Last updated 03/08/2021 18:54CET
UEFA Europa League: Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - SK Slavia Praha Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCHapoel Beer-Sheva FCHa Moshava - Petah TikvaThursday 22 October 2020
18.55CET (19.55 local time)
Group C - Matchday 1
SK Slavia PrahaSK Slavia Praha
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=1/session=1/match=2029709/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
27/08/2020UELFC Dinamo Batumi (H)W 3-0Josué 9, 61, Kobakhidze 21 (og)
30/08/2020LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (H)W 3-2Josué 37 (P), Shviro 59, Salalik 72
13/09/2020LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (A)L 1-3Shviro 59
17/09/2020UELKF Laçi (A)W 2-1Agudelo 90, Varenne 90+3
24/09/2020UELMotherwell FC (H)W 3-0Miguel Vítor 43, Josué 71 (P), Acolatse 83
01/10/2020UELFC Viktoria Plzeň (H)W 1-0Josué 4 (P)
22/10/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (H)
25/10/2020LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (A)
29/10/2020UELOGC Nice (A)
02/11/2020LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (H)
05/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)
26/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)
28/11/2020LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (A)
03/12/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (A)
05/12/2020LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (H)
10/12/2020UELOGC Nice (H)
12/12/2020LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (A)
22/12/2020LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (H)
26/12/2020LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (A)
02/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (A)
05/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (H)
09/01/2021LeagueHapoel Hadera (H)
16/01/2021LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (A)
23/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (H)
30/01/2021LeagueHapoel Kfar-Saba FC (A)
02/02/2021LeagueFC Ashdod (H)
06/02/2021LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (A)
13/02/2021LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (H)
20/02/2021LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (A)
27/02/2021LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (H)
06/03/2021LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (A)
13/03/2021LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Maccabi Haifa FC2200526
2Maccabi Petah Tikva FC3201426
3Hapoel Kfar-Saba FC3201546
4FC Ashdod3201326
5Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC2110314
6Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC3111654
7Maccabi Netanya FC2101933
8Beitar Jerusalem FC1100103
9Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC2101453
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC2011341
11Hapoel Haifa FC2011121
12Hapoel Hadera1001120
13Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC2002140
14Bnei Sakhnin FC 20020100
SK Slavia PrahaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
23/08/2020LeagueSK Dynamo České Budějovice (A)W 6-0Tecl 1, 26, 64, Bořil 5, Masopust 58, Holeš 86
29/08/2020League1. FK Příbram (H)W 3-0Provod 3, Bořil 18, Kolář 90+4 (P)
12/09/2020LeagueFK Pardubice (A)D 1-1Musa 51
18/09/2020LeagueFK Teplice (H)W 5-1Olayinka 2, Stanciu 13, Musa 26, Holeš 52, Takács 68
22/09/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (H)D 0-0
26/09/2020League1. FC Slovácko (H)W 3-0Kúdela 2 (P), 29, Provod 90+2
30/09/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (A)L 1-4Olayinka 3
04/10/2020LeagueFC Baník Ostrava (A)W 1-0Stanciu 69 (P)
22/10/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (A)
29/10/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)
05/11/2020UELOGC Nice (H)
07/11/2020LeagueAC Sparta Praha (A)
21/11/2020LeagueFC Slovan Liberec (H)
26/11/2020UELOGC Nice (A)
28/11/2020LeagueFC Zlín (A)
03/12/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (H)
05/12/2020LeagueBohemians Praha 1905 (H)
10/12/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)
12/12/2020LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň (A)
19/12/2020LeagueSK Sigma Olomouc (H)
30/01/2021LeagueMFK Karviná (A)
06/02/2021LeagueFK Jablonec (H)
13/02/2021League1. FK Příbram (A)
20/02/2021LeagueFK Pardubice (H)
27/02/2021LeagueFK Teplice (A)
06/03/2021League1. FC Slovácko (A)
13/03/2021LeagueFC Baník Ostrava (H)
20/03/2021LeagueFK Mladá Boleslav (A)
03/04/2021LeagueSFC Opava (H)
10/04/2021LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno (A)
17/04/2021LeagueAC Sparta Praha (H)
21/04/2021LeagueFC Slovan Liberec (A)
24/04/2021LeagueFC Zlín (H)
01/05/2021LeagueBohemians Praha 1905 (A)
08/05/2021LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň (H)
15/05/2021LeagueSK Sigma Olomouc (A)
19/05/2021LeagueMFK Karviná (H)
23/05/2021LeagueFK Jablonec (A)
28/05/2021LeagueSK Dynamo České Budějovice (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1AC Sparta Praha660020618
2SK Slavia Praha651019216
3FC Viktoria Plzeň6411161013
4SK Sigma Olomouc641111713
5FK Pardubice63127610
6FK Jablonec63129610
7FC Slovan Liberec631210610
8MFK Karviná6231779
9Bohemians Praha 19055212777
101. FC Slovácko5212567
11FC Zlín62048106
12FK Teplice62048136
13FC Baník Ostrava6123675
14FK Mladá Boleslav61236115
15SFC Opava61236115
16SK Dynamo České Budějovice50324123
171. FK Příbram50143131
18FC Zbrojovka Brno60155171

Last updated 20/10/2020 15:14CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.