Last updated 25/02/2020 01:31CET
UEFA Europa League: AZ Alkmaar - LASK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

AZ AlkmaarAZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion - AlkmaarThursday 20 February 2020
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Round of 32, First leg
LASKLASK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001151/day=7/session=1/match=2028192/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

AZ Alkmaar

  • UEFA Europa League - Second qualifying round
    (25/07/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 0-0 BK Häcken
    Bizot, Svensson, Vlaar, Midtsjø (77 Hatzidiakos), Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, Til, Wijndal, Guðmundsson (58 Idrissi), S. Wuytens (59 Sugawara)
  • (01/08/2019)
    BK Häcken 0-3 AZ Alkmaar (agg: 0-3)
    0-1 Boadu 42, 0-2 Stengs 56, 0-3 Idrissi 67
    Bizot, Hatzidiakos, Vlaar, Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu (80 Druijf), Til (73 Clasie), Idrissi (68 Ouwejan), Wijndal, S. Wuytens
  • Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    FC Mariupol 0-0 AZ Alkmaar
    Bizot, Svensson (80 Sugawara), Vlaar, Ouwejan, Midtsjø (87 Guðmundsson), Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens (73 Clasie)
  • (15/08/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 4-0 FC Mariupol (agg: 4-0)
    1-0 Stengs 20, 2-0 Ouwejan 44, 3-0 S. Wuytens 62, 4-0 Yavorskyy 90 (og)
    Bizot, Svensson, Vlaar (80 Hatzidiakos), Ouwejan, Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu (69 Druijf), Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens (75 Clasie)
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Royal Antwerp FC
    0-1 Batubinsika 38, 1-1 Boadu 82
    Bizot, Svensson (76 Johnsen), Hatzidiakos (68 Sugawara), Vlaar, Ouwejan (60 Guðmundsson), Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, Idrissi, Wijndal
  • (29/08/2019)
    Royal Antwerp FC 1-4 AZ Alkmaar (agg: 2-5)
    1-0 Lamkel Ze 73, 1-1 Stengs 90, 1-2 Druijf 96 ET, 1-3 Koopmeiners 102 (P) ET, 1-4 Guðmundsson 113 ET
    Bizot, Svensson (67 Druijf), Vlaar, Ouwejan (46 Guðmundsson), Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu (21 Clasie), Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens (53 Sugawara)
  • Group stage
    Group L - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Manchester United FC641110213
    AZ Alkmaar62311589
    FK Partizan622210108
    FC Astana61054193
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    FK Partizan 2-2 AZ Alkmaar
    0-1 Stengs 13, 1-1 Natcho 42 (P) , 2-1 Natcho 61, 2-2 Boadu 67
    Bizot, Svensson, Vlaar, Midtsjø, Stengs (84 Clasie), Koopmeiners, Boadu, D. De Wit, Idrissi (31 Sugawara), Wijndal, S. Wuytens (55 Hatzidiakos)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United FC
    Bizot, Vlaar, Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, D. De Wit (87 Hatzidiakos), Idrissi, Wijndal, Sugawara, S. Wuytens
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 6-0 FC Astana
    1-0 Koopmeiners 39 (P) , 2-0 Boadu 43, 3-0 Stengs 77, 4-0 Koopmeiners 83 (P) , 5-0 Sugawara 85, 6-0 Idrissi 90+2
    Bizot, Svensson, Vlaar (69 Hatzidiakos), Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, D. De Wit (71 Sugawara), Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens (80 Clasie)
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    FC Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar
    0-1 Boadu 29, 0-2 Midtsjø 52, 0-3 Idrissi 57, 0-4 Hatzidiakos 76, 0-5 Boadu 77
    Bizot, Svensson (61 Sugawara), Hatzidiakos, Midtsjø (66 Clasie), Stengs (77 Aboukhlal), Koopmeiners, Boadu, D. De Wit, Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    AZ Alkmaar 2-2 FK Partizan
    0-1 Asano 16, 0-2 Soumah 27, 1-2 Druijf 88, 2-2 Druijf 90+2
    Bizot, Svensson, Hatzidiakos (53 Druijf), Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, Boadu, D. De Wit (71 Clasie), Idrissi, Wijndal, S. Wuytens (60 Sugawara)
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    Manchester United FC 4-0 AZ Alkmaar
    1-0 Young 53, 2-0 Greenwood 58, 3-0 Mata 62 (P) , 4-0 Greenwood 64
    Bizot, Svensson, Midtsjø, Stengs, Koopmeiners, D. De Wit (63 Druijf), Idrissi (77 Ouwejan), Wijndal, Clasie, Sugawara (68 Vlaar), S. Wuytens
  • Round of 32
    Matchday 7 (20/02/2020)
    AZ Alkmaar-LASK
  • Matchday 8 (27/02/2020)
    LASK-AZ Alkmaar

LASK

  • UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2019)
    FC Basel 1893 1-2 LASK
    0-1 Trauner 51, 0-2 Klauss 82, 1-2 Zuffi 87
    Schlager, Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Klauss (83 Raguz), Ramsebner (16 Pogatetz), Trauner, Tetteh, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (63 Frieser)
  • (13/08/2019)
    LASK 3-1 FC Basel 1893 (agg: 5-2)
    1-0 Ranftl 59, 1-1 Ademi 80, 2-1 Goiginger 89, 3-1 Raguz 90+4
    Schlager, Pogatetz, Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Klauss (87 Raguz), Trauner, Tetteh (76 Frieser), Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (94 Sabitzer)
  • Play-off
    (20/08/2019)
    LASK 0-1 Club Brugge
    0-1 Vanaken 10 (P)
    Schlager, Pogatetz, Wiesinger, Renner (67 Raguz), Michorl, Klauss, Trauner, Tetteh (53 Frieser), Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (83 Otubanjo)
  • (28/08/2019)
    Club Brugge 2-1 LASK (agg: 3-1)
    1-0 Vanaken 70, 1-1 Klauss 74 (P) , 2-1 Bonaventure 89
    Schlager, Pogatetz, Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Klauss, Trauner, Holland (90 Otubanjo), Ranftl, Goiginger (73 Raguz), Frieser (62 Tetteh)
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group D - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    LASK641111413
    Sporting Clube de Portugal640211712
    PSV Eindhoven62229128
    Rosenborg BK60153111
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    LASK 1-0 Rosenborg BK
    1-0 Holland 45+3
    Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Renner (57 Potzmann), Michorl, Klauss, Tetteh (40 Frieser), Wostry, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (80 Raguz)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Sporting Clube de Portugal 2-1 LASK
    0-1 Raguz 16, 1-1 Luiz Phellype 58, 2-1 Bruno Fernandes 63
    Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Michorl, Potzmann (72 Renner), Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger, Frieser (80 Sabitzer), Raguz (55 Klauss)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK
    Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Michorl, Potzmann, Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger, Frieser (60 Tetteh), Raguz (71 Klauss)
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven
    0-1 Schwaab 5 (P) , 1-1 Ranftl 56, 2-1 Frieser 60, 3-1 Klauss 78, 4-1 Klauss 82
    Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Michorl, Potzmann, Trauner, Holland, Ranftl (81 Renner), Goiginger, Frieser (61 Klauss), Raguz (69 Tetteh)
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Rosenborg BK 1-2 LASK
    0-1 Goiginger 20, 1-1 Johnsen 45, 1-2 Frieser 54
    Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Michorl, Klauss (71 Raguz), Potzmann, Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (88 Renner), Frieser (71 Tetteh)
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    LASK 3-0 Sporting Clube de Portugal
    1-0 Trauner 23, 2-0 Klauss 38 (P) , 3-0 Raguz 90+3
    Schlager, Filipović (88 Pogatetz), Wiesinger, Michorl, Klauss (71 Raguz), Potzmann, Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger, Frieser (63 Tetteh)
  • Round of 32
    Matchday 7 (20/02/2020)
    AZ Alkmaar-LASK
  • Matchday 8 (27/02/2020)
    LASK-AZ Alkmaar

Last updated 17/12/2019 10:28CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.