UEFA EURO 2020 qualifying schedule: fixtures, results

Check the fixtures and results for all ten matchdays of the European Qualifiers here.

Albania beat Iceland on matchday six
Albania beat Iceland on matchday six ©AFP/Getty Images

The European Qualifiers for UEFA EURO 2020 run until 19 November – check out all the fixtures and keep up with all the results right here.

All kick-offs 20:45 CET unless otherwise stated

MATCHDAY SEVEN

Thursday 10 October

Group C: Netherlands v Northern Ireland, Belarus v Estonia
Group E: Croatia v Hungary, Slovakia v Wales
Group G: Latvia v Poland, Austria v Israel, North Macedonia v Slovenia
Group I: Kazakhstan v Cyprus (16:00), Belgium v San Marino, Russia v Scotland

Friday 11 October

Group A: Czech Republic v England, Montenegro v Bulgaria
Group B: Portugal v Luxembourg, Ukraine v Lithuania
Group H: Iceland v France, Turkey v Albania, Andorra v Moldova

Saturday 12 October

Group D: Georgia v Republic of Ireland (15:00), Denmark v Switzerland (18:00)
Group F: Faroe Islands v Romania (18:00), Norway v Spain, Malta v Sweden
Group J: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Finland (18:00), Italy v Greece, Liechtenstein v Armenia

MATCHDAY EIGHT

Sunday 13 October

Group C: Belarus v Netherlands (18:00), Estonia v Germany
Group E: Hungary v Azerbaijan (18:00), Wales v Croatia
Group G: Poland v North Macedonia, Slovenia v Austria
Group I: Kazakhstan v Belgium (15:00), Cyprus v Russia (18:00), Scotland v San Marino (18:00)

Monday 14 October

Group A: Bulgaria v England, Kosovo v Montenegro
Group B: Ukraine v Portugal, Lithuania v Serbia
Group H: France v Turkey, Iceland v Andorra, Moldova v Albania

Tuesday 15 October

Group D: Switzerland v Republic of Ireland, Gibraltar v Georgia
Group F: Sweden v Spain, Romania v Norway, Faroe Islands v Malta
Group G: Israel v Latvia
Group J: Liechtenstein v Italy, Greece v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Finland v Armenia

MATCHDAY NINE

Thursday 14 November

Group A: England v Montenegro, Czech Republic v Kosovo
Group B: Portugal v Lithuania, Serbia v Luxembourg
Group H: Turkey v Iceland (18:00), France v Moldova, Albania v Andorra

Friday 15 November

Group D: Switzerland v Georgia, Denmark v Gibraltar
Group F: Spain v Malta, Romania v Sweden, Norway v Faroe Islands (18:00)
Group J
: Armenia v Greece (18:00), Finland v Liechtenstein (18:00), Bosnia and Herzegovina v Italy

Saturday 16 November

Group C: Germany v Belarus, Northern Ireland v Netherlands
Group E: Azerbaijan v Wales (18:00), Croatia v Slovakia
Group G: Slovenia v Latvia (18:00), Israel v Poland, Austria v North Macedonia
Group I: Cyprus v Scotland (15:00), Russia v Belgium (18:00), San Marino v Kazakhstan (18:00)

MATCHDAY TEN

Sunday 17 November

Group A: Kosovo v England (18:00), Bulgaria v Czech Republic (18:00)
Group B: Luxembourg v Portugal (15:00), Serbia v Ukraine (15:00)
Group H: Albania v France, Moldova v Iceland, Andorra v Turkey

Monday 18 November

Group D: Gibraltar v Switzerland, Republic of Ireland v Denmark
Group F: Spain v Romania, Sweden v Faroe Islands, Malta v Norway
Group J: Italy v Armenia, Liechtenstein v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece v Finland

Tuesday 19 November

Group C: Germany v Northern Ireland, Netherlands v Estonia
Group E: Wales v Hungary, Slovakia v Azerbaijan
Group G: Poland v Slovenia, Latvia v Austria, North Macedonia v Israel
Group I: Belgium v Cyprus, San Marino v Russia, Scotland v Kazakhstan

RESULTS: MATCHDAY ONE

Thursday 21 March

Highlights: Belgium 3-1 Russia
Highlights: Belgium 3-1 Russia

Group C: Netherlands 4-0 Belarus, Northern Ireland 2-0 Estonia
Group E: Croatia 2-1 Azerbaijan, Slovakia 2-0 Hungary
Group G: Austria 0-1 Poland, North Macedonia 3-1 Latvia, Israel 1-1 Slovenia
Group I: Belgium 3-1 Russia, Kazakhstan 3-0 Scotland, Cyprus 5-0 San Marino

Friday 22 March

Group A: England 5-0 Czech Republic, Bulgaria 1-1 Montenegro
Group B: Portugal 0-0 Ukraine, Luxembourg 2-1 Lithuania
Group H: Moldova 1-4 France, Andorra 0-2 Iceland, Albania 0-2 Turkey

Saturday 23 March

Group D: Georgia 0-2 Switzerland, Gibraltar 0-1 Republic of Ireland
Group F: Spain 2-1 Norway, Sweden 2-1 Romania, Malta 2-1 Faroe Islands
Group J: Italy 2-0 Finland, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-1 Armenia, Liechtenstein 0-2 Greece

RESULTS: MATCHDAY TWO

Sunday 24 March

Highlights: Netherlands 2-3 Germany
Highlights: Netherlands 2-3 Germany

Group C: Netherlands 2-3 Germany, Northern Ireland 2-1 Belarus
Group E: Wales 1-0 Slovakia, Hungary 2-1 Croatia
Group G: Israel 4-2 Austria, Poland 2-0 Latvia, Slovenia 1-1 North Macedonia
Group I: Kazakhstan 0-4 Russia, San Marino 0-2 Scotland, Cyprus 0-2 Belgium

Monday 25 March

Group A: Montenegro 1-5 England, Kosovo 1-1 Bulgaria
Group B: Portugal 1-1 Serbia, Luxembourg 1-2 Ukraine
Group H: Turkey 4-0 Moldova, France 4-0 Iceland, Andorra 0-3 Albania

Tuesday 26 March

Group D: Switzerland 3-3 Denmark, Republic of Ireland 1-0 Georgia
Group F: Malta 0-2 Spain, Norway 3-3 Sweden, Romania 4-1 Faroe Islands
Group J: Armenia 0-2 Finland, Italy 6-0 Liechtenstein, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-2 Greece

RESULTS: MATCHDAY THREE

Friday 7 June

Highlights: Faroe Islands 1-4 Spain
Highlights: Faroe Islands 1-4 Spain

Group A: Czech Republic 2-1 Bulgaria, Montenegro 1-1 Kosovo
Group B: Ukraine 5-0 Serbia, Lithuania 1-1 Luxembourg
Group D: Georgia 3-0 Gibraltar, Denmark 1-1 Republic of Ireland
Group F: Faroe Islands 1-4 Spain, Sweden 3-0 Malta, Norway 2-2 Romania
Group G: North Macedonia 0-1 Poland, Austria 1-0 Slovenia, Latvia 0-3 Israel

Saturday 8 June

Group C: Estonia 1-2 Northern Ireland, Belarus 0-2 Germany
Group E: Croatia 2-1 Wales, Azerbaijan 1-3 Hungary
Group H: Iceland 1-0 Albania, Moldova 1-0 Andorra, Turkey 2-0 France
Group I: Russia 9-0 San Marino, Belgium 3-0 Kazakhstan, Scotland 2-1 Cyprus
Group J: Finland 2-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina, Armenia 3-0 Liechtenstein, Greece 0-3 Italy

RESULTS: MATCHDAY FOUR

Highlights: Italy 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Highlights: Italy 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina

Monday 10 June

Group A: Czech Republic 3-0 Montenegro, Bulgaria 2-3 Kosovo
Group B: Ukraine 1-0 Luxembourg, Serbia 4-1 Lithuania
Group D: Denmark 5-1 Georgia, Republic of Ireland 2-0 Gibraltar
Group F: Spain 3-0 Sweden, Malta 0-4 RomaniaFaroe Islands 0-2 Norway
Group G: Poland 4-0 Israel, North Macedonia 1-4 Austria, Latvia 0-5 Slovenia

Tuesday 11 June

Group C: Germany 8-0 Estonia, Belarus 0-1 Northern Ireland
Group E: Azerbaijan 1-5 Slovakia, Hungary 1-0 Wales
Group H: Andorra 0-4 France, Iceland 2-1 Turkey, Albania 2-0 Moldova
Group I: Kazakhstan 4-0 San Marino, Belgium 3-0 Scotland, Russia 1-0 Cyprus
Group J: Italy 2-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece 2-3 Armenia, Liechtenstein 0-2 Finland

RESULTS: MATCHDAY FIVE

Thursday 5 September

Watch Denmark score six against Gibraltar
Watch Denmark score six against Gibraltar

Group D: Republic of Ireland 1-1 Switzerland, Gibraltar 0-6 Denmark
Group F: Romania 1-2 Spain, Norway 2-0 Malta, Faroe Islands 0-4 Sweden
Group G: Israel 1-1 North Macedonia
Group J: Armenia 1-3 Italy, Bosnia and Herzegovina 5-0 Liechtenstein, Finland 1-0 Greece

Friday 6 September

Group C: Germany 2-4 Netherlands, Estonia 1-2 Belarus
Group E: Slovakia 0-4 Croatia, Wales 2-1 Azerbaijan
Group G: Slovenia 2-0 Poland, Austria 6-0 Latvia
Group I: San Marino 0-4 Belgium, Scotland 1-2 Russia, Cyprus 1-1 Kazakhstan

Saturday 7 September

Group A: Kosovo 2-1 Czech Republic, England 4-0 Bulgaria
Group B: Lithuania 0-3 Ukraine, Serbia 2-4 Portugal
Group H: Iceland 3-0 Moldova, France 4-1 Albania, Turkey 1-0 Andorra

RESULTS: MATCHDAY SIX

Sunday 8 September

Highlights: Italy edge past Finland
Highlights: Italy edge past Finland

Group D: Switzerland 4-0 Gibraltar, Georgia 0-0 Denmark
Group F
: Spain 4-0 Faroe Islands, Romania 1-0 Malta, Sweden 1-1 Norway
Group J: Armenia 4-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina, Finland 1-2 Italy, Greece 1-1 Liechtenstein

Monday 9 September

Group C: Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany, Estonia 0-4 Netherlands
Group E: Azerbaijan 1-1 Croatia, Hungary 1-2 Slovakia
Group G: Poland 0-0 Austria, Slovenia 3-2 Israel, Latvia 0-2 North Macedonia
Group I: Scotland 0-4 Belgium, Russia 1-0 Kazakhstan, San Marino 0-4 Cyprus

Tuesday 10 September

Group A: England 5-3 Kosovo, Montenegro 0-3 Czech Republic
Group B: Lithuania 1-5 Portugal, Luxembourg 1-3 Serbia
Group H: France 3-0 Andorra, Albania 4-2 Iceland, Moldova 0-4 Turkey

Top