Preliminary round

Group B(Host country: England)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Moldova Moldova3300161159
2Wales Wales311111924
3Greece Greece311158-34
4San Marino San Marino3003317-140

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET

Matches

26 January 2017
26 January 2017 26 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
Greece3-2San Marino
First referee: Andrej Topić (CRO) - Second referee: Igor Puzović (BIH)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:49
26 January 2017 26 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
Wales1-6Moldova
First referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN) - Second referee: Stefan Vrijens (BEL)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
27 January 2017
27 January 2017 27 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
Moldova4-0Greece
First referee: Stefan Vrijens (BEL) - Second referee: Andrej Topić (CRO)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
27 January 2017 27 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
Wales8-1San Marino
First referee: Igor Puzović (BIH) - Second referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:49
29 January 2017
29 January 2017 29 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
San Marino0-6Moldova
First referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN) - Second referee: Stefan Vrijens (BEL)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
29 January 2017 29 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group B)
Greece2-2Wales
First referee: Andrej Topić (CRO) - Second referee: Igor Puzović (BIH)
Stadium: The Point 4, Hereford (ENG)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.