Last updated 08/11/2019 15:26CET
UEFA Europa League: FC Krasnodar - Trabzonspor AŞ Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

FC KrasnodarFC KrasnodarStadium Krasnodar - KrasnodarThursday 7 November 2019
18.55CET (20.55 local time)
Group C - Matchday 4
Trabzonspor AŞTrabzonspor AŞ
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=4/session=2/match=2027853/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/10/2019GSTrabzonspor AŞ - FC Krasnodar0-2
TrabzonBerg 49, Vilhena 90+2
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FC Krasnodar000011000000110020
Trabzonspor AŞ100100000000100102

FC Krasnodar - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/11/2018GSFC Krasnodar - Akhisar Belediyespor2-1
KrasnodarGazinski 49, Ari 57; Serginho 24
20/09/2018GSAkhisar Belediyespor - FC Krasnodar0-1
ManisaClaesson 26
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
22/02/2017R32Fenerbahçe SK - FC Krasnodar1-1
agg: 1-2
IstanbulSouza 41; Smolov 7
16/02/2017R32FC Krasnodar - Fenerbahçe SK1-0
KrasnodarClaesson 4

Trabzonspor AŞ - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
28/08/2014POFC Rostov - Trabzonspor AŞ0-0
agg: 0-2
Rostov-on-Don
21/08/2014POTrabzonspor AŞ - FC Rostov2-0
TrabzonMedjani 37, Cardozo 73
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
02/11/2011GSTrabzonspor AŞ - PFC CSKA Moskva0-0Trabzon
18/10/2011GSPFC CSKA Moskva - Trabzonspor AŞ3-0
MoscowDoumbia 29, 86, Cauņa 76
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FC Krasnodar220032100000541072
Trabzonspor AŞ311120110000512225

Last updated 25/10/2019 09:28CET

Match background Only this chapter

Krasnodar got their ambitions of reaching the UEFA Europa League knockout phase for the fourth time back on track with a 2-0 win away to Trabzonspor on Matchday 3 that brought them their first points in Group C. Having moved above the Turkish side in the standings with goals from Marcus Berg and Tonny Vilhena, they will hope to further improve their position with a repeat triumph on home terrain, where they are overdue a positive result in Europe.

• Krasnodar, who reached the round of 16 last season, badly needed that win in Turkey having previously fallen to a 5-0 defeat at Basel and lost 1-2 at home to Getafe. Trabzonspor's sole point so far came from a draw 2-2 at home to Basel on Matchday 2 following an opening 1-0 loss in Spain.

Highlights: Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar

Previous meetings
• Krasnodar are now unbeaten in five games against Turkish sides, all in the UEFA Europa League (W4 D1). Their two home fixtures have both ended in victory – 1-0 versus Fenerbahçe in the 2016/17 round of 32, Viktor Claesson heading in the winner four minutes into his club debut, and 2-1 against Akhisar Belediyespor in last season's group stage, with Yuri Gazinski and Ari on target.

• Trabzonspor have not scored on their two previous visits to Russia, losing 3-0 against CSKA Moskva in the 2011/12 UEFA Champions League – their only defeat on their debut appearance in the group stage of that competition – and drawing 0-0 at Rostov (to seal a 2-0 aggregate success) in their 2014/15 UEFA Europa League play-off.

Highlights: Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe

Form guide
Krasnodar
• Since making their European debut in the 2014/15 UEFA Europa League, Krasnodar have participated in the competition every season, just once (in 2017/18) failing to reach the group stage. Third place in the 2018/19 Russian Premier League put them into this season's UEFA Champions League qualifying round, where they memorably defeated Porto on away goals (0-1 h, 3-2 a), but were then well beaten in the play-offs by Olympiacos (0-4 a, 1-2 h).

• Krasnodar were unable to progress from their UEFA Europa League group at the first attempt, in 2014/15, but have succeeded in each of their last three participations, reaching the round of 16 in both 2016/17 and 2018/19, when only a late goal conceded at home to Valencia (1-2 a, 1-1 h) denied them a first ever European quarter-final.

• The Russian club are without a win in their last five European home games (D2 L3), losing all three of this season's encounters against Porto, Olympiacos and Getafe. They did, however, win all three home group fixtures last term, their all-time record in the group stage now standing at W7 D3 L3.

Highlights: Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor
• A fourth-placed finish in the 2018/19 Turkish Süper Lig restored European football to Trabzonspor after four years – the club's longest absence from the continental stage since a five-year gap from 1998/99 to 2003/04.

• This season the Black Sea club beat Sparta Praha in the third qualifying round (2-2 a, 2-1 h) before overcoming AEK Athens on away goals in the play-offs (3-1 a, 0-2 h). Their two previous UEFA Europa League group stage campaigns, in 2013/14 and 2014/15, both proved productive before they fell to heavyweight Italian opposition in the round of 32 – respectively Juventus (0-2 a, 0-2 h) and Napoli (0-4 h, 0-1 a).

• Trabzonspor have a positive away record in the UEFA Europa League group stage of W3 D2 L2, although the defeats have come in their last two fixtures

Highlights: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar

Links and trivia
• Manuel Fernandes (Krasnodar) and João Pereira (Trabzonspor) are former Benfica and Portugal team-mates. The former played in Turkey for Beşiktaş from 2011–14.

• Trabzonspor's Czech international left-back Filip Novák played alongside Krasnodar's Swedish midfielder Kristoffer Olsson with Danish club Midtjylland in 2015/16 and the first half of 2016/17.

• Trabzonspor striker Daniel Sturridge's next European appearance will be his 50th.

Highlights: Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel

The coaches
• Sergei Matveev played as a midfielder for various amateur and lower-league clubs before becoming a coach in 2004. He worked for almost ten years with various clubs in the Moscow area, having also had a spell at the Dinamo Moskva academy. From 2013 to 2016 he was on the coaching staff of the Russian football federation, working in the youth sector, and was recruited by Krasnodar in 2019 after obtaining his UEFA Pro coaching licence in order to work in tandem with Murad Musaev.

• A former Turkish international midfielder with 36 caps, Ünal Karaman won more than half of those – plus two Turkish Cups – while playing for Trabzonspor from 1990–99. After ending his playing days at Ankaragücü, he joined the Turkish federation's coaching staff and was in charge of the Under-21 side before moving into club football with home-town team Konyaspor. Three years as assistant back at Trabzonspor under Şenol Güneş preceded further roles elsewhere before he returned to the Black Sea club as head coach in May 2018.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001150/match=2027853/prematch/background/index.html#krasnodar+trabzonspor+facts

2019-11-6T02:13:19:874

Team facts Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar
Formed: 2008
Nickname: Byki (The Bulls)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• none

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
None

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19: round of 16
2017/18:
play-offs
2016/17:
round of 16
2015/16:
round of 32
2014/15: group stage
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2009/10:
did not take part in UEFA club competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-0: Krasnodar v Sillamäe Kalev
24/07/14, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
1-5: Diósgyőr v Krasnodar
31/07/14, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round first leg
0-4: Sillamäe Kalev v Krasnodar
27/07/14, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Krasnodar v Sparta Praha
25/02/16, UEFA Europa League round of 32 second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Basel v Krasnodar
19/09/19, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Krasnodar v Sillamäe Kalev (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-5: Diósgyőr v Krasnodar (see above)
0-4: Sillamäe Kalev v Krasnodar (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Krasnodar v Sparta Praha (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Basel v Krasnodar (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2141028.html#club+facts+krasnodar

2019-11-8T14:26:07:350

Trabzonspor AŞ
Formed:
1967
Nickname:
Karadeniz Fırtınası (Black Sea Storm)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League titles: 6 (1984)
Turkish Cup: 8 (2010)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19: did not take part in UEFA competition
2017/18:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16:
third qualifying round
2014/15:
round of 32
2013/14:
round of 32
2012/13:
play-offs
2011/12:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2010/11:
play-offs
2009/10:
play-offs

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
6-0: Trabzonspor v Vllaznia
08/07/07, UEFA Intertoto Cup second round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: Vllaznia v Trabzonspor
14/07/07, UEFA Intertoto Cup second round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Trabzonspor v Napoli
19/02/15, UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
7-2: Barcelona v Trabzonspor
03/10/90, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup first round second leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
4-1 twice, most recently v Slovan Bratislava
20/08/96, qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: Derry City v Trabzonspor
25/07/13, second qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Trabzonspor v Napoli (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Wisła Kraków v Trabzonspor
11/08/98, second qualifying round first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=1733550.html#club+facts+trabzonspor

2019-11-8T14:26:07:350

Squad list Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stanislav KritsyukRUS01/12/199028 - 1---1-12-15-
39Matvei SafonovRUS25/02/199920 - 3-3-14-8-11-
66Denis AdamovRUS20/02/199821 - ----------
71Sergei EshchenkoRUS01/03/200118 - ----------
Defenders
3Jón Gudni FjólusonISL10/04/198930 - 4-2-7-4-181
4Aleksandr MartynovichBLR26/08/198732 - 2-3-12118-38-
5Uroš SpajićSRB13/02/199326 - 4-3-12121-31-
6Cristian RamírezECU12/08/199425 - 3-3-12-14-26-
11Dmitri SkopintsevRUS02/03/199722 - 1---31--1-
40Andrey IvashinRUS30/06/199920 - ----------
44Sergei BorodinRUS30/01/199920 - ----------
61Ilya MartynovRUS25/01/200019 - ----------
98Sergei PetrovRUS02/01/199128 - 4-3-15127-411
Midfielders
7Rémy CabellaFRA08/03/199029 - 3---2-6-16-
8Yuri GazinskiRUS20/07/198930 - ------311453
10WandersonBEL07/10/199425 - 4-1-92131242
14Kristoffer OlssonSWE30/06/199524 - 2-3-14114-371
21Younes NamliDEN20/06/199425 - 3-2-1012-5-
23Vyacheslav YakimovRUS05/01/199821 - ----------
31KaioBRA08/09/199524 - ----2-----
47Daniil UtkinRUS12/10/199920 - 112-1022-31
52Tonny VilhenaNED03/01/199524 - 4131131132313
53Aleksandr ChernikovRUS01/02/200019 - ----------
62Aleks MatsukatovRUS11/01/199920 - ----------
63Nikita SergeevRUS17/10/199920 - ----------
72Rustam KhalnazarovRUS20/07/200019 - ----------
74Eduard SpertsyanRUS07/06/200019 - ----------
77Ruslan KambolovRUS01/01/199029 - 3-2-14-8-14-
81Leon SabuaRUS01/09/200019 - ----------
89Dmitri StotskiRUS01/12/198929 - 2-1-10-9-11-
99Manuel FernandesPOR05/02/198633 - --2-41518779
Forwards
9AriRUS11/12/198533 - 1-2112329105820
17Ivan IgnatyevRUS06/01/199920 - 3-1-1047-121
33Marcus BergSWE17/08/198633 - 4-311033175923
67Maksim KutovoiRUS01/07/200118 - ----------
93Magomed SuleymanovRUS16/12/199919 - 423-144113186
Coach
-Sergei MatveevRUS25/04/197247 - 4-3---3-7-
Trabzonspor AŞ - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Uğurcan ÇakırTUR05/04/199623 - 4-3-10-3-8-
13Arda AkbulutTUR01/01/200118 - ----------
16Erce KardeşlerTUR14/03/199425 - ----------
93Kağan MoradaoğluTUR10/01/200316 - ----------
Defenders
2Kamil ÇörekçiTUR01/02/199227 - --2-5-2-2-
4Hüseyin TürkmenTUR01/01/199821 - 3-1-8-1-4-
5Seyedmajid HosseiniIRN20/06/199623 - 3-2-8-2-5-
14Ivanildo FernandesPOR26/03/199623 - 1-1-3-1-2-
22Gastón CampiARG06/04/199128 - 1-3-3-3-4-
33Abdurrahim DursunTUR01/12/199820 - ----------
47João PereiraPOR25/02/198435 - 4-2-101651931
72Ahmet Baha BilginTUR20/02/200118 - ----------
77Filip NovákCZE26/06/199029 - 413-101111355
90Serkan AsanTUR28/04/199920 - ----------
Midfielders
7Donis AvdijajKOS25/08/199623 - 2-3-716-91
8José SosaARG19/06/198534*4-31102423614
10Abdülkadir ÖmürTUR25/06/199920 - 4---21--4-
12John Obi MikelNGA22/04/198732 - 3-2-6-6-702
17Ogenyi OnaziNGA25/12/199226 - ------213253
20Yusuf SarıTUR20/11/199820 - 3-1-611-4-
21Doğan ErdoğanTUR22/08/199623 - 4-3-7-3-8-
26Fıratcan ÜzümTUR04/06/199920 - --1-2-1-1-
38Ahmet CanbazTUR27/04/199821 - --1-3-1-1-
50Kerem BaykuşTUR05/02/200019 - ----------
51Behlül AydınTUR28/11/200018 - ----------
61Abdulkadir ParmakTUR28/12/199424 - 4-318-3171
Forwards
9Anthony NwakaemeNGA21/03/198930 - 4-3-102153378
11Alexander SørlothNOR05/12/199523 - 423-1063-177
18Caleb EkubanITA23/03/199425 - --------6-
19Daniel SturridgeENG01/09/198930 - --2-52173497
99Muhammet AkpınarTUR06/02/200217 - ----------
Coach
-Ünal KaramanTUR29/06/196653 - 4-3---3-9-

Last updated 07/11/2019 10:20CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

FC KrasnodarFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)L 0-1
20/07/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)W 3-2Namli 49, Vilhena 73, Tabidze 86 (og)
27/07/2019LeaguePFC Sochi (H)W 3-0Ignatyev 14, 42, Suleymanov 80
03/08/2019LeagueFC Zenit (A)D 1-1Douglas Santos 80 (og)
07/08/2019UCLFC Porto (H)L 0-1
10/08/2019LeagueFC Rubin (H)W 1-0Ignatyev 17
13/08/2019UCLFC Porto (A)W 3-2Vilhena 3, Suleymanov 13, 34
17/08/2019LeagueTambov (A)W 2-0Wanderson 2, Utkin 78
21/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (A)L 0-4
24/08/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)D 1-1Suleymanov 42
27/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (H)L 1-2Utkin 10
01/09/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)W 4-2Skopintsev 19, Ari 38, Utkin 80, Wanderson 82
15/09/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)W 4-2Suleymanov 16, Olsson 48, Ryzhikov 57 (og), Ari 67
19/09/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (A)L 0-5
22/09/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (A)L 2-3Berg 57, 60
25/09/2019CupFC Nizhny Novgorod (A)L 0-1
29/09/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)W 2-0Ari 38 (P), Suleymanov 63
03/10/2019UELGetafe CF (H)L 1-2Ari 69
06/10/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)W 2-1Berg 3, S. Petrov 20
20/10/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)D 1-1Martynovich 35
24/10/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (A)W 2-0Berg 49, Vilhena 90+2
27/10/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (H)D 1-1Manuel Fernandes 43
03/11/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)D 2-2Ignatyev 90+3, Spajić 90+5
07/11/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (H)
10/11/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
24/11/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)
28/11/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (H)
02/12/2019LeagueTambov (H)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (H)
12/12/2019UELGetafe CF (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)
15/03/2020LeaguePFC Sochi (A)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
12/04/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
19/04/2020LeagueFC Zenit (H)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Rubin (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
10/05/2020LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Zenit15103230833
2FC Rostov15933282330
3FC Lokomotiv Moskva15933231530
4FC Krasnodar15852291729
5PFC CSKA Moskva15834211427
6FC Arsenal Tula15546172019
7PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara15537181818
8FC Orenburg15537202218
9FC Spartak Moskva15537161618
10FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast15537212918
11FC Ufa15456131617
12FC Rubin1545681617
13FC Dinamo Moskva15366111615
14Tambov15429162214
15FC Akhmat Grozny15357102114
16PFC Sochi15348122013
Trabzonspor AŞFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
08/08/2019UELAC Sparta Praha (A)D 2-2Ekuban 84, Sørloth 89
15/08/2019UELAC Sparta Praha (H)W 2-1Sørloth 11, Novák 90+8
18/08/2019LeagueKasımpaşa SK (A)D 1-1Sørloth 34
22/08/2019UELAEK Athens FC (A)W 3-1Ekuban 29, 44, 70
25/08/2019LeagueYeni Malatyaspor (H)W 2-1Abdülkadir Ömür 44, João Pereira 78
29/08/2019UELAEK Athens FC (H)L 0-2
01/09/2019LeagueFenerbahçe SK (A)D 1-1Ekuban 27
15/09/2019LeagueGençlerbirliği SK (H)D 2-2Novák 17, Sørloth 57
19/09/2019UELGetafe CF (A)L 0-1
23/09/2019LeagueSivasspor (A)L 1-2Avdijaj 3
29/09/2019LeagueBeşiktaş JK (H)W 4-1Dorukhan Toköz 31, Sosa 42, Sørloth 64, Nwakaeme 88
03/10/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (H)D 2-2Abdulkadir Parmak 26, Sosa 78
06/10/2019LeagueRizespor (A)W 2-1Sørloth 73, Nwakaeme 90
19/10/2019LeagueGaziantep Futbol Kulübü AŞ (H)W 4-1Sturridge 9, Sørloth 14, Sosa 75, Sari 81
24/10/2019UELFC Krasnodar (H)L 0-2
28/10/2019Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir (A)D 2-2Sturridge 61, Sørloth 90+6
02/11/2019LeagueGöztepe Izmir (H)L 0-1
07/11/2019UELFC Krasnodar (A)
10/11/2019LeagueAlanyaspor (H)
23/11/2019LeagueMKE Ankaragücü (A)
28/11/2019UELGetafe CF (H)
01/12/2019LeagueGalatasaray AŞ (H)
08/12/2019LeagueAntalyaspor (A)
12/12/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (A)
16/12/2019LeagueDenizlispor (H)
23/12/2019LeagueKonyaspor (A)
28/12/2019LeagueKayserispor (H)
19/01/2020LeagueKasımpaşa SK (H)
26/01/2020LeagueYeni Malatyaspor (A)
02/02/2020LeagueFenerbahçe SK (H)
09/02/2020LeagueGençlerbirliği SK (A)
16/02/2020LeagueSivasspor (H)
23/02/2020LeagueBeşiktaş JK (A)
01/03/2020LeagueRizespor (H)
08/03/2020LeagueGaziantep Futbol Kulübü AŞ (A)
15/03/2020Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir (H)
22/03/2020LeagueGöztepe Izmir (A)
05/04/2020LeagueAlanyaspor (A)
12/04/2020LeagueMKE Ankaragücü (H)
19/04/2020LeagueGalatasaray AŞ (A)
26/04/2020LeagueAntalyaspor (H)
03/05/2020LeagueDenizlispor (A)
10/05/2020LeagueKonyaspor (H)
17/05/2020LeagueKayserispor (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Alanyaspor10541191119
2Sivasspor10532181118
3Yeni Malatyaspor10523241217
4Fenerbahçe SK10523181017
5Trabzonspor AŞ10442191316
6İstanbul Başakşehir10442161216
7Galatasaray AŞ1044211916
8Beşiktaş JK10433131315
9Gaziantep Futbol Kulübü AŞ10433161915
10Konyaspor10343121413
11Kasımpaşa SK10334141512
12Göztepe Izmir 1033491112
13Denizlispor1032591211
14Antalyaspor10325111911
15Rizespor10325101811
16MKE Ankaragücü102357159
17Gençlerbirliği SK1014513157
18Kayserispor101459197

Last updated 05/11/2019 10:23CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FC Krasnodar

  • UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 0-1 FC Porto
    0-1 Sérgio Oliveira 89
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella, Wanderson, Namli (66 Suleymanov), Berg (62 Ari), Vilhena, Kambolov (72 Fjóluson), S. Petrov
  • (13/08/2019)
    FC Porto 2-3 FC Krasnodar (agg: 3-3)
    0-1 Vilhena 3, 0-2 Suleymanov 13, 0-3 Suleymanov 34, 1-3 Zé Luís 57, 2-3 Díaz 76
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella (80 Stotski), Wanderson, Berg (73 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Kambolov, Suleymanov (65 Fjóluson), S. Petrov
  • Play-off
    (21/08/2019)
    Olympiacos FC 4-0 FC Krasnodar
    1-0 Guerrero 30, 2-0 Randjelovic 78, 3-0 Randjelovic 85, 4-0 Podence 89
    Safonov, Fjóluson, Spajić, Ramírez, Cabella (25 Olsson), Wanderson, Namli (58 Suleymanov), Berg (69 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Kambolov, S. Petrov
  • (27/08/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 1-2 Olympiacos FC (agg: 1-6)
    1-0 Utkin 10, 1-1 El Arabi 11, 1-2 El Arabi 48
    Kritsyuk, Fjóluson, Spajić, Wanderson, Olsson, Berg, Utkin (67 Ignatyev), Vilhena, Stotski, Suleymanov (32 Namli), S. Petrov (56 Skopintsev)
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    FC Basel 18933210827
    Getafe CF3201326
    FC Krasnodar3102373
    Trabzonspor AŞ3012251
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    FC Basel 1893 5-0 FC Krasnodar
    1-0 Bua 9, 2-0 Bua 40, 3-0 Zuffi 52, 4-0 Vilhena 55 (og) , 5-0 Okafor 79
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Wanderson, Olsson (60 Namli), Ignatyev (67 Berg), Vilhena, Kambolov (46 Utkin), Suleymanov, S. Petrov
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe CF
    0-1 Ángel 36, 0-2 Ángel 61, 1-2 Ari 69
    Safonov, Fjóluson (46 Ari), Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Olsson (74 Utkin), Namli (70 Manuel Fernandes), Berg, Vilhena, Suleymanov, S. Petrov
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ 0-2 FC Krasnodar
    0-1 Berg 49, 0-2 Vilhena 90+2
    Safonov, Martynovich, Spajić, Ramírez, Olsson, Berg (70 Ari), Vilhena, Kambolov (75 Fjóluson), Stotski (62 Manuel Fernandes), Suleymanov, S. Petrov
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-Trabzonspor AŞ
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-FC Basel 1893
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    Getafe CF-FC Krasnodar

Trabzonspor AŞ

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    AC Sparta Praha 2-2 Trabzonspor AŞ
    1-0 Costa 16, 2-0 Kanga 68, 2-1 Ekuban 84, 2-2 Sørloth 89
    Uğurcan Çakır, Hüseyin Türkmen, Hosseini, Sosa, Nwakaeme, Abdülkadir Ömür (76 Avdijaj), Mikel (46 Sørloth), Ekuban (93 Doğan Erdoğan), João Pereira, Abdulkadir Parmak, Novák
  • (15/08/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ 2-1 AC Sparta Praha (agg: 4-3)
    1-0 Sørloth 11, 1-1 Hložek 78, 2-1 Novák 90+8
    Uğurcan Çakır, Hüseyin Türkmen, Hosseini, Sosa, Nwakaeme, Abdülkadir Ömür (99 Yusuf Sarı), Sørloth (79 Mikel), Ekuban, João Pereira, Abdulkadir Parmak (84 Doğan Erdoğan), Novák
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    AEK Athens FC 1-3 Trabzonspor AŞ
    1-0 Livaja 4, 1-1 Ekuban 29, 1-2 Ekuban 44, 1-3 Ekuban 70
    Uğurcan Çakır, Hüseyin Türkmen, Hosseini, Sosa, Nwakaeme (71 Avdijaj), Abdülkadir Ömür, Sørloth (77 Doğan Erdoğan), Ekuban (92 Yusuf Sarı), João Pereira, Abdulkadir Parmak, Novák
  • (29/08/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ 0-2 AEK Athens FC (agg: 3-3)
    0-1 Livaja 24, 0-2 Mantalos 30 (P)
    Uğurcan Çakır, Sosa, Nwakaeme, Abdülkadir Ömür (44 Yusuf Sarı), Mikel (35 Sørloth), Ivanildo Fernandes, Ekuban, Campi, João Pereira, Abdulkadir Parmak, Novák
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    Getafe CF 1-0 Trabzonspor AŞ
    1-0 Ángel 18
    Uğurcan Çakır, Hosseini, Avdijaj (46 Sturridge), Sosa, Nwakaeme (83 Fıratcan Üzüm), Sørloth, Mikel, Doğan Erdoğan (59 Abdulkadir Parmak), Campi, João Pereira, Novák
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ 2-2 FC Basel 1893
    0-1 Widmer 20, 1-1 Abdulkadir Parmak 26, 2-1 Sosa 78, 2-2 Okafor 80
    Uğurcan Çakır, Hüseyin Türkmen, Hosseini, Avdijaj (46 Nwakaeme), Sørloth (65 Sosa), Mikel, Sturridge (81 Kamil Çörekçi), Doğan Erdoğan, Campi, Abdulkadir Parmak, Novák
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ 0-2 FC Krasnodar
    0-1 Berg 49, 0-2 Vilhena 90+2
    Uğurcan Çakır, Kamil Çörekçi (68 Doğan Erdoğan), Sosa, Nwakaeme, Sørloth, Ivanildo Fernandes, Yusuf Sarı, Campi (83 Ahmet Canbaz), João Pereira, Abdulkadir Parmak (72 Avdijaj), Novák
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    FC Krasnodar-Trabzonspor AŞ
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Trabzonspor AŞ-Getafe CF
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    FC Basel 1893-Trabzonspor AŞ

Last updated 01/11/2019 17:06CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeBenoît Bastien (FRA)
  • Assistant refereesHicham Zakrani (FRA) , Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
  • Fourth officialEric Wattellier (FRA)
  • UEFA DelegateNikola Kostov (MKD)
  • UEFA Referee observerMarkus Nobs (SUI)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Benoît Bastien17/04/19831641

Benoît Bastien

Referee since: 2001
First division: 2011
FIFA badge: 2014

Tournaments: 2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship

Finals
2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
17/09/2015UELGSFenerbahçe SKMolde FK1-3Istanbul
20/10/2016UELGSManchester United FCFenerbahçe SK4-1Manchester
15/02/2018UELR32FC Spartak MoskvaAthletic Club1-3Moscow

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
28/05/2014U19ELITESerbiaTurkey1-1Dublin
19/10/2014U17QRRussiaWales0-0Minsk
24/10/2014U17QRBelarusRussia1-2Molodechno
17/09/2015UELGSFenerbahçe SKMolde FK1-3Istanbul
20/10/2016UELGSManchester United FCFenerbahçe SK4-1Manchester
09/10/2017WCQRFinlandTurkey2-2Turku
15/02/2018UELR32FC Spartak MoskvaAthletic Club1-3Moscow
19/09/2018UCLGSFC Viktoria PlzeňPFC CSKA Moskva2-2Plzen
24/10/2018UCLGSGalatasaray AŞFC Schalke 040-0Istanbul
20/11/2018UNLGS-FTSwedenRussia2-0Solna

Last updated 06/11/2019 03:13CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.