Last updated 10/12/2021 19:48CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: FK Bodø/Glimt - FC Zorya Luhansk Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/GlimtAspmyra - BodoThursday 16 September 2021
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group C - Matchday 1
FC Zorya LuhanskFC Zorya Luhansk
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=1/session=2/match=2033271/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

FK Bodø/Glimt - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

FK Bodø/Glimt have not played against a club from their opponents' country

FC Zorya Luhansk - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
07/08/2014QR3Molde FK - FC Zorya Luhansk1-2
agg: 2-3
MoldeGulbrandsen 43; Kamenyuka 2, Forren 89 (og)
31/07/2014QR3FC Zorya Luhansk - Molde FK1-1KyivKamenyuka 62; Svendsen 88
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FK Bodø/Glimt000000000000000000
FC Zorya Luhansk101011000000211032

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:12CET

Match background Only this chapter

The UEFA Europa Conference League visits the Arctic Circle as reigning Norwegian champions Bodø/Glimt's first European group stage encounter pits them against recent UEFA Europa League regulars Zorya Luhansk.

Previous meetings
• While Bodø/Glimt are up against Ukrainian opposition in a UEFA encounter for the first time, Zorya have visited Norway once before, beating Molde 2-1 in the second leg of the 2014/15 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round to win the tie following a 1-1 first-leg draw in Kyiv.

Form guide
Bodø/Glimt
• Champions of Norway for the first time in 2020, when they stormed to victory by 19 points, Bodø/Glimt are making their debut in a UEFA group stage. This season's European campaign, in which this is their ninth match, is already the longest in the club's history.

• Defeated 3-2 away by AC Milan in last season's UEFA Europa League third qualifying round to conclude their first European adventure for 16 years, Bodø/Glimt lost this season's UEFA Champions League first qualifying round tie to Legia Warszawa (2-3 h, 0-2 a), but subsequently eliminated Valur (3-0 a, 3-0 h), Prishtina (1-2 a, 2-0 h) and Žalgiris Vilnius (2-2 a, 1-0 h) to reach the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage.

• The Norwegian title holders have won six of the eight European home games they have played this century (D1 L1), including all three without conceding in the UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase.

Zorya
• Third in the Ukrainian Premier League for the second season in a row, Zorya are featuring in European competition for an eighth successive year, all of those previous campaigns having been in the UEFA Europa League, including three group stage appearances. They have yet to experience European football in the spring.

• Zorya missed out on another UEFA Europa League group campaign this season when they lost their play-off to Rapid Wien (0-3 a, 2-3 h) – a result that makes them Ukraine's sole representative in the inaugural UEFA Europa Conference League group stage.

• Zorya's 3-0 win at AEK Athens on Matchday 4 last term was one of only two victories in their last 11 European away games (D2 L7) and also just the second on their travels in European group stage football, the other seven having all been lost without scoring.

Links and trivia
• Bodø/Glimt's Brazilian forward Pernambuco is on loan from Ukrainian club Lviv, for whom his record against Zorya is D3 L2.

• Zorya coach Viktor Skrypnyk was a Werder Bremen player when the German club defeated Bodø/Glimt in the 1999/2000 UEFA Cup first round, but he did not play in either leg (5-0 h, 1-1 a).

• There are three survivors in the Zorya squad from the team that won 2-1 at Molde in 2014 – goalkeeper Mykyta Shevchenko, defender Vitalii Vernydub and midfielder Dmytro Khomchenovskyy.

• Bodø/Glimt are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Alashkert (Group A), Flora Tallinn (B), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Lincoln Red Imps (F), Mura (G) and Kairat (H).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648512.html#bodøglimt+zorya+luhansk+facts

2021-09-15T02:13:03:376

Team facts Only this chapter

FK Bodø/Glimt
Formed:
1916
Nickname:
Glimt

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League titles: 1 (2020)
Norwegian Cup: 2 (1993)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2019/20:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2018/19: did not take part in UEFA competition
2017/18:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
6-0: Bodø/Glimt v Olimpija Rīga
11/08/94, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
1-5:
Beitar Jerusalem v Bodø/Glimt
06/08/96, UEFA Cup qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-5:
Bodø/Glimt v Werder Bremen
16/09/99, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0:
Inter v Bodø/Glimt
18/10/78, European Cup Winners' Cup second round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
3-0: Bodø/Glimt v Valur
29/07/21, second qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: Valur v Bodø/Glimt
22/07/21, second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
2-1: Prishtina v Bodø/Glimt 
05/08/21, third qualifying round first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648210.html#club+facts+bodøglimt

2021-12-10T18:48:18:527

FC Zorya Luhansk
Formed:
1923
Nickname:
Chorno-Bili (Black-and-Whites)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 1 (1972)

Ten-year European record
2020/21: UEFA Europa League group stage
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2018/19: UEFA Europa League play-offs
2017/18: UEFA Europa League group stage
2016/17: UEFA Europa League group stage
2015/16: UEFA Europa League play-offs
2014/15: UEFA Europa League play-offs
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
3-0: Zorya v Charleroi
06/08/15, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3 twice, most recently v AEK Athens
26/11/20, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4: Zorya v AEK Athens
05/11/20, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
3-0
twice, most recently v Rapid Wien
26/08/21, UEFA Europa League play-off second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
N/A

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648217.html#club+facts+zorya

2021-12-10T18:48:18:527

Squad list Only this chapter

FK Bodø/Glimt - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
12Nikita HaikinRUS11/07/199526 - 6---17---11-
30Joshua SmitsNED06/11/199228 - ----1-----
41Magnus BrøndboNOR02/03/200516 - ----------
Defenders
2Marius LodeNOR11/03/199328 - 6---9---11-
3Alfons SampstedISL06/04/199823 - 6---17---13-
4Marius HøibråtenNOR23/01/199526 - 4---161--13-
5Fredrik André BjørkanNOR21/08/199823 - 3---17---7-
18Brede MoeNOR15/12/199129 - 61--13---101
21Vegard KongsroNOR07/08/199823 - ----2-----
26Sigurd KvileNOR26/02/200021 - 1---8---2-
Midfielders
7Patrick BergNOR24/11/199723 - 63--183--114
10Hugo VetlesenNOR29/02/200021 - 6---171--8-
11Amahl PellegrinoNOR18/06/199031 - 2---34--2-
14Ulrik SaltnesNOR10/11/199228 - 64--187--114
16Morten KonradsenNOR03/05/199625 - 4---8---9-
19Sondre Brunstad FetNOR17/01/199724 - 5---152--10-
22Vegard MobergNOR23/01/199130 - 2-------2-
23Elias HagenNOR20/01/200021 - 41--10---51
32Joel MugishaNOR12/11/200218 - 3---4---3-
43Brynjar JohnsplassNOR30/12/200317 - ----------
Forwards
8Victor BonifaceNGA23/12/200020 - --------32
9Ola SolbakkenNOR07/09/199823 - 41--143--61
20Erik BotheimNOR10/01/200021 - 62--189--153
24Lasse Selvåg NordåsNOR10/02/200219 - 3---102--5-
28PernambucoBRA28/04/199823 - 1---8---62
77Gilbert KoomsonGHA09/09/199427 - --------2-
Coach
-Kjetil KnutsenNOR02/10/196852 - 6-------11-
FC Zorya Luhansk - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Oleksandr SaputinUKR13/11/200317 - --------
30Mykyta ShevchenkoUKR26/01/199328 - --5---22-
36Anton ZhylkinUKR14/04/200318 - --------
53Dmytro MatsapuraUKR10/03/200021 - --3---1-
Defenders
6JuninhoBRA29/12/199525 - --5---2-
15Vitalii VernydubUKR17/10/198733 - --6---441
32Maxym ImerekovUKR23/01/199130 - --7---3-
45Denys FavorovUKR01/04/199130 - --5---8-
74Ihor SnurnitsynUKR07/03/200021 - --1-----
Midfielders
4Lovro CvekCRO06/07/199526 - --4---4-
8Maksym LunovUKR22/05/199823 - --3---15-
10Dmytro KhomchenovskyyUKR16/04/199031 - --6---261
23Serhiy BuletsaUKR16/02/199922 - --6---2-
28Artem GromovUKR14/01/199031 - --5---254
29Yehor NazarynaUKR10/07/199724 - --71--8-
68CristianBRA13/12/199921 - --51--2-
Forwards
7Vladyslav KocherginUKR30/04/199625 - --73--202
9Shahab ZahediIRN18/08/199526 - ------41
11Olexandr GladkyyUKR24/08/198734 - --61--489
22Vladyslav KabaievUKR01/09/199526 - --5---191
47Raymond OwusuGHA20/04/200219 - --63--1-
90Allahyar SayyadmaneshIRN29/06/200120 - --62--61
91Danyil AlefirenkoUKR19/04/200021 - --------
Coach
-Viktor SkripnikUKR19/11/196951 - ------16-

Last updated 16/09/2021 15:12CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

FK Bodø/GlimtFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
08/05/2021LeagueMjøndalen IF (A)
09/05/2021LeagueTromsø IL (H)W 3-0Botheim 8, Saltnes 13, Nilsen 81 (og)
12/05/2021LeagueKristiansund BK (A)W 2-0Sørli 29, Botheim 67
16/05/2021LeagueRosenborg BK (H)D 2-2Botheim 9, Brustad Fet 52
24/05/2021LeagueSK Brann (A)W 2-1Berg 67, Botheim 86
27/05/2021LeagueFK Haugesund (H)W 2-0Botheim 31, Solbakken 90
30/05/2021LeagueOdds BK (A)L 0-1
30/05/2021LeagueSandefjord Fotball (H)
13/06/2021LeagueMjøndalen IF (H)W 2-0Sørli 42, 70
16/06/2021LeagueStrømsgodset IF (H)W 7-2Saltnes 6, 15, Solbakken 29, Botheim 44, Vetlesen 71, Selvåg Nordås 82, Lindahl 84
20/06/2021LeagueVålerenga Fotball Elite (A)D 1-1Solbakken 53
24/06/2021LeagueStabæk Fotball (H)
24/06/2021LeagueMolde FK (H)L 0-2
30/06/2021LeagueSandefjord Fotball (A)L 0-1
03/07/2021LeagueViking FK (H)D 2-2Berg 43 (P), 60
07/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (H)L 2-3Botheim 45+1, Pernambuco 78
14/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (A)L 0-2
17/07/2021LeagueKristiansund BK (H)
17/07/2021LeagueSarpsborg 08 FF (A)D 2-2Botheim 45, Høibråten 85
22/07/2021UECLValur (A)W 3-0Saltnes 40, Berg 51 (P), 54
29/07/2021UECLValur (H)W 3-0Saltnes 26, Moe 61, Hagen 90+3
05/08/2021UECLFC Prishtina (A)L 1-2Berg 11
12/08/2021UECLFC Prishtina (H)W 2-0Botheim 18, 78
15/08/2021LeagueLillestrøm SK (A)W 1-0Botheim 78
19/08/2021UECLFK Žalgiris Vilnius (A)D 2-2Saltnes 49, 54
26/08/2021UECLFK Žalgiris Vilnius (H)W 1-0Solbakken 62
29/08/2021LeagueTromsø IL (A)W 3-2Pellegrino 57, Saltnes 63, 87
11/09/2021LeagueStrømsgodset IF (H)
12/09/2021LeagueOdds BK (H)D 1-1Saltnes 32
16/09/2021UECLFC Zorya Luhansk (H)
18/09/2021LeagueRosenborg BK (A)
26/09/2021LeagueVålerenga Fotball Elite (H)
30/09/2021UECLPFC CSKA-Sofia (A)
02/10/2021LeagueTromsø IL (A)
03/10/2021LeagueStabæk Fotball (A)
16/10/2021LeagueVålerenga Fotball Elite (H)
17/10/2021LeagueSarpsborg 08 FF (H)
21/10/2021UECLAS Roma (H)
23/10/2021LeagueMolde FK (A)
24/10/2021LeagueStrømsgodset IF (A)
30/10/2021LeagueViking FK (H)
31/10/2021LeagueSandefjord Fotball (H)
04/11/2021UECLAS Roma (A)
06/11/2021LeagueSK Brann (A)
20/11/2021LeagueOdds BK (H)
21/11/2021LeagueLillestrøm SK (H)
25/11/2021UECLPFC CSKA-Sofia (H)
28/11/2021LeagueLillestrøm SK (A)
05/12/2021LeagueSK Brann (H)
09/12/2021UECLFC Zorya Luhansk (A)
12/12/2021LeagueMjøndalen IF (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Molde FK181134452236
2FK Bodø/Glimt181053371835
3Kristiansund BK181026242032
4Rosenborg BK18945372431
5Lillestrøm SK18945282231
6Viking FK18945363431
7FK Haugesund18846292628
8Vålerenga Fotball Elite18684302626
9Strømsgodset IF18747262725
10Sandefjord Fotball18738253124
11Odds BK18657253323
12Sarpsborg 08 FF18558192420
13Tromsø IL18369213415
14Mjøndalen IF18279202713
15SK Brann183411213713
16Stabæk Fotball183411234113
FC Zorya LuhanskFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
25/07/2021LeagueFC Olexandriya (H)L 0-1
02/08/2021LeagueInhulets Petrove (A)W 5-1Kochergin 5, 7, 51, Dal Bello Fagundes 82, Owusu 90+2
08/08/2021LeagueFC Dynamo Kyiv (H)L 1-2Owusu 90+4
14/08/2021LeagueMinaj (H)D 1-1Sayyadmanesh 65
19/08/2021UELSK Rapid Wien (A)L 0-3
22/08/2021LeagueFC Mariupol (A)W 4-3Nazaryna 22, Zahedi 28, 60, Gladkyy 32
26/08/2021UELSK Rapid Wien (H)L 2-3Gladkyy 40, Zahedi 87 (P)
29/08/2021LeagueFC Vorskla Poltava (H)W 1-0Owusu 83
11/09/2021LeagueRukh Vynnyky (A)D 1-1Sayyadmanesh 74
16/09/2021UECLFK Bodø/Glimt (A)
19/09/2021LeagueFC Chornomorets Odesa (H)
26/09/2021LeagueDnipro-1 (A)
30/09/2021UECLAS Roma (H)
02/10/2021LeagueFC Desna Chernihiv (H)
16/10/2021LeagueFC Shakhtar Donetsk (A)
21/10/2021UECLPFC CSKA-Sofia (A)
23/10/2021LeagueKolos Kovalivka (H)
30/10/2021LeagueFC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (A)
04/11/2021UECLPFC CSKA-Sofia (H)
06/11/2021LeagueNK Veres Rivne (H)
20/11/2021LeagueFC Lviv (A)
25/11/2021UECLAS Roma (A)
27/11/2021LeagueFC Olexandriya (A)
04/12/2021LeagueInhulets Petrove (H)
09/12/2021UECLFK Bodø/Glimt (H)
11/12/2021LeagueFC Dynamo Kyiv (A)
26/02/2022LeagueMinaj (A)
05/03/2022LeagueFC Mariupol (H)
12/03/2022LeagueFC Vorskla Poltava (A)
19/03/2022LeagueRukh Vynnyky (H)
02/04/2022LeagueFC Chornomorets Odesa (A)
09/04/2022LeagueDnipro-1 (H)
16/04/2022LeagueFC Desna Chernihiv (A)
23/04/2022LeagueFC Shakhtar Donetsk (H)
30/04/2022LeagueKolos Kovalivka (A)
07/05/2022LeagueFC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (H)
14/05/2022LeagueNK Veres Rivne (A)
21/05/2022LeagueFC Lviv (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Dynamo Kyiv761022219
2FC Shakhtar Donetsk751114416
3FC Olexandriya74218514
4FC Desna Chernihiv7412111213
5Dnipro-1741212813
6FC Vorskla Poltava733113712
7FC Zorya Luhansk732213911
8NK Veres Rivne73228711
9Rukh Vynnyky7223698
10Inhulets Petrove72148127
11Minaj6132576
12FC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv72056126
13FC Chornomorets Odesa71249185
14Kolos Kovalivka61233125
15FC Mariupol711511164
16FC Lviv70254132

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:34CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FK Bodø/Glimt

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (07/07/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt 2-3 Legia Warszawa
    0-1 Luquinhas 2, 0-2 Emreli 41, 1-2 Botheim 45+1, 1-3 Emreli 61, 2-3 Pernambuco 78
    Haikin, Lode (88 Høibråten), Sampsted, Bjørkan (41 Konradsen), Berg, Vetlesen (69 Tounekti), Saltnes, Moe, Brustad Fet, Botheim, Selvåg Nordås (46 Pernambuco)
  • (14/07/2021)
    Legia Warszawa 2-0 FK Bodø/Glimt (agg: 5-2)
    1-0 Luquinhas 40, 2-0 Pekhart 90+5
    Haikin, Lode, Sampsted, Høibråten, Berg, Vetlesen (60 Tounekti), Saltnes, Moe (60 Kvile), Brustad Fet (91 Hagen), Botheim (60 Selvåg Nordås), Pernambuco (76 Lindahl)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Second qualifying round
    (22/07/2021)
    Valur 0-3 FK Bodø/Glimt
    0-1 Saltnes 40, 0-2 Berg 51 (P) , 0-3 Berg 54
    Haikin, Lode (93 Kvile), Sampsted, Høibråten (72 Konradsen), Berg, Vetlesen (77 Lindahl), Saltnes, Tounekti (93 Hagen), Moe, Brustad Fet, Botheim (77 Selvåg Nordås)
  • (29/07/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt 3-0 Valur (agg: 6-0)
    1-0 Saltnes 26, 2-0 Moe 61, 3-0 Hagen 90+3
    Haikin, Lode (64 Konradsen), Sampsted, Høibråten, Berg, Vetlesen, Saltnes (78 Moberg), Tounekti (81 Lindahl), Moe, Brustad Fet (64 Hagen), Botheim (78 Selvåg Nordås)
  • Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    FC Prishtina 2-1 FK Bodø/Glimt
    0-1 Berg 11, 1-1 John 44, 2-1 Lode 82 (og)
    Haikin, Lode, Sampsted, Bjørkan (80 Høibråten), Berg, Solbakken (86 Mugisha), Vetlesen, Saltnes, Moe, Brustad Fet, Botheim
  • (12/08/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt 2-0 FC Prishtina (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Botheim 18, 2-0 Botheim 78
    Haikin, Lode, Sampsted, Bjørkan, Berg, Solbakken (79 Mugisha), Vetlesen (79 Konradsen), Saltnes, Moe, Brustad Fet, Botheim
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    FK Žalgiris Vilnius 2-2 FK Bodø/Glimt
    1-0 Kiš 7, 1-1 Saltnes 49, 1-2 Saltnes 54, 2-2 Diaw 90+2
    Haikin, Lode, Sampsted, Berg, Solbakken (80 Pernambuco), Vetlesen (80 Hagen), Saltnes, Konradsen (56 Høibråten), Moe, Brustad Fet (46 Pellegrino), Botheim (87 Selvåg Nordås)
  • (26/08/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt 1-0 FK Žalgiris Vilnius (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Solbakken 62
    Haikin, Lode, Sampsted, Bjørkan, Berg, Solbakken, Vetlesen (83 Hagen), Saltnes, Moe, Botheim (92 Moberg), Mugisha (46 Pellegrino)
  • Group stage – final tournament
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    AS Roma0000000
    FC Zorya Luhansk0000000
    FK Bodø/Glimt0000000
    PFC CSKA-Sofia0000000
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt-FC Zorya Luhansk
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    PFC CSKA-Sofia-FK Bodø/Glimt
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt-AS Roma
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    AS Roma-FK Bodø/Glimt
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt-PFC CSKA-Sofia
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    FC Zorya Luhansk-FK Bodø/Glimt

FC Zorya Luhansk

  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    SK Rapid Wien 3-0 FC Zorya Luhansk
    1-0 Fountas 29, 2-0 Kara 78, 3-0 Grüll 85
    Shevchenko, Reis Rodrigues, Kochergin, Vernydub, Kabaiev (76 Khomchenovskyy), Buletsa (85 Dal Bello Fagundes), Gromov (64 Zaheditabar), Nazaryna, Imerekov (84 Cvek), Favorov, Sayyadmanesh (84 Owusu)
  • (26/08/2021)
    FC Zorya Luhansk 2-3 SK Rapid Wien (agg: 2-6)
    0-1 Grüll 10, 0-2 Greiml 15, 1-2 Gladkyy 40, 1-3 Fountas 68, 2-3 Zaheditabar 87 (P)
    Shevchenko (48 Matsapura), Cvek, Reis Rodrigues (83 Favorov), Kochergin, Khomchenovskyy, Gladkyy (83 Dal Bello Fagundes), Vernydub, Buletsa (63 Kabaiev), Gromov, Nazaryna, Sayyadmanesh (63 Zaheditabar)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    FK Bodø/Glimt-FC Zorya Luhansk
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    FC Zorya Luhansk-AS Roma
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    PFC CSKA-Sofia-FC Zorya Luhansk
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    FC Zorya Luhansk-PFC CSKA-Sofia
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    AS Roma-FC Zorya Luhansk
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    FC Zorya Luhansk-FK Bodø/Glimt

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:13CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeDennis Higler (NED)
  • Assistant refereesCharles Schaap (NED) , Mario Diks (NED)
  • Fourth officialSander Van Der Eijk (NED)
  • UEFA DelegatePatrick Wattebled (FRA)
  • UEFA Referee observerMartin Hansson (SWE)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Dennis Higler30/09/1985230

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
04/05/2018U17GS-FTPortugalNorway0-0Walsall
16/08/2018UEL3QRMolde FKHibernian FC3-0Molde

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:35CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.