Last updated 04/10/2019 23:08CET
UEFA Europa League: FC Krasnodar - Getafe CF Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

FC KrasnodarFC KrasnodarStadium Krasnodar - KrasnodarThursday 3 October 2019
21.00CET (22.00 local time)
Group C - Matchday 2
Getafe CFGetafe CF
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=2/session=2/match=2027817/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

FC Krasnodar - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
14/03/2019R16FC Krasnodar - Valencia CF1-1
agg: 2-3
KrasnodarSuleymanov 85; Gonçalo Guedes 90+3
07/03/2019R16Valencia CF - FC Krasnodar2-1
ValenciaRodrigo 12, 24; Claesson 63
13/12/2018GSSevilla FC - FC Krasnodar3-0
SevilleBen Yedder 5, 10, Banega 49 (P)
04/10/2018GSFC Krasnodar - Sevilla FC2-1
KrasnodarPereyra 72, Okriashvili 88; Kaboré 43 (og)
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
16/03/2017R16FC Krasnodar - RC Celta de Vigo0-2
agg: 1-4
KrasnodarMallo 52, Aspas 80
09/03/2017R16RC Celta de Vigo - FC Krasnodar2-1
VigoWass 50, Beauvue 90; Claesson 56
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
28/08/2014POFC Krasnodar - Real Sociedad de Fútbol3-0
agg: 3-1
KrasnodarJoãozinho 71 (P), Pereyra 88, Ari 90
21/08/2014POReal Sociedad de Fútbol - FC Krasnodar1-0
San SebastianXabi Prieto 71

Getafe CF - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

Getafe CF have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FC Krasnodar4211400400008215812
Getafe CF000000000000000000

Last updated 03/10/2019 15:01CET

Match background Only this chapter

Having succumbed to their heaviest European defeat on matchday one, Krasnodar will be eager to get their Group C campaign back on track as they welcome to Russia a Getafe side who already have three points on the board.

• The Russian side were humbled 5-0 by Basel in Switzerland on opening night while Ángel got Getafe's first European campaign in almost a decade off to a winning start with the only goal at home to Trabzonspor.

Previous meetings
• This is Getafe's first UEFA encounter against a team from Russia.

• Krasnodar were knocked out of last season's UEFA Europa League by Valencia after conceding a last-gasp equaliser to draw the second leg of their round of 16 tie 1-1 (1-2 a) following a spectacular 85th-minute strike from Magomed Suleymanov. Their other three home games against Spanish visitors have produced two wins and one defeat, the latest victory 2-1 against Sevilla in last season's group stage.

Highlights: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar

Form guide
Krasnodar
• Since making their European debut in the 2014/15 UEFA Europa League, Krasnodar have participated in the competition every season, just once (in 2017/18) failing to reach the group stage. Third place in the 2018/19 Russian Premier League put them into this season's UEFA Champions League qualifying round, where they memorably defeated Porto on away goals (0-1 h, 3-2 a), but were then well beaten in the play-offs by Olympiacos (0-4 a, 1-2 h).

• Krasnodar were unable to progress from their UEFA Europa League group at the first attempt, in 2014/15, but have succeeded in each of their last three participations, reaching the round of 16 in both 2016/17 and 2018/19, when only that late goal conceded to Valencia denied them a first ever European quarter-final.

• The Russian club are without a win in their last four European home games (D2 L2), losing both of this season's encounters against Porto and Olympiacos. They did, however, win all three home group fixtures last term, boosting their all-time record in the group stage to W7 D3 L2.

Highlights: Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor

Getafe
• Getafe finished fifth in the 2018/19 Spanish Liga, narrowly missing out on a guaranteed UEFA Champions League berth. Instead they do battle in the UEFA Europa League group stage for the second time, their first appearance, in 2010/11, having ended with seven points and a third-placed finish.

• The Spanish club's only other European campaign, in 2007/08, was their most successful as they made it all the way to the quarter-finals of the UEFA Cup before going out on away goals after extra time to German giants Bayern München.

• Getafe have won none of their last five European matches outside Spain (D3 L2), although in that 2007/08 campaign they claimed memorable 2-1 away wins at Tottenham and Benfica as well as drawing 1-1 at both AEK Athens and Bayern.

#UEL matchday one skills showcase

Links and trivia
• Krasnodar's Brazilian winger Wanderson was a Getafe player in 2015/16.

• Uroš Spajić (Krasnodar) and Getafe duo Nemanja Maksimović and Filip Manojlović are fellow Serbian internationals.

The coaches
• A Krasnodar man through and through, Murad Musaev made his mark by leading the club's Under-19s to the knockout phase of the 2017/18 UEFA Youth League, where they were only eliminated on penalties by Real Madrid in front of a competition-record crowd. That achievement helped him land the position of caretaker coach to the senior side following Igor Shalimov's dismissal in early April 2018. Confirmed as the club's new head coach that summer, he led them into the UEFA Europa League round of 16 and third place in the Russian Premier League.

• A coach of considerable experience in Spain's lower leagues, José 'Pepe' Bordalás has risen to prominence in recent seasons, achieving back-to-back promotions to the Primera División with Alavés and, via the play-offs, Getafe, where he arrived in September 2016. He has since steered the modestly-resourced Madrid club to eighth and fifth place in his first two seasons as a Liga coach, the latter leading to qualification for the group stage of the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League – their first European campaign since 2010/11.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001150/match=2027817/prematch/background/index.html#krasnodar+getafe+facts

2019-10-2T02:13:58:135

Team facts Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar
Formed: 2008
Nickname: Byki (The Bulls)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• none

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
None

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19: round of 16
2017/18:
play-offs
2016/17:
round of 16
2015/16:
round of 32
2014/15: group stage
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2009/10:
did not take part in UEFA club competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-0: Krasnodar v Sillamäe Kalev
24/07/14, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
1-5: Diósgyőr v Krasnodar
31/07/14, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round first leg
0-4: Sillamäe Kalev v Krasnodar
27/07/14, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Krasnodar v Sparta Praha
25/02/16, UEFA Europa League round of 32 second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Basel v Krasnodar
19/09/19, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Krasnodar v Sillamäe Kalev (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-5: Diósgyőr v Krasnodar (see above)
0-4: Sillamäe Kalev v Krasnodar (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Krasnodar v Sparta Praha (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Basel v Krasnodar (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2141028.html#club+facts+krasnodar

2019-10-4T22:08:10:269

Getafe CF
Founded: 1983
Nickname: Los Azulones (The Dark Blues)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• none

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
none

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2017/18:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11:
group stage
2009/10:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
3-0: Getafe v AEK Athens
21/02/08, UEFA Cup round of 32 second leg

• Biggest away win
1-2 on three occasions, most recently v Benfica
06/03/08, UEFA Cup round of 16 first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Getafe v Stuttgart
04/11/10, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-0: Young Boys v Getafe
30/09/10, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
3-0: Getafe v AEK Athens (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-2 on three occasions, most recently v Benfica (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Getafe v Stuttgart (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
2-0: Young Boys v Getafe (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=600394.html#club+facts+getafe

2019-10-4T22:08:10:269

Squad list Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stanislav KritsyukRUS01/12/199028 - 1---1-12-15-
39Matvei SafonovRUS25/02/199920 - 3-1-10-6-9-
66Denis AdamovRUS20/02/199821 - ----------
71Sergei EshchenkoRUS01/03/200118 - ----------
Defenders
3Jón Gudni FjólusonISL10/04/198930 - 4---6-2-161
4Aleksandr MartynovichBLR26/08/198732 - 2-1-8-16-36-
5Uroš SpajićSRB13/02/199326 - 4-1-9-19-29-
6Cristian RamírezECU12/08/199425 - 3-1-9-12-24-
11Dmitri SkopintsevRUS02/03/199722 - 1---21--1-
40Andrey IvashinRUS30/06/199920 - ----------
44Sergei BorodinRUS30/01/199920 - ----------
61Ilya MartynovRUS25/01/200019 - ----------
98Sergei PetrovRUS02/01/199128 - 4-1-11-25-391
Midfielders
7Rémy CabellaFRA08/03/199029 - 3---2-6-16-
8Yuri GazinskiRUS20/07/198930 - ------311453
10WandersonBEL07/10/199424 - 4-1-92131242
14Kristoffer OlssonSWE30/06/199524 - 2-1-10112-351
21Younes NamliDEN20/06/199425 - 3-1-811-4-
23Vyacheslav YakimovRUS05/01/199821 - ----------
31KaioBRA08/09/199524 - ----1-----
47Daniil UtkinRUS12/10/199919 - 111-621-21
52Tonny VilhenaNED03/01/199524 - 411-101111292
53Aleksandr ChernikovRUS01/02/200019 - ----------
62Aleks MatsukatovRUS11/01/199920 - ----------
63Nikita SergeevRUS17/10/199919 - ----------
72Rustam KhalnazarovRUS20/07/200019 - ----------
74Eduard SpertsyanRUS07/06/200019 - ----------
77Ruslan KambolovRUS01/01/199029 - 3-1-11-7-13-
81Leon SabuaRUS01/09/200019 - ----------
89Dmitri StotskiRUS01/12/198929 - 2---7-8-10-
93Magomed SuleymanovRUS16/12/199919 - 421-10493166
99Manuel FernandesPOR05/02/198633 - ----1-498759
Forwards
9AriRUS11/12/198533 - 1---832795619
17Ivan IgnatyevRUS06/01/199920 - 3-1-937-121
33Marcus BergSWE17/08/198633 - 4-1-622965722
67Maksim KutovoiRUS01/07/200118 - ----------
Coach
-Sergei MatveevRUS25/04/197247 - 4-1---1-5-
Getafe CF - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Leandro ChichizolaITA27/03/199029 - 1---1-1-
13David SoriaESP04/04/199326 - --7-9-11-
30Jean PaulESP24/05/200217 - --------
Defenders
2Djené DakomanTGO31/12/199127 - 1-7-1-1-
4BrunoESP24/05/199029 - 1-2-1-1-
6Leandro CabreraURU17/06/199128 - --6-----
12Allan NyomCMR10/05/198831 - 1-711-1-
14Raúl GarcíaESP30/04/198930 - 1-2-1-1-
15CucuESP22/07/199821 - 1-7-1-1-
17Mathías OliveraESP31/10/199721 - --------
22Damián SuárezURU27/04/198831 - --7-----
28David AlbaESP19/05/199920 - --------
29Miguel AcostaESP16/03/199821 - --------
Midfielders
8Francisco PortilloESP13/06/199029 - 1-5-1-9-
18Mauro ArambarriURU30/09/199524 - 1-7-1-2-
20Nemanja MaksimovićSRB26/01/199524 - --5-51213
23JasonESP06/07/199425 - --41----
24TímorESP17/10/198929 - 1-2-1-1-
25KenedyBRA08/02/199623 - 1-3-1-3-
Forwards
7Jaime MataESP24/10/198830 - 1-731-1-
9ÁngelESP26/04/198732 - 11627373
10Enrique GallegoESP12/09/198633 - 1-3-1-1-
19Jorge MolinaESP22/04/198237 - --625-72
21Faycal FajrMAR01/08/198831 - 1-3-1-1-
26Hugo DuroESP10/11/199919 - --------
27Josete MirandaESP22/07/199821 - --------
Coach
-José BordalásESP05/03/196455 - 1---1-1-

Last updated 03/10/2019 15:01CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

FC KrasnodarFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)L 0-1
20/07/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)W 3-2Namli 49, Vilhena 73, Tabidze 86 (og)
27/07/2019LeaguePFC Sochi (H)W 3-0Ignatyev 14, 42, Suleymanov 80
03/08/2019LeagueFC Zenit (A)D 1-1Douglas Santos 80 (og)
07/08/2019UCLFC Porto (H)L 0-1
10/08/2019LeagueFC Rubin (H)W 1-0Ignatyev 17
13/08/2019UCLFC Porto (A)W 3-2Vilhena 3, Suleymanov 13, 34
17/08/2019LeagueTambov (A)W 2-0Wanderson 2, Utkin 78
21/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (A)L 0-4
24/08/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)D 1-1Suleymanov 42
27/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (H)L 1-2Utkin 10
01/09/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)W 4-2Skopintsev 19, Ari 38, Utkin 80, Wanderson 82
15/09/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)W 4-2Suleymanov 16, Olsson 48, Ryzhikov 57 (og), Ari 67
19/09/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (A)L 0-5
22/09/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (A)L 2-3Berg 57, 60
25/09/2019CupOlimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (A)L 0-1
29/09/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)W 2-0Ari 38 (P), Suleymanov 63
03/10/2019UELGetafe CF (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)
20/10/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)
24/10/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (A)
27/10/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (H)
03/11/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)
07/11/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (H)
10/11/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
24/11/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)
28/11/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (H)
02/12/2019LeagueTambov (H)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (H)
12/12/2019UELGetafe CF (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)
15/03/2020LeaguePFC Sochi (A)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
12/04/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
19/04/2020LeagueFC Zenit (H)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Rubin (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
10/05/2020LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC CSKA Moskva1181218825
2FC Lokomotiv Moskva11722181023
3FC Rostov11722201423
4FC Krasnodar11722231223
5FC Zenit1172218523
6FC Ufa11434111015
7FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast11425172314
8FC Arsenal Tula11425131614
9FC Spartak Moskva11425121314
10PFC Sochi11335101312
11FC Orenburg11326151911
12PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara11326151611
13FC Rubin1132661511
14FC Dinamo Moskva1124581210
15FC Akhmat Grozny112367179
16Tambov112279178
Getafe CFFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
18/08/2019LeagueClub Atlético de Madrid (A)L 0-1
24/08/2019LeagueAthletic Club (H)D 1-1Mata 12
31/08/2019LeagueDeportivo Alavés (H)D 1-1Molina 24
15/09/2019LeagueReal Betis Balompié (A)D 1-1Mata 15 (P)
19/09/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (H)W 1-0Ángel 18
22/09/2019LeagueRCD Mallorca (H)W 4-2Baba 7 (og), Molina 33 (P), Nyom 63, Ángel 84
25/09/2019LeagueValencia CF (A)D 3-3Mata 1, Jason 66, Ángel 69
28/09/2019LeagueFC Barcelona (H)L 0-2
03/10/2019UELFC Krasnodar (A)
06/10/2019LeagueReal Sociedad de Fútbol (A)
19/10/2019LeagueCD Leganés (H)
24/10/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (H)
27/10/2019LeagueSevilla FC (A)
31/10/2019LeagueGranada CF (H)
03/11/2019LeagueRC Celta de Vigo (A)
07/11/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (A)
10/11/2019LeagueCA Osasuna (H)
24/11/2019LeagueRCD Espanyol (A)
28/11/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (A)
01/12/2019LeagueLevante UD (H)
08/12/2019LeagueSD Eibar (A)
12/12/2019UELFC Krasnodar (H)
15/12/2019LeagueReal Valladolid CF (H)
22/12/2019LeagueVillarreal CF (A)
05/01/2020LeagueReal Madrid CF (H)
19/01/2020LeagueCD Leganés (A)
26/01/2020LeagueReal Betis Balompié (H)
02/02/2020LeagueAthletic Club (A)
09/02/2020LeagueValencia CF (H)
16/02/2020LeagueFC Barcelona (A)
23/02/2020LeagueSevilla FC (H)
01/03/2020LeagueRCD Mallorca (A)
08/03/2020LeagueRC Celta de Vigo (H)
15/03/2020LeagueGranada CF (A)
22/03/2020LeagueRCD Espanyol (H)
05/04/2020LeagueSD Eibar (H)
12/04/2020LeagueReal Valladolid CF (A)
22/04/2020LeagueReal Sociedad de Fútbol (H)
26/04/2020LeagueReal Madrid CF (A)
03/05/2020LeagueCA Osasuna (A)
10/05/2020LeagueVillarreal CF (H)
13/05/2020LeagueDeportivo Alavés (A)
17/05/2020LeagueClub Atlético de Madrid (H)
24/05/2020LeagueLevante UD (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Real Madrid CF743012615
2Granada CF742113614
3Club Atlético de Madrid74217414
4FC Barcelona7412161013
5Real Sociedad de Fútbol741212713
6Sevilla FC741210713
7Athletic Club73317312
8Villarreal CF7322181111
9Valencia CF723210119
10Real Valladolid CF7232789
11SD Eibar7223998
12Levante UD7223898
13CA Osasuna7151568
14Deportivo Alavés7223478
15Real Betis Balompié722310158
16Getafe CF714210117
17RC Celta de Vigo7133496
18RCD Espanyol71244125
19RCD Mallorca71154124
20CD Leganés70253102

Last updated 01/10/2019 18:14CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar

  • UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 0-1 FC Porto
    0-1 Sérgio Oliveira 89
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella, Wanderson, Namli (66 Suleymanov), Berg (62 Ari), Vilhena, Kambolov (72 Fjóluson), S. Petrov
  • (13/08/2019)
    FC Porto 2-3 FC Krasnodar (agg: 3-3)
    0-1 Vilhena 3, 0-2 Suleymanov 13, 0-3 Suleymanov 34, 1-3 Zé Luís 57, 2-3 Díaz 76
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella (80 Stotski), Wanderson, Berg (73 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Kambolov, Suleymanov (65 Fjóluson), S. Petrov
  • Play-off
    (21/08/2019)
    Olympiacos FC 4-0 FC Krasnodar
    1-0 Guerrero 30, 2-0 Randjelovic 78, 3-0 Randjelovic 85, 4-0 Podence 89
    Safonov, Fjóluson, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella (25 Olsson), Wanderson, Namli (58 Suleymanov), Berg (69 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Kambolov, S. Petrov
  • (27/08/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 1-2 Olympiacos FC (agg: 1-6)
    1-0 Utkin 10, 1-1 El Arabi 11, 1-2 El Arabi 48
    Kritsyuk, Fjóluson, Spajić, Wanderson, Olsson, Berg, Utkin (67 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Stotski, Suleymanov (32 Namli), S. Petrov (56 Skopintsev)
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    FC Basel 18931100503
    Getafe CF1100103
    FC Krasnodar1001050
    Trabzonspor AŞ1001010
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    FC Basel 1893 5-0 FC Krasnodar
    1-0 Bua 9, 2-0 Bua 40, 3-0 Zuffi 52, 4-0 Vilhena 55 (og) , 5-0 Okafor 79
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Wanderson, Olsson (60 Namli), Ignatyev (67 Berg), Vilhena, Kambolov (46 Utkin), Suleymanov, S. Petrov
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-Getafe CF
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ-FC Krasnodar
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-Trabzonspor AŞ
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-FC Basel 1893
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    Getafe CF-FC Krasnodar

Getafe CF

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    Getafe CF 1-0 Trabzonspor AŞ
    1-0 Ángel 18
    Chichizola, Dakoman, Bruno, Portillo, Ángel, Gallego (68 Mata), Nyom, Raúl García, Fajr, Tímor (91 Arambarri), Kenedy (77 Cucu)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-Getafe CF
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Getafe CF-FC Basel 1893
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    FC Basel 1893-Getafe CF
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ-Getafe CF
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    Getafe CF-FC Krasnodar

Last updated 03/10/2019 15:01CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeIvan Bebek (CRO)
  • Assistant refereesGoran Pataki (CRO) , Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
  • Fourth officialMario Zebec (CRO)
  • UEFA DelegateJānis Mežeckis (LVA)
  • UEFA Referee observerNicolae Grigorescu (ROU)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Ivan Bebek30/05/197758114

Ivan Bebek

Referee since: 1995
First division: 2000
FIFA badge: 2003

Tournaments: 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship, 2009 FIFA U-20 World Cup, UEFA EURO 2008, 2007 FIFA U-17 World Cup, 2006 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2005 UEFA-CAF Meridian Cup

Finals
N/A

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
12/08/2004UEL2QRFC Akhmat GroznyKKS Lech Poznań1-0Moscow
04/10/2007UELR1FC TwenteGetafe CF3-2Enschede
29/11/2007UELGSClub Atlético de MadridAberdeen FC2-0Madrid
02/10/2008UELR1Valencia CFCS Marítimo2-1Valencia
27/08/2009UELPOFC ZenitCD Nacional1-1St Petersburg
22/10/2009UELGSSS LazioVillarreal CF2-1Rome
20/10/2011UELGSAthletic ClubFC Salzburg2-2Bilbao
14/12/2011UELGSRSC AnderlechtFC Lokomotiv Moskva5-3Brussels
21/08/2014UELPOApollon Limassol FCFC Lokomotiv Moskva1-1Nicosia
29/09/2016UELGSFC KrasnodarOGC Nice5-2Krasnodar
08/11/2018UELGSFC Spartak MoskvaRangers FC4-3Moscow

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
12/08/2004UEL2QRFC Akhmat GroznyKKS Lech Poznań1-0Moscow
06/02/2005MCUPGS-FTSpainCameroon4-0Aydin
04/10/2007UELR1FC TwenteGetafe CF3-2Enschede
29/11/2007UELGSClub Atlético de MadridAberdeen FC2-0Madrid
02/10/2008UELR1Valencia CFCS Marítimo2-1Valencia
27/08/2009UELPOFC ZenitCD Nacional1-1St Petersburg
22/10/2009UELGSSS LazioVillarreal CF2-1Rome
20/10/2011UELGSAthletic ClubFC Salzburg2-2Bilbao
14/12/2011UELGSRSC AnderlechtFC Lokomotiv Moskva5-3Brussels
24/10/2012UCLGSFC ZenitRSC Anderlecht1-0St Petersburg
20/11/2012UCLGSFC Spartak MoskvaFC Barcelona0-3Moscow
06/09/2013WCQRFinlandSpain0-2Helsinki
21/08/2014UELPOApollon Limassol FCFC Lokomotiv Moskva1-1Nicosia
15/09/2015UCLGSReal Madrid CFFC Shakhtar Donetsk4-0Madrid
29/09/2016UELGSFC KrasnodarOGC Nice5-2Krasnodar
08/11/2018UELGSFC Spartak MoskvaRangers FC4-3Moscow

Last updated 02/10/2019 03:13CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.