Qualifying round

Group 7

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France63003006004123918
2Finland Finland53002005001311215
3Austria Austria610120230316979
4Hungary Hungary5202001203812-46
5Bulgaria Bulgaria6012003015239-371
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan6002013015219-171
Last updated: 16/04/2014 16:06 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

21 September 2013
Kazakhstan0-2Finland
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Kazhimukan Munaytpasov, Astana (KAZ)
09/21/2013 13:08:28
Austria4-0Bulgaria
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Vöcklabruck, Vocklabruck (AUT)
09/23/2013 09:16:35
25 September 2013
Kazakhstan0-4France
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Kazhimukan Munaytpasov, Astana (KAZ)
09/26/2013 10:22:46
Finland2-1Austria
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Turku Stadium, Turku (FIN)
09/26/2013 10:19:05
26 October 2013
Bulgaria1-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
10/26/2013 15:29:59
Hungary0-3Austria
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: József Bozsik, Budapest (HUN)
10/26/2013 17:59:09
31 October 2013
Hungary4-0Bulgaria
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: József Bozsik, Budapest (HUN)
10/31/2013 18:00:24
Finland1-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Sjoukje de Jong (NED) – Stadium: Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki (FIN)
10/31/2013 18:03:34
Austria1-3France
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Sonnensee Stadion, Ritzing (AUT)
10/31/2013 19:03:15
23 November 2013
Hungary4-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: ETO Park, Gyor (HUN)
11/23/2013 16:09:54
Bulgaria0-10France
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
11/23/2013 19:00:18
28 November 2013
France14-0Bulgaria
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: MMArena, Le Mans (FRA)
11/28/2013 21:53:57
5 April 2014
Bulgaria1-6Austria
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
04/05/2014 15:29:53
Hungary0-4Finland
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: ETO Park, Gyor (HUN)
04/05/2014 16:03:30
France7-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Hilal Tuba Tosun (TUR) – Stadium: Jean-Bouin, Angers (FRA)
04/05/2014 21:59:57
9 April 2014
France3-1Austria
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: MMArena, Le Mans (FRA)
04/09/2014 19:35:02
10 April 2014
Finland4-0Hungary
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
04/10/2014 18:07:48
7 May 2014
KazakhstanBulgaria
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Astana Arena, Astana (KAZ)
04/17/2014 11:14:32
FranceHungary
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Léo Lagrange, Besancon (FRA)
04/17/2014 11:14:32
14 June 2014
Kazakhstan - Hungary
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Austria - Finland
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:02
18 June 2014
Finland - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
19 June 2014
Kazakhstan - Austria
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
20 August 2014
Hungary - France
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
21 August 2014
Bulgaria - Finland
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
13 September 2014
Finland - France
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Austria - Hungary
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
17 September 2014
France - Finland
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Austria - Kazakhstan
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Bulgaria - Hungary
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Last updated: 16/04/2014 16:06 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.