SSI Err

Qualifying round

Group 2

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain105004109104224028
2Italy Italy104104018114854325
3Czech Republic Czech Republic102122124242118314
4Romania Romania101132123251811711
5Estonia Estonia10014203217833-257
6FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia10005014019674-681

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 19/06/2015 14:15 CET

Matches

20 September 2013
20 September 2013 20 Sep - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia1-9Romania
Referee: Sharon Sluyts (BEL) Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
03/30/2016 10:32:31
20 September 2013 20 Sep - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Estonia1-5Italy
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
09/26/2016 15:39:59
26 September 2013
Italy1-0Romania
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) Stadium: R. Mercante, Bassano del Grappa (ITA)
07/13/2015 21:51:19
26 October 2013
26 October 2013 26 Oct - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia1-3Czech Republic
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
03/30/2016 10:32:31
27 October 2013
Spain6-0Estonia
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Collado Villalba, Madrid (ESP)
07/13/2015 21:50:59
30 October 2013
30 October 2013 30 Oct - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia0-2Estonia
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
03/30/2016 10:32:31
Romania0-0Czech Republic
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/13/2015 21:50:59
31 October 2013
Spain2-0Italy
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) Stadium: Complejo Deportivo Municipal Campo de Fútbol Matap, Madrid (ESP)
07/13/2015 21:51:56
23 November 2013
Spain1-0Romania
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) Stadium: El Deleite, Madrid (ESP)
07/13/2015 21:54:05
27 November 2013
Spain3-2Czech Republic
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) Stadium: Fernando Torres, Fuenlabrada (ESP)
07/13/2015 21:51:47
13 February 2014
Italy6-1Czech Republic
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) Stadium: Silvio Piola, Novara (ITA)
07/13/2015 21:53:00
13 February 2014 13 Feb - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Spain12-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) Stadium: Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas, Logrono (ESP)
04/11/2016 08:57:37
5 April 2014
5 April 2014 05 Apr - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Italy0-0Spain
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) Stadium: Romeo Menti, Vicenza (ITA)
09/28/2016 16:49:24
10 April 2014
10 April 2014 10 Apr - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia0-10Spain
Referee: Kateryna Zora (UKR) Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
06/01/2016 15:15:01
Romania1-2Italy
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
07/13/2015 21:53:47
26 April 2014
26 April 2014 26 Apr - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Czech Republic6-0Estonia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) Stadium: Mestský fotbalovy, Opava (CZE)
02/10/2016 17:10:07
7 May 2014
Czech Republic0-0Romania
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) Stadium: City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
06/02/2016 13:17:52
8 May 2014
FYR Macedonia0-11Italy
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
06/01/2016 15:15:01
Estonia0-5Spain
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
09/26/2016 15:39:55
14 June 2014
14 June 2014 14 Jun - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Czech Republic0-4Italy
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)
06/02/2016 13:15:09
15 June 2014
15 June 2014 15 Jun - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Estonia1-1FYR Macedonia
Referee: Paula Brady (IRL) Stadium: Haapsalu, Haapsalu (EST)
09/26/2016 16:06:04
18 June 2014
18 June 2014 18 Jun - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Czech Republic5-2FYR Macedonia
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)
06/02/2016 13:15:10
19 June 2014
19 June 2014 19 Jun - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Estonia0-2Romania
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) Stadium: Haapsalu, Haapsalu (EST)
09/26/2016 16:06:04
20 August 2014
20 August 2014 20 Aug - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Estonia1-4Czech Republic
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
09/26/2016 15:39:59
21 August 2014
Romania6-1FYR Macedonia
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) Stadium: Mogosoaia, Bucharest (ROU)
08/13/2015 09:28:46
13 September 2014
13 September 2014 13 Sep - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Romania0-2Spain
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) Stadium: Emil Alexandrescu, Iasi (ROU)
06/27/2016 16:43:09
Italy4-0Estonia
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) Stadium: Stadio Silvio Piola, Vercelli (ITA)
08/05/2015 09:50:55
17 September 2014
Italy15-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) Stadium: Stadio Silvio Piola, Vercelli (ITA)
08/05/2015 09:50:55
Czech Republic0-1Spain
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
07/13/2015 21:53:16
17 September 2014 17 Sep - Women's World Cup, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Romania0-3 (f)Estonia
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) Stadium: Emil Alexandrescu, Iasi (ROU)
06/27/2016 16:43:09
Last updated: 19/06/2015 14:15 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round. France qualifying automatically as hosts.

Preliminary round
The 16 lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 6 to 11 April 2017. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and the runner-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their section progressing.

Group stage
Those five teams join the remaining 30 entrants in seven groups of five nations drawn on 25 April 2017 and played from 11 September 2017 to 4 September 2018 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third and fourth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berths in France.

Play-offs
The four contenders are drawn into two ties played over two legs in October 2018. The two winners then meet in November 2018 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including France the other eight European qualifiers, will compete in the finals in from 7 June–7 July 2019. There will be six groups of four teams with the top two plus the four best third-placed teams progressing to the knockout phase.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

SSI Err