Last updated 10/12/2021 19:56CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - PAOK FC Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

ŠK Slovan BratislavaŠK Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión - BratislavaThursday 25 November 2021
18.45CET (18.45 local time)
Group F - Matchday 5
PAOK FCPAOK FC
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=5/session=1/match=2033344/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa Conference League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
30/09/2021GSPAOK FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava1-1SalonikaAkpom 9; Green 15
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/08/2019POPAOK FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava3-2
agg: 3-3 ag
SalonikaLimnios 49, Świderski 50, Giannoulis 87; Medveděv 38, De Marco 62
22/08/2019POŠK Slovan Bratislava - PAOK FC1-0
BratislavaAbena 90+4
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
ŠK Slovan Bratislava110020110000311144
PAOK FC211010010000311144

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
26/08/2021POŠK Slovan Bratislava - Olympiacos FC2-2
agg: 2-5
BratislavaHenty 41, Green 62; El-Arabi 33, Onyekuru 54
19/08/2021POOlympiacos FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava3-0
PiraeusCamara 37, Cissé 52, Bozhikov 68 (og)
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
05/08/2009QR3Olympiacos FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava2-0
agg: 4-0
PiraeusMaresca 35, Diogo 56
29/07/2009QR3ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Olympiacos FC0-2
BratislavaPapadopoulos 2, Leonardo 21
European Champions Clubs' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
04/11/1970R2ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Panathinaikos FC2-1
agg: 2-4
BratislavaMedviď 31, Čapkovič 58; Antoniadis 52
21/10/1970R2Panathinaikos FC - ŠK Slovan Bratislava3-0
AthensDomazos 3, Antoniadis 55, Deligiannis 88

PAOK FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
06/08/2015QR3FC Spartak Trnava - PAOK FC1-1
agg: 1-2
Zlate MoravceSabo 35 (P); Konstantinidis 48
30/07/2015QR3PAOK FC - FC Spartak Trnava1-0
SalonikaLucas Pérez 82
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
26/08/19972QRFC Spartak Trnava - PAOK FC0-1
agg: 3-6
TrnavaZagorakis 79
12/08/19972QRPAOK FC - FC Spartak Trnava5-3
SalonikaZagorakis 31, Marangos 34, Zoumboulis 45, Frantzeskos 52, Olivares 80; Ujlaky 21, 26, Luhovy 23
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
ŠK Slovan Bratislava4211501400009225817
PAOK FC4310311100007421128

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:58CET

Match background Only this chapter

Slovan Bratislava and PAOK meet in the Slovakian capital on Matchday 5 locked together on seven points and aware that a victory for either side will ensure their safe passage through to the next phase of the UEFA Europa Conference League.

• Defeated 1-3 at home by Copenhagen in their opening fixture, Slovan grabbed their first two wins by beating Lincoln Red Imps home (2-0) and away (4-1), three of the six goals coming from Englishman Andre Green, while PAOK's unbeaten run ended on Matchday 4 with a 1-2 home defeat by a Copenhagen side they had overcome by the same score in Denmark a fortnight previously.

• The mathematics are simple for both clubs going into Matchday 5. A win will ensure a top-two finish, whereas a defeat will spell elimination if Copenhagen simultaneously beat Lincoln in Gibraltar. A draw would keep alive both teams' qualification chances.

Previous meetings
• The points were shared in Salonika on Matchday 2, former England youth internationals scoring for each side in a 1-1 draw as Chuba Akpom opened the scoring for PAOK nine minutes in and Green equalised for Slovan six minutes later.

• The teams' one previous contest came in the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League play-offs, and it proved a close-run thing as Slovan edged out PAOK on away goals, their 3-2 defeat in Salonika securing a group stage berth after an added-time strike had given them a 1-0 first-leg win in Bratislava.

• Slovan's home record against Greek clubs is W2 D1 L1, the draw coming earlier this season as they were held 2-2 by Olympiacos in the second leg of the UEFA Europa League play-offs, losing the tie 5-2 on aggregate.

• PAOK's record in Slovakia is W1 D1 L1, their most recent encounter that defeat two years ago by Slovan.

Form guide
Slovan
• A second successive Slovakian league and cup double was Slovan's reward for a dominant domestic season in 2020/21, which counterbalanced eliminations on entry in the qualifying phase of both the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League, to KÍ of the Faroe Islands and KuPS of Finland respectively.

• UEFA Europa League group stage participants three times previously, Slovan are Slovakia's first representatives in the UEFA Europa Conference League proper. The start of their 2021/22 European campaign, under former Slovakia and Georgia head coach Vladimír Weiss, featured an aggregate victory and defeat in both the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League – against, respectively, Shamrock Rovers (3-2) and Young Boys (2-3) in the former and Lincoln (4-2) and Olympiacos in the latter.

• The Matchday 3 win against Lincoln was Slovan's first in five European games in Bratislava (D3 L1) and just their second in 11 home UEFA group stage fixtures (D1 L8).

PAOK
• Regular performers in the UEFA Europa League group stage, where they have made eight appearances, PAOK are Greece's first representatives in the UEFA Europa Conference League equivalent. They qualified for the competition twice over last season, as runners-up in the league to Olympiacos and winners of the Greek Cup – for the eighth time – thanks to a 2-1 victory over the champions in the final.

• Having exited last season's UEFA Europa League at the group stage, with PSV Eindhoven and Granada both getting the better of them, PAOK entered the UEFA Europa Conference League in the third qualifying round, where, under returning head coach Răzvan Lucescu, they edged out Irish club Bohemians (1-2 a, 2-0 h) before beating Rijeka in the play-offs (1-1 h, 2-0 a).

• That victory at Rijeka in August ended PAOK's nine-match winless run on the road in UEFA competition (D1 L8). However, the Matchday 3 success in Copenhagen means the Salonika club have now won three consecutive European away games for the first time in their history.

Links and trivia
• Vladimír Weiss junior, the son of Slovan's head coach, spent one season in the Greek Super League with Olympiacos (2013/14) but did not play against PAOK.

• Nigerian internationals Rabiu Ibrahim (Slovan) and Anderson Esiti (PAOK) were team-mates at club level for Gent in 2016/17. Slovan's Uche Agbo has also played for Nigeria.

• Green is the joint highest scorer in the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage with four goals – the same number as Bodø/Glimt's Ola Solbakken.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648458.html#slovan+bratislava+paok+facts

2021-11-24T02:33:48:577

Team facts Only this chapter

ŠK Slovan Bratislava
Formed:
1919
Nickname: Belasí (Sky blues)

UEFA club competition honours
• European Cup Winners' Cup (1): 1969

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 23 (2021)
National cup: 15 (2021)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2016/17:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2015/16:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2013/14: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2012/13:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2011/12:
UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
8-1: Slovan v HPS Helsinki
19/10/63, European Cup Winners' Cup preliminary round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-6: Europa v Slovan
02/07/15, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v Sparta Praha
23/10/14, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Tottenham Hotspur v Slovan
14/03/63, European Cup Winners' Cup quarter-finals second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
2-0: Slovan v Lincoln Red Imps
21/10/21, group stage

• Biggest away win
1-4: Lincoln Red Imps v Slovan
04/11/21, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Slovan v Copenhagen
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648220.html#club+facts+slovan+bratislava

2021-12-10T18:56:15:994

PAOK FC
Formed:
1926
Nickname: Dikefalos tou Vora (Two-Headed Eagle of the North)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 3 (2019)
Greek Cup: 8 (2021)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2018/19: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2016/17:
UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2015/16:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2014/15:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2013/14: UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2012/13:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2011/12:
UEFA Europa League round of 32

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
6-0: PAOK v Lokomotiva Zagreb
23/07/15, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-7: Lokomotivi Tbilisi v PAOK
16/09/99, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4: PAOK v Benfica
29/08/18, UEFA Champions League play-off second leg
0-3 four times, most recently v Schalke
16/02/17, UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-1: Barcelona v PAOK
01/10/75, UEFA Cup first round second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
2-0: PAOK v Bohemians
12/08/21, third qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-2
twice, most recently v Lincoln Red Imps
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-2:
PAOK v Copenhagen
04/11/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-1: Bohemians v PAOK
03/08/21, third qualifying round first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648235.html#club+facts+paok

2021-12-10T18:56:15:994

Squad list Only this chapter

ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Adrián ChovanSVK08/10/199526 - 4-8-4-18-
30Michal ŠullaSVK15/07/199130 - --7---7-
31Martin TrnovskýSVK07/06/200021 - --------
35Adam HrdinaSVK12/02/200417 - --------
Defenders
4Guram KashiaGEO04/07/198734 - 4-11-4-373
5Richard KrižanSVK23/09/199724 - --6---2-
14Myenty AbenaSUR12/12/199426 - 2-812-201
17Jurij MedveděvCZE18/06/199625 - 3-7-3-181
25Lukáš PauschekSVK09/12/199228 - 2-6-2-24-
27Matúš VojtkoSVK05/10/200021 - --6-----
29Vasil BozhikovBUL02/06/198833*4-6-4-372
81Vernon De MarcoSVK18/11/199229 - --131--252
Midfielders
3Uche AgboNGA04/12/199525 - 4-7-4-12-
6Joeri de KampsNED10/02/199229 - 1-6-1-321
7Vladimír WeissSVK30/11/198931 - 1-821-202
10Rabiu IbrahimNGA15/03/199130 - 2-1412-27-
11Jaromír ZmrhalCZE02/08/199328 - 4-1474-394
13Dejan DražićSRB26/09/199526 - 3-1033-21-
18David HrnčárSVK10/12/199723 - 2-10-2-6-
19André GreenENG26/07/199823 - 4410-4455
20Jaba KankavaGEO18/03/198635 - 4-13-4-573
26Filip LichýSVK25/01/200120 - 2-1012-5-
Forwards
9Ezekiel HentyNGA13/05/199328*4215942195
28Adler Da SilvaSUI28/12/199822 - 4-7-4-4-
33Samuel MrázSVK13/05/199724 - 411044151
77Aleksandar ČavrićSRB18/05/199427 - 4112241273
Coach
-Vladimír WeissSVK22/09/196457 - 4---4-65-
PAOK FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
31Alexandros PaschalakisGRE28/07/198932 - 4-4-9-4-29-
54Konstantinos BalomenosGRE11/03/200219 - ----------
64Christos TalichmanidisGRE16/03/200120 - ----------
88Živko ŽivkovićSRB14/04/198932 - ----1---20-
Defenders
5Fernando VarelaCPV26/11/198733 - 4-1-8-1-613
6Enea MihajALB05/07/199823 - --4-2-4-4-
13Lucas TaylorBRA10/04/199526 - 3-4-7-4-7-
15José Ángel CrespoESP09/02/198734 - 2-2-2-2-461
16SidcleyBRA13/05/199328 - --31713191
19Eleftherios LyratzisGRE22/02/200021 - ----1---2-
20VieirinhaPOR24/01/198635 - 4-3-713-5710
24Marios TsaousisGRE11/05/200021 - ----------
36Petros KaloutsikidisGRE28/03/200120 - ----------
39Efstathios TachatosGRE12/08/200120 - ----------
49Ioannis MichailidisGRE18/02/200021S2-4-814-11-
55Aventis AventisianGRE17/08/200219 - ----------
76Panagiotis PanagiotouGRE16/01/200219 - ----------
Midfielders
7Omar El KaddouriMAR21/08/199031 - 412-5-2-505
8Douglas AugustoBRA13/01/199724 - 1-2-822-11-
10Thomas MurgAUT14/11/199427 - 413-913-414
21Diego BiseswarSUR08/03/198833 - 414-1014-363
22Stefan SchwabAUT27/09/199031 - 413-1013-518
27Jasmin KurtićSVN10/01/198932 - 4-3-843-16-
28Ionuţ MitrițăROU08/05/199526 - --31713171
34Dimitrios TsopouroglouGRE21/06/200219 - ----------
38Kyriakos GiaxisGRE03/04/200120 - ----------
44Anderson EsitiNGA24/05/199427 - 4-3-8-3-29-
51Theocharis TsingarasGRE20/08/200021 - --------4-
59Konstantinos KoulierakisGRE28/11/200317 - ----------
65Ioannis KonstanteliasGRE05/03/200318 - --2-2-2-2-
74Vasilis GrosdisGRE17/01/200219 - ----------
Forwards
9Karol ŚwiderskiPOL23/01/199724*4-4-1024-283
14Andrija ŽivkovićSRB11/07/199625*4-3292325210
47Chuba AkpomENG09/10/199526 - --4210242153
70Georgios KoutsiasGRE08/02/200417 - 1-2---2-4-
78Antonis GaitanidisGRE18/03/200021 - ----------
Coach
-Răzvan LucescuROU17/02/196952 - 4-4---4-22-

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:58CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

ŠK Slovan BratislavaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
07/07/2021UCLShamrock Rovers FC (H)W 2-0Rafael Ratão 28, 47
13/07/2021UCLShamrock Rovers FC (A)L 1-2Weiss 73
21/07/2021UCLBSC Young Boys (H)D 0-0
24/07/2021LeagueMFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš (A)W 4-1Krčík 22 (og), Lichý 72, Abena 78, da Silva 90+2
28/07/2021UCLBSC Young Boys (A)L 2-3Kanga 60 (og), Henty 62
31/07/2021LeagueAS Trenčín (H)W 2-0Weiss 61 (P), Zmrhal 67
05/08/2021UELLincoln Red Imps FC (A)W 3-1Kashia 16, Zmrhal 48, Henty 69
10/08/2021UELLincoln Red Imps FC (H)D 1-1Zmrhal 38
14/08/2021LeagueMFK Zemplín Michalovce (H)W 3-1Čavrić 1, Weiss 49 (P), Zmrhal 74
19/08/2021UELOlympiacos FC (A)L 0-3
22/08/2021LeagueSK Sered (A)W 1-0Dražić 1
26/08/2021UELOlympiacos FC (H)D 2-2Henty 41, Green 62
29/08/2021LeagueFC ViOn Zlaté Moravce (H)W 4-1Henty 43, 47, 82, Čavrić 49
12/09/2021LeagueFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (A)D 1-1Zmrhal 74
16/09/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (H)L 1-3Henty 21
19/09/2021LeagueMŠK Žilina (H)D 2-2Nemčík 4 (og), Mráz 32
22/09/2021LeagueMFK Ružomberok (A)L 0-1
25/09/2021LeagueFK Senica (A)W 3-0Dražić 2, Mráz 26, 35
30/09/2021UECLPAOK FC (A)D 1-1Green 15
03/10/2021LeagueFK Pohronie (H)W 5-1Mráz 24, De Marco 40, Henty 42, Zmrhal 54, Čmovš 67 (og)
09/10/2021CupTJ Pramen Kovacova (A)W 2-0Hrncar 14, Dražić 59
17/10/2021LeagueFC Spartak Trnava (A)W 3-0
21/10/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (H)W 2-0Green 46, Henty 84
24/10/2021LeagueMFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš (H)W 4-0Henty 57, 84, Ibrahim 69, Dražić 90
27/10/2021CupSlávia TU Kosice (A)W 5-0Dražić 25, 48, 57, Mráz 55, Vojtko 80
31/10/2021LeagueAS Trenčín (A)W 3-2Henty 50, 82, Zmrhal 52
04/11/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (A)W 4-1Green 17, 25, Čavrić 67, Mráz 71
07/11/2021LeagueMFK Ružomberok (H)W 1-0Zmrhal 12
21/11/2021LeagueMFK Zemplín Michalovce (A)W 2-1Henty 16, Zmrhal 67
25/11/2021UECLPAOK FC (H)
29/11/2021LeagueSK Sered (H)
03/12/2021LeagueFC ViOn Zlaté Moravce (A)
09/12/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (A)
12/12/2021LeagueFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (H)
19/12/2021LeagueMŠK Žilina (A)
12/02/2022LeagueFK Senica (H)
19/02/2022LeagueFK Pohronie (A)
26/02/2022LeagueFC Spartak Trnava (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1ŠK Slovan Bratislava151221381138
2FC Spartak Trnava15103224833
3MFK Ružomberok15762241227
4FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda15735211924
5MŠK Žilina15645241922
6AS Trenčín15555242220
7SK Sered15546182019
8MFK Zemplín Michalovce15528172217
9FK Senica15357142314
10MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš15429193414
11FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce15258153011
12FK Pohronie15231014329
PAOK FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
03/08/2021UECLBohemian FC (A)L 1-2Nélson Oliveira 78
12/08/2021UECLBohemian FC (H)W 2-0Schwab 4, Biseswar 28
19/08/2021UECLHNK Rijeka (H)D 1-1Galešić 90+3 (og)
26/08/2021UECLHNK Rijeka (A)W 2-0El Kaddouri 11, Murg 80
12/09/2021LeaguePAS Giannina FC (H)L 0-1
16/09/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (A)W 2-0Akpom 45+2, Mitriță 56
19/09/2021LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (A)W 1-0Vieirinha 27 (P)
22/09/2021LeaguePanetolikos GFS (A)W 2-1Mitriță 31, Sidcley 80
26/09/2021LeagueAEK Athens FC (H)W 2-0Biseswar 42, Kurtić 79 (P)
30/09/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)D 1-1Akpom 9
03/10/2021LeagueOFI Crete FC (A)W 3-1Świderski 15, Kurtić 58, Douglas Augusto 71
17/10/2021LeagueVolos NFC (H)D 4-4Grillo 24 (og), Akpom 30, A. Živković 32, 42
21/10/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (A)W 2-1Sidcley 19, A. Živković 38
24/10/2021LeagueOlympiacos FC (A)L 1-2Murg 81
30/10/2021LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (H)W 4-1Schwab 4 (P), Świderski 66, Michailidis 72, Douglas Augusto 90+4 (P)
04/11/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (H)L 1-2A. Živković 8
07/11/2021LeaguePanathinaikos FC (A)W 3-1Akpom 13, Kurtić 85 (P), 90+8
21/11/2021LeagueAtromitos FC (A)L 0-2
25/11/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (A)
28/11/2021LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (H)
05/12/2021LeagueIonikos FC (A)
09/12/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (H)
12/12/2021LeaguePAS Lamia (H)
15/12/2021LeaguePAS Giannina FC (A)
19/12/2021LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (H)
05/01/2022LeaguePanetolikos GFS (H)
09/01/2022LeagueAEK Athens FC (A)
15/01/2022LeagueVolos NFC (A)
22/01/2022LeagueOlympiacos FC (H)
29/01/2022LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (A)
05/02/2022LeaguePanathinaikos FC (H)
12/02/2022LeagueAtromitos FC (H)
19/02/2022LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (A)
26/02/2022LeagueIonikos FC (H)
05/03/2022LeaguePAS Lamia (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Olympiacos FC1082018726
2AEK Athens FC10622221320
3PAOK FC10613201319
4PAS Giannina FC1044214616
5OFI Crete FC1036111815
6Panathinaikos FC10424181014
7Volos NFC10424182014
8Aris Thessaloniki FC10523131111
9Asteras Tripolis FC102446910
10Ionikos FC1024471210
11PAS Lamia1023510149
12Panetolikos GFS1022610208
13Atromitos FC101367186
14Apollon Smyrnis FC101366196

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:59CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (07/07/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Shamrock Rovers FC
    1-0 Rafael Ratão 28, 2-0 Rafael Ratão 47
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps, Henty (63 Weiss), Ibrahim (92 Lichý), Medveděv, Kankava (73 Zmrhal), Rafael Ratão (92 Strelec), Bozhikov, Čavrić (74 Hrnčár), De Marco
  • (13/07/2021)
    Shamrock Rovers FC 2-1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (agg: 2-3)
    1-0 Burke 16 (P) , 2-0 Towell 64, 2-1 Weiss 73
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps (90 Abena), Weiss (90 Mustafić), Henty (59 Ibrahim), Medveděv, Hrnčár (59 Čavrić), Kankava, Rafael Ratão (82 Zmrhal), Bozhikov, De Marco
  • Second qualifying round
    (21/07/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 0-0 BSC Young Boys
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps (92 Lichý), Weiss, Zmrhal (92 Strelec), Medveděv (30 Pauschek), Kankava, Rafael Ratão (74 Henty), Bozhikov, Čavrić (74 Dražić), De Marco
  • (28/07/2021)
    BSC Young Boys 3-2 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Siebatcheu 10 (P) , 2-0 Garcia 24, 3-0 Aebischer 49, 3-1 Kanga 60 (og) , 3-2 Henty 62
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps (81 Ibrahim), Weiss, Henty (81 Strelec), Medveděv (46 Zmrhal), Kankava, Rafael Ratão (73 Čavrić), Pauschek, Bozhikov, De Marco (87 Abena)
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 1-3 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    0-1 Kashia 16, 0-2 Zmrhal 48, 0-3 Henty 69, 1-3 L. Walker 73 (P)
    Chovan, Kashia, Weiss (86 Dražić), Henty (82 De Kamps), Ibrahim, Zmrhal (73 Hrnčár), Abena (46 De Marco), Strelec (73 Rafael Ratão), Kankava, Pauschek, Bozhikov
  • (10/08/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC (agg: 4-2)
    1-0 Zmrhal 38, 1-1 Kike Gómez 90
    Šulla, Kashia, De Kamps, Weiss (92 Lichý), Henty (70 Rafael Ratão), Zmrhal, Strelec (80 Čavrić), Kankava, Pauschek (92 Križan), Bozhikov, De Marco
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    Olympiacos FC 3-0 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    1-0 Camara 37, 2-0 Cissé 52, 3-0 Bozhikov 68 (og)
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps, Weiss, Ibrahim (67 Henty), Zmrhal, Abena, Kankava, Pauschek (67 Strelec), Bozhikov, Čavrić
  • (26/08/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2-2 Olympiacos FC (agg: 2-5)
    0-1 El-Arabi 33, 1-1 Henty 41, 1-2 Onyekuru 54, 2-2 Green 62
    Chovan, Kashia, Weiss (79 Strelec), Henty (79 Dražić), Zmrhal, Green (85 Hrnčár), Kankava, Pauschek (85 Križan), Bozhikov, Čavrić (67 De Kamps), De Marco
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Group stage
    Group F - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    F.C. Copenhagen4301959
    PAOK FC4211647
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava4211857
    Lincoln Red Imps FC40042110
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1-3 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Wind 18, 1-1 Henty 21, 1-2 Stage 42, 1-3 Wind 68 (P)
    Chovan, Agbo, Kashia, Henty (83 Lichý), Zmrhal, Green, Kankava, Pauschek (78 Adler Da Silva), Bozhikov, Mráz, Čavrić (69 Dražić)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    PAOK FC 1-1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    1-0 Akpom 9, 1-1 Green 15
    Chovan, Kashia, De Kamps (33 Agbo), Henty, Dražić (70 Zmrhal), Medveděv (82 Abena), Green (82 Čavrić), Kankava, Pauschek, Adler Da Silva (70 Mráz), Bozhikov
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1-0 Green 46, 2-0 Henty 84
    Chovan, Agbo, Kashia, Henty (92 Lichý), Zmrhal, Medveděv (92 Hrnčár), Green (67 Dražić), Kankava, Bozhikov, Mráz (67 Adler Da Silva), Čavrić (74 Ibrahim)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 1-4 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    0-1 Green 17, 0-2 Green 25, 1-2 R. Chipolina 45+3, 1-3 Čavrić 67, 1-4 Mráz 71
    Chovan, Kashia, Henty (58 Mráz), Ibrahim (76 Agbo), Zmrhal, Abena, Medveděv, Green (76 Weiss), Kankava, Bozhikov (84 Hrnčár), Čavrić (85 Adler Da Silva)
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava-PAOK FC
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen-ŠK Slovan Bratislava

PAOK FC

  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Third qualifying round
    (03/08/2021)
    Bohemian FC 2-1 PAOK FC
    1-0 Coote 23, 2-0 Coote 52, 2-1 Nélson Oliveira 78
    Paschalakis, Soares, Varela, El Kaddouri (63 Tzolis), A. Živković (69 Murg), Nélson Oliveira (81 Świderski), Vieirinha, Schwab, Kagawa (63 Biseswar), Esiti (63 Kurtić), Michailidis
  • (12/08/2021)
    PAOK FC 2-0 Bohemian FC (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Schwab 4, 2-0 Biseswar 28
    Paschalakis, Soares (85 Taylor), Varela, El Kaddouri, A. Živković, Nélson Oliveira (73 Świderski), Vieirinha, Biseswar (85 Murg), Schwab, Kurtić (73 Esiti), Michailidis
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    PAOK FC 1-1 HNK Rijeka
    0-1 Lepinjica 33, 1-1 Galešić 90+3 (og)
    Paschalakis, Soares (31 Taylor), Varela, El Kaddouri (90 Esiti), Świderski, A. Živković (72 Murg), Crespo, Vieirinha, Biseswar (71 Koutsias), Schwab, Kurtić (90 Kagawa)
  • (26/08/2021)
    HNK Rijeka 0-2 PAOK FC (agg: 1-3)
    0-1 El Kaddouri 11, 0-2 Murg 80
    Paschalakis, Varela, El Kaddouri (67 Murg), Świderski, Taylor, A. Živković, Crespo, Vieirinha, Biseswar (76 Kagawa), Schwab (93 Douglas Augusto), Kurtić (76 Esiti)
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 0-2 PAOK FC
    0-1 Akpom 45+2, 0-2 Mitriță 56
    Paschalakis, Mihaj, Murg (82 Vieirinha), Taylor, Crespo (43 Michailidis), Sidcley, Biseswar (73 Świderski), Kurtić, Mitriță (73 Konstantelias), Esiti, Akpom (82 Koutsias)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    PAOK FC 1-1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    1-0 Akpom 9, 1-1 Green 15
    Paschalakis, Mihaj, Douglas Augusto (58 Biseswar), Taylor, A. Živković, Sidcley (68 Vieirinha), Schwab (68 Kurtić), Mitriță (74 Konstantelias), Esiti, Akpom (74 Świderski), Michailidis
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-2 PAOK FC
    0-1 Sidcley 19, 0-2 A. Živković 38, 1-2 Pep Biel 80
    Paschalakis, Mihaj, Świderski (83 Akpom), Taylor, A. Živković, Sidcley, Biseswar (74 Douglas Augusto), Schwab (64 El Kaddouri), Mitriță (83 Murg), Esiti, Michailidis (74 Varela)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    PAOK FC 1-2 F.C. Copenhagen
    1-0 A. Živković 8, 1-1 Ankersen 34, 1-2 Pep Biel 50
    Paschalakis, Mihaj, El Kaddouri, Świderski (71 Akpom), A. Živković, Crespo (62 Taylor), Vieirinha, Biseswar (86 Murg), Schwab (86 Koutsias), Kurtić, Michailidis
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava-PAOK FC
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    PAOK FC-Lincoln Red Imps FC

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:05CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeDennis Higler (NED)
  • Assistant refereesErwin Zeinstra (NED) , Mario Diks (NED)
  • Fourth officialSander Van Der Eijk (NED)
  • UEFA DelegateIain Blair (SCO)
  • UEFA Referee observerKarel Vidlak (CZE)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Dennis Higler30/09/1985332

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
06/07/2017UEL1QRMFK RužomberokFK Vojvodina2-0Ruzomberok
17/11/2018U19QRGreeceRomania5-3Stara Zagora
20/11/2018U19QRBulgariaGreece0-3Sliven
08/08/2019UEL3QRUniversitatea CraiovaAEK Athens FC0-2Craiova
11/10/2020UNLGS-FTGreeceMoldova2-0Athens

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:06CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.