Last updated 27/01/2020 22:01CET
UEFA Europa League: FC Porto - Feyenoord Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

FC PortoFC PortoEstádio do Dragão - PortoThursday 12 December 2019
21.00CET (20.00 local time)
Group G - Matchday 6
FeyenoordFeyenoord
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=6/session=1/match=2027909/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FC Porto

  • UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2019)
    FC Krasnodar 0-1 FC Porto
    0-1 Sérgio Oliveira 89
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Romário Baró (55 Luis Díaz), Marega, Alex Telles, Corona (85 Otávio), Manafá, Danilo, Sérgio Oliveira, Soares (74 Zé Luís)
  • (13/08/2019)
    FC Porto 2-3 FC Krasnodar (agg: 3-3)
    0-1 Vilhena 3, 0-2 Suleymanov 13, 0-3 Suleymanov 34, 1-3 Zé Luís 57, 2-3 Luis Díaz 76
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Luis Díaz, Nakajima, Marega, Alex Telles, Corona (86 Aboubakar), Danilo, Saravia (37 Zé Luís), Sérgio Oliveira (49 Uribe)
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group G - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Rangers FC5221758
    FC Porto5212577
    BSC Young Boys5212767
    Feyenoord5122565
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    FC Porto 2-1 BSC Young Boys
    1-0 Soares 8, 1-1 Nsame 15 (P) , 2-1 Soares 29
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Luis Díaz (66 Romário Baró), Marega (70 Manafá), Alex Telles, Uribe, Corona, Danilo, Otávio, Soares (81 Fábio Silva)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Feyenoord 2-0 FC Porto
    1-0 Toornstra 49, 2-0 Karsdorp 80
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Nakajima (53 Luis Díaz), Marega, Alex Telles, Uribe, Manafá, Zé Luís (62 Soares), Danilo (81 Fábio Silva), Otávio
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    FC Porto 1-1 Rangers FC
    1-0 Luis Díaz 36, 1-1 Morelos 44
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Luis Díaz (63 Nakajima), Marega, Alex Telles, Uribe, Corona, Zé Luís (76 Soares), Danilo, Otávio (60 Bruno Costa)
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    Rangers FC 2-0 FC Porto
    1-0 Morelos 69, 2-0 S. Davis 73
    Marchesín, Pepe (49 Luis Díaz), Marcano, Alex Telles, Uribe, Corona, Manafá, Mbemba, Danilo, Otávio (74 Fábio Silva), Soares (64 Zé Luís)
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    BSC Young Boys 1-2 FC Porto
    1-0 Fassnacht 6, 1-1 Aboubakar 76, 1-2 Aboubakar 79
    Marchesín, Pepe, Marcano, Aboubakar, Marega, Alex Telles, Loum (74 Luis Díaz), Corona (84 Diogo Leite), Mbemba (46 Manafá), Danilo, Otávio
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    FC Porto-Feyenoord

Feyenoord

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    Feyenoord 4-0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi
    1-0 Sinisterra 43, 2-0 Kobouri 82 (og) , 3-0 Berghuis 85 (P) , 4-0 Narsingh 88
    Vermeer, Nieuwkoop (46 Geertruida), Haps, Van der Heijden, Berghuis, Larsson, Sinisterra (72 Narsingh), Fer, Tapia (77 Burger), Kökçü, Botteghin
  • (15/08/2019)
    FC Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 Feyenoord (agg: 1-5)
    1-0 Shengelia 52, 1-1 Botteghin 57
    Vermeer, Haps (70 Malacia), Van der Heijden, Narsingh, Berghuis (79 Bannis), Larsson, Tapia, Kökçü, Botteghin (70 Kelly), Burger, Geertruida
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    Feyenoord 3-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Larsson 33, 2-0 Fer 56, 3-0 Fer 78
    Vermeer, Haps, Narsingh, Berghuis, Larsson (73 Sinisterra), Fer (88 Burger), Tapia, Kökçü, Karsdorp, Ié, Botteghin
  • (29/08/2019)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 0-3 Feyenoord (agg: 0-6)
    0-1 Kökçü 46, 0-2 Berghuis 52, 0-3 Burger 61
    Vermeer, Haps (77 Malacia), Narsingh, Berghuis, Larsson, Fer (70 Bannis), Tapia, Kökçü (59 Burger), Karsdorp, Ié, Botteghin
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    Rangers FC 1-0 Feyenoord
    1-0 Ojo 24
    Vermeer, Haps, Berghuis, Larsson (78 N. Jørgensen), Sinisterra (86 Toornstra), Fer, Tapia, Kökçü (65 Narsingh), Karsdorp, Ié, Botteghin
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Feyenoord 2-0 FC Porto
    1-0 Toornstra 49, 2-0 Karsdorp 80
    Vermeer, Haps, Berghuis, Larsson (83 Senesi), Sinisterra (82 Narsingh), Fer, Tapia, Karsdorp (85 Geertruida), Toornstra, Ié, Botteghin
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    BSC Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord
    1-0 Assalé 14 (P) , 2-0 Nsame 28 (P)
    Vermeer, Senesi, Berghuis, Larsson, Malacia (81 Haps), Sinisterra, Fer, Kökçü (74 Narsingh), Toornstra, Ié (37 Botteghin), Geertruida
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    Feyenoord 1-1 BSC Young Boys
    1-0 Berghuis 18 (P) , 1-1 Spielmann 71
    Vermeer, Haps, Van der Heijden, N. Jørgensen, Berghuis, Sinisterra (73 Larsson), Tapia, Kökçü, Karsdorp, Toornstra, Ié (73 Senesi)
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers FC
    1-0 Helander 33 (og) , 1-1 Morelos 53, 1-2 Morelos 65, 2-2 Sinisterra 68
    Marsman, Senesi, Berghuis, Larsson (69 Narsingh), Malacia, Sinisterra, Fer, Kökçü, Toornstra (85 Ayoub), Botteghin, Geertruida
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    FC Porto-Feyenoord

Last updated 10/12/2019 16:05CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.