Qualifying round

Group 5

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Netherlands Netherlands72113005113643216
2Norway Norway52003005002031715
3Belgium Belgium72012114122291313
4Portugal Portugal5201101302141319
5Albania Albania7102004106336-333
6Greece Greece7004003007232-300
Last updated: 14/04/2014 16:20 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

21 September 2013
Belgium2-0Albania
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Roi Baudouin, Brussels (BEL)
09/23/2013 08:41:34
25 September 2013
Norway4-1Belgium
Referee: Silvia Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo (NOR)
09/26/2013 10:18:50
26 September 2013
Greece1-5Portugal
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Municipal, Fyli Attikis (GRE)
09/27/2013 12:48:12
Albania0-4Netherlands
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: Stadiumi Kombëtar Qemal Stafa, Tirana (ALB)
09/27/2013 13:36:45
26 October 2013
Greece1-7Belgium
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Municipal, Livadia (GRE)
10/26/2013 16:35:02
Norway7-0Albania
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
10/26/2013 17:02:32
Portugal0-7Netherlands
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Dr. José Vieira Carvalho, Maia (POR)
10/26/2013 18:01:06
30 October 2013
Albania1-0Greece
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Niko Dovana, Durres (ALB)
10/30/2013 15:50:07
Netherlands1-2Norway
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: KRAS, Volendam (NED)
10/30/2013 20:00:46
31 October 2013
Belgium4-1Portugal
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Olympisch, Antwerp (BEL)
10/31/2013 21:31:55
23 November 2013
Netherlands7-0Greece
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Woudestein, Rotterdam (NED)
11/23/2013 20:05:26
12 February 2014
Netherlands1-1Belgium
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: IJsseldeltastadion, Zwolle (NED)
02/12/2014 20:02:53
Portugal7-1Albania
Referee: Kristina Husballe (DEN) – Stadium: Municipal de Abrantes, Abrantes (POR)
02/12/2014 21:33:36
13 February 2014
Greece0-5Norway
Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO) – Stadium: Municipal, Komotini (GRE)
02/13/2014 15:16:29
5 April 2014
Albania0-6Belgium
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Niko Dovana, Durres (ALB)
04/05/2014 17:05:05
Greece0-6Netherlands
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
04/05/2014 17:53:59
9 April 2014
Portugal1-0Greece
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Dr Marques Dos Santos, Serta (POR)
04/09/2014 17:39:45
10 April 2014
Netherlands10-1Albania
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: De Braak, Helmond (NED)
04/10/2014 20:09:44
Belgium1-2Norway
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: FC ZD Oud-Heverlee, Louvain (BEL)
04/10/2014 21:06:15
7 May 2014
NorwayPortugal
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Tonsberg Gressbane, Tønsberg (NOR)
04/17/2014 11:11:29
BelgiumNetherlands
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: FC ZD Oud-Heverlee, Louvain (BEL)
04/17/2014 11:15:32
14 June 2014
Norway - Greece
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:09
Albania - Portugal
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:02
18 June 2014
Portugal - Norway
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
13 September 2014
Netherlands - Portugal
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Albania - Norway
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Belgium - Greece
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
17 September 2014
Norway - Netherlands
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Greece - Albania
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Portugal - Belgium
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Last updated: 14/04/2014 16:20 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.