Last updated 05/12/2020 04:26CET
UEFA Europa League: GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Feyenoord Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

GNK Dinamo ZagrebGNK Dinamo ZagrebStadion Maksimir - ZagrebThursday 22 October 2020
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group K - Matchday 1
FeyenoordFeyenoord
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=1/session=1/match=2029725/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

GNK Dinamo ZagrebFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
16/08/2020LeagueNK Lokomotiva Zagreb (H)W 6-0Majer 6, 27, Gavranović 50, Oršić 78, Ivanušec 79, Andrić 89
21/08/2020LeagueNK Istra 1961 (A)W 1-0Petković 87 (P)
26/08/2020UCLCFR 1907 Cluj (A)D 2-2 (aet, 6-5 pens) Gojak 14, Kastrati 78
30/08/2020LeagueNK Osijek (H)W 4-1Ivušić 5 (og), Ademi 70, Andrić 81 (P), Tolić 86 (P)
12/09/2020LeagueHNK Hajduk Split (A)W 2-1Kastrati 42, Oršić 50
16/09/2020UCLFerencvárosi TC (A)L 1-2Uzuni 23 (og)
19/09/2020LeagueNK Slaven Koprivnica (H)D 3-3Gavranović 4, 8, Majer 68
26/09/2020CupFerdinandovac (A)W 7-1Gojak 13, Ivanušec 28, Andrić 56, 83, Menalo 60, 68, 88
01/10/2020UELFC Flora Tallinn (H)W 3-1Gavranović 11, Ademi 26, 87
04/10/2020LeagueNK Varaždin (A)W 2-1Oršić 45+2, 54
17/10/2020LeagueHNK Gorica (H)W 3-2Gavranović 32, 36, 66
22/10/2020UELFeyenoord (H)
25/10/2020LeagueHNK Šibenik (A)
29/10/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)
01/11/2020LeagueNK Lokomotiva Zagreb (A)
05/11/2020UELWolfsberger AC (H)
08/11/2020LeagueNK Istra 1961 (H)
21/11/2020LeagueNK Osijek (A)
26/11/2020UELWolfsberger AC (A)
28/11/2020LeagueHNK Hajduk Split (H)
03/12/2020UELFeyenoord (A)
05/12/2020LeagueNK Slaven Koprivnica (A)
10/12/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)
12/12/2020LeagueHNK Rijeka (A)
16/12/2020CupNK Rudeš (A)
19/12/2020LeagueNK Varaždin (H)
23/01/2021LeagueHNK Gorica (A)
30/01/2021LeagueHNK Šibenik (H)
03/02/2021LeagueNK Lokomotiva Zagreb (H)
06/02/2021LeagueNK Istra 1961 (A)
13/02/2021LeagueNK Osijek (H)
20/02/2021LeagueHNK Hajduk Split (A)
27/02/2021LeagueNK Slaven Koprivnica (H)
06/03/2021LeagueHNK Rijeka (H)
13/03/2021LeagueNK Varaždin (A)
20/03/2021LeagueHNK Gorica (H)
03/04/2021LeagueHNK Šibenik (A)
07/04/2021LeagueNK Lokomotiva Zagreb (A)
10/04/2021LeagueNK Istra 1961 (H)
17/04/2021LeagueNK Osijek (A)
21/04/2021LeagueHNK Hajduk Split (H)
24/04/2021LeagueNK Slaven Koprivnica (A)
01/05/2021LeagueHNK Rijeka (A)
08/05/2021LeagueNK Varaždin (H)
12/05/2021LeagueHNK Gorica (A)
15/05/2021LeagueHNK Šibenik (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1GNK Dinamo Zagreb761021819
2NK Osijek741210713
3HNK Gorica7412141213
4HNK Rijeka64028712
5HNK Hajduk Split731310810
6NK Slaven Koprivnica714211107
7NK Varaždin7214587
8HNK Šibenik82157117
9NK Lokomotiva Zagreb61235125
10NK Istra 196181255135
FeyenoordFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
12/09/2020LeaguePEC Zwolle (A)W 2-0Berghuis 5, 68 (P)
20/09/2020LeagueFC Twente (H)D 1-1Berghuis 29 (P)
27/09/2020LeagueADO Den Haag (H)W 4-2Geertruida 27, Senesi 57, Narsingh 71, Berghuis 84 (P)
04/10/2020LeagueWillem II (A)W 4-1Haps 22, Linssen 48, Berghuis 56, 77
18/10/2020LeagueSparta Rotterdam (H)D 1-1Haps 44
22/10/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (A)
25/10/2020LeagueRKC Waalwijk (A)
29/10/2020UELWolfsberger AC (H)
01/11/2020LeagueEmmen (A)
05/11/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)
08/11/2020LeagueFC Groningen (H)
22/11/2020LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (A)
26/11/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)
29/11/2020LeagueFC Utrecht (H)
03/12/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (H)
06/12/2020LeagueHeracles Almelo (H)
10/12/2020UELWolfsberger AC (A)
13/12/2020LeagueVVV-Venlo (A)
20/12/2020LeagueVitesse (A)
23/12/2020Leaguesc Heerenveen (H)
10/01/2021LeagueSparta Rotterdam (A)
13/01/2021LeaguePEC Zwolle (H)
17/01/2021LeagueAFC Ajax (A)
24/01/2021LeagueAZ Alkmaar (H)
27/01/2021Leaguesc Heerenveen (A)
31/01/2021LeaguePSV Eindhoven (H)
07/02/2021LeagueFC Groningen (A)
14/02/2021LeagueWillem II (H)
21/02/2021LeagueFC Twente (A)
28/02/2021LeagueAZ Alkmaar (A)
07/03/2021LeagueVVV-Venlo (H)
14/03/2021LeaguePSV Eindhoven (A)
21/03/2021LeagueEmmen (H)
04/04/2021LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (H)
11/04/2021LeagueFC Utrecht (A)
25/04/2021LeagueVitesse (H)
02/05/2021LeagueADO Den Haag (A)
09/05/2021LeagueAFC Ajax (H)
13/05/2021LeagueHeracles Almelo (A)
16/05/2021LeagueRKC Waalwijk (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PSV Eindhoven541011313
2AFC Ajax540111312
3Vitesse54019212
4Feyenoord532012511
5FC Twente532010311
6sc Heerenveen53118710
7FC Groningen5212467
8FC Utrecht4130536
9VVV-Venlo5122995
10AZ Alkmaar404010104
11PEC Zwolle4112564
12Willem II51136104
13Heracles Almelo5113394
14RKC Waalwijk4103273
15Emmen50328113
16ADO Den Haag51044103
17SC Fortuna Sittard50236122
18Sparta Rotterdam50235122

Last updated 20/10/2020 15:43CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.