Last updated 22/02/2019 13:48CET
UEFA Europa League: Olympiacos FC - F91 Dudelange Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2018/19 SeasonMatch press kits

Olympiacos FCOlympiacos FCStadio Georgios Karaiskakis - PiraeusThursday 8 November 2018
21.00CET (22.00 local time)
Group F - Matchday 4
F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/round=2000990/day=4/session=1/match=2025232/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
25/10/2018GSF91 Dudelange - Olympiacos FC0-2
LuxembourgTorosidis 66, Jordanov 81 (og)
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Olympiacos FC000011000000110020
F91 Dudelange100100000000100102

Olympiacos FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
01/10/1986R1US Luxembourg - Olympiacos FC0-3
agg: 0-6
LuxembourgPapachristou 53, Zelilidis 84, Anastopoulos 88
17/09/1986R1Olympiacos FC - US Luxembourg3-0
AthensBarrios 2, 47, Togias 57

F91 Dudelange - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

F91 Dudelange have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Olympiacos FC110022000000330080
F91 Dudelange100100000000100102

Last updated 06/11/2018 17:39CET

Match background Only this chapter

Defeated without scoring in their opening three UEFA Europa League Group F fixtures, Dudelange will be hoping for a change in fortune as they travel to Olympiacos, who beat them 2-0 in Luxembourg on matchday three.

• The first team from Luxembourg to compete in a UEFA group stage, Dudelange pushed both Milan (0-1 home) and Betis (0-3) hard without reward in their first two matches before experiencing similar disappointment against Olympiacos. The record champions of Greece drew their opening game 0-0 at home to Betis before surrendering a lead to lose 3-1 in Italy.

• Dudelange will be out if they lose.

Previous meetings
• Dudelange had never faced opposition from Greece in UEFA competition until matchday three.

• Olympiacos's one previous game at home to a side from the Grand Duchy, in the first round of the 1986/87 European Cup Winners' Cup, resulted in a 3-0 win over US Luxembourg, the Piraeus side also going on to win the second leg by the same score.

Highlights: Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos

Form guide
Olympiacos
• Last season Olympiacos surrendered the Greek Superleague title they had won in each of the previous seven campaigns, finishing third behind AEK Athens and PAOK and thus ending up in the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round, where they handsomely defeated Luzern (4-0 home, 3-1 away) before seeing off Burnley in the play-offs (3-1 home, 1-1 away).

• Although Olympiacos have been involved in the knockout phase of the UEFA Europa League on five occasions, this is only the second season in which they have participated in the group stage, their previous effort in 2016/17 having brought two wins, two draws and two defeats and qualification for the next round only on the head-to-head rule.

• Outside the qualifying phase the Piraeus club have won just one of their last ten UEFA Europa League home fixtures (D5 L4). They have also won only one of their last six home group games in the UEFA Champions League, losing four.

Dudelange
• The premier force in Luxembourg since the turn of the millennium, Dudelange won their 14th national championship last season, completing a hat-trick of titles. They narrowly lost this season's UEFA Champions League first qualifying round tie against Hungary's Vidi but made historic amends by subsequently overcoming Drita, Legia Warszawa and, in the play-offs, CFR Cluj to reach the UEFA Europa League group stage.

• Dudelange's previous best European performance came in 2012/13, when they reached the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round before falling to Hapoel Tel-Aviv in the UEFA Europa League play-offs (1-3 home, 0-4 away).

• Dudelange won two successive away games in the qualifying phase – 2-1 at Legia and 3-2 at Cluj – but leading into this season they had lost eight games on the trot outside Luxembourg, the last six without scoring.

Watch Olympiacos draw first home game

Links and trivia
• Dudelange are one of five clubs playing in the UEFA Europe League proper for the first time this season – and the very first from Luxembourg, which has become the 39th nation to be represented in the competition's group stage.

• All six of the goals conceded by Dudelange in this group stage have been scored in the second half.

• Dudelange are one of only two teams yet to collect a point or score a goal after three matchdays in this season’s UEFA Europa League; Qarabağ (Group E) are the other.

The coaches
• Pedro Martins was named Olympiacos coach in April 2018, becoming the club's fifth Portuguese boss in six years after Leonardo Jardim, Vítor Pereira, Marco Silva and Paulo Bento. He had not previously worked outside his homeland, his last three spells in the dugout before the move to Greece having brought UEFA Europa League qualification for Marítimo, Rio Ave and Vitória Guimarães. A holding midfielder, he was capped once by Portugal during a three-year spell with Sporting CP from 1995–98.

• The son of Klaus Toppmöller, the coach who led Bayer Leverkusen to the 2002 UEFA Champions League final, Dino had a lengthy career in Germany's lower leagues before ending it as a player-coach with Luxembourg side Hamm Benfica. Having steered the club to promotion, he joined Dudelange in 2016 and promptly won the Luxembourg double, adding a second league title in 2017/18 and then defying the odds to mastermind a landmark qualification for the UEFA Europa League group stage.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025232/prematch/background/index.html#olympiacos+dudelange+facts

2018-11-7T02:24:03:050

Team facts Only this chapter

Olympiacos FC
Formed: 1925
Nickname: Erythrolefki (Red and Whites), Thrylos (Legend)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 44 (2017)
Greek Cup: 27 (2015)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup unless indicated otherwise)
2017/18:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2016/17:
round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2015/16:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2014/15:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League round of 16
2012/13:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2011/12:
round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2010/11:
third qualifying round
2009/10: UEFA Champions League round of 16
2008/09:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
6-1: Olympiacos v Besa
22/07/10, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg
5-0 twice, most recently v Nordsjælland
02/10/08, UEFA Cup first round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-5: Besa v Olympiacos
15/07/10, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Olympiacos v Hamburg
03/11/82, European Champion Clubs' Cup second round second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
7-0: Juventus v Olympiacos
10/12/03, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
6-1:
Olympiacos v Besa (see above)
5-0: Olympiacos v Nordsjælland (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-5:
Besa v Olympiacos (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3
three times, most recently v St-Étienne
18/02/09, round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Dinamo Zagreb v Olympiacos
28/09/77, first round second leg
4-0 twice, most recently v Newcastle
16/03/05, round of 16 second leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2196344.html#club+facts+olympiacos

2019-02-22T12:48:41:642

F91 Dudelange
Formed: 1991

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (latest triumph in brackets)
League title: 14 (2018)
Luxembourg Cup: 7 (2017)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup unless otherwise indicated)
2017/18:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2015/16: first qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2013/14:
first qualifying round
2012/13: play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2011/12: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2010/11: first qualifying round
2009/10: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2008/09: UEFA Champions League first qualifying round

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
7-0: Dudelange v Tre Penne
03/07/12, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4 twice, most recently v Tre Penne
10/07/12, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-6 three times, most recently v Rapid Wien
27/07/05, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-1 three times, most recently v Randers
01/07/10, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round first leg
5-0: Hajduk Split v Dudelange
12/08/99, UEFA Cup qualifying round first leg

UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup
• Biggest home win
2-0: Dudelange v CFR Cluj
23/08/18, play-off first leg

• Biggest away win
2-3: CFR Cluj v Dudelange
30/08/18, play-off second leg
1-2: Legia v Dudelange
09/08/18, third qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Dudelange v Hapoel Tel-Aviv
23/08/12, play-off first leg
0-2: Dudelange v Olympiacos
25/10/18, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-1: Randers v Dudelange (see above)
5-0: Hajduk Split v Dudelange (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2568772.html#club+facts+dudelange

2019-02-22T12:48:41:642

Squad list Only this chapter

Olympiacos FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Lefteris ChoutesiotisGRE20/07/199424 - ----------
22Andreas GianniotisGRE18/12/199225 - 4-1-7-1-5-
93José SáPOR17/01/199325 - --2-2-2-7-
Defenders
14Omar ElabdellaouiNOR05/12/199126 - 4-2-916-29-
20Yassine MeriahTUN02/07/199325 - --2-612-2-
21Kostas TsimikasGRE12/05/199622 - 4-1-7-1-5-
23Leonardo KoutrisGRE23/07/199523 - --2-2-2-131
25RoderickPOR30/03/199127 - 4-1-3-2-6-
26Jagoš VukovićSRB10/06/198830 - 4-2-8-12-20-
35Vasilis TorosidisGRE10/06/198533 - 3-312-213556
66Pape Abou CisseSEN14/09/199523 - 1-2-2-2-3-
77Dimitris NikolaouGRE13/08/199820 - --------31
Midfielders
4Mohamed CamaraGUY28/02/199721 - 4-2-912-6-
5Andreas BouchalakisGRE05/04/199325 - 412-7-4-111
6Bibras NatchoISR18/02/198830 - --3-7152910317
7Kostas FortounisGRE16/10/199226 - 423-82152375
8Thanasis AndroutsosGRE06/05/199721 - ------4-7-
10Giannis FetfatzidisGRE21/12/199027 - 3-2-7-4-122
11Lazaros ChristodoulopoulosGRE19/12/198631 - 442-912644911
12GuilhermeITA05/04/199127 - --1-4-1-1-
17Nahuel LeivaESP22/11/199621 - --2-1-8-91
19Marious VrousaiGRE02/07/199820 - 1-------1-
42Yaya TouréCIV13/05/198335 - --1-2-1319010
56Daniel PodencePOR21/10/199523 - 413-813-81
Forwards
9Miguel Ángel GuerreroESP12/07/199028 - 4321712164
18Ahmed HassanEGY05/03/199325 - 1-1-62306387
51Alexandros VoilisGRE26/05/200018 - ----------
Coach
-Pedro MartinsPOR17/07/197048 - 4-3---3-7-
F91 Dudelange - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
12Landry BonnefoiFRA20/09/198335 - ----1---1-1-
16Enzo EspositoLUX06/10/199820 - ------1-----
33Joé FrisingLUX13/01/199424 - --2-2-8-2-4-
Defenders
3Milan BiševacFRA31/08/198335 - --1-1-3126-461
4Kevin MalgetLUX15/01/199127 - --4-1-4-1-11-
5Tom SchnellLUX08/10/198533 - 2-5-3-8-3-24-
24Edisson JordanovGER08/06/199325 - 2-5-3-613-12-
26Jerry PrempehFRA29/12/198829 - 2-6-3-7-3-28-
27Bryan Mélisse FRA25/03/198929 - 213-3-8-3-252
35Daniel GonçalvesLUX11/02/199919 - ------------
39Aniss El HritiFRA28/07/198929 - --6-3-2-3-9-
44Delvin SkenderovicLUX23/01/199424 - ------------
Midfielders
6Marc-André KruskaGER29/06/198731 - 2-5-3-713-12-
8Mario PokarGER18/01/199028 - --3-1-1031-8-
9Danel SinaniLUX05/04/199721 - 2-633-943-133
10Dominik StolzGER04/05/199028 - 2-6-3-523-15-
14Clément CouturierFRA13/09/199325 - 21613-623-112
19Leon JensenGER19/05/199721 - ------6-----
22Stélvio CruzANG24/01/198929 - 2-512-6-11-271
99Levan KeniaGEO18/10/199028 - ----2-4-3-7-
Forwards
21Patrick StumpfGER11/04/198830 - 1-522-1-2-104
25Edis AgovicLUX12/07/199325 - --1---71--2-
28Nicolas PerezFRA26/10/199028 - 1-21--55--51
77Dave TurpelLUX19/10/199226 - 2-643-1063-195
Coach
-Dino ToppmöllerGER23/11/198037 - 2-6-3---3-15-

Last updated 08/11/2018 15:26CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Olympiacos FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
09/08/2018UELFC Luzern (H)W 4-0Christodoulopoulos 10, 33, Guerrero 36, 84
16/08/2018UELFC Luzern (A)W 3-1Christodoulopoulos 23, 59, Guerrero 68
23/08/2018UELBurnley FC (H)W 3-1Fortounis 19, 60 (P), Bouchalakis 49
26/08/2018LeagueLevadiakos FC (H)W 1-0Christodoulopoulos 62
30/08/2018UELBurnley FC (A)D 1-1Daniel Podence 83
02/09/2018LeaguePAS Giannina FC (H)W 5-0Elabdellaoui 34, Fortounis 41 (P), Daniel Podence 55, Guerrero 90, Meriah 90+2
16/09/2018LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (H)W 2-1Camara 18, Natcho 90+2
20/09/2018UELReal Betis Balompié (H)D 0-0
24/09/2018LeaguePanionios GSS (A)W 1-0Ahmed Hassan 90+2
27/09/2018CupLevadiakos FC (H)W 1-0Manos 68
30/09/2018LeaguePAOK FC (H)L 0-1
04/10/2018UELAC Milan (A)L 1-3Guerrero 14
07/10/2018LeagueAEK Athens FC (A)D 1-1Fortounis 59
21/10/2018LeagueOFI Crete FC (A)L 0-1
25/10/2018UELF91 Dudelange (A)W 2-0Torosidis 66, Jordanov 81 (og)
29/10/2018LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (H)W 1-0Manos 90
01/11/2018CupPanahaiki FC (A)W 2-0Torosidis 38, Leiva 69
04/11/2018LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (A)W 1-0Ahmed Hassan 67
08/11/2018UELF91 Dudelange (H)
11/11/2018LeaguePanathinaikos FC (H)
25/11/2018LeagueAtromitos FC (A)
29/11/2018UELReal Betis Balompié (A)
01/12/2018LeaguePanetolikos GFS (H)
08/12/2018LeagueXanthi FC (A)
13/12/2018UELAC Milan (H)
15/12/2018LeaguePAS Lamia (H)
18/12/2018CupAris Avato (A)
22/12/2018LeagueAE Larissa FC (H)
12/01/2019LeagueLevadiakos FC (A)
19/01/2019LeaguePAS Giannina FC (A)
26/01/2019LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (A)
02/02/2019LeaguePanionios GSS (H)
09/02/2019LeaguePAOK FC (A)
16/02/2019LeagueAEK Athens FC (H)
23/02/2019LeagueOFI Crete FC (H)
02/03/2019LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (A)
09/03/2019LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (H)
16/03/2019LeaguePanathinaikos FC (A)
30/03/2019LeagueAtromitos FC (H)
06/04/2019LeaguePanetolikos GFS (A)
14/04/2019LeagueXanthi FC (H)
21/04/2019LeaguePAS Lamia (A)
05/05/2019LeagueAE Larissa FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PAOK FC981015323
2Atromitos FC963014621
3Olympiacos FC961212419
4Xanthi FC953110418
5AEK Athens FC962117317
6Panathinaikos FC962114614
7Aris Thessaloniki FC940510912
8Panetolikos GFS9333111212
9Panionios GSS9324101111
10PAS Lamia924391310
11AE Larissa FC92255118
12OFI Crete FC91446147
13PAS Giannina FC92165157
14Asteras Tripolis FC91267125
15Levadiakos FC91176164
16Apollon Smyrnis FC90181131
F91 DudelangeFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/07/2018UCLVidi FC (H)D 1-1Mélisse 58
17/07/2018UCLVidi FC (A)L 1-2Couturier 54
26/07/2018UELKF Drita (H)W 2-1Perez 66, Turpel 81 (P)
02/08/2018UELKF Drita (A)D 1-1Stumpf 46
06/08/2018LeagueFC RM Hamm Benfica (A)W 3-1Pokar 7, 66, Perez 36
09/08/2018UELLegia Warszawa (A)W 2-1Couturier 24, Turpel 62 (P)
13/08/2018LeagueFC Differdange 03 (H)L 0-2
16/08/2018UELLegia Warszawa (H)D 2-2Stumpf 7, Cruz 17
23/08/2018UELCFR 1907 Cluj (H)W 2-0Turpel 67, Sinani 80
26/08/2018LeagueUS Mondorf-les-Bains (H)L 1-4Sinani 85
30/08/2018UELCFR 1907 Cluj (A)W 3-2Sinani 51, 54, Turpel 78
16/09/2018LeagueFC UNA Strassen (A)W 2-0Stolz 36, Sinani 53
20/09/2018UELAC Milan (H)L 0-1
23/09/2018CupFC Kehlen (A)W 7-1Е. Agovic 7, 17, 68, Jensen 14, Perez 35, 64, 85
26/09/2018LeagueCS Fola Esch (A)W 2-1Ibrahimović 58, Turpel 90+3
30/09/2018LeagueFC Union Titus Pétange (H)W 6-1Turpel 45+3 (P), 72, Sinani 63, Ibrahimović 78, 81, Pokar 85
04/10/2018UELReal Betis Balompié (A)L 0-3
07/10/2018LeagueRacing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (A)D 1-1Couturier 33
20/10/2018LeagueFC Progrès Niederkorn (H)W 4-1Couturier 12, Turpel 29, 70, Kruska 44
25/10/2018UELOlympiacos FC (H)L 0-2
28/10/2018CupUS Sandweiler (A)W 6-0Ibrahimović 44, 61, Jensen 46, Perez 51, Paulo 86 (og), Stolz 89
31/10/2018LeagueAS Jeunesse Esch (H)L 1-3Stolz 45+2
04/11/2018LeagueUS Rumelange (A)W 9-2Jordanov 4, Perez 23, 26, 43, 44, Е. Agovic 62, Biševac 69, Sinani 73, Turpel 85
08/11/2018UELOlympiacos FC (A)
11/11/2018LeagueFC Etzella Ettelbruck (H)
25/11/2018LeagueFC Victoria Rosport (A)
29/11/2018UELAC Milan (A)
02/12/2018LeagueUS Hostert (H)
13/12/2018UELReal Betis Balompié (H)
24/02/2019LeagueFC Differdange 03 (A)
03/03/2019LeagueCS Fola Esch (H)
10/03/2019LeagueUS Mondorf-les-Bains (A)
17/03/2019LeagueAS Jeunesse Esch (A)
14/04/2019LeagueRacing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (H)
28/04/2019LeagueUS Rumelange (H)
01/05/2019LeagueFC Etzella Ettelbruck (A)
05/05/2019LeagueFC Victoria Rosport (H)
12/05/2019LeagueUS Hostert (A)
19/05/2019LeagueFC RM Hamm Benfica (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1AS Jeunesse Esch1081126725
2Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg1063120821
3F91 Dudelange10613291619
4FC Differdange 031061314919
5CS Fola Esch10604231118
6FC Progrès Niederkorn10514171616
7FC Union Titus Pétange10514142016
8FC Etzella Ettelbruck10424131514
9FC Victoria Rosport10325141911
10US Hostert10325112311
11US Mondorf-les-Bains10316131810
12FC RM Hamm Benfica1022613198
13FC UNA Strassen1021713227
14US Rumelange1020817346

Last updated 06/11/2018 17:41CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Olympiacos FC

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (09/08/2018)
    Olympiacos FC 4-0 FC Luzern
    1-0 Christodoulopoulos 10, 2-0 Christodoulopoulos 33, 3-0 Guerrero 36, 4-0 Guerrero 84
    Gianniotis, Camara (90 Torosidis), Bouchalakis, Fortounis (86 Fetfatzidis), Guerrero, Christodoulopoulos (78 Vrousai), Elabdellaoui, Tsimikas, Roderick, Vuković, Daniel Podence
  • (16/08/2018)
    FC Luzern 1-3 Olympiacos FC (agg: 1-7)
    0-1 Christodoulopoulos 23, 0-2 Christodoulopoulos 59, 0-3 Guerrero 68, 1-3 Demhasaj 82
    Gianniotis, Camara (72 Torosidis), Bouchalakis, Fortounis (63 Fetfatzidis), Guerrero (70 Ansarifard ), Christodoulopoulos, Elabdellaoui, Tsimikas, Roderick, Vuković, Daniel Podence
  • Play-off
    (23/08/2018)
    Olympiacos FC 3-1 Burnley FC
    1-0 Fortounis 19, 1-1 Wood 33 (P) , 2-1 Bouchalakis 49, 3-1 Fortounis 60 (P)
    Gianniotis, Camara, Bouchalakis, Fortounis (89 Fetfatzidis), Guerrero, Christodoulopoulos (84 Ansarifard ), Elabdellaoui, Tsimikas, Roderick, Vuković, Daniel Podence
  • (30/08/2018)
    Burnley FC 1-1 Olympiacos FC (agg: 2-4)
    0-1 Daniel Podence 83, 1-1 Vydra 86
    Gianniotis, Camara, Bouchalakis, Fortounis (88 Torosidis), Guerrero (71 Ahmed Hassan), Christodoulopoulos, Elabdellaoui, Tsimikas, Roderick, Vuković, Daniel Podence (94 Cisse)
  • Group stage
    Group F - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Real Betis Balompié3210517
    AC Milan3201536
    Olympiacos FC3111334
    F91 Dudelange3003060
    Matchday 1 (20/09/2018)
    Olympiacos FC 0-0 Real Betis Balompié
    Gianniotis, Camara, Bouchalakis (35 Natcho), Fortounis, Fetfatzidis (71 Christodoulopoulos), Elabdellaoui, Ahmed Hassan, Meriah, Tsimikas, Vuković, Daniel Podence (80 Torosidis)
  • Matchday 2 (04/10/2018)
    AC Milan 3-1 Olympiacos FC
    0-1 Guerrero 14, 1-1 Cutrone 70, 2-1 Higuaín 76, 3-1 Cutrone 79
    José Sá, Natcho, Guerrero, Fetfatzidis, Guilherme, Leiva (70 Daniel Podence), Koutris, Roderick, Torosidis (77 Meriah), Touré (82 Fortounis), Cisse
  • Matchday 3 (25/10/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos FC
    0-1 Torosidis 66, 0-2 Jordanov 81 (og)
    José Sá, Camara, Bouchalakis, Fortounis, Guerrero (18 Christodoulopoulos), Leiva (78 Natcho), Koutris, Vuković, Torosidis (69 Elabdellaoui), Daniel Podence, Cisse
  • Matchday 4 (08/11/2018)
    Olympiacos FC-F91 Dudelange
  • Matchday 5 (29/11/2018)
    Real Betis Balompié-Olympiacos FC
  • Matchday 6 (13/12/2018)
    Olympiacos FC-AC Milan

F91 Dudelange

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (10/07/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 1-1 Vidi FC
    0-1 Huszti 42, 1-1 Mélisse 58
    Joubert, Schnell, Kruska, Sinani, Stolz (90 Ibrahimović), Couturier, Cruz (46 Stumpf), Jordanov, Prempeh, Mélisse , Turpel
  • (17/07/2018)
    Vidi FC 2-1 F91 Dudelange (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Lazović 18, 1-1 Couturier 54, 2-1 Šćepović 58
    Joubert, Schnell, Kruska (83 Perez), Sinani (76 Yéyé), Stolz (69 Ibrahimović), Couturier, Cruz, Jordanov, Prempeh, Mélisse , Turpel
  • UEFA Europa League - Second qualifying round
    (26/07/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 2-1 KF Drita
    0-1 Shabani 45+2, 1-1 Perez 66, 2-1 Turpel 81 (P)
    Joubert, Schnell, Kruska, Sinani, Couturier (59 Pokar), Jordanov, Prempeh, Perez (74 Stumpf), El Hriti, Turpel, Yéyé (54 Stolz)
  • (02/08/2018)
    KF Drita 1-1 F91 Dudelange (agg: 2-3)
    1-0 Limani 26, 1-1 Stumpf 46
    Joubert, Schnell, Kruska, Sinani, Stolz, Couturier, Jordanov, Е. Agovic (35 Stumpf), Prempeh, El Hriti (79 Malget), Turpel (90 Cruz)
  • Third qualifying round
    (09/08/2018)
    Legia Warszawa 1-2 F91 Dudelange
    0-1 Couturier 24, 1-1 Carlitos 27, 1-2 Turpel 62 (P)
    Joubert, Schnell, Kruska, Sinani, Stolz, Couturier (80 Perez), Stumpf (58 Turpel), Cruz (73 Pokar), Jordanov, Prempeh, El Hriti
  • (16/08/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 2-2 Legia Warszawa (agg: 4-3)
    1-0 Stumpf 7, 2-0 Cruz 17, 2-1 Kanté 33, 2-2 Kanté 86
    Joubert, Malget, Kruska (79 Mélisse ), Stolz (90 Sinani), Couturier, Stumpf (75 Biševac), Cruz, Jordanov, Prempeh, El Hriti, Turpel
  • Play-off
    (23/08/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 2-0 CFR 1907 Cluj
    1-0 Turpel 67, 2-0 Sinani 80
    Joubert (53 Frising), Malget, Schnell, Kruska, Stolz, Couturier (88 Mélisse ), Stumpf (65 Sinani), Cruz, Prempeh, El Hriti, Turpel
  • (30/08/2018)
    CFR 1907 Cluj 2-3 F91 Dudelange (agg: 2-5)
    0-1 Sinani 51, 0-2 Sinani 54, 0-3 Turpel 78, 1-3 Tambe 85, 2-3 Omrani 88
    Frising, Malget (79 Jordanov), Schnell, Sinani (87 Ibrahimović), Stolz, Couturier, Cruz, Prempeh, Mélisse , El Hriti, Turpel (92 Pokar)
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (20/09/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 0-1 AC Milan
    0-1 Higuaín 59
    Frising, Malget (84 Jordanov), Schnell, Kruska, Sinani, Stolz, Couturier, Cruz (75 Stumpf), Prempeh, El Hriti (80 Mélisse ), Turpel
  • Matchday 2 (04/10/2018)
    Real Betis Balompié 3-0 F91 Dudelange
    1-0 Sanabria 56, 2-0 Lo Celso 80, 3-0 Tello 88
    Frising, Schnell, Kruska, Sinani (82 Pokar), Stolz (76 Kenia), Couturier, Jordanov, Prempeh, Mélisse (66 Stumpf), El Hriti, Turpel
  • Matchday 3 (25/10/2018)
    F91 Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos FC
    0-1 Torosidis 66, 0-2 Jordanov 81 (og)
    Bonnefoi, Biševac, Schnell, Kruska, Stolz (65 Mélisse ), Couturier, Cruz (51 Sinani), Jordanov, Prempeh, El Hriti (74 Kenia), Turpel
  • Matchday 4 (08/11/2018)
    Olympiacos FC-F91 Dudelange
  • Matchday 5 (29/11/2018)
    AC Milan-F91 Dudelange
  • Matchday 6 (13/12/2018)
    F91 Dudelange-Real Betis Balompié

Last updated 06/11/2018 17:39CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereePetr Ardeleanu (CZE)
  • Assistant refereesIvo Nadvornik (CZE) , Jiří Moláček (CZE)
  • Additional assistant refereesZbynek Proske (CZE) , Karel Hrubes (CZE)
  • Fourth officialPetr Blažej (CZE)
  • UEFA DelegatePatrick Wattebled (FRA)
  • UEFA Referee observerNikolay Levnikov (RUS)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Petr Ardeleanu14/12/1980939

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
10/10/2016U21QRGreeceHungary3-1Athens

Last updated 06/11/2018 17:42CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.