All times CET
6 April 2017
Albania3-2Kosovo
Referee: Lorraine Clark (SCO) Stadium: Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (ALB)
07/28/2017 12:37:09
Estonia0-4Latvia
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi (GEO)
06/01/2017 08:15:03
Moldova4-0Andorra
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
06/01/2017 19:36:07
Greece1-0Malta
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) Stadium: Selman Stermazi, Tirana (ALB)
07/28/2017 12:44:39
Kazakhstan1-0Georgia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
05/31/2017 18:54:19
Turkey3-0Montenegro
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
07/17/2017 09:55:57
Israel2-0Lithuania
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
06/01/2017 19:36:07
Faroe Islands5-1Luxembourg
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
07/17/2017 09:55:57
8 April 2017
Greece6-0Kosovo
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) Stadium: Selman Stermazi, Tirana (ALB)
07/28/2017 12:44:39
Kazakhstan2-2Latvia
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi (GEO)
06/01/2017 08:15:03
Lithuania0-2Moldova
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
06/01/2017 19:36:09
Malta0-0Albania
Referee: Lorraine Clark (SCO) Stadium: Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (ALB)
07/28/2017 12:37:10
Georgia2-1Estonia
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
05/31/2017 18:54:19
Montenegro1-2Faroe Islands
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
07/17/2017 09:55:55
Israel7-0Andorra
Referee: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT) Stadium: LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
06/01/2017 19:36:08
Turkey9-1Luxembourg
Referee: Sarah Garratt (ENG) Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
07/17/2017 09:55:55

Last updated: 17/08/2017 09:15 CET

Calendar

Qualifying

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round. France qualifying automatically as hosts.

Preliminary round
The 16 lower-ranked nations are drawn into two four-team mini-tournaments played from 6 to 11 April 2017. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners and the runner-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their section progressing.

Group stage
Those five teams join the remaining 30 entrants in seven groups of five nations drawn on 25 April 2017 and played from 11 September 2017 to 4 September 2018 on a home-and-away basis. The seven group winners qualify for the finals. The four runners-up with the best record against the sides first, third and fourth in their groups go into the play-offs for the remaining UEFA berths in France.

Play-offs
The four contenders are drawn into two ties played over two legs in October 2018. The two winners then meet in November 2018 to decide the final qualifiers.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including France the other eight European qualifiers, will compete in the finals in the summer of 2019. There will be six groups of four teams with the top two plus the four best third-placed teams progressing to the knockout phase.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.