Last updated 10/12/2021 19:56CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: Lincoln Red Imps FC - F.C. Copenhagen Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCVictoria Stadium - GibraltarThursday 25 November 2021
18.45CET (18.45 local time)
Group F - Matchday 5
F.C. CopenhagenF.C. Copenhagen
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=5/session=1/match=2033345/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa Conference League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
30/09/2021GSF.C. Copenhagen - Lincoln Red Imps FC3-1
CopenhagenR. Chipolina 4 (og), Wind 45+1 (P), Stage 52; Rosa 33
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Lincoln Red Imps FC000010010000100113
F.C. Copenhagen110000000000110031

Lincoln Red Imps FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
21/07/20152QRLincoln Red Imps FC - FC Midtjylland0-2
agg: 0-3
GibraltarPušić 44, Duelund 89
14/07/20152QRFC Midtjylland - Lincoln Red Imps FC1-0
HerningRasmussen 33

F.C. Copenhagen - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

F.C. Copenhagen have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Lincoln Red Imps FC100120020000300316
F.C. Copenhagen110000000000110031

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:25CET

Match background Only this chapter

Without a point from their first four Group F matches, Lincoln Red Imps can no longer finish higher than fourth as they welcome to Gibraltar an FC Copenhagen side that sit on top of the section and will ensure their continued presence in the UEFA Europa Conference League with a victory.

• Lincoln suffered the heaviest of their four group defeats last time out, losing 1-4 at home to Slovan Bratislava, who had also beaten them 2-0 in the Slovakian capital a fortnight earlier. Copenhagen, however, recovered from a 1-2 home defeat by PAOK on Matchday 3 by reversing that scoreline in Salonika and leapfrogging the Greek side to the top of the table.

• A third away win for Copenhagen, who also beat Slovan 3-1 in Bratislava on Matchday 1, would secure their progress into the knockout phase – and straight into the round of 16 as group winners if Slovan and PAOK draw the section's other Matchday 5 encounter.

Previous meetings
• Copenhagen's first UEFA fixture against opponents from Gibraltar brought them a 3-1 home win on Matchday 2, though not before an early own goal from Roy Chipolina had been cancelled out by an equaliser from Marco Rosa, who thus became the first player to score for a team from Gibraltar in a UEFA group game. A Jonas Wind penalty put the Danish side back ahead in first-half added time before Jens Stage (52) sealed the win.

• Lincoln faced Danish opposition in their second season of European competition, in 2015/16, when Midtjylland beat them 1-0 in Denmark and 2-0 in Gibraltar in the second qualifying round of the UEFA Champions League.

Form guide
Lincoln
• As domestic double winners, for the 16th time, in 2020/21, the Red Imps entered this season's UEFA Champions League, and won their opening qualifying tie against Luxembourg's Fola Esch (2-2 a, 5-0 h). However, subsequent defeats for Mick McElwee's side by CFR Cluj (1-2 h, 0-2 a) and, in the UEFA Europa League, Slovan (1-3 h, 1-1 a) sent them into the UEFA Europa Conference League play-offs, where they made history as Gibraltar's first group stage participants by eliminating Latvian champions Riga after extra time (1-1 a, 3-1 h).

• Prior to this season the record champions of Gibraltar (25 league titles) had never progressed beyond the second qualifying round of either European competition, going out to Rangers (0-5 h) at that stage of last season's UEFA Europa League.

• The Red Imps' overall home record in UEFA competition is W7 D4 L8. This includes two games played as preliminary round hosts at the Victoria Stadium in the 2018/19 UEFA Champions League.

Copenhagen
• Copenhagen are competing in a 14th UEFA group stage campaign, having missed out last season when they were eliminated in the UEFA Europa League play-offs by Rijeka (0-1 h). Domestically they finished third in the Danish Superliga, six points behind champions Brøndby.

• Jess Thorup's side made light work of their three UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying ties, scoring 21 goals in overcoming Torpedo Zhodino (4-1 h, 5-0 a), Lokomotiv Plovdiv (1-1 a, 4-2 h) and Sivasspor (2-1 a, 5-0 h).

• Copenhagen have won seven of their last 11 European away games, losing just one. Furthermore, they have not conceded more than one goal in any of their last 22 European away fixtures (W12 D6 L4).

Links and trivia
• Thorup was the head coach of Midtjylland when they beat Lincoln in that 2015/16 UEFA Champions League qualifier. Current Lincoln players Lee Casciaro, Joseph Chipolina and Liam Walker started both legs of the tie, with Roy Chipolina appearing in the home game.

• Lincoln are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Alashkert (Group A), Flora Tallinn (B), Bodø/Glimt (C), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Mura (G) and Kairat (H).

• Lincoln, Alashkert and Mura are the only three teams in the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage yet to register a point.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648459.html#lincoln+red+imps+copenhagen+facts

2021-11-24T02:14:26:458

Team facts Only this chapter

Lincoln Red Imps FC
Formed:
1976
Nickname:
Red Imps, The Imps

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 25 (2021)
Gibraltar Cup: 18 (2021)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League preliminary round)
2018/19: UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League preliminary round)
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2015/16:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round
2013/14:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
5-0:
Lincoln Red Imps v Fola Esch
13/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
2-1:
FC Santa Coloma v Lincoln Red Imps
07/07/15, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg
Lincoln Red Imps also won 2-0 against La Fiorita in the UEFA Champions League preliminary round on 26/06/18 in Gibraltar, a match in which they were the designated away team

• Heaviest home defeat
0-5:
Lincoln Red Imps v Rangers
17/09/20, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0:
AEK Larnaca v Lincoln Red Imps
29/06/17, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
3-1: Lincoln Red Imps v Riga (aet)
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4: Lincoln Red Imps v Slovan Bratislava
04/11/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
3-1: Copenhagen v Lincoln Red Imps
30/09/21, group stage
2-0: Slovan Bratislava v Lincoln Red Imps
21/10/21, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648207.html#club+facts+lincoln+red+imps

2021-12-10T18:56:21:338

F.C. Copenhagen
Formed: 1992
Nickname: Løverne (The Lions)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2019)
Danish Cup: 8 (2017)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League quarter-finals (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
UEFA Europa League round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2015/16:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2011/12: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
7-0: Copenhagen v Cliftonville
31/07/08, UEFA Cup first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-6 twice, most recently v Mogren
22/07/09, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-6: Copenhagen v AC Milan
20/10/93, UEFA Champions League second round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 three times, most recently v Hradec Králové
14/09/95, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup first round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Copenhagen v Sivasspor
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Biggest away win
0-5: Torpedo Zhodino v Copenhagen
29/07/21, second qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-2: Copenhagen v PAOK
21/10/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648226.html#club+facts+copenhagen

2021-12-10T18:56:21:338

Squad list Only this chapter

Lincoln Red Imps FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Manuel SolerESP17/09/198635 - 2-3---3-18-
13Kyle GoldwinGIB24/04/198536 - --------4-
23Dayle ColeingGIB23/10/199625 - --1-3-1-8-
25Francisco PaulinoGIB27/03/200120 - ----------
Defenders
3Joseph ChipolinaGIB14/12/198733 - 1-3-1-3-234
5Scott WisemanGIB09/10/198536 - 2-4-314-15-
6Bernardo LopesPOR30/07/199328 - 2-3-4-3-26-
14Roy ChipolinaGIB20/01/198338 - 11412141272
16Jesus ToscanoESP13/12/199030 - 2-4-3-4-24-
24John SergeantGIB27/02/199526 - 2-3---3-13-
66Ethan BrittoGIB30/11/200020 - 1-3-413-131
Midfielders
4Kian RonanGIB09/03/200120 - 213-413-102
8Graeme TorrillaGIB03/09/199724*2-4---4-14-
10Liam WalkerGIB13/04/198833 - 212-422-286
17Marco RosaESP30/11/199525 - 2-41--41122
26Mustapha YahayaGHA09/01/199427 - 1-3-2-3-221
86Javier AñónESP30/08/198635 - 1-4---4-5-
Forwards
7Lee CasciaroGIB29/09/198140 - 1-2-412-273
9Dylan PeacockGIB24/08/200120 - --1---1-1-
11Alan AraizaMEX23/02/199625 - 2-3-2-3-7-
20Fernando CarraleroESP16/05/198635 - 214---4-112
29Kike GómezESP04/05/199427 - 2-4---4-182
77Kyle ClintonGIB18/03/200417 - ----------
88Emmanuel OcranGHA19/02/199625 - 2-2-2-2-8-
Coach
-Raúl CastilloESP25/03/198140 - 2-3---3-11-
F.C. Copenhagen - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Kamil GrabaraPOL08/01/199922 - 6-3-16-3-9-
21Karl-Johan JohnssonSWE28/01/199031 - --2---2-21-
31Johan GuadagnoSWE21/02/200318 - ----------
41Andreas DithmerDEN01/08/200516 - ----------
Defenders
2Kevin DiksNED06/10/199625 - 644-1524-154
3Pierre BengtssonSWE12/04/198833 - 3---3---81-
4Ruben GabrielsenNOR10/03/199229 - --1-4-1-28-
5Davit KhocholavaGEO08/02/199328 - 5-4-1414-29-
19Bryan OviedoCRC18/02/199031 - --------16-
20Nicolai BoilesenDEN16/02/199229 - 5-4-14-4-47-
22Peter AnkersenDEN22/09/199031 - 3-4112-41695
26Marios OikonomouGRE06/10/199229 - 2---4---12-
27Valdemar JensenDEN28/05/200318 - ----1-----
34Victor KristiansenDEN16/12/200218 - 5-3-15-3-8-
38Elias JelertDEN12/06/200318 - --1-3-1-1-
Midfielders
6Jens StageDEN08/11/199625*623215532275
8Ísak Bergmann JohannessonISL23/03/200318*--4-714-4-
10Carlos ZecaGRE31/08/198833 - 5-2-1112-802
12Lukas LeragerDEN12/07/199328 - 614-1424-201
16Pep BielESP05/09/199625 - 634216742227
18Andri Fannar BaldurssonISL10/01/200219 - --3-3-3-3-
24William BøvingDEN01/03/200318 - 224-1314-72
30Hákon Arnar HaraldssonISL10/04/200318 - 1-1-311-2-
33Rasmus FalkDEN15/01/199229 - 61--7---657
39Daniel HaarboDEN14/03/200318 - ----------
Forwards
7Luther SinghRSA05/08/199724 - 1-2-4-2-3-
9Kamil WilczekPOL14/01/198833 - 521-611-3213
23Jonas WindDEN07/02/199922 - 614315643229
28Rasmus HøjlundDEN04/02/200318 - 633-15-3-93
Coach
-Jess ThorupDEN21/02/197051 - 6-4---4-60-

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:26CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Lincoln Red Imps FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
06/07/2021UCLCS Fola Esch (A)D 2-2Carralero 26, Britto 50
13/07/2021UCLCS Fola Esch (H)W 5-0De Barr 19, 73, L. Walker 39 (P), 68 (P), Ronan 58
20/07/2021UCLCFR 1907 Cluj (H)L 1-2Rosa 45
28/07/2021UCLCFR 1907 Cluj (A)L 0-2
05/08/2021UELŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)L 1-3L. Walker 73 (P)
10/08/2021UELŠK Slovan Bratislava (A)D 1-1Kike Gómez 90
19/08/2021UECLRiga FC (A)D 1-1Carralero 72
26/08/2021UECLRiga FC (H)W 3-1L. Walker 32 (P), R. Chipolina 105 ET, Ronan 122 ET
16/09/2021UECLPAOK FC (H)L 0-2
30/09/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (A)L 1-3Rosa 33
17/10/2021LeagueEuropa FC (H)W 3-1L. Walker 77, R. Chipolina 88, Gómez Bernal 90+8
21/10/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (A)L 0-2
25/10/2021LeagueLynx FC (A)W 7-1Gómez Bernal 33, 38, Negrette 48 (og), Britto 50, Añón 70, 77, Ronan 83
30/10/2021LeagueLions Gibraltar FC (H)W 1-0L. Walker 59 (P)
04/11/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)L 1-4R. Chipolina 45+3
21/11/2021LeagueGlacis United FC (A)W 4-2Gómez Bernal 14, Torrilla 57, Wiseman 80, L. Casciaro 90
25/11/2021UECLF.C. Copenhagen (H)
30/11/2021LeagueMons Calpe SC (H)
05/12/2021LeagueSt Joseph's FC (A)
09/12/2021UECLPAOK FC (A)
19/12/2021LeagueFC Magpies (H)
07/01/2022LeagueManchester 62 FC (A)
16/01/2022LeagueCollege 1975 FC (H)
22/01/2022LeagueEuropa Point FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Lincoln Red Imps FC440015412
2St Joseph's FC440012312
3Europa FC4301849
4Manchester 62 FC4301649
5FC Magpies4202966
6College 1975 FC3102253
7Glacis United FC3102483
8Lynx FC41034133
9Lions Gibraltar FC3003360
10Mons Calpe SC2002030
11Europa Point FC3003290
F.C. CopenhagenFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
18/07/2021LeagueAalborg BK (H)D 2-2Wilczek 38, Daramy 47
22/07/2021UECLFC Torpedo Zhodino (H)W 4-1Falk 43, Wilczek 47, 62, Wind 65 (P)
25/07/2021LeagueSilkeborg IF (H)D 0-0
29/07/2021UECLFC Torpedo Zhodino (A)W 5-0Diks 27, Bøving 66, 75, Højlund 68, 90+3
01/08/2021LeagueOdense BK (A)W 2-0Wind 12, Diks 57
05/08/2021UECLPFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)D 1-1Pep Biel 74
08/08/2021LeagueBrøndby IF (H)W 4-2Wind 12, 69, Khocholava 35, Pep Biel 81
12/08/2021UECLPFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)W 4-2Diks 11, 20, Pep Biel 40, Daramy 48
15/08/2021LeagueAGF Aarhus (A)W 3-1Daramy 21, Pep Biel 45+3, 59
19/08/2021UECLSivasspor (A)W 2-1Diks 55, Stage 60
22/08/2021LeagueSønderjyskE (H)W 2-0Pep Biel 49, Wind 72
26/08/2021UECLSivasspor (H)W 5-0Stage 24, Daramy 39, Lerager 57, Pep Biel 62, Højlund 76
29/08/2021LeagueVejle BK (A)W 4-0Lerager 18, Pep Biel 24, Zeca 54, Stage 77
12/09/2021LeagueRanders FC (A)W 2-0Bøving 12, Stage 46
16/09/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (A)W 3-1Wind 18, 68 (P), Stage 42
19/09/2021LeagueFC Midtjylland (H)L 0-1
22/09/2021CupLolland FA (A)L 0-3
26/09/2021LeagueFC Nordsjælland (A)W 5-1Stage 19, Thychosen 49 (og), Diks 57, Pep Biel 64, Bergmann Johannesson 80
30/09/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (H)W 3-1R. Chipolina 4 (og), Wind 45+1 (P), Stage 52
03/10/2021LeagueViborg FF (H)D 1-1Stage 77
17/10/2021LeagueSønderjyskE (A)D 1-1Pep Biel 65
21/10/2021UECLPAOK FC (H)L 1-2Pep Biel 80
24/10/2021LeagueBrøndby IF (A)L 1-2Wind 64
31/10/2021LeagueVejle BK (H)W 3-0Stage 16, Haraldsson 29, Wind 63 (P)
04/11/2021UECLPAOK FC (A)W 2-1Ankersen 34, Pep Biel 50
07/11/2021LeagueSilkeborg IF (A)D 0-0
21/11/2021LeagueAGF Aarhus (H)D 1-1Lerager 45+1
25/11/2021UECLLincoln Red Imps FC (A)
28/11/2021LeagueAalborg BK (A)
09/12/2021UECLŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)
20/02/2022LeagueOdense BK (H)
27/02/2022LeagueViborg FF (A)
06/03/2022LeagueRanders FC (H)
13/03/2022LeagueFC Midtjylland (A)
20/03/2022LeagueFC Nordsjælland (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Midtjylland161114301534
2F.C. Copenhagen16862311230
3Aalborg BK16844261728
4Randers FC16844231828
5Brøndby IF16763242027
6Silkeborg IF16592251524
7AGF Aarhus16556141820
8Viborg FF16475252619
9Odense BK16376232416
10FC Nordsjælland16448202916
11SønderjyskE16231110329
12Vejle BK16221215408

Last updated 23/11/2021 17:27CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (06/07/2021)
    CS Fola Esch 2-2 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    0-1 Carralero 26, 0-2 Britto 50, 1-2 Bensi 65, 2-2 Ahmetxheka 66
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Casciaro (71 Gomez), L. Walker (96 Ronan), De Barr (89 Kovalonoks), R. Chipolina, Toscano, Rosa (71 Torrilla), Carralero (46 Britto), Yahaya
  • (13/07/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 5-0 CS Fola Esch (agg: 7-2)
    1-0 De Barr 19, 2-0 L. Walker 39 (P) , 3-0 Ronan 58, 4-0 L. Walker 68 (P) , 5-0 De Barr 73
    Goldwin, Ronan, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Walker (80 L. Casciaro), De Barr (80 Gomez), R. Chipolina (80 Sergeant), Toscano, Rosa (72 Torrilla), Yahaya, Britto (68 Kike Gómez)
  • Second qualifying round
    (20/07/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 1-2 CFR 1907 Cluj
    1-0 Rosa 45, 1-1 Debeljuh 52, 1-2 Debeljuh 58
    Goldwin, Ronan (59 L. Casciaro), Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Walker (83 Torrilla), R. Chipolina, Toscano, Rosa, Yahaya, Kike Gómez (69 Carralero), Britto (69 Ocran)
  • (28/07/2021)
    CFR 1907 Cluj 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps FC (agg: 4-1)
    1-0 Cestor 18, 2-0 Sigurjónsson 58
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Walker, R. Chipolina (93 Sergeant), Toscano, Rosa (68 Gomez), Carralero (68 Ocran), Yahaya, Kike Gómez (79 L. Casciaro), Britto (46 Torrilla)
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 1-3 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    0-1 Kashia 16, 0-2 Zmrhal 48, 0-3 Henty 69, 1-3 L. Walker 73 (P)
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Casciaro (82 Araiza), L. Walker, R. Chipolina (39 Sergeant), Toscano, Rosa (82 Ronan), Carralero (46 Gomez), Yahaya, Kike Gómez (69 Ocran)
  • (10/08/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC (agg: 4-2)
    1-0 Zmrhal 38, 1-1 Kike Gómez 90
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Casciaro (79 Araiza), Torrilla, L. Walker, Rosa (86 Ronan), Carralero (66 Gomez), Sergeant (86 Valarino), Britto, Ocran (66 Kike Gómez)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    Riga FC 1-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1-0 Vakulko 61, 1-1 Carralero 72
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Casciaro (55 Torrilla), L. Walker, Araiza (70 Carralero), Toscano, Rosa (74 Ronan), Sergeant, Yahaya, Kike Gómez (70 Ocran)
  • (26/08/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 3-1 Riga FC (agg: 4-2)
    0-1 Vakulko 19, 1-1 L. Walker 32 (P) , 2-1 R. Chipolina 105 ET, 3-1 Ronan 122 ET
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, Torrilla (86 R. Chipolina), L. Walker, Toscano, Rosa (96 Ronan), Carralero (68 Ocran), Sergeant (97 J. Chipolina), Kike Gómez (86 Añón), Britto (68 Araiza)
  • Group stage
    Group F - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    F.C. Copenhagen4301959
    PAOK FC4211647
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava4211857
    Lincoln Red Imps FC40042110
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 0-2 PAOK FC
    0-1 Akpom 45+2, 0-2 Mitriță 56
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, Torrilla (67 J. Chipolina), Araiza (80 Peacock), R. Chipolina, Toscano, Rosa, Carralero (80 Sergeant), Kike Gómez (62 Ocran), Añón (62 Ronan)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 3-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1-0 R. Chipolina 4 (og) , 1-1 Rosa 33, 2-1 Wind 45+1 (P) , 3-1 Stage 52
    Soler, Wiseman, Bernardo Lopes, L. Walker (62 Carralero), Araiza (78 Ronan), R. Chipolina, Toscano, Rosa (73 Añón), Yahaya, Kike Gómez (73 L. Casciaro), Britto (62 Torrilla)
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1-0 Green 46, 2-0 Henty 84
    Coleing, Wiseman (51 Sergeant), Bernardo Lopes, Torrilla (71 Añón), R. Chipolina, Toscano, Rosa, Carralero (82 Ronan), Yahaya, Kike Gómez (82 L. Casciaro), Britto (71 J. Chipolina)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC 1-4 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
    0-1 Green 17, 0-2 Green 25, 1-2 R. Chipolina 45+3, 1-3 Čavrić 67, 1-4 Mráz 71
    Soler, J. Chipolina (75 Yahaya), Wiseman, Torrilla, L. Walker, R. Chipolina (86 Sergeant), Toscano, Rosa, Carralero (75 Araiza), Kike Gómez (86 Ocran), Britto (54 Añón)
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC-F.C. Copenhagen
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    PAOK FC-Lincoln Red Imps FC

F.C. Copenhagen

  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Second qualifying round
    (22/07/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 4-1 FC Torpedo Zhodino
    1-0 Falk 43, 2-0 Wilczek 47, 3-0 Wilczek 62, 4-0 Wind 65 (P) , 4-1 Oya 90+2
    Grabara, Diks (79 Bengtsson), Khocholava, Wilczek (72 Stage), Zeca, Daramy (57 Fischer), Lerager (57 Wind), Pep Biel, Boilesen, Falk (72 Højlund), Kristiansen
  • (29/07/2021)
    FC Torpedo Zhodino 0-5 F.C. Copenhagen (agg: 1-9)
    0-1 Diks 27, 0-2 Bøving 66, 0-3 Højlund 68, 0-4 Bøving 75, 0-5 Højlund 90+3
    Grabara, Diks (46 Ankersen), Bengtsson, Nelsson, Stage (61 Zeca), Wilczek (46 Wind), Lerager, Pep Biel, Boilesen, Bøving (76 Haraldsson), Falk (46 Højlund)
  • Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 1-1 F.C. Copenhagen
    1-0 D. Iliev 60 (P) , 1-1 Pep Biel 74
    Grabara, Diks, Nelsson, Khocholava, Stage (69 Pep Biel), Wilczek (81 Højlund), Zeca, Daramy, Wind (74 Lerager), Falk, Kristiansen (70 Bengtsson)
  • (12/08/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 4-2 PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (agg: 5-3)
    1-0 Diks 11, 2-0 Diks 20, 2-1 D. Iliev 30, 3-1 Pep Biel 40, 4-1 Daramy 48, 4-2 Salinas 86
    Grabara, Diks (68 Ankersen), Khocholava, Stage (56 Wind), Wilczek, Daramy (56 Bøving), Lerager, Pep Biel, Boilesen (68 Oikonomou), Falk (75 Højlund), Kristiansen
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    Sivasspor 1-2 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Diks 55, 1-1 James 59, 1-2 Stage 60
    Grabara, Diks, Khocholava, Stage, Zeca, Daramy (69 Lerager), Pep Biel (79 Oikonomou), Boilesen, Wind (89 Højlund), Falk, Kristiansen
  • (26/08/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 5-0 Sivasspor (agg: 7-1)
    1-0 Stage 24, 2-0 Daramy 39, 3-0 Lerager 57, 4-0 Pep Biel 62, 5-0 Højlund 76
    Grabara, Diks, Khocholava, Stage (80 Ankersen), Zeca, Daramy (80 Singh), Pep Biel (70 Højlund), Boilesen, Wind (70 Wilczek), Falk (55 Lerager), Kristiansen
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1-3 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Wind 18, 1-1 Henty 21, 1-2 Stage 42, 1-3 Wind 68 (P)
    Grabara, Diks, Khocholava, Stage (86 Baldursson), Zeca, Lerager (78 Bergmann Johannesson), Pep Biel (86 Wilczek), Boilesen, Wind (79 Højlund), Bøving (70 Ankersen), Kristiansen
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 3-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    1-0 R. Chipolina 4 (og) , 1-1 Rosa 33, 2-1 Wind 45+1 (P) , 3-1 Stage 52
    Grabara, Diks (67 Ankersen), Khocholava (80 Gabrielsen), Stage, Zeca, Lerager (60 Bergmann Johannesson), Pep Biel (80 Haraldsson), Boilesen, Wind, Bøving (67 Singh), Kristiansen
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-2 PAOK FC
    0-1 Sidcley 19, 0-2 A. Živković 38, 1-2 Pep Biel 80
    Grabara, Diks, Khocholava, Bergmann Johannesson (74 Jelert), Lerager, Pep Biel, Baldursson (46 Singh), Boilesen, Ankersen, Wind, Bøving (11 Johnsson)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    PAOK FC 1-2 F.C. Copenhagen
    1-0 A. Živković 8, 1-1 Ankersen 34, 1-2 Pep Biel 50
    Johnsson, Diks, Khocholava, Stage, Lerager, Pep Biel (86 Baldursson), Boilesen, Ankersen (74 Gabrielsen), Wind (86 Højlund), Bøving (62 Bergmann Johannesson), Kristiansen
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    Lincoln Red Imps FC-F.C. Copenhagen
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    F.C. Copenhagen-ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:05CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeHelgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
  • Assistant refereesGylfi Mar Sigurdsson (ISL) , Þórður Arnar Árnason (ISL)
  • Fourth officialVilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)
  • UEFA DelegateIvan Lekov (BUL)
  • UEFA Referee observerSalustia Chato Cipres (AND)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Helgi Mikael Jónasson23/10/1993014

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
27/06/2019UELPRFC PrishtinaSt Joseph's FC1-1Pristina
27/08/2020UEL1QRLincoln Red Imps FCUnion Titus Petange2-0Gibraltar
15/11/2021U21QR294080Netherlands0-7Gibraltar

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:06CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.