Last updated 17/10/2019 07:23CET
UEFA Europa League: R. Standard de Liège - Vitória SC Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

R. Standard de LiègeR. Standard de LiègeStade Maurice Dufrasne - LiegeThursday 19 September 2019
18.55CET (18.55 local time)
Group F - Matchday 1
Vitória SCVitória SC
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=1/session=1/match=2027788/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

R. Standard de LiègeFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
27/07/2019LeagueCercle Brugge KSV (A)W 2-0Emond 88, Limbombe 90+4
03/08/2019LeagueSV Zulte Waregem (H)W 4-0Walsh 2 (og), Lestienne 45+1, Emond 69, 75
11/08/2019LeagueK. Sint-Truidense VV (A)L 1-2Mpoku 58 (P)
18/08/2019LeagueR. Excel Mouscron (H)W 4-1Lestienne 13, 22, Amallah 46, Emond 88
25/08/2019LeagueKV Kortrijk (H)W 2-1Laifis 82, Amallah 89
01/09/2019LeagueRSC Anderlecht (A)L 0-1
14/09/2019LeagueKV Oostende (A)W 4-1Lestienne 21, 67, Bastien 54, Cimirot 80
19/09/2019UELVitória SC (H)
22/09/2019LeagueKAS Eupen (H)
26/09/2019CupKFC Lommelse SK (H)
29/09/2019LeagueR. Charleroi SC (H)
03/10/2019UELArsenal FC (A)
06/10/2019LeagueRoyal Antwerp (A)
19/10/2019LeagueKRC Genk (H)
24/10/2019UELEintracht Frankfurt (A)
27/10/2019LeagueClub Brugge (A)
30/10/2019LeagueWaasland-Beveren (H)
03/11/2019LeagueKAA Gent (A)
07/11/2019UELEintracht Frankfurt (H)
10/11/2019LeagueKV Mechelen (H)
22/11/2019LeagueKAS Eupen (A)
27/11/2019UELVitória SC (A)
29/11/2019LeagueCercle Brugge KSV (H)
06/12/2019LeagueR. Excel Mouscron (A)
12/12/2019UELArsenal FC (H)
13/12/2019LeagueRSC Anderlecht (H)
20/12/2019LeagueWaasland-Beveren (A)
26/12/2019LeagueKAA Gent (H)
17/01/2020LeagueKV Mechelen (A)
24/01/2020LeagueKV Oostende (H)
31/01/2020LeagueKV Kortrijk (A)
07/02/2020LeagueClub Brugge (H)
14/02/2020LeagueKRC Genk (A)
21/02/2020LeagueRoyal Antwerp (H)
28/02/2020LeagueR. Charleroi SC (A)
06/03/2020LeagueK. Sint-Truidense VV (H)
13/03/2020LeagueSV Zulte Waregem (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1R. Standard de Liège750217615
2Club Brugge642014214
3R. Excel Mouscron742110714
4KAA Gent641116613
5Royal Antwerp640213712
6R. Charleroi SC632111711
7KV Mechelen732211911
8SV Zulte Waregem73228811
9KRC Genk731310910
10KV Oostende7313101310
11KV Kortrijk722312128
12K. Sint-Truidense VV72235118
13RSC Anderlecht7124595
14Cercle Brugge KSV71066163
15KAS Eupen70344163
16Waasland-Beveren70254182
Vitória SCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
25/07/2019UELAS Jeunesse Esch (A)W 1-0Amoah 90+4
01/08/2019UELAS Jeunesse Esch (H)W 4-0Tapsoba 14, 88 (P), Guedes 63, João Teixeira 90+3
08/08/2019UELFK Ventspils (A)W 3-0Davidson 30, Pêpê 50, Amoah 80
14/08/2019UELFK Ventspils (H)W 6-0Davidson 28, Rochinha 48, 58, João Teixeira 79, João Pedro 80, Pêpê 86
18/08/2019LeagueBoavista FC (H)D 1-1da Luz Pereira 16
22/08/2019UELFCSB (A)D 0-0
25/08/2019LeagueFC Famalicao (H)D 1-1João Teixeira 50
29/08/2019UELFCSB (H)W 1-0Tapsoba 53 (P)
01/09/2019LeagueFC Porto (A)L 0-3
08/09/2019LeagueRio Ave FC (A)D 1-1André Almeida 44
14/09/2019LeagueCD Aves (H)W 5-1André Pereira 11, Tapsoba 40, Rochinha 69, Pêpê 77, Pereira Guedes 90+4
19/09/2019UELR. Standard de Liège (A)
22/09/2019LeagueCD Tondela (A)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Paços de Ferreira (H)
03/10/2019UELEintracht Frankfurt (H)
24/10/2019UELArsenal FC (A)
27/10/2019LeagueSporting Clube de Portugal (A)
30/10/2019LeagueOs Belenenses (H)
03/11/2019LeagueMoreirense FC (A)
06/11/2019UELArsenal FC (H)
10/11/2019LeagueSC Braga (H)
27/11/2019UELR. Standard de Liège (H)
01/12/2019LeagueVitória FC (A)
08/12/2019LeaguePortimonense SC (H)
12/12/2019UELEintracht Frankfurt (A)
15/12/2019LeagueGil Vicente FC (A)
05/01/2020LeagueSL Benfica (H)
11/01/2020LeagueCS Marítimo (A)
18/01/2020LeagueCD Santa Clara (H)
26/01/2020LeagueRio Ave FC (H)
02/02/2020LeagueBoavista FC (A)
09/02/2020LeagueFC Famalicao (A)
15/02/2020LeagueFC Porto (H)
23/02/2020LeagueCD Aves (A)
01/03/2020LeagueCD Tondela (H)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Paços de Ferreira (A)
15/03/2020LeagueSporting Clube de Portugal (H)
22/03/2020LeagueOs Belenenses (A)
05/04/2020LeagueMoreirense FC (H)
11/04/2020LeagueSC Braga (A)
19/04/2020LeagueVitória FC (H)
22/04/2020LeaguePortimonense SC (A)
26/04/2020LeagueGil Vicente FC (H)
03/05/2020LeagueSL Benfica (A)
10/05/2020LeagueCS Marítimo (H)
17/05/2020LeagueCD Santa Clara (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Famalicao541011513
2SL Benfica540113212
3FC Porto540113412
4Boavista FC5230649
5Sporting Clube de Portugal5221978
6CD Tondela5221868
7CD Santa Clara5221328
8Rio Ave FC52121197
9Moreirense FC5212557
10Vitória SC5131876
11Vitória FC5131146
12Os Belenenses5122345
13Gil Vicente FC5122375
14Portimonense SC5113584
15CS Marítimo51136104
16SC Braga5113594
17CD Aves51048163
18FC Paços de Ferreira50143121

Last updated 17/09/2019 17:26CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.