 2014
Montenegro2-3Turkey
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (FRA) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
08/28/2014 17:01:49
Ukraine1-2England
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
10/30/2014 13:32:43
Belarus0-3Wales
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Traktor, Minsk (BLR)
10/27/2014 12:54:57
2 August 2014
Ukraine8-0Belarus
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: FFU Training complex, Kyiv
08/28/2014 17:01:49
20 August 2014
Belarus1-3Ukraine
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Traktor, Minsk (BLR)
10/27/2014 12:54:57
21 August 2014
Wales0-4England
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
08/28/2014 17:02:03
13 September 2014
Ukraine8-0Turkey
Referee: not available – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
10/30/2014 13:32:43
17 September 2014
Turkey3-0Belarus
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Minareli Çavuş Spor Tesisleri, Bursa (TUR)
09/17/2014 17:08:55
Ukraine1-0Wales
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
10/30/2014 13:32:42
Montenegro0-10England
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
09/17/2014 17:10:46
Last updated: 25/10/2014 17:23 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.