All times CET

Matchday 54 : 26 June 2011

26 June 2011

Nigeria0-1France
Referee: Kari Seitz (USA) – Stadium: Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Hoffenheim (GER)
Germany2-1Canada
Referee: Jacqui Melksham (AUS) – Stadium: Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)

Matchday 55 : 27 June 2011

27 June 2011

Japan2-1New Zealand
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Ruhrstadion, Bochum (GER)
Mexico1-1England
Referee: Silvia Elisabeth Reyes Juarez (PER) – Stadium: VfL Wolfsburg Arena, Wolfsburg (GER)

Matchday 56 : 28 June 2011

28 June 2011

Colombia0-1Sweden
Referee: Carol Anne Chenard (CAN) – Stadium: BayArena, Leverkusen (GER)
United States2-0Korea DPR
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Rudolf-Harbig, Dresden (GER)

Matchday 57 : 29 June 2011

29 June 2011

Norway1-0Equatorial Guinea
Referee: Quetzalli Alvarado (MEX) – Stadium: FIFA Women's World Cup Stadium, Augsburg (GER)
Brazil1-0Australia
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Borussia Park, Monchengladbach (GER)

Matchday 58 : 30 June 2011

30 June 2011

Canada0-4France
Referee: Etsuko Fukano (JPN) – Stadium: Ruhrstadion, Bochum (GER)
Germany1-0Nigeria
Referee: Sung Mi Cha (KOR) – Stadium: Commerzbank Arena, Frankfurt am Main (GER)

Matchday 59 : 1 July 2011

Matchday 60 : 2 July 2011

Matchday 61 : 3 July 2011

Matchday 62 : 5 July 2011

Matchday 63 : 6 July 2011

Last updated: 13/04/2014 08:51 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.