Qualifying round

Group 6

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England54001005002902915
2Wales Wales5110201311104610
3Ukraine Ukraine30002102106247
4Belarus Belarus410010220210916
5Turkey Turkey5103001104419-153
6Montenegro Montenegro6003003006429-250
Last updated: 16/04/2014 16:11 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

21 September 2013
England6-0Belarus
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Dean Court, Bournemouth (ENG)
09/23/2013 09:15:50
26 September 2013
Wales1-0Belarus
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
09/26/2013 21:00:15
England8-0Turkey
Referee: Olga Zadinová (CZE) – Stadium: Fratton Park, Portsmouth (ENG)
09/27/2013 12:29:26
26 October 2013
Belarus3-1Montenegro
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Gorodskoi, Molodechno (BLR)
10/26/2013 14:00:47
England2-0Wales
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: The Den, London (ENG)
10/26/2013 21:06:12
31 October 2013
Montenegro1-4Ukraine
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
10/31/2013 14:26:54
Turkey0-4England
Referee: Yuliya Medvedeva-Keldyusheva (KAZ) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
10/31/2013 17:01:02
23 November 2013
Montenegro0-3Wales
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
11/23/2013 14:22:34
28 November 2013
Turkey3-1Montenegro
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Yeni Buca, Izmir (TUR)
11/28/2013 16:00:30
13 February 2014
Turkey0-1Ukraine
Referee: Ana Minić (SRB) – Stadium: 5 Ocak, Adana (TUR)
02/13/2014 14:34:32
4 April 2014
Turkey1-5Wales
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Atatürk, Eskisehir (TUR)
04/07/2014 09:50:35
5 April 2014
England9-0Montenegro
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: American Express Community Stadium, Brighton (ENG)
04/05/2014 14:59:23
9 April 2014
Wales1-1Ukraine
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
04/09/2014 20:59:50
10 April 2014
Montenegro1-7Belarus
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
04/10/2014 15:58:08
7 May 2014
BelarusTurkey
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
04/17/2014 11:16:17
8 May 2014
WalesMontenegro
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Nantporth, Bangor (WAL)
04/17/2014 11:11:30
EnglandUkraine
Referee: Sara Persson (SWE) – Stadium: Greenhous Meadow, Shrewsbury (ENG)
04/17/2014 11:11:32
14 June 2014
Ukraine - Montenegro
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
Wales - Turkey
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:09
Belarus - England
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
19 June 2014
Ukraine - England
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:09
Belarus - Wales
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:09
Montenegro - Turkey
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
SSI Err
2 August 2014
20 August 2014
Belarus - Ukraine
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
21 August 2014
Wales - England
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:52
13 September 2014
Ukraine - Turkey
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
17 September 2014
Ukraine - Wales
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
Montenegro - England
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:02:10
Turkey - Belarus
Referee: TBD
04/19/2013 15:01:51
Last updated: 16/04/2014 16:11 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The eight lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 4 to 9 April 2013. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and runners-up progressing.

Group stage
Those four teams join the remaining 38 entrants in seven groups of six nations drawn on 16 April 2013 and played from 20/21 September 2013 to 17 September 2014 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third, fourth and fifth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berth in Canada.

Play-offs
The two contenders with the best coefficient will be drawn against the other two teams in the first round, played over two legs on 25/26 and 29/30 October 2014. The two winners then meet on 22/23 and 26/27 November 2014 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the eight European qualifiers, will compete in Canada in the summer of 2015.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.