Last updated 25/11/2020 04:29CET
UEFA Europa League: PFC Ludogorets 1945 - FC Internazionale Milano Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

PFC Ludogorets 1945PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena - RazgradThursday 20 February 2020
18.55CET (19.55 local time)
Round of 32, First leg
FC Internazionale MilanoFC Internazionale Milano
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001151/day=7/session=1/match=2028194/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (A)L 1-2Świerczok 31
13/07/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 7 (P), 66
17/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (H)L 2-3Terziev 24, Heister 69 (og)
20/07/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (A)W 4-2Jorginho 9, 35, Keșerü 53, 55
25/07/2019UELValur (A)D 1-1Anicet Abel 90+2
29/07/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (H)W 2-0Świerczok 79, Lukoki 90
01/08/2019UELValur (H)W 4-0Starke Hedlund 7 (og), Ikoko 24, Świerczok 82, 84
04/08/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)D 1-1Wanderson 63
08/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (H)W 5-0Harrington 10 (og), Tchibota 28, Lukoki 43, Keșerü 65, Moţi 76
11/08/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (H)D 0-0
15/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (A)W 4-0Świerczok 36, 77, Lukoki 42, Biton 90+2
18/08/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (A)W 2-1Biton 32, Keșerü 74
22/08/2019UELNK Maribor (H)D 0-0
25/08/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (H)D 0-0
29/08/2019UELNK Maribor (A)D 2-2Marcelinho 17, Keșerü 26 (P)
01/09/2019LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (A)W 1-0Manolev 21
14/09/2019LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 47, Lukoki 86
19/09/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)W 5-1Wanderson 48, Lukoki 50, Keșerü 52, 68, 73 (P)
22/09/2019LeagueArda (H)W 2-0Biton 35, Tchibota 66
25/09/2019CupPFC Neftochimic Burgas (A)W 4-1Tchibota 53, 77, 90+2, Lukoki 60
29/09/2019LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (A)W 1-0Keșerü 23
03/10/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (A)W 3-0Lukoki 1, Rafael Forster 40, 64
06/10/2019LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (H)W 2-0Tchibota 16, Keșerü 80
19/10/2019LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (A)W 1-0Jorginho 7
24/10/2019UELRCD Espanyol (H)L 0-1
29/10/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (A)W 2-0Świerczok 21, Ikoko 56
02/11/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (H)W 3-1Wanderson 21, Keșerü 52, Świerczok 80
07/11/2019UELRCD Espanyol (A)L 0-6
10/11/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (A)W 1-0Bakalov 90+1
23/11/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)W 2-1Marcelinho 15, Lukoki 31
28/11/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)D 1-1Keșerü 66
01/12/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (A)D 0-0
04/12/2019CupFC Septemvri Sofia (A)W 3-0Moţi 10, Świerczok 18, Tchibota 56 (P)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (H)D 1-1Świerczok 85
12/12/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (H)D 1-1Lukoki 24
15/12/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (A)D 1-1Tchibota 22
15/02/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (H)W 6-0Marcelinho 8, 43, Keșerü 57, Anicet Abel 64, Świerczok 78, 82
20/02/2020UELFC Internazionale Milano (H)
23/02/2020LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)
27/02/2020UELFC Internazionale Milano (A)
01/03/2020LeagueArda (A)
05/03/2020CupPFC Levski Sofia (A)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (H)
14/03/2020LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (A)
21/03/2020LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC Ludogorets 194521156036851
2PFC Levski Sofia211353371344
3PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926211263411942
4PFC CSKA-Sofia211173351440
5PFC Slavia Sofia21966242033
6PFC Cherno More Varna21885261832
7PFC Beroe Stara Zagora2110110332931
8PFC Botev Plovdiv21858232329
9Arda21777232528
10FC Etar Veliko Tarnovo214710183619
11Tsarsko Selo215412203319
12FC Dunav Ruse214512163617
13OFC Botev Vratsa213513174414
14Vitosha Bistritsa 21121811425
FC Internazionale MilanoFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
26/08/2019LeagueUS Lecce (H)W 4-0Brozović 21, Sensi 24, R. Lukaku 60, Candreva 84
01/09/2019LeagueCagliari Calcio (A)W 2-1Martínez 27, R. Lukaku 72 (P)
14/09/2019LeagueUdinese Calcio (H)W 1-0Sensi 44
17/09/2019UCLSK Slavia Praha (H)D 1-1Barella 90+2
21/09/2019LeagueAC Milan (A)W 2-0Brozović 49, R. Lukaku 78
25/09/2019LeagueSS Lazio (H)W 1-0D'Ambrosio 23
28/09/2019LeagueUC Sampdoria (A)W 3-1Sensi 20, Alexis Sánchez 22, Gagliardini 61
02/10/2019UCLFC Barcelona (A)L 1-2Martínez 3
06/10/2019LeagueJuventus (H)L 1-2Martínez 18 (P)
20/10/2019LeagueUS Sassuolo Calcio (A)W 4-3Martínez 2, 71 (P), R. Lukaku 38, 45 (P)
23/10/2019UCLBorussia Dortmund (H)W 2-0Martínez 22, Candreva 89
26/10/2019LeagueParma FC (H)D 2-2Candreva 23, R. Lukaku 51
29/10/2019LeagueBrescia Calcio (A)W 2-1Martínez 23, R. Lukaku 63
02/11/2019LeagueBologna FC (A)W 2-1R. Lukaku 75, 90+1 (P)
05/11/2019UCLBorussia Dortmund (A)L 2-3Martínez 5, Vecino 40
09/11/2019LeagueHellas Verona FC (H)W 2-1Vecino 65, Barella 83
23/11/2019LeagueTorino FC (A)W 3-0Martínez 12, De Vrij 32, R. Lukaku 55
27/11/2019UCLSK Slavia Praha (A)W 3-1Martínez 19, 88, R. Lukaku 81
01/12/2019LeagueSPAL (H)W 2-1Martínez 16, 41
06/12/2019LeagueAS Roma (H)D 0-0
10/12/2019UCLFC Barcelona (H)L 1-2R. Lukaku 44
15/12/2019LeagueACF Fiorentina (A)D 1-1Valero 8
21/12/2019LeagueGenoa CFC (H)W 4-0R. Lukaku 31, 71, Gagliardini 32, Esposito 64 (P)
06/01/2020LeagueSSC Napoli (A)W 3-1R. Lukaku 14, 33, Martínez 62
11/01/2020LeagueAtalanta BC (H)D 1-1Martínez 4
14/01/2020CupCagliari Calcio (H)W 4-1R. Lukaku 1, 49, Valero 22, Ranocchia 80
19/01/2020LeagueUS Lecce (A)D 1-1Bastoni 71
26/01/2020LeagueCagliari Calcio (H)D 1-1Martínez 29
29/01/2020CupACF Fiorentina (H)W 2-1Candreva 44, Barella 67
02/02/2020LeagueUdinese Calcio (A)W 2-0R. Lukaku 64, 71 (P)
09/02/2020LeagueAC Milan (H)W 4-2Brozović 51, Vecino 53, De Vrij 70, R. Lukaku 90+3
12/02/2020CupSSC Napoli (H)L 0-1
16/02/2020LeagueSS Lazio (A)L 1-2Young 44
20/02/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)
23/02/2020LeagueUC Sampdoria (H)
27/02/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)
01/03/2020LeagueJuventus (A)
05/03/2020CupSSC Napoli (A)
08/03/2020LeagueUS Sassuolo Calcio (H)
15/03/2020LeagueParma FC (A)
22/03/2020LeagueBrescia Calcio (H)
05/04/2020LeagueBologna FC (H)
11/04/2020LeagueHellas Verona FC (A)
19/04/2020LeagueTorino FC (H)
22/04/2020LeagueSPAL (A)
26/04/2020LeagueAS Roma (A)
03/05/2020LeagueACF Fiorentina (H)
10/05/2020LeagueGenoa CFC (A)
17/05/2020LeagueSSC Napoli (H)
24/05/2020LeagueAtalanta BC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Juventus241833462357
2SS Lazio241752552156
3FC Internazionale Milano241662492254
4Atalanta BC241365633245
5AS Roma241167433239
6Hellas Verona FC24987282435
7Parma FC241059323035
8AC Milan241059263135
9SSC Napoli24969373433
10Bologna FC24969373933
11Cagliari Calcio24888383632
12US Sassuolo Calcio248511383929
13ACF Fiorentina247710313528
14Torino FC248313274327
15Udinese Calcio247512203626
16US Lecce246711324525
17UC Sampdoria246513264323
18Genoa CFC245712274322
19Brescia Calcio244416214416
20SPAL244317184215

Last updated 13/10/2020 16:00CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.