Last updated 24/07/2019 04:45CET
UEFA Europa League: FC Spartak Trnava - Fenerbahçe SK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2018/19 SeasonMatch press kits

FC Spartak TrnavaFC Spartak TrnavaŠtadión Antona Malatinského - TrnavaThursday 13 December 2018
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group D - Matchday 6
Fenerbahçe SKFenerbahçe SK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/round=2000990/day=6/session=1/match=2025275/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FC Spartak Trnava

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (11/07/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 1-0 HŠK Zrinjski
    1-0 Jirka 79
    Chudý, Kadlec, Tchanturishvili, Grendel (78 Jarović), Hladík, Čonka, Godál, Rada, Jirka, Greššák, Egho (87 Miesenboeck)
  • (18/07/2018)
    HŠK Zrinjski 1-1 FC Spartak Trnava (agg: 1-2)
    0-1 Godál 15, 1-1 Todorović 58
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel (78 Oravec), Hladík, Čonka, Godál, Tóth (17 Miesenboeck), Rada, Jirka, Greššák, Egho (81 Jarović)
  • Second qualifying round
    (24/07/2018)
    Legia Warszawa 0-2 FC Spartak Trnava
    0-1 Grendel 16, 0-2 Vlasko 90+3
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel (64 Miesenboeck), Sloboda (86 Hladík), Čonka, Godál, Tóth, Rada, Jirka, Greššák, Egho (91 Vlasko)
  • (31/07/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 0-1 Legia Warszawa (agg: 2-1)
    0-1 Iñaki Astiz 63
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel (70 Miesenboeck), Sloboda (76 Vlasko), Čonka, Godál, Tóth, Rada, Jirka, Greššák, Egho (91 Hladík)
  • Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2018)
    FK Crvena zvezda 1-1 FC Spartak Trnava
    1-0 Ben Nabouhane 23 (P) , 1-1 Grendel 25
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel (89 Miesenboeck), Sloboda, Čonka, Godál, Tóth, Bakoš (75 Egho), Rada (95 Hladík), Jirka, Greššák
  • (14/08/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 1-2 FK Crvena zvezda (agg: 2-3)
    1-0 Bakoš 6, 1-1 Ben Nabouhane 7, 1-2 Radonjić 98 ET
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel, Sloboda, Čonka (16 Hladík), Godál, Tóth, Bakoš, Rada (10 Dangubić), Jirka, Greššák
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (23/08/2018)
    NK Olimpija Ljubljana 0-2 FC Spartak Trnava
    0-1 Bakoš 23 (P) , 0-2 B. Ilić 35 (og)
    Chudý, Kadlec, Grendel, Hladík, Sloboda, Čonka, Tóth, Bakoš (80 Janso), Rada (71 Oravec), Jirka (86 Lupták), Greššák
  • (30/08/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 1-1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana (agg: 3-1)
    1-0 Godál 12, 1-1 Kapun 42
    Chudý, Kadlec, Tchanturishvili (89 Lupták), Grendel (72 Janso), Hladík, Čonka, Godál, Bakoš, Oravec, Rada, Jirka (92 Pekár)
  • Group stage
    Group D - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb541011313
    Fenerbahçe SK5221768
    FC Spartak Trnava5113374
    RSC Anderlecht5023272
    Matchday 1 (20/09/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 1-0 RSC Anderlecht
    1-0 Oravec 79
    Chudý, Kadlec, Tchanturishvili, Grendel, Čonka (51 Kulhánek), Godál, Tóth, Bakoš (88 Janso), Oravec, Rada, Jirka (64 Małecki)
  • Matchday 2 (04/10/2018)
    Fenerbahçe SK 2-0 FC Spartak Trnava
    1-0 Slimani 52, 2-0 Slimani 69
    Chudý, Kadlec, Tchanturishvili, Grendel (68 Ghorbani), Godál, Tóth (67 Hladík), Bakoš, Oravec, Rada, Jirka (82 Miesenboeck), Greššák
  • Matchday 3 (25/10/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava 1-2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
    1-0 Ghorbani 32, 1-1 Gavranović 64, 1-2 Oršić 77
    Chudý, Tchanturishvili, Grendel, Ghorbani, Čonka, Godál, Tóth, Oravec, Rada (82 Skhirtladze), Jirka (69 Małecki), Greššák
  • Matchday 4 (08/11/2018)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 FC Spartak Trnava
    1-0 Gojak 22, 2-0 Kadlec 36 (og) , 2-1 Tchanturishvili 63, 3-1 Oršić 79
    Chudý, Kadlec (86 Dangubić), Tchanturishvili, Ghorbani (70 Małecki), Skhirtladze (83 Kulhánek), Čonka, Godál, Tóth, Rada, Jirka, Greššák
  • Matchday 5 (29/11/2018)
    RSC Anderlecht 0-0 FC Spartak Trnava
    Chudý, Kulhánek, Tchanturishvili, Grendel (90 Miesenboeck), Skhirtladze, Tóth, Bakoš (60 Ghorbani), Oravec, Małecki (93 Janso), Jirka, Greššák
  • Matchday 6 (13/12/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava-Fenerbahçe SK

Fenerbahçe SK

  • UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2018)
    SL Benfica 1-0 Fenerbahçe SK
    1-0 Cervi 69
    Volkan Demirel, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Isla, Mehmet Topal, Alper Potuk (74 Soldado), Giuliano, Dirar (86 Barış Alıcı), Valbuena (61 Mehmet Ekici), Neustädter, Škrtel, Elmas
  • (14/08/2018)
    Fenerbahçe SK 1-1 SL Benfica (agg: 1-2)
    0-1 Gedson Fernandes 26, 1-1 Alper Potuk 45+1
    Volkan Demirel, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Isla (79 Şener Özbayraklı), Mehmet Topal (65 Barış Alıcı), Alper Potuk, Giuliano, A. Ayew, Valbuena (65 Soldado), Neustädter, Škrtel, Elmas
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (20/09/2018)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe SK
    1-0 Šunjić 16, 2-0 I. Hajrović 27, 2-1 Neustädter 47, 3-1 I. Hajrović 57, 4-1 Dani Olmo 60
    Harun Tekin, Mehmet Topal, İsmail Köybaşı, Alper Potuk (80 Slimani), Şener Özbayraklı, Frey, Reyes, Neustädter, Benzia (65 Jailson), Chahechouhe (64 Barış Alıcı), Elmas
  • Matchday 2 (04/10/2018)
    Fenerbahçe SK 2-0 FC Spartak Trnava
    1-0 Slimani 52, 2-0 Slimani 69
    Harun Tekin, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Isla, A. Ayew (76 Valbuena), Frey, Reyes (76 İsmail Köybaşı), Slimani (88 Mehmet Topal), Jailson, Neustädter, Škrtel, Elmas
  • Matchday 3 (25/10/2018)
    RSC Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe SK
    1-0 Bakkali 35, 2-0 Bakkali 50, 2-1 Frey 53, 2-2 Hasan Ali Kaldırım 57
    Harun Tekin, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Isla, Frey, Reyes, Slimani (74 A. Ayew), Jailson, Neustädter, Škrtel, Benzia (74 Oğuz Güçtekin), Elmas (86 Alper Potuk)
  • Matchday 4 (08/11/2018)
    Fenerbahçe SK 2-0 RSC Anderlecht
    1-0 Valbuena 71, 2-0 Frey 74
    Harun Tekin, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Şener Özbayraklı, A. Ayew, Frey, Valbuena (82 İsmail Köybaşı), Slimani, Jailson (88 Isla), Neustädter, Škrtel, Elmas
  • Matchday 5 (29/11/2018)
    Fenerbahçe SK 0-0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
    Harun Tekin, Hasan Ali Kaldırım, Isla, Frey, Barış Alıcı, Valbuena, Jailson, Neustädter, Škrtel, Benzia, Elmas
  • Matchday 6 (13/12/2018)
    FC Spartak Trnava-Fenerbahçe SK

Last updated 30/11/2018 11:50CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.