Last updated 25/02/2021 21:39CET
UEFA Europa League: Belarus - Kazakhstan Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/22 SeasonMatch press kits

BelarusBelarusDinamo National Olympic Stadium - MinskWednesday 14 October 2020
20.45CET (21.45 local time)
Group C4 - Matchday 4
KazakhstanKazakhstan
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001192/day=4/session=2/match=2030075/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Nations League
DateStage reachedMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
07/09/2020GS-FTKazakhstan - Belarus1-2
AlmatyAimbetov 62; Bordachev 53, Lisakovich 86
FIFA World Cup
DateStage reachedMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
10/10/2009QR (GS)Belarus - Kazakhstan4-0
BrestBordachev 23, Kalachev 69, 90+2, Kovel 86
01/04/2009QR (GS)Kazakhstan - Belarus1-5
AlmatyAbdulin 10; Hleb 48, Kalachev 54, 64, Stasevich 57, Kovel 88
 QualifyingFinal tournamentTotal
HomeAway  
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Total
Belarus1100110011004310123
Kazakhstan1001100110014013312

Last updated 12/10/2020 15:25CET

Squad list Only this chapter

Belarus - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Aleksandr Gutor18/04/198931Shakhtyor - 20
12Yegor Khatkevich09/07/198832Isloch - 10
16Sergei Ignatovich29/06/199228Dinamo Brest - 00
Defenders
2Kirill Pechenin18/03/199723Dinamo Brest - 10
4Nikita Naumov15/11/198930Zhetysu - 20
5Denis Polyakov 17/04/199129Kairat - 00
13Nikolai Zolotov11/11/199425Ural - 30
20Aleksandr Sachivko05/01/198634Shakhtyor - 11
21Maksim Bordachev18/05/198634Torpedo Zhodino - 21
23Aleksandr Pavlovets13/08/199624Dinamo Brest - 00
Midfielders
6Valeri Gromyko23/01/199723Arsenal Tula*10
8Andrei Khachaturyan02/09/198733Torpedo Zhodino - 30
10Ivan Bakhar10/07/199822Dinamo Minsk - 20
14Evgeni Yablonski10/05/199525BATE - 20
15Roman Yuzepchuk24/07/199723Dinamo Brest - 10
18Ivan Maevski05/05/198832Astana - 10
19Dmitri Podstrelov06/09/199822Shakhtyor - 20
22Igor Stasevich21/10/198534BATE - 30
Forwards
3Vladislav Klimovich12/06/199624Dinamo Minsk - 00
7Denis Laptev01/08/199129Dinamo Brest - 10
11Maksim Skavysh13/11/198930BATE - 30
17Vitali Lisakovich08/02/199822Lokomotiv Moskva - 32
Coach
-Mikhail Markhel14/07/196654 - 30
Kazakhstan - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stas Pokatilov08/12/199227Kairat - 30
12Dmytro Nepogodov17/02/198832Astana - 00
15Vladimir Plotnikov03/04/198634Ordabasy - 00
Defenders
2Sergei Maliy05/06/199030Tobol - 20
3Sultan Abilgazy22/02/199723Tobol - 00
4Temirlan Yerlanov09/07/199327Ordabasy - 10
6Aibol Abiken01/06/199624Kairat*30
13Olzhas Kerimzhanov16/05/198931Zhetysu - 10
21Abzal Beysebekov30/11/199227Astana*20
23Marat Bystrov19/06/199228Akhmat*20
Midfielders
5Islambek Kuat12/01/199327Khimki - 31
8Askhat Tagybergen09/08/199030Kaysar - 10
9Aibar Zhaksylykov24/07/199723Zhetysu - 10
10Duman Narzildayev06/09/199327Kaysar - 00
11Timur Dosmagambetov01/05/198931Ordabasy - 00
19Baktiyor Zainutdinov02/04/199822CSKA Moskva - 21
Forwards
17Abat Aimbetov07/08/199525Kairat - 31
18Vladislav Vassiljev10/04/199723Rukh Brest - 00
Coach
-Michal Bílek13/04/196555 - 30

Last updated 14/10/2020 14:48CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeAleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
  • Assistant refereesDejan Kostadinov (MKD) , Goce Petreski (MKD)
  • Fourth officialDimitar Meckarovski (MKD)
  • UEFA DelegateEdy Kindle (LIE)
  • UEFA Referee observerAsim Khudiyev (AZE)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Aleksandar Stavrev30/03/1977087

UEFA Nations League matches between the two teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
26/03/2011EUROQRGermanyKazakhstan4-0Kaiserslautern
11/06/2011U21GS-FTBelarusIceland2-0Aarhus
02/10/2012UCLGSFC BATE BorisovFC Bayern München3-1Minsk
23/10/2014UELGSFC Dinamo MinskEA Guingamp0-0Borisov
28/07/2015UCL3QRFehérvár FCFC BATE Borisov1-1Szekesfehervar
15/09/2016UELGSAPOEL FCFC Astana2-1Nicosia
26/03/2017WCQRArmeniaKazakhstan2-0Yerevan
02/11/2017UELGS1. FC KölnFC BATE Borisov5-2Cologne

Last updated 12/10/2020 13:55CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Belarus

  • UEFA Nations League - Group stage – final tournament
    Group C4 - Group Standings
    TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
    Kazakhstan3111324
    Albania3111214
    Belarus3111454
    Lithuania3111344
    Matchday 1 (04/09/2020)
    Belarus 0-2 Albania
    0-1 Çikalleshi 23, 0-2 Bare 78
    Gutor, Dragun, Martynovich, Naumov, Selyava (46 Khachaturyan), Zolotov (76 Skavysh), Yablonski (86 Bakhar), Lisakovich, Bordachev, Stasevich, Nekhaychik
  • Matchday 2 (07/09/2020)
    Kazakhstan 1-2 Belarus
    0-1 Bordachev 53, 1-1 Aimbetov 62, 1-2 Lisakovich 86
    Gutor, Dragun, Martynovich, Naumov, Ebong (85 Khachaturyan), Skavysh (56 Lisakovich), Zolotov, Yablonski, Bordachev, Stasevich, Nekhaychik (80 Podstrelov)
  • Matchday 3 (11/10/2020)
    Lithuania 2-2 Belarus
    1-0 Novikovas 7, 1-1 Lisakovich 59 (P) , 1-2 Sachivko 66, 2-2 Laukžemis 75
    Khatkevich, Pechenin, Martynovich, Gromyko (57 Lisakovich), Ebong (80 Khachaturyan), Skavysh (57 Laptev), Zolotov, Yuzepchuk (69 Podstrelov), Maevski, Sachivko, Stasevich (80 Bakhar)
  • Matchday 4 (14/10/2020)
    Belarus-Kazakhstan
  • Matchday 5 (15/11/2020)
    Belarus-Lithuania
  • Matchday 6 (18/11/2020)
    Albania-Belarus

Kazakhstan

  • UEFA Nations League - Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (04/09/2020)
    Lithuania 0-2 Kazakhstan
    0-1 Zainutdinov 3, 0-2 Kuat 86
    Pokatilov, Maliy, Alip, Abiken, Islamkhan (70 Aimbetov), Vorogovskiy, Pertsukh (82 Kuat), Suyumbayev, Zainutdinov (30 Fedin), Marochkin, Bystrov
  • Matchday 2 (07/09/2020)
    Kazakhstan 1-2 Belarus
    0-1 Bordachev 53, 1-1 Aimbetov 62, 1-2 Lisakovich 86
    Pokatilov, Maliy, Alip, Abiken, Islamkhan (81 Pertsukh), Vorogovskiy, Suyumbayev, Aimbetov (72 Khizhnichenko), Fedin (64 Kuat), Beysebekov, Marochkin
  • Matchday 3 (11/10/2020)
    Kazakhstan 0-0 Albania
    Pokatilov, Yerlanov, Kuat (69 Pertsukh), Abiken, Tagybergen, Kerimzhanov, Suyumbayev, Aimbetov (69 Fedin), Zainutdinov (86 Zhaksylykov), Marochkin (46 Beysebekov), Bystrov
  • Matchday 4 (14/10/2020)
    Belarus-Kazakhstan
  • Matchday 5 (15/11/2020)
    Albania-Kazakhstan
  • Matchday 6 (18/11/2020)
    Kazakhstan-Lithuania

Last updated 12/10/2020 13:55CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.