All times CET
4 April 2013
Faroe Islands3-3Montenegro
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:53:35
Albania1-1Malta
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:50:59
Georgia4-3Lithuania
Referee: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:51:06
Luxembourg0-0Latvia
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:53:18
6 April 2013
Albania2-0Latvia
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:53:00
Georgia0-2Montenegro
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:52:19
Malta6-0Luxembourg
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:53:40
Lithuania0-1Faroe Islands
Referee: not available Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:52:50
9 April 2013
Faroe Islands2-1Georgia
Referee: not available Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:51:37
Luxembourg1-2Albania
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:53:57
Montenegro1-1Lithuania
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
07/13/2015 21:51:27
Latvia0-2Malta
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) Stadium: Centenary, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/13/2015 21:53:06

Last updated: 13/07/2015 22:58 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.