Last updated 21/11/2019 02:14CET
UEFA Europa League: PFC Ludogorets 1945 - PFC CSKA Moskva Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

PFC Ludogorets 1945PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena - RazgradThursday 19 September 2019
21.00CET (22.00 local time)
Group H - Matchday 1
PFC CSKA MoskvaPFC CSKA Moskva
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=1/session=1/match=2027791/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

PFC Ludogorets 1945 have not played against a club from their opponents' country

PFC CSKA Moskva - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/11/2005GSPFC CSKA Moskva - PFC Levski Sofia2-1
MoscowVágner Love 49, 73; Domovchiyski 90
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC Ludogorets 1945000000000000000000
PFC CSKA Moskva110000000000110021

Last updated 17/09/2019 14:33CET

Match background Only this chapter

After a busy summer of qualifying ties Bulgarian champions Ludogorets have found their way into the UEFA Europa League group stage for the third successive year and begin Group H with a home fixture against a CSKA Moskva side who are playing their first European game of the season.

Previous meetings
• Ludogorets' eight seasons of European football have never featured any other matches against Russian opposition.

• CSKA's one previous encounter with a Bulgarian club was a 2-1 home win against Levski Sofia in the 2005/06 UEFA Cup group stage. It was the then holders' only victory in the section, however, and they failed to reach the knockout phase in defence of their trophy.

Form guide
Ludogorets
• Ludogorets' eighth consecutive Bulgarian league title earned them a place in this season's UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they lost both legs to Ferencváros – a team they will meet again in UEFA Europa League Group H, having subsequently knocked out Valur, the New Saints and, in the play-offs, Maribor to reach the group stage of this competition for the third year in a row, and fourth time in all.

2018/19 group stage highlights: Ludogorets 1-1 Zürich

• The Razgrad club were successful in their first two UEFA Europa League group stage participations, reaching the round of 16 in 2013/14 and round of 32 in 2017/18, but failed to win any of their six games last season (D4 L2), finishing bottom of a group containing Bayer Leverkusen, Zürich and AEK Larnaca. They also competed in the 2016/17 round of 32, having finished third in their UEFA Champions League group.

• Ludogorets have kept clean sheets in eight of their 11 European home games over the past two seasons (W5 D4 L2). Their UEFA Europa League group stage record in Bulgaria is W3 D4 L2.

CSKA
• CSKA finished fourth in last season's Russian Premier League, missing out on a spot in the UEFA Champions League, where they had been group stage participants for six straight years, but qualifying directly for a first UEFA Europa League group campaign since their only previous participation in 2010/11.

• They collected 16 points from their six group games in that 2010/11 campaign to top their section and progress to the round of 16, where they were eliminated by eventual winners Porto. Two seasons ago, having finished third in their UEFA Champions League group, the 2004/05 UEFA Cup winners made it to the UEFA Europa League quarter-finals, where they were knocked out by Arsenal.

Watch CSKA's stunning 3-0 win at Real Madrid

• CSKA's only two away defeats in the UEFA Europa League, qualifying included, have come in those knockout phase eliminations by Porto (1-2) and Arsenal (1-4). Their overall away record in the competition is W6 D2 L2, and in their last European fixture on the road they defeated Real Madrid 3-0 in the Spanish capital on matchday six of last season's UEFA Champions League to complete a sensational double over the holders.

Links and trivia
• During the 2016/17 season Ludogorets defender Georgi Terziev was loaned to Croatian side Hajduk Split, where he was a team-mate of current CSKA midfielder Nikola Vlašić.

• CSKA coach Viktor Goncharenko was in charge of Kuban Krasnodar in 2013/14, when Ludogorets midfielder Stanislav Manolev was a member of the team.

• Ludogorets coach Stanislav Genchev won one of his seven caps for Bulgaria in August 2010 in a friendly against a Russia side featuring CSKA's Igor Akinfeev and Alan Dzagoev, who helped the hosts to a 1-0 win in Saint Petersburg.

Top ten goals of the 2018/19 Europa League

The coaches
• Genchev stepped up from his position as Ludogorets assistant coach in August 2019 to oversee the club's UEFA Europa League play-off elimination of Maribor just days after replacing Stoycho Stoev in the hot seat. A 38-year-old former midfielder with seven caps for Bulgaria, he only hung up his boots in June 2017 and went straight into coaching with his final club Etar. He won two successive Bulgarian league titles, in 2011/12 and 2012/13, as a player with Ludogorets – one of a dozen clubs he represented in an eventful career.

• Appointed by CSKA to replace long-serving coach Leonid Slutski in December 2016, Goncharenko had earned a growing reputation in Russian football, notably as Slutski's assistant. He made his name as a coach in his native Belarus at BATE Borisov, winning five straight league titles and leading the club into the UEFA Champions League group stage on three occasions. In his first full season as CSKA boss he led the Muscovites to the UEFA Europa League quarter-finals and a runners-up spot in the domestic league.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001150/match=2027791/prematch/background/index.html#ludogorets+cska+moskva+facts

2019-09-18T02:13:17:283

Team facts Only this chapter

FC Ludogorets Razgrad
Formed: 1945
Nickname: The Eagles from Razgrad

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 8 (2019)
Bulgarian Cup: 2 (2014)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
group stage
2017/18:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2016/17:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2015/16: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14: round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2012/13:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2010/11: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2009/10: did not take part in UEFA club competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
7-0: Ludogorets v Crusaders
11/07/18, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets
15/08/19, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan
15/02/18, UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Arsenal v Ludogorets
19/10/16, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Ludogorets v TNS
08/08/19, second qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
1-0 three times, most recently v Zürich
04/10/18, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2431335.html#club+facts+ludogorets

2019-11-8T14:37:45:886

PFC CSKA Moskva
Formed: 1911
Nickname: Armeytsi (Army Men)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• UEFA Cup (1): 2005
• UEFA Super Cup: (2005)

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2016)
USSR/Russian Cup: 12 (2013)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2017/18:
quarter-finals (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2015/16:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13:
play-offs
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League round of 16
2010/11:
round of 16
2009/10:
UEFA Champions League quarter-finals

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne
02/12/10, UEFA Europa League group stage
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta
19/08/10, UEFA Europa League play-off first leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: three times, most recently v Real Madrid
12/12/18, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4:
CSKA v Manchester United
27/09/17, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Marseille v CSKA
17/03/93, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne (see above)
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-3 twice, most recently v Palermo
21/10/10, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-2: CSKA v AIK
30/08/12, play-off second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
4-1: Arsenal v CSKA
05/04/18, quarter-final first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=572442.html#club+facts+cska+moskva

2019-11-8T14:37:45:886

Squad list Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
23Plamen IlievBUL30/11/199127 - 1-5---5---20-
33RenanBRA18/05/198930 - 1-1---4-9-18-
69Damyan DamyanovBUL29/06/200019 - ------------
Defenders
3Anton NedyalkovBUL30/04/199326 - 2-5---6-6-19-
4CicinhoBRA26/12/198830 - 1-4---6-14-33-
5Georgi TerzievBUL18/04/199227 - 212---7-8-232
21Dragoş GrigoreROU07/09/198633 - --2---5---7-
22Jordan IkokoFRA03/02/199425 - 2-21--5---41
30Cosmin MoţiROU03/12/198434 - 2-31--1-3911037
31Georgi ValchevBUL05/02/200019 - ------------
90Rafael ForsterBRA23/07/199029 - --6---3-91191
Midfielders
8Dan BitonISR20/07/199524 - 2-41--91--61
12Anicet AbelMAD16/03/199029 - --51--4-10-473
18Svetoslav DyakovBUL31/05/198435 - 2-2---5-232742
25Stéphane BadjiSEN18/01/199029 - 1-5---5-9-19-
44Jacek GóralskiPOL21/09/199226 - 2-4---7-12-26-
76Stanislav ValchevBUL05/02/200019 - ------------
82Ivan YordanovBUL07/11/200018 - ------1-----
84MarcelinhoBUL24/08/198435 - 2-21--2-2547215
88WandersonBRA02/01/198831 - --6---511615513
Forwards
10Jakub ŚwierczokPOL28/12/199226 - 2164--71711910
13Mavis TchibotaCGO07/05/199623 - 2-51--7---112
17Jorge IntimaPOR21/09/199523 - 2-4---622-131
28Claudiu KeșerüROU02/12/198632 - 1-62--761765116
92Jody LukokiCOD15/11/199226 - 1-42--62122428
Coach
-Stanislav GenchevBUL20/03/198138 - 2-6-------8-
PFC CSKA Moskva - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Ilya PomazunRUS16/08/199623 - ------1-
35Igor AkinfeevRUS08/04/198633 - --9-42-122-
49Vladislav ToropRUS07/11/200315 - --------
Defenders
2Mário FernandesRUS19/09/199029 - --922-40-
5Viktor VasinRUS06/10/198830 - --4-2-13-
14Kirill NababkinRUS08/09/198633 - --4-131461
23Hördur MagnússonISL11/02/199326 - --91--3-
27Cedric GogouaCIV10/07/199425 - --21--4-
31Zvonimir ŠarlijaCRO29/08/199623 - --6-----
42Georgi SchennikovRUS27/04/199128 - ----17-703
53Maksim EleevRUS03/03/200118 - --------
62Vadim KarpovRUS14/07/200217 - --------
78Igor DiveevRUS27/09/199919 - --7-----
Midfielders
7Ilzat AkhmetovRUS31/12/199721 - --912-6-
8Nikola VlašićCRO04/10/199721 - --9262377
10Alan DzagoevRUS17/06/199029 - ----2567417
11Lucas SantosBRA07/03/199920 - --1-----
17Arnór SigurdssonISL15/05/199920 - --51--62
20Konstantin KuchaevRUS18/03/199821 - --6-6-141
25Kristijan BistrovićCRO09/04/199821 - --912-4-
29Jaka BijolSVN05/02/199920 - --8---3-
59Tigran AvanesyanRUS13/04/200217 - --------
71Nayair TiknizyanRUS12/05/199920 - --1-----
76Anton KrachkovskiiRUS22/06/200217 - --------
87Konstantin MaradishviliRUS07/02/200019 - --2-----
98Ivan OblyakovRUS05/07/199821 - --9---121
Forwards
9Fedor ChalovRUS10/04/199821 - --9331183
19Takuma NishimuraJPN22/10/199622 - --4---2-
Coach
-Viktor GancharenkoBLR10/06/197742 - ----25-85-

Last updated 19/09/2019 17:35CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (A)L 1-2Świerczok 31
13/07/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 7 (P), 66
17/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (H)L 2-3Terziev 24, Heister 69 (og)
20/07/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (A)W 4-2Jorge Intima 9, 35, Keșerü 53, 55
25/07/2019UELValur (A)D 1-1Anicet Abel 90+2
29/07/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (H)W 2-0Świerczok 79, Lukoki 90
01/08/2019UELValur (H)W 4-0Starke Hedlund 7 (og), Ikoko 24, Świerczok 82, 84
04/08/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)D 1-1Wanderson 63
08/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (H)W 5-0Harrington 10 (og), Tchibota 28, Lukoki 43, Keșerü 65, Moţi 76
11/08/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (H)D 0-0
15/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (A)W 4-0Świerczok 36, 77, Lukoki 42, Biton 90+2
18/08/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (A)W 2-1Biton 32, Keșerü 74
22/08/2019UELNK Maribor (H)D 0-0
25/08/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (H)D 0-0
29/08/2019UELNK Maribor (A)D 2-2Marcelinho 17, Keșerü 26 (P)
01/09/2019LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (A)W 1-0Manolev 21
14/09/2019LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 47, Lukoki 86
19/09/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)
22/09/2019LeagueArda (H)
25/09/2019CupPFC Neftochimic Burgas (A)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (A)
03/10/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (A)
05/10/2019LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (H)
19/10/2019LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (A)
24/10/2019UELRCD Espanyol (H)
26/10/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (A)
02/11/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (H)
07/11/2019UELRCD Espanyol (A)
09/11/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (A)
23/11/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)
28/11/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)
30/11/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (A)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (H)
12/12/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (H)
14/12/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (A)
15/02/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (H)
22/02/2020LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)
29/02/2020LeagueArda (A)
07/03/2020LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (A)
14/03/2020LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (H)
03/04/2020LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC Ludogorets 1945963014421
2PFC Levski Sofia962120720
3PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 19269522211417
4PFC CSKA-Sofia9441131116
5Arda9432151315
6PFC Beroe Stara Zagora9504161315
7PFC Cherno More Varna9252101011
8PFC Slavia Sofia9243121310
9PFC Botev Plovdiv92349139
10FC Dunav Ruse923410159
11OFC Botev Vratsa922510158
12Tsarsko Selo922510158
13FC Etar Veliko Tarnovo915310138
14Vitosha Bistritsa 91087213
PFC CSKA MoskvaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)L 0-2
20/07/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (H)W 2-1Vlašić 30, Sigurdsson 38
28/07/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)W 1-0Chalov 42 (P)
04/08/2019LeagueFC Rubin (A)W 1-0Chalov 41
11/08/2019LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (H)D 0-0
19/08/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)L 1-2Mário Fernandes 68
25/08/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)W 3-0Mário Fernandes 43, Chalov 66, Vlašić 73
01/09/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)W 2-1Akhmetov 17, Gogoua 74
15/09/2019LeagueTambov (A)W 2-0Bistrović 84, H. Magnússon 90+4
19/09/2019UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)
22/09/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (H)
25/09/2019CupFC Alania Vladikavkaz (A)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)
03/10/2019UELRCD Espanyol (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)
20/10/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)
24/10/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (H)
27/10/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)
02/11/2019LeagueFC Zenit (A)
07/11/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (A)
10/11/2019LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (A)
24/11/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)
28/11/2019UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)
02/12/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)
07/12/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (A)
12/12/2019UELRCD Espanyol (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
15/03/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Zenit (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)
12/04/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)
19/04/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Rubin (H)
10/05/2020LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
17/05/2020LeagueTambov (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Krasnodar962119920
2FC Zenit962113420
3FC Rostov9621161220
4PFC CSKA Moskva961212619
5FC Lokomotiv Moskva952214817
6FC Spartak Moskva9423111014
7FC Arsenal Tula9414121313
8FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast9414161913
9FC Ufa9324101011
10FC Dinamo Moskva92436610
11FC Rubin931561010
12FC Orenburg922511158
13FC Akhmat Grozny92256148
14PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara921612157
15Dinamo St Petersburg91355116
16Tambov91267145

Last updated 17/09/2019 17:26CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (10/07/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC 2-1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Nguen 6, 1-1 Świerczok 31, 2-1 Zubkov 65
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Biton (66 Marcelinho), Świerczok, Tchibota, Dyakov, Ikoko, Moţi, Góralski (78 Badji), Lukoki (83 Jorge Intima)
  • (17/07/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 2-3 Ferencvárosi TC (agg: 3-5)
    0-1 Kharatin 17, 0-2 Škvarka 21, 1-2 Terziev 24, 1-3 Nguen 48, 2-3 Heister 69 (og)
    Renan, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Świerczok (46 Keșerü), Tchibota, Jorge Intima, Dyakov, Ikoko (64 Cicinho), Moţi, Góralski, Marcelinho (64 Biton)
  • UEFA Europa League - Second qualifying round
    (25/07/2019)
    Valur 1-1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Petry 11, 1-1 Anicet Abel 90+2
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho (88 Lukoki), Terziev, Anicet Abel, Tchibota (61 Wanderson), Jorge Intima, Badji (69 Świerczok), Keșerü, Góralski, Rafael Forster
  • (01/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 4-0 Valur (agg: 5-1)
    1-0 Starke Hedlund 7 (og) , 2-0 Ikoko 24, 3-0 Świerczok 82, 4-0 Świerczok 84
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Biton, Anicet Abel, Tchibota (63 Wanderson), Jorge Intima (84 Lukoki), Ikoko, Keșerü (79 Świerczok), Góralski, Rafael Forster
  • Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 5-0 The New Saints FC
    1-0 Harrington 10 (og) , 2-0 Tchibota 28, 3-0 Lukoki 43, 4-0 Keșerü 65, 5-0 Moţi 76
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Biton (77 Świerczok), Anicet Abel (61 Badji), Tchibota (69 Wanderson), Ikoko, Keșerü, Moţi, Góralski, Rafael Forster, Lukoki
  • (15/08/2019)
    The New Saints FC 0-4 PFC Ludogorets 1945 (agg: 0-9)
    0-1 Świerczok 36, 0-2 Lukoki 42, 0-3 Świerczok 77, 0-4 Biton 90+2
    Renan, Cicinho, Świerczok (81 Keșerü), Manolev, Dyakov, Grigore, Badji, Góralski (69 Biton), Wanderson, Rafael Forster, Lukoki (75 Tchibota)
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 0-0 NK Maribor
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Biton (65 Marcelinho), Anicet Abel (78 Świerczok), Jorge Intima, Badji, Keșerü, Moţi, Wanderson (72 Tchibota), Rafael Forster
  • (29/08/2019)
    NK Maribor 2-2 PFC Ludogorets 1945 (agg: 2-2)
    0-1 Marcelinho 17, 0-2 Keșerü 26 (P) , 1-2 Tavares 65, 2-2 Vancaš Požeg 72
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Anicet Abel, Jorge Intima (91 Grigore), Badji, Keșerü (69 Dyakov), Moţi, Marcelinho (85 Świerczok), Wanderson, Rafael Forster
  • Group stage
    Group H - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Ferencvárosi TC0000000
    PFC CSKA Moskva0000000
    PFC Ludogorets 19450000000
    RCD Espanyol0000000
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-RCD Espanyol
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    RCD Espanyol-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-Ferencvárosi TC

PFC CSKA Moskva

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-RCD Espanyol
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-Ferencvárosi TC
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC-PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    RCD Espanyol-PFC CSKA Moskva

Last updated 18/09/2019 12:03CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeIrfan Peljto (BIH)
  • Assistant refereesSenad Ibrisimbegović (BIH) , Davor Beljo (BIH)
  • Fourth officialAdmir Šehović (BIH)
  • UEFA DelegateRomano Clavedetscher (SUI)
  • UEFA Referee observerAlain Hamer (LUX)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Irfan Peljto18/07/1984937

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
08/08/2019UEL3QRFC ThunFC Spartak Moskva2-3Thun

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
30/09/2015U17QRRussiaCyprus6-0Mogilev
07/09/2018U21QRBulgariaFrance0-1Stara Zagora
08/08/2019UEL3QRFC ThunFC Spartak Moskva2-3Thun

Last updated 17/09/2019 14:34CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.