All times CET
20 September 2013
FYROM1-9Romania
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
08/28/2014 17:02:20
Estonia1-5Italy
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)
08/28/2014 17:02:20
21 September 2013
Kazakhstan0-2Finland
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Kazhimukan Munaytpasov, Astana (KAZ)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
England6-0Belarus
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Dean Court, Bournemouth (ENG)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Germany9-0Russia
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Freundschaft, Cottbus (GER)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Sweden2-0Poland
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Malmö New Stadium, Malmo (SWE)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Austria4-0Bulgaria
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Vöcklabruck, Vocklabruck (AUT)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Belgium2-0Albania
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Roi Baudouin, Brussels (BEL)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Switzerland9-0Serbia
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: Colovray, Nyon (SUI)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
22 September 2013
Republic of Ireland2-0Slovakia
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Carlisle Grounds, Dublin (IRL)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
Faroe Islands2-7Scotland
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
08/28/2014 17:02:33
17 September 2014
Turkey3-0Belarus
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Minareli Çavuş Spor Tesisleri, Bursa (TUR)
Ukraine1-0Wales
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
Bulgaria0-7Hungary
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
Italy15-0FYROM
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Stadio Silvio Piola, Vercelli (ITA)
Montenegro0-10England
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
Romania2-0Estonia
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Emil Alexandrescu, Iasi (ROU)
Czech Republic0-1Spain
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
Greece4-0Albania
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (FRA) – Stadium: Veria, Veria (GRE)
Slovenia2-1Slovakia
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) – Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
Malta0-5Switzerland
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Victor Tedesco, Hamrun (MLT)
Denmark0-1Israel
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
Germany2-0Republic of Ireland
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Albstadion, Heidenheim (GER)
Norway0-2Netherlands
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Nadderud, Bekkestua (NOR)
Sweden2-0Scotland
Referee: Teodora Albon (ROU) – Stadium: Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg (SWE)
Austria5-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Waldstadion, Pasching (AUT)
France3-1Finland
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Stade de l'Épopée, Calais (FRA)
Croatia1-3Russia
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Siget, Zagreb (CRO)
Poland3-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Osrodek Sportu i Rekreacji, Wloclawek (POL)
Iceland9-1Serbia
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
Portugal0-1Belgium
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Municipal de Abrantes, Abrantes (POR)
Northern Ireland3-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)

Last updated: 17/09/2014 18:56 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.