Last updated 20/10/2019 08:48CET
UEFA Europa League: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - Beşiktaş JK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

ŠK Slovan BratislavaŠK Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión - BratislavaThursday 19 September 2019
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group K - Matchday 1
Beşiktaş JKBeşiktaş JK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=1/session=1/match=2027797/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

ŠK Slovan BratislavaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (H)D 1-1Šporar 82
17/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (A)D 1-1 (aet, 2-3 pens) Nedic 49 (og)
20/07/2019LeagueTJ Sokol Dolná Zdana (A)W 3-1Čavrić 8, Šporar 53 (P), 85
24/07/2019UELKF Feronikeli (H)W 2-1Nono 9, Šporar 61 (P)
27/07/2019LeagueMFK Zemplín Michalovce (H)W 3-0Abena 1, Daniel 22, Rharsalla 70
30/07/2019UELKF Feronikeli (A)W 2-0De Marco 19, Holman 54
03/08/2019LeagueFK Senica (A)W 3-0Nono 5, da Silva 33, Čavrić 63
07/08/2019UELDundalk FC (H)W 1-0Holman 86
10/08/2019LeagueFC ViOn Zlaté Moravce (H)W 4-0Holman 35, Sukhotskiy 48, Nono 65, Strelec 84
13/08/2019UELDundalk FC (A)W 3-1Rafael Ratão 12, Čavrić 33, Daniel 90+3
17/08/2019LeagueSK Sered (A)W 4-0Bajrić 25, Sukhotskiy 42, Šporar 65, da Silva 90+2
22/08/2019UELPAOK FC (H)W 1-0Abena 90+4
25/08/2019LeagueMŠK Žilina (H)D 1-1da Silva 37
29/08/2019UELPAOK FC (A)L 2-3Medveděv 38, De Marco 62
01/09/2019LeagueFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (A)L 2-5Šporar 18 (P), Abena 55
15/09/2019LeagueFC Spartak Trnava (H)W 2-0Šporar 19, Dražić 90+2
19/09/2019UELBeşiktaş JK (H)
22/09/2019LeagueAS Trenčín (A)
28/09/2019LeagueFC Nitra (H)
03/10/2019UELSC Braga (A)
06/10/2019LeagueMFK Ružomberok (A)
19/10/2019LeagueTJ Sokol Dolná Zdana (H)
24/10/2019UELWolverhampton Wanderers FC (H)
27/10/2019LeagueMFK Zemplín Michalovce (A)
02/11/2019LeagueFK Senica (H)
07/11/2019UELWolverhampton Wanderers FC (A)
09/11/2019LeagueFC ViOn Zlaté Moravce (A)
23/11/2019LeagueSK Sered (H)
28/11/2019UELBeşiktaş JK (A)
30/11/2019LeagueMŠK Žilina (A)
07/12/2019LeagueFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (H)
12/12/2019UELSC Braga (H)
15/02/2020LeagueFC Spartak Trnava (A)
22/02/2020LeagueAS Trenčín (H)
29/02/2020LeagueFC Nitra (A)
07/03/2020LeagueMFK Ružomberok (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1MŠK Žilina862021620
2ŠK Slovan Bratislava861122719
3FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda8512181116
4FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce842210914
5FC Spartak Trnava8413121113
6AS Trenčín8323141211
7SK Sered823312169
8MFK Zemplín Michalovce82248128
9FC Nitra82159137
10MFK Ružomberok81349136
11TJ Sokol Dolná Zdana81348206
12FK Senica81167204
Beşiktaş JKFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
17/08/2019LeagueSivasspor (A)L 0-3
23/08/2019LeagueGöztepe Izmir (H)W 3-0Güven Yalçın 45+2, Caner Erkin 54, Ljajić 59
31/08/2019LeagueRizespor (H)D 1-1Vida 53
14/09/2019LeagueGazişehir Gaziantep F.K. (A)L 2-3Umut Nayir 83, Hutchinson 84
19/09/2019UELŠK Slovan Bratislava (A)
23/09/2019Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir (H)
29/09/2019LeagueTrabzonspor AŞ (A)
03/10/2019UELWolverhampton Wanderers FC (H)
06/10/2019LeagueAlanyaspor (H)
19/10/2019LeagueMKE Ankaragücü (A)
24/10/2019UELSC Braga (H)
27/10/2019LeagueGalatasaray AŞ (H)
02/11/2019LeagueAntalyaspor (A)
07/11/2019UELSC Braga (A)
10/11/2019LeagueDenizlispor (H)
23/11/2019LeagueKonyaspor (A)
28/11/2019UELŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)
02/12/2019LeagueKayserispor (H)
08/12/2019LeagueKasımpaşa SK (A)
12/12/2019UELWolverhampton Wanderers FC (A)
15/12/2019LeagueYeni Malatyaspor (H)
22/12/2019LeagueFenerbahçe SK (A)
27/12/2019LeagueGençlerbirliği SK (H)
19/01/2020LeagueSivasspor (H)
26/01/2020LeagueGöztepe Izmir (A)
02/02/2020LeagueRizespor (A)
09/02/2020LeagueGazişehir Gaziantep F.K. (H)
16/02/2020Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir (A)
23/02/2020LeagueTrabzonspor AŞ (H)
01/03/2020LeagueAlanyaspor (A)
08/03/2020LeagueMKE Ankaragücü (H)
15/03/2020LeagueGalatasaray AŞ (A)
22/03/2020LeagueAntalyaspor (H)
05/04/2020LeagueDenizlispor (A)
12/04/2020LeagueKonyaspor (H)
19/04/2020LeagueKayserispor (A)
26/04/2020LeagueKasımpaşa SK (H)
03/05/2020LeagueYeni Malatyaspor (A)
10/05/2020LeagueFenerbahçe SK (H)
17/05/2020LeagueGençlerbirliği SK (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Alanyaspor440011412
2Rizespor4220428
3Fenerbahçe SK4211957
4Denizlispor4211417
5Galatasaray AŞ4211557
6Gazişehir Gaziantep F.K.4211897
7Yeni Malatyaspor42021056
8Trabzonspor AŞ4130656
9Konyaspor4130436
10Sivasspor4121645
11Antalyaspor4121565
12MKE Ankaragücü4121255
13Beşiktaş JK4112674
14İstanbul Başakşehir4112474
15Kayserispor4022572
16Göztepe Izmir 4022042
17Gençlerbirliği SK4013491
18Kasımpaşa SK4013271

Last updated 17/09/2019 17:26CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.