Last updated 14/10/2019 08:01CET
UEFA Champions League: Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FC Lokomotiv Moskva Match press kits

UEFA Champions League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 LeverkusenBayArena - LeverkusenWednesday 18 September 2019
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group D - Matchday 1
FC Lokomotiv MoskvaFC Lokomotiv Moskva
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE OFFICIAL SPONSORS
  • Nissan
  • PlayStation
  • Gazprom
  • PepsiCo
  • Banco Santander
  • Mastercard
  • Hotels.com
  • Heineken
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefachampionsleague/season=2020/round=2001140/day=1/session=2/match=2027031/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Bayer 04 LeverkusenFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/08/2019CupTSV Alemannia Aachen (A)W 4-1Hackenberg 19 (og), Volland 39, Bailey 72, Havertz 88
17/08/2019LeagueSC Paderborn 07 (H)W 3-2Bailey 10, Havertz 19, Volland 69
24/08/2019LeagueFortuna Düsseldorf (A)W 3-1Baker 6 (og), Aránguiz 33, Bellarabi 39
31/08/2019LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim (H)D 0-0
14/09/2019LeagueBorussia Dortmund (A)L 0-4
18/09/2019UCLFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)
21/09/2019League1. FC Union Berlin (H)
28/09/2019LeagueFC Augsburg (A)
01/10/2019UCLJuventus (A)
05/10/2019LeagueRB Leipzig (H)
18/10/2019LeagueEintracht Frankfurt (A)
22/10/2019UCLClub Atlético de Madrid (A)
26/10/2019LeagueSV Werder Bremen (H)
29/10/2019CupSC Paderborn 07 (H)
02/11/2019LeagueVfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (H)
06/11/2019UCLClub Atlético de Madrid (H)
10/11/2019LeagueVfL Wolfsburg (A)
23/11/2019LeagueSC Freiburg (H)
26/11/2019UCLFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
30/11/2019LeagueFC Bayern München (A)
07/12/2019LeagueFC Schalke 04 (H)
11/12/2019UCLJuventus (H)
14/12/2019League1. FC Köln (A)
18/12/2019LeagueHertha BSC Berlin (H)
21/12/2019League1. FSV Mainz 05 (A)
18/01/2020LeagueSC Paderborn 07 (A)
25/01/2020LeagueFortuna Düsseldorf (H)
01/02/2020LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim (A)
08/02/2020LeagueBorussia Dortmund (H)
15/02/2020League1. FC Union Berlin (A)
22/02/2020LeagueFC Augsburg (H)
29/02/2020LeagueRB Leipzig (A)
07/03/2020LeagueEintracht Frankfurt (H)
14/03/2020LeagueSV Werder Bremen (A)
21/03/2020LeagueVfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (A)
04/04/2020LeagueVfL Wolfsburg (H)
11/04/2020LeagueSC Freiburg (A)
18/04/2020LeagueFC Bayern München (H)
25/04/2020LeagueFC Schalke 04 (A)
02/05/2020League1. FC Köln (H)
09/05/2020LeagueHertha BSC Berlin (A)
16/05/2020League1. FSV Mainz 05 (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1RB Leipzig431010310
2Borussia Dortmund43011359
3SC Freiburg43011039
4FC Bayern München42201248
5VfL Wolfsburg4220738
6FC Schalke 044211847
7VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach4211547
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen4211677
9Eintracht Frankfurt4202556
10SV Werder Bremen4202896
11Fortuna Düsseldorf4112674
121. FC Union Berlin4112584
13TSG 1899 Hoffenheim4112364
14FC Augsburg41126104
151. FC Köln4103473
161. FSV Mainz 0541034133
17SC Paderborn 0740135121
18Hertha BSC Berlin40133101
FC Lokomotiv MoskvaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
15/07/2019LeagueFC Rubin (H)D 1-1Aleksei Miranchuk 66
21/07/2019LeagueTambov (H)W 2-1Éder 31, Ignatyev 33
28/07/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (A)L 0-1
03/08/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)W 2-1Smolov 15, Krychowiak 90+4
11/08/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)W 4-0Smolov 17, Zhemaletdinov 28, Krychowiak 76, Aleksei Miranchuk 78
18/08/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)W 2-1Aleksei Miranchuk 28 (P), Anton Miranchuk 82
24/08/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (A)D 1-1Krychowiak 5
31/08/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)L 1-2Anton Miranchuk 81
14/09/2019LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (A)W 1-0Krychowiak 20
18/09/2019UCLBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)
22/09/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
25/09/2019CupFC Baltika Kaliningrad (A)
28/09/2019LeagueFC Zenit (H)
01/10/2019UCLClub Atlético de Madrid (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)
18/10/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)
22/10/2019UCLJuventus (A)
27/10/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)
02/11/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)
06/11/2019UCLJuventus (H)
10/11/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (H)
22/11/2019LeagueTambov (A)
26/11/2019UCLBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)
01/12/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)
06/12/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)
11/12/2019UCLClub Atlético de Madrid (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Zenit (A)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)
15/03/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Rubin (A)
12/04/2020LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)
19/04/2020LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (H)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
10/05/2020LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (H)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Krasnodar962119920
2FC Zenit962113420
3FC Rostov9621161220
4PFC CSKA Moskva961212619
5FC Lokomotiv Moskva952214817
6FC Spartak Moskva9423111014
7FC Arsenal Tula9414121313
8FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast9414161913
9FC Ufa9324101011
10FC Dinamo Moskva92436610
11FC Rubin931561010
12FC Orenburg922511158
13FC Akhmat Grozny92256148
14PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara921612157
15Dinamo St Petersburg91355116
16Tambov91267145

Last updated 18/09/2019 12:01CET

Legend

ALL-TIME STATISTICS
The all-time record of the competing clubs in UEFA club competition.

UEFA club competition: These are the official statistics considered valid for communicating official records in UEFA club competition defined as European Champion Clubs' Cup, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Cup Winner's Cup UEFA Super Cup, UEFA Intertoto Cup and European/South American Cup. Matches in the Inter-Cities Fairs Cup and the 1972 Super Cup are not included as they were not held under UEFA auspices, while the FIFA Club World Cup is excluded.

Match officials

UCL: Total matches officiated in the UEFA Champions League from 1992/93 season, group stage to final only. Matches where the official has acted as the fourth official are not included in these statistics. These are the official statistics considered valid for communicating official records.

UEFA: Total matches officiated in UEFA club competition including all qualifying round matches. Matches where the official has acted as the fourth official are not included in these statistics. These are the official statistics considered valid for communicating official records.

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • UCLQ: Current season total UEFA Champions League appearances in the qualifying rounds and play-offs only
  • UCL: Current season total UEFA Champions League appearances from group stage onwards prior to current matchday
  • UCL: Total appearances in the UEFA Champions League from 1992/93 season, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.