Last updated 26/11/2021 17:22CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: Anorthosis Famagusta FC - FC Flora Tallinn Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

Anorthosis Famagusta FCAnorthosis Famagusta FCGSP - NicosiaThursday 21 October 2021
18.45CET (19.45 local time)
Group B - Matchday 3
FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=3/session=1/match=2033304/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
26/07/20122QRAnorthosis Famagusta FC - FC Levadia Tallinn3-0
agg: 6-1
LarnacaToni Calvo 13, Okkas 41, Laborde 62
19/07/20122QRFC Levadia Tallinn - Anorthosis Famagusta FC1-3
TallinnMorozov 82; Spadacio 45 (P), Laborde 55, Toni Calvo 62

FC Flora Tallinn - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
10/08/2021QR3FC Flora Tallinn - Omonoia FC2-1
agg: 2-2 (aet, 4-5 pens)
TallinnSappinen 49, 88; Kakoulli 43
05/08/2021QR3Omonoia FC - FC Flora Tallinn1-0
NicosiaTzioni 12
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
02/08/20182QRFC Flora Tallinn - APOEL FC2-0
agg: 2-5
TallinnKams 32, Poom 37
26/07/20182QRAPOEL FC - FC Flora Tallinn5-0
NicosiaYohan Tavares 25, Lucas Souza 44, Nuno Morais 47 (P), Sallai 73, Dellatorre 78
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/07/20021QRAPOEL FC - FC Flora Tallinn1-0
agg: 1-0
NicosiaGeorgiou 51
17/07/20021QRFC Flora Tallinn - APOEL FC0-0Tallinn
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Anorthosis Famagusta FC110011000000220061
FC Flora Tallinn321030030000621348

Last updated 19/10/2021 18:16CET

Match background Only this chapter

Anorthosis Famagusta and Flora Tallinn meet for the first time in European competition without a point or a goal between them after the opening two matchdays of UEFA Europa Conference League Group B.

• While the Cypriot side kicked off their group campaign with 0-2 defeats at home to Partizan and away to Gent, the champions of Estonia have also found the going tough, losing at home to the Belgian side (0-1) and also in Serbia (0-2).

Previous meetings
• Anorthosis won both matches against Levadia Tallinn in the 2012/13 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (3-1 a, 3-0 h) – their only previous experience of Estonian opposition.

• Flora have faced Cypriot clubs six times previously, losing all three away fixtures without scoring, most recently earlier this season when they went down 1-0 at the GSP Stadium against Cypriot champions Omonoia in the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round first leg. Although they recovered to win the home leg 2-1 with two Rauno Sappinen goals, they lost the tie 5-4 on penalties.

Form guide
Anorthosis
• Winners of the 2020/21 Cypriot Cup with a 2-1 extra-time victory over Olympiakos in the final, Anorthosis fell in the third qualifying round of the UEFA Europa League this summer for the second successive season, going down to Rapid Wien (0-3 a, 2-1 h). However, they recovered to win their UEFA Europa Conference League play-off against Hapoel Beer-Sheva (0-0 a, 3-1 h) and secure European group stage football for only the second time.

• Anorthosis's sole previous group stage involvement was in the 2008/09 UEFA Champions League, where, then as now coached by ex-Georgian international Temuri Ketsbaia, they accumulated six points in a section including Werder Bremen, Panathinaikos and Inter, but still finished fourth.

• Anorthosis had won four successive European home fixtures, scoring ten goals in the process, before losing to Partizan on Matchday 1. They were unbeaten in Nicosia in the 2008/09 UEFA Champions League group stage (W1 D2).

Flora
• Estonian champions in 2020 for the 13th time, Flora are enjoying by far the longest of their 27 seasons in Europe having already played ten matches – six more than in any previous campaign.

• The Tallinn club's 2021/22 European tour began in the UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they won both matches against Hibernians of Malta (2-0 h, 3-0 a) before losing twice against Legia Warszawa (1-2 a, 0-1 h) to transfer to the UEFA Europa League, where they lost that penalty shoot-out to Omonoia. A first appearance in a UEFA group stage was secured, however, as Jürgen Henn’s side beat Shamrock Rovers 5-2 on aggregate in their UEFA Europa Conference League play-off (4-2 h, 1-0 a).

• Flora's 3-0 victory in Malta this summer ended a 13-match winless run on their European travels (D3 L10) that had lasted 12 years. Their away record in this European campaign is W2 L3.

Links and trivia
• During a two-and-a-half-year spell with Lech Poznań (2014–16) Anorthosis's Finnish international defender Paulus Arajuuri faced Flora players Konstantin Vassiljev (Piast Gliwice, Jagiellonia Białystok), Ken Kallaste (Górnik Zabrze, Korona Kielce) and Denis Popović (Wisła Kraków) in the Polish Ekstraklasa.

• Kallaste was a team-mate of Anorthosis's Georgian forward Nika Kacharava at Korona Kielce in 2017/18.

• Anorthosis boss Ketsbaia has now coached Cypriot teams in the group stages of all three current UEFA club competitions, having also taken charge of APOEL in their 2015/16 UEFA Europa League campaign.

• Flora are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Alashkert (Group A), Bodø/Glimt (C), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Lincoln Red Imps (F), Mura (G) and Kairat (H).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648482.html#anorthosis+flora+facts

2021-10-20T02:21:38:252

Team facts Only this chapter

Anorthosis Famagusta FC
Formed:
1911
Nickname: The Blue and Whites, Great Lady

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2008)
Cypriot Cup: 11 (2021)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2019/20:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2017/18:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2012/13:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2011/12:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
6-0: Anorthosis v Valletta
29/07/98, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3:
Šibenik v Anorthosis (aet)
22/07/10, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-7: Anorthosis v Beerschot
23/09/71, European Cup Winners' Cup first round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
10-0 twice, most recently v Bayern München
28/09/83, UEFA Cup first round second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
3-1: Anorthosis v Hapoel Beer-Sheva
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
0-2: Anorthosis v Partizan
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-0: Gent v Anorthosis
30/09/21, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648224.html#club+facts+anorthosis

2021-11-26T16:22:20:933

FC Flora Tallinn
Formed:
1990
Nickname:
Rohevalged (Green-and-Whites)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2020)
Estonian Cup: 8 (2020)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2018/19: UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round
2015/16:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2012/13: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
4-2: Flora v Shamrock Rovers
19/08/21, UEFA Europa Conference League play-off first leg
3-1: Flora v Steaua Bucureşti
29/07/98, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg
2-0 three times, most recently v Hibernians
06/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-3:
Hibernians v Flora
13/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-6:
Flora v Esbjerg
28/07/05, UEFA Cup first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0:
Partizan v Flora
14/04/99, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
4-2: Flora v Shamrock Rovers (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-1: Shamrock Rovers v Flora
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-1:
Flora v Gent
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-0:
Partizan v Flora
30/09/21, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648212.html#club+facts+flora

2021-11-26T16:22:20:933

Squad list Only this chapter

Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Giorgi LoriaGEO27/01/198635 - 2-1-5-1-36-
55Assaf TzurISR28/08/199823 - --1---1-2-
92Christoforos VassiliouCYP06/05/200417 - ----------
Defenders
3Marios AntoniadesCYP14/05/199031 - 2-1-4-1-30-
7Anderson CorreiaBRA06/05/199130 - 2-2-5-2-7-
19Hovhannes HambartsumyanARM04/10/199031 - 2---1---241
23Paulus ArajuuriFIN15/06/198833 - 2-2-5-2-271
26Spyros RisvanisGRE03/01/199427 - 2-2-5-2-131
42Nikolas HadjimitsisCYP10/09/200318 - ----------
44Pavlos KorreaCYP14/07/199823 - --2-4-2-3-
Midfielders
4Kostakis ArtymatasCYP15/04/199328 - 212-532-241
10Lazaros ChristodoulopoulosGRE19/12/198634 - 222-512-5714
18Denis PopovićSVN15/10/198932 - 2-2-5-2-6-
21Azer BušuladžićBIH12/11/199129 - --1-1-1-3-
25Josef HušbauerCZE16/03/199031 - 2-2-4-2-609
32Nika NinuaGEO22/06/199922 - ----3---81
48Michalis IoannouCYP30/06/200021 - ----1---2-
74Amr WardaEGY17/09/199328 - --2-522-151
88Andreas ChrysostomouCYP14/01/200120 - 2-------3-
Forwards
8Onisiforos RoushiasCYP15/07/199229 - 2-1-4-1-134
9Kyle LaffertyNIR16/09/198734 - 2-1-3-1-252
11Andreas AvraamCYP06/06/198734 - --1-3-1-201
15Nika KacharavaGEO13/01/199427 - --2-1-2-111
20Nikos KaltsasGRE03/05/199031 - 1-2-512-7-
70Miloš DeletićSRB14/10/199328 - 1-2-4-2-5-
77Dimitris ChristofiCYP28/09/198833 - 2-1-1-1-222
Coach
-Temuri KetsbaiaGEO18/03/196853 - 2-2---2-45-
FC Flora Tallinn - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Ingmar Paplavskis EST17/05/199922 - ----------
31Karl-Romet NõmmEST04/01/199823 - ----4-----
32Matvei IgonenEST02/10/199625 - 2-2-19-2-23-
33Evert GrünvaldEST06/04/200120 - ----------
Defenders
2Märten KuuskEST05/04/199625 - 1-2-1912-19-
3Oliver-Aleksander OttiEST14/05/200417 - ----------
4Marco LukkaEST04/12/199624 - 1-2-18-2-12-
16Erko Jonne TõugjasEST05/07/200318 - 1---1---1-
18Andrei SmirnovEST28/06/200318 - ----------
19Oliver NiitEST03/06/200417 - ----------
22Karl OrrenEST04/12/200416 - ----------
24Henrik PürgEST03/06/199625 - 1-1-1231-191
25Ken KallasteEST31/08/198833 - 2-2-912-32-
26Kristo HussarEST28/06/200219 - ----8-----
27Michael LilanderEST20/06/199724 - 2-2-2012-141
36Mathias PaltsEST21/03/200120 - ----------
43Markkus SeppikEST16/04/200120 - 2-2-1222-4-
70Joonas VahermägiEST26/04/200318 - ----------
Midfielders
8Henrik OjamaaEST20/05/199130 - 2-2-1722-23-
10Martin MillerEST25/09/199724 - 222-2112-192
14Konstantin VassiljevEST16/08/198437 - 2-2-1752-352
21Rocco SheinEST14/07/200318 - --1-8-1-2-
28Markus SoometsEST02/03/200021 - 2-1-1411-13-
35Markus PoomEST27/02/199922 - --2-2132-141
39Martin ValkiainenEST29/07/200318 - ----------
53Tristan Toomas TeeväliEST19/05/200318 - ----------
54Gregor GritsenkoEST13/05/200417 - ----------
58Sten-Egert PaapEST12/01/200318 - ----------
71Georg VendeEST03/02/200417 - ----------
74Danil KuraksinEST04/04/200318 - --1-631-2-
85Ivan TimofejevEST16/06/200219 - ----------
Forwards
7Sten ReinkortEST29/04/199823 - 1---15---51
9Rauno AllikuEST02/03/199031 - 2-2-1992-302
11Rauno SappinenEST23/01/199625 - 221-22181-2212
20Sergei ZenjovEST20/04/198932 - 212-2292-5411
23Henri VäljaEST04/11/200119 - ----123----
Coach
-Jürgen HennEST02/06/198734 - 2-2---2-19-

Last updated 19/10/2021 21:21CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Anorthosis Famagusta FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
05/08/2021UELSK Rapid Wien (A)L 0-3
12/08/2021UELSK Rapid Wien (H)W 2-1Lafferty 45+1, Roushias 88
19/08/2021UECLHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (A)D 0-0
26/08/2021UECLHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (H)W 3-1Artymatas 12, Christodoulopoulos 62 (P), 69
12/09/2021LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (A)L 0-2
16/09/2021UECLFK Partizan (H)L 0-2
20/09/2021LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (H)W 2-1Artymatas 10, Christodoulopoulos 42 (P)
25/09/2021LeagueAris Limassol FC (A)L 2-3Warda 29, Kaltsas 50
30/09/2021UECLKAA Gent (A)L 0-2
03/10/2021LeagueAPOEL FC (H)W 2-1Artymatas 37, 70
17/10/2021LeagueAEL Limassol FC (A)L 1-2Warda 23
21/10/2021UECLFC Flora Tallinn (H)
25/10/2021LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (H)
29/10/2021LeagueOmonoia FC (A)
04/11/2021UECLFC Flora Tallinn (A)
07/11/2021LeaguePafos FC (H)
20/11/2021LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (A)
25/11/2021UECLKAA Gent (H)
29/11/2021LeagueApollon Limassol FC (H)
04/12/2021LeagueP.A.E.E.K. FC (H)
09/12/2021UECLFK Partizan (A)
13/12/2021LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (H)
18/12/2021LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (A)
22/12/2021LeagueP.A.E.E.K. FC (A)
04/01/2022LeagueAris Limassol FC (H)
08/01/2022LeagueAPOEL FC (A)
15/01/2022LeagueAEL Limassol FC (H)
22/01/2022LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (A)
29/01/2022LeagueOmonoia FC (H)
05/02/2022LeaguePafos FC (A)
12/02/2022LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (H)
19/02/2022LeagueApollon Limassol FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1AEK Larnaca FC642012414
2Aris Limassol FC641110513
3Apollon Limassol FC64029812
4AEL Limassol FC531110410
5Olympiakos Nicosia FC6222558
6Pafos FC6141887
7Omonoia FC5212557
8Doxa Katokopia FC6132666
9Anorthosis Famagusta FC5203796
10APOEL FC62045106
11P.A.E.E.K. FC5113484
12Ethnikos Achnas FC60155141
FC Flora TallinnFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
11/04/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (A)W 2-1Sappinen 28, 53 (P)
17/04/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (H)W 5-0Sappinen 3, 8, Pürg 21, Zenjov 43, Alliku 90+2
20/04/2021LeagueTulevik (A)D 3-3Välja 34, Sappinen 55 (P), Saag 86 (og)
25/04/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (H)D 0-0
30/04/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (A)W 4-0Seppik 35, Vassiljev 70, Zenjov 71, Sappinen 85
05/05/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (A)W 2-1Zenjov 36, Alliku 85
08/05/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (H)W 2-1Sappinen 19, Alliku 78
19/05/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (A)W 4-2Vassiljev 10, Sappinen 22, Ojamaa 28, Poom 78
26/05/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (A)W 2-0Vassiljev 19, Ojamaa 86
29/05/2021LeagueTulevik (H)W 3-0Välja 31 (P), Pürg 55, Sappinen 72
13/06/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (H)W 2-0Miller 39, Seppik 77
21/06/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (A)W 3-0Poom 18, Sappinen 24, 41
25/06/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 1-0Alliku 80
30/06/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (H)D 3-3Soomets 29, Vassiljev 31, Sappinen 66
06/07/2021UCLHibernians FC (H)W 2-0Sappinen 75, 89
13/07/2021UCLHibernians FC (A)W 3-0Zenjov 25, Sappinen 33, Reinkort 87
16/07/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (A)W 4-0Välja 27 (P), Poom 45, Kuraksin 45+2, Zenjov 54
21/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (A)L 1-2Sappinen 53
27/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (H)L 0-1
31/07/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (A)D 0-0
05/08/2021UELOmonoia FC (A)L 0-1
10/08/2021UELOmonoia FC (H)W 2-1 (aet, 4-5 pens) Sappinen 49, 88
14/08/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (A)L 0-1
19/08/2021UECLShamrock Rovers FC (H)W 4-2Zenjov 13, Miller 27, 87, Sappinen 76
26/08/2021UECLShamrock Rovers FC (A)W 1-0Sappinen 57
29/08/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (H)W 5-1Sappinen 13 (P), 17, Zenjov 63, 72, Lilander 89
12/09/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (A)W 6-0Korre 9 (og), Zenjov 68, 74 (P), Kuraksin 75, 80, Alliku 82
16/09/2021UECLKAA Gent (H)L 0-1
19/09/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 2-0Alliku 13, 32
22/09/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (H)W 5-2Sappinen 4, 14, 50 (P), 55, Zenjov 86
26/09/2021LeagueTulevik (A)D 2-2Alliku 76, Kuusk 81
30/09/2021UECLFK Partizan (A)L 0-2
03/10/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (H)W 3-0Pürg 9, Alliku 43, Vassiljev 47
17/10/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (A)D 1-1Kallaste 64
19/10/2021LeagueTulevik (H)
21/10/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (A)
24/10/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (H)
24/10/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (H)
27/10/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (H)
27/10/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (H)
30/10/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (H)
03/11/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (H)
04/11/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (H)
07/11/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (A)
21/11/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (H)
25/11/2021UECLFK Partizan (H)
28/11/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (A)
01/12/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (A)
01/12/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (A)
05/12/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (H)
09/12/2021UECLKAA Gent (A)
12/12/2021CupFC Flora Tallinn (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Levadia Tallinn262213742867
2FC Flora Tallinn241761641857
3Paide Linnameeskond271584522753
4Nõmme Kalju FC2713410513443
5Tallinna JK Legion2711511453638
6JK Narva Trans278514335229
7FC Kuressaare268315314427
8Tulevik278316375727
9JK Tammeka Tartu254417275916
10JK Vaprus Pärnu264319197815

Last updated 19/10/2021 18:21CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Anorthosis Famagusta FC

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    SK Rapid Wien 3-0 Anorthosis Famagusta FC
    1-0 Kara 35, 2-0 Fountas 65, 3-0 Grüll 83
    Tzur (59 Loria), Antoniades, Artymatas, Anderson Correia, Lafferty, Christodoulopoulos (72 Christofi), Kaltsas (46 Deletić), Arajuuri, Hušbauer, Korrea (59 Hambartsumyan), Ioannou (46 Popović)
  • (12/08/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2-1 SK Rapid Wien (agg: 2-4)
    1-0 Lafferty 45+1, 1-1 Kara 64, 2-1 Roushias 88
    Loria, Artymatas, Anderson Correia, Lafferty (65 Roushias), Christodoulopoulos (76 Ioannou), Popović (76 Chrysostomou), Hambartsumyan, Arajuuri, Hušbauer (71 Eloundou), Risvanis, Deletić (65 Christofi)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 0-0 Anorthosis Famagusta FC
    Loria, Artymatas, Anderson Correia, Lafferty (57 Roushias), Christodoulopoulos (75 Chrysostomou), Popović (75 Eloundou), Hambartsumyan, Arajuuri, Hušbauer (57 Antoniades), Risvanis, Deletić (66 Christofi)
  • (26/08/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC 3-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (agg: 3-1)
    1-0 Artymatas 12, 1-1 Shechter 43, 2-1 Christodoulopoulos 62 (P) , 3-1 Christodoulopoulos 69
    Loria, Artymatas, Anderson Correia, Lafferty (73 Roushias), Christodoulopoulos (74 Antoniades), Popović (80 Chrysostomou), Hambartsumyan, Kaltsas (80 Eloundou), Arajuuri, Hušbauer (52 Christofi), Risvanis
  • Group stage – final tournament
    Group B - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    FK Partizan2200406
    KAA Gent2200306
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC2002040
    FC Flora Tallinn2002030
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC 0-2 FK Partizan
    0-1 Menig 42, 0-2 Ricardo Gomes 68
    Loria, Artymatas, Anderson Correia (50 Avraam), Roushias (46 Deletić), Christodoulopoulos, Popović, Arajuuri, Hušbauer (46 Bušuladžić), Risvanis, Korrea (71 Kaltsas), Warda (65 Kacharava)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    KAA Gent 2-0 Anorthosis Famagusta FC
    1-0 Korrea 28 (og) , 2-0 Kums 81
    Tzur, Antoniades (69 Anderson Correia), Artymatas, Lafferty (69 Christofi), Popović (59 Christodoulopoulos), Kaltsas (46 Deletić), Arajuuri, Hušbauer, Risvanis, Korrea, Warda (78 Kacharava)
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC-FC Flora Tallinn
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn-Anorthosis Famagusta FC
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC-KAA Gent
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    FK Partizan-Anorthosis Famagusta FC

FC Flora Tallinn

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (06/07/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 2-0 Hibernians FC
    1-0 Sappinen 75, 2-0 Sappinen 89
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets
  • (13/07/2021)
    Hibernians FC 0-3 FC Flora Tallinn (agg: 0-5)
    0-1 Zenjov 25, 0-2 Sappinen 33, 0-3 Reinkort 87
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa (88 Kuraksin), Miller (46 Poom), Sappinen (68 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets
  • Second qualifying round
    (21/07/2021)
    Legia Warszawa 2-1 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Kapustka 3, 1-1 Sappinen 53, 2-1 Rafael Lopes 90+1
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (74 Kallaste), Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen (80 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets (80 Poom)
  • (27/07/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 0-1 Legia Warszawa (agg: 1-3)
    0-1 Rafael Lopes 67
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (75 Kallaste), Ojamaa (75 Reinkort), Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov (80 Soomets), Pürg, Lilander, Poom
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    Omonoia FC 1-0 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Tzioni 12
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (80 Kallaste), Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov (75 Alliku), Pürg, Lilander, Soomets (62 Poom)
  • (10/08/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 2-1 Omonoia FC (agg: 2-2 , 4-5 P)
    0-1 Kakoulli 43, 1-1 Sappinen 49, 2-1 Sappinen 88
    Jordi Gómez 0-1 , Ojamaa 1-1 , Papoulis 1-2 , Zenjov 2-2 , Atiemwen 2-3 , Lilander 3-3 , Psaltis 3-4 , Lukka 3-4 (missed) , Lang 3-4 (missed) , Alliku 4-4 , Yuste 4-5 , Reinkort 4-5 (missed)
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa, Miller (77 Alliku), Sappinen (109 Reinkort), Vassiljev (112 Shein), Zenjov, Pürg, Kallaste (83 Lukka), Lilander, Poom (77 Soomets)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 4-2 Shamrock Rovers FC
    1-0 Zenjov 13, 2-0 Miller 27, 2-1 Burke 44, 3-1 Sappinen 76, 3-2 Scales 86, 4-2 Miller 87
    Igonen, Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen (89 Alliku), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg (93 Tõugjas), Kallaste, Lilander, Soomets, Seppik
  • (26/08/2021)
    Shamrock Rovers FC 0-1 FC Flora Tallinn (agg: 2-5)
    0-1 Sappinen 57
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa (74 Alliku), Miller, Sappinen (87 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Kallaste (82 Lukka), Lilander, Soomets, Seppik
  • Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 0-1 KAA Gent
    0-1 Lemajič 54
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Alliku (68 Ojamaa), Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov, Lilander, Poom, Seppik (18 Kallaste)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    FK Partizan 2-0 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Marković 20, 2-0 Marković 42
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa (69 Kuraksin), Alliku (69 Miller), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Lilander (46 Kallaste), Soomets, Poom (89 Shein), Seppik (75 Pürg)
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC-FC Flora Tallinn
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn-Anorthosis Famagusta FC
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn-FK Partizan
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    KAA Gent-FC Flora Tallinn

Last updated 19/10/2021 18:16CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeIstván Vad (HUN)
  • Assistant refereesVencel Tóth (HUN) , Istvan Albert (HUN)
  • Fourth officialFerenc Karakó (HUN)
  • UEFA DelegateMichail Kassabov (BUL)
  • UEFA Referee observerPetteri Kari (FIN)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
István Vad30/05/1979079

István Vad

Referee since: 1995
First division: 2004
FIFA badge: 2007

Tournaments: 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 2011 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 2009 UEFA European Under-19 Championship

Finals
N/A

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
27/08/2009UELPOFC Levadia TallinnGalatasaray AŞ1-1Tallinn
27/07/2010UCL3QROmonoia FCFC Salzburg1-1Nicosia
11/10/2013WCQRIcelandCyprus2-0Reykjavik
28/11/2013UELGSAPOEL FCMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC0-0Nicosia
09/10/2015EUROQREnglandEstonia2-0London
10/12/2015UELGSAPOEL FCAC Sparta Praha1-3Nicosia
10/10/2016WCQREstoniaGreece0-2Tallinn
19/11/2018UNLGS-FTCyprusNorway0-2Nicosia
23/07/2019UCL2QRFK SutjeskaAPOEL FC0-1Niksic

Last updated 20/10/2021 03:21CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.