Last updated 10/12/2021 19:45CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Alashkert FC Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCMaccabi Tel-Aviv FCBloomfield Stadium - Tel AvivTuesday 14 September 2021
16.30CET (17.30 local time)
Group A - Matchday 1
Alashkert FCAlashkert FC
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=1/session=1/match=2033266/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
16/08/2018QR3Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - FC Pyunik2-1
agg: 2-1
NetanyaMicha 55, Atar 68; Voynov 11
07/08/2018QR3FC Pyunik - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC0-0Yerevan

Alashkert FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

Alashkert FC have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC110010100000211021
Alashkert FC000000000000000000

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:08CET

Match background Only this chapter

Israeli Cup winners Maccabi Tel-Aviv and ground-breaking Armenian champions Alashkert get the group stage of the new UEFA Europa Conference League under way in Group A.

Previous meetings
• While this is Alashkert's first UEFA encounter with a team from Israel, Maccabi have faced Armenian opposition in one previous contest, overcoming Pyunik (0-0 a, 2-1 h) in the 2018/19 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.

Form guide
Maccabi
• Maccabi were runners-up in the Israeli top flight last season, missing out on a hat-trick of titles as they finished four points adrift of Maccabi Haifa. They had a lengthy 2020/21 European campaign that lasted from the first qualifying round of the UEFA Champions League to the UEFA Europa League round of 32, where they were eliminated by Shakhtar Donetsk (0-2 h, 0-1 a).

• Three qualifying rounds were successfully negotiated by Maccabi this summer en route to the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage as Patrick van Leeuwen's team went unbeaten in knocking out Sutjeksa Nikšić (0-0 a, 3-1 h), Spartak Trnava (0-0 a, 1-0 h) and Shakhter Karagandy (2-1 a, 2-0 h).

• Maccabi took seven points from nine at home in last season's UEFA Europa League group stage and have won all three European home fixtures this season.

Alashkert
• Alashkert are making history this season as the first club from Armenia to appear in the group stage of a major European club competition. This is their seventh successive European campaign, none of the previous six having stretched even as far as the play-offs.

• Armenian champions for the fourth time in 2020/21, Alashkert began this European adventure in the UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they defeated Connah's Quay of Wales after extra time (2-2 a, 1-0 h). They exited the competition at the hands of Moldovan champions Sheriff (0-1 h, 1-3 a) and crossed over to the UEFA Europa League, where they again required extra time to knock out Kazakhstan's Kairat Almaty (0-0 a, 3-2 h) but narrowly lost their play-off to Scottish champions Rangers (0-1 a, 0-0 h).

• Alashkert have won just three of their 15 European away fixtures (D5 L7) and none of the four this season (D2 L2).

Links and trivia
• Alashkert's Serbian striker Branko Mihajlović played in Israel from 2014 to 2018, including two spells with Hapoel Petach-Tikva, where Maccabi defender Matan Baltaxa was a team-mate.

• Rumyan Hovsepyan and Didier Kadio were both in the Pyunik side that lost to Maccabi in 2018; Dan Glazer, Enric Saborit, Eyal Golasa and Matan Hozez all played for the Israeli side.

• Alashkert are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Flora Tallinn (Group B), Bodø/Glimt (C), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Lincoln Red Imps (F), Mura (G) and Kairat (H).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648544.html#maccabi+tel+aviv+alashkert+facts

2021-09-14T17:02:11:600

Team facts Only this chapter

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
Formed:
1906
Nickname: The Yellows

UEFA club competition honours
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 23 (2020)
Israeli Cup: 24 (2021)

Ten-year European record
2020/21: UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League second qualifying round)
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2016/17:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2015/16: UEFA Champions League group stage
2014/15:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2013/14:
UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: UEFA Europa League group stage

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
6-0 twice, most recently v Željezničar
04/08/11, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3 three times, most recently v Sūduva
26/08/20, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Maccabi v Chelsea
24/11/15, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1 twice, most recently v Beşiktaş
15/09/11, UEFA Europa League group stage
4-0 three times, most recently v Villarreal
05/11/20, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
3-1: Maccabi v Sutjeska
29/07/21, second qualifying round second leg
2-0: Maccabi v Shakhter Karagandy
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Biggest away win
1-2:
Shakhter Karagandy v Maccabi
19/09/21, play-off first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648232.html#club+facts+maccabi+tel+aviv

2021-12-10T18:45:38:090

Alashkert FC
Formed: 2011
Nickname: Deghinner (The Yellows)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 4 (2021)
Armenian Cup: 1 (2019)

Ten-year European record
2020/21: UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2018/19: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2017/18: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2016/17: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2015/16: UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2014/15: did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
3-0: Alashkert v FC Santa Coloma
05/07/16, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: Makedonija GP Skopje v Alashkert
18/07/19, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v FCSB
25/07/19, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0:
CFR Cluj v Alashkert
16/08/18, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
N/A

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648205.html#club+facts+alashkert

2021-12-10T18:45:38:090

Squad list Only this chapter

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Daniel PeretzISR10/07/200021 - 6---2---6-
19Daniel TenenbaumISR19/04/199526 - --------13-
33Or YitzhakISR02/01/200120 - ----------
50Tomer AlonISR24/09/200317 - ----------
Defenders
3Matan BaltaxaISR20/09/199525 - 5---1---11-
4Enric SaboritESP27/04/199229 - 5---21--302
5Idan NachmiasISR17/03/199724 - 21--1---21
27Ofir DavidzadaISR05/05/199130 - 3---1---391
28André GeraldesPOR02/05/199130 - 6---2---19-
30Maor KandilISR27/11/199327 - 2-------17-
31Shahar PivenISR21/09/199525 - 4-------8-
40Guy MizrahiISR30/03/200120 - ----------
44Luis HernandezESP14/04/198932 - 6---2---18-
56Tomer IlayISR08/04/200417 - ----------
57Shon EdriISR24/10/200317 - ----------
58Roy RevivoISR22/05/200318 - ----------
Midfielders
6Dan GlazerISR20/09/199624 - 61--2---251
7Matan HozezISR12/08/199625 - 6---2---17-
10Dan BitonISR20/07/199526 - 1---2---234
16Gavriel KanichowskyISR24/08/199724 - ----1-----
17Brandley KuwasCUR19/09/199228 - --------2-
21Sheran YeiniISR08/12/198634 - 41--2---693
22Avi RikanISR10/09/198833 - 61--2---584
23Eyal GolasaISR07/10/199129 - --------667
26Ronen HanzisISR28/02/200219 - --------1-
36Ido ShaharISR20/08/200120 - 4-------4-
51Ori HaleviISR29/06/200318 - ----------
52Anar UshmandiISR04/03/200318 - ----------
53Oscar GloukhISR01/04/200417 - ----------
54Bar LinISR06/08/200417 - ----------
55Yonatan Portogez-PazISR31/01/200318 - ----------
Forwards
9Stipe PericaCRO07/07/199526 - 1---21--1-
11Tal Ben ChaimISR05/08/198932 - 5---1---628
18Eden ShamirISR25/06/199526 - 21--2---163
20Osama KhalailaISR06/04/199823 - 62--2---62
29Eylon AlmogISR08/01/199922 - 41--1---81
32Dor TurgemanISR24/10/200317 - ----------
34Bar CohenISR10/03/200120 - ----------
39Eduardo GuerreroPAN21/02/200021 - 5---1---10-
Coach
-Patrick Van LeeuwenNED08/08/196952 - 6-------8-
Alashkert FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1David YurchenkoARM27/03/198635 - --1---2-
22Ognjen ČančarevićSRB25/09/198931 - --3---17-
Defenders
2Tiago CametáBRA04/05/199229 - --3---13-
3Taron VoskanyanARM22/02/199328 - --3---321
5Didier KadioCIV05/04/199031 - --3---20-
33Dejan BoljevićMNE30/05/199031 - --1---17-
55Vladislav KryuchkovRUS24/08/198932 - --3---3-
Midfielders
7Wangu GomeNAM13/02/199328 - --2---6-
9Rumyan HovsepyanARM13/11/199129 - --4---202
16Vincent BezecourtFRA10/06/199328 - ------71
17Artak EdigaryanARM18/03/199031 - --2---322
20Aghvan PapikyanARM08/02/199427 - --1---121
21Artak GrigoryanARM19/10/198733 - --3---37-
27David KhurtsidzeRUS04/07/199328 - --4---122
88JamesBRA05/02/199526S--3---8-
95Marko MilinkovićSRB16/04/198833 - --1---344
Forwards
10Aleksandar GlišićBIH03/09/199229 - --41--112
70José EmbalóPOR03/05/199328 - --41--72
85Matheus AlessandroBRA10/07/199625 - --------
86NixonBRA20/07/199229 - --------
98Branko MihajlovicSRB20/02/199130 - --1---3-
Coach
-Aleksandr GrigoryanRUS28/09/196654 - ------7-

Last updated 15/09/2021 11:48CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
22/07/2021UECLFK Sutjeska (A)D 0-0
29/07/2021UECLFK Sutjeska (H)W 3-1Khalaila 25, 34, Almog 90+2
05/08/2021UECLFC Spartak Trnava (A)D 0-0
12/08/2021UECLFC Spartak Trnava (H)W 1-0Yeini 13
19/08/2021UECLFC Shakhter Karagandy (A)W 2-1Rikan 75, Shamir 77
26/08/2021UECLFC Shakhter Karagandy (H)W 2-0Nachmias 18, Glazer 40
29/08/2021LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (A)L 1-3Saborit 7 (P)
11/09/2021LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (H)D 1-1Perica 31
14/09/2021UECLAlashkert FC (H)
18/09/2021LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (H)
25/09/2021LeagueHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (A)
30/09/2021UECLLASK (A)
03/10/2021LeagueHapoel Katamon (H)
16/10/2021LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (A)
21/10/2021UECLHJK Helsinki (A)
25/10/2021LeagueFC Ashdod (H)
30/10/2021LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (A)
04/11/2021UECLHJK Helsinki (H)
07/11/2021LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (H)
25/11/2021UECLLASK (H)
28/11/2021LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (A)
01/12/2021LeagueHapoel Nazareth FC (H)
05/12/2021LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (A)
09/12/2021UECLAlashkert FC (A)
13/12/2021LeagueHapoel Hadera (H)
20/12/2021LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (H)
25/12/2021LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (A)
01/01/2022LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (A)
08/01/2022LeagueHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (H)
15/01/2022LeagueHapoel Katamon (A)
22/01/2022LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (H)
29/01/2022LeagueFC Ashdod (A)
05/02/2022LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (H)
12/02/2022LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (A)
19/02/2022LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (H)
26/02/2022LeagueHapoel Nazareth FC (A)
05/03/2022LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (H)
12/03/2022LeagueHapoel Hadera (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC2200416
2Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC2110424
3Hapoel Haifa FC2110314
4Hapoel Nazareth FC2110314
5Maccabi Haifa FC2110214
6Bnei Sakhnin FC 2101433
7Beitar Jerusalem FC2101323
8Hapoel Hadera2020222
9Maccabi Petah Tikva FC2020222
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC2011241
11Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC2011131
12Maccabi Netanya FC2011131
13Hapoel Katamon2011031
14FC Ashdod2002250
Alashkert FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
19/09/2020CupFC Shirak (A)W 2-1Bryan Garcia 42, Camara 43
07/11/2020CupFC Shirak (H)W 1-0Glisic 80
11/03/2021CupBKMA Yerevan (H)W 4-0Tankov 22, Davidyan 33, Daghbashyan 64, Gome 83
05/04/2021CupBKMA Yerevan (A)W 2-1Glisic 23, Umaru Inusa 63
20/04/2021CupFC Noah (H)D 1-1Glisic 82 (P)
30/04/2021CupFC Noah (A)W 3-1Hovsepyan 3, Glisic 57, Davidyan 90+5
15/05/2021CupFC Ararat (H)L 1-3Manasyan 85
07/07/2021UCLConnah's Quay Nomads FC (A)D 2-2Khurtsidze 21, 45
14/07/2021UCLConnah's Quay Nomads FC (H)W 1-0Bezecourt 113 ET
20/07/2021UCLFC Sheriff Tiraspol (H)L 0-1
28/07/2021UCLFC Sheriff Tiraspol (A)L 1-3Glišić 10
01/08/2021LeagueArarat-Armenia FC (H)L 0-3
05/08/2021UELFC Kairat Almaty (A)D 0-0
12/08/2021UELFC Kairat Almaty (H)W 3-2Embaló 43, 50, Glišić 104 ET
15/08/2021LeagueFK Van (H)L 0-2
19/08/2021UELRangers FC (A)L 0-1
23/08/2021LeagueFC Sevan (H)D 0-0
26/08/2021UELRangers FC (H)D 0-0
11/09/2021LeagueFC Ararat (A)L 2-3Glisic 29, Embaló 90+6 (P)
14/09/2021UECLMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (A)
20/09/2021LeagueSC Noravank (H)
27/09/2021LeagueBKMA Yerevan (H)
30/09/2021UECLHJK Helsinki (H)
15/10/2021LeagueFC Pyunik (A)
20/10/2021LeagueArarat-Armenia FC (A)
21/10/2021UECLLASK (H)
25/10/2021LeagueFC Noah (H)
30/10/2021LeagueFK Van (A)
03/11/2021LeagueFC Urartu (H)
04/11/2021UECLLASK (A)
18/11/2021LeagueFC Sevan (A)
25/11/2021UECLHJK Helsinki (A)
29/11/2021LeagueFC Ararat (H)
04/12/2021LeagueSC Noravank (A)
09/12/2021UECLMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (H)
19/02/2022LeagueFC Pyunik (H)
23/02/2022LeagueArarat-Armenia FC (H)
26/02/2022LeagueFC Noah (A)
02/03/2022LeagueFK Van (H)
06/03/2022LeagueFC Urartu (A)
10/03/2022LeagueFC Sevan (H)
15/03/2022LeagueFC Ararat (A)
05/04/2022LeagueSC Noravank (H)
10/04/2022LeagueBKMA Yerevan (H)
14/04/2022LeagueFC Pyunik (A)
19/04/2022LeagueArarat-Armenia FC (A)
22/04/2022LeagueFC Noah (H)
25/04/2022LeagueFK Van (A)
29/04/2022LeagueFC Urartu (H)
03/05/2022LeagueFC Sevan (A)
10/05/2022LeagueFC Ararat (H)
16/05/2022LeagueSC Noravank (A)
22/05/2022LeagueBKMA Yerevan (A)
28/05/2022LeagueFC Pyunik (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Ararat-Armenia FC660018518
2FC Ararat650116715
3FC Sevan641111613
4FC Pyunik631210710
5FC Urartu5302969
6FK Van6213797
7SC Noravank61145114
8FC Noah51137164
9Alashkert FC4013281
10BKMA Yerevan60064140

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:46CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC

  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Second qualifying round
    (22/07/2021)
    FK Sutjeska 0-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
    Daniel, Baltaxa, Hozez (57 Glazer), Rikan, Cohen (71 Khalaila), Davidzada, André Geraldes, Piven (71 Kandil), Guerrero, Hernandez, Karzev
  • (29/07/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 3-1 FK Sutjeska (agg: 3-1)
    1-0 Khalaila 25, 2-0 Khalaila 34, 2-1 Bubanja 51, 3-1 Almog 90+2
    Daniel, Baltaxa, Saborit (62 Davidzada), Glazer, Khalaila (78 Almog), Rikan (62 Shahar), Cohen (56 Hozez), André Geraldes, Piven, Guerrero (78 Ben Chaim), Hernandez
  • Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    FC Spartak Trnava 0-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
    Daniel, Baltaxa, Saborit, Glazer, Hozez (90 Shahar), Ben Chaim (77 Kandil), Khalaila (77 Almog), Yeini (65 Piven), Rikan, André Geraldes, Hernandez
  • (12/08/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 1-0 FC Spartak Trnava (agg: 1-0)
    1-0 Yeini 13
    Daniel, Baltaxa, Saborit, Glazer, Hozez (90 Shahar), Ben Chaim (75 Davidzada), Khalaila (74 Almog), Yeini (90 Piven), Rikan (69 Guerrero), André Geraldes, Hernandez
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    FC Shakhter Karagandy 1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
    1-0 Umaev 73, 1-1 Rikan 75, 1-2 Shamir 77
    Daniel, Saborit, Nachmias, Glazer, Ben Chaim (66 Hozez), Khalaila (87 Almog), Yeini (66 Shamir), Rikan, André Geraldes, Guerrero (87 Shahar), Hernandez
  • (26/08/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 2-0 FC Shakhter Karagandy (agg: 4-1)
    1-0 Nachmias 18, 2-0 Glazer 40
    Daniel, Saborit, Nachmias (63 Baltaxa), Glazer, Ben Chaim (62 Hozez), Khalaila (62 Perica), Yeini (62 Shamir), Rikan, André Geraldes, Guerrero (79 Biton), Hernandez
  • Group stage – final tournament
    Group A - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Alashkert FC0000000
    HJK Helsinki0000000
    LASK0000000
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC0000000
    Matchday 1 (14/09/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC-Alashkert FC
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    LASK-Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    HJK Helsinki-Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC-HJK Helsinki
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC-LASK
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    Alashkert FC-Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC

Alashkert FC

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (07/07/2021)
    Connah's Quay Nomads FC 2-2 Alashkert FC
    1-0 Curran 19, 1-1 Khurtsidze 21, 1-2 Khurtsidze 45, 2-2 Horan 79
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan (67 Artak Edigaryan), Embaló (67 Glišić), A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze, Boljević, James, Davidyan (104 Tankov)
  • (14/07/2021)
    Alashkert FC 1-0 Connah's Quay Nomads FC (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Bezecourt 113 ET
    Yurchenko, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Glišić (46 Hovsepyan), Artak Edigaryan, Embaló (62 Aghekyan), A. Grigoryan (120 Gome), Khurtsidze (112 Bezecourt), James (62 Mihajlovic), Davidyan (93 Tankov)
  • Second qualifying round
    (20/07/2021)
    Alashkert FC 0-1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol
    0-1 Henrique Luvannor 84
    Yurchenko, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan (67 Gome), Embaló (78 Glišić), A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze (46 Bezecourt), Boljević, James (46 Papikyan), Davidyan (81 Tankov)
  • (28/07/2021)
    FC Sheriff Tiraspol 3-1 Alashkert FC (agg: 4-1)
    0-1 Glišić 10, 1-1 Dulanto 15, 2-1 Henrique Luvannor 23, 3-1 S. Thill 87 (P)
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan (46 Bezecourt), Glišić (59 Embaló), Artak Edigaryan (78 Tankov), A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze, Davidyan (68 Papikyan), Mihajlovic (46 James)
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    FC Kairat Almaty 0-0 Alashkert FC
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan (74 Bezecourt), Glišić (62 Tankov), A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze, Boljević, James (62 Papikyan), Mihajlovic (81 Artak Edigaryan)
  • (12/08/2021)
    Alashkert FC 3-2 FC Kairat Almaty (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Embaló 43, 1-1 Abiken 45+1, 2-1 Embaló 50, 2-2 Shushenachev 61, 3-2 Glišić 104 ET
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan (75 Bezecourt), Embaló (82 Glišić), A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze, Boljević (97 Aghekyan), Papikyan (70 Artak Edigaryan), James (70 Gome)
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    Rangers FC 1-0 Alashkert FC
    1-0 Morelos 67
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Kadio, Hovsepyan, Embaló, A. Grigoryan, Khurtsidze (80 Glišić), Boljević, Papikyan (8 Gome), James (75 Artak Edigaryan)
  • (26/08/2021)
    Alashkert FC 0-0 Rangers FC (agg: 0-1)
    Cancarevic, Tiago Cametá, T. Voskanyan, Hovsepyan (46 Bezecourt), Glišić (61 Tankov), Embaló (87 Aghekyan), A. Grigoryan (75 Gome), Khurtsidze (87 Fofana), Boljević, Kryuchkov, James
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (14/09/2021)
    Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC-Alashkert FC
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    Alashkert FC-HJK Helsinki
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    Alashkert FC-LASK
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    LASK-Alashkert FC
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    HJK Helsinki-Alashkert FC
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    Alashkert FC-Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:08CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeEspen Eskås (NOR)
  • Assistant refereesMorten Jensen (NOR) , Øystein Ytterland (NOR)
  • Fourth officialKai Erik Steen (NOR)
  • UEFA DelegateHaris Gvozden (BIH)
  • UEFA Referee observerAugustus Constantin (ROU)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Espen Eskås24/06/1988127

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
13/10/2017U17QRCzech RepublicArmenia7-0Letohrad
16/10/2017U17QRTurkeyArmenia4-0Svitavy
16/10/2018U21QRSerbiaArmenia0-0Novi Sad
20/10/2018U17QRFaroe IslandsIsrael0-6Skopje
23/10/2018U17QRIsraelNorth Macedonia4-1Skopje

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:45CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.