Last updated 27/11/2020 11:58CET
UEFA Europa League: PFC CSKA Moskva - Feyenoord Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

PFC CSKA MoskvaPFC CSKA MoskvaCSKA Arena - MoscowThursday 26 November 2020
18.55CET (20.55 local time)
Group K - Matchday 4
FeyenoordFeyenoord
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=4/session=1/match=2029797/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
05/11/2020GSFeyenoord - PFC CSKA Moskva3-1
RotterdamHaps 63, Orkun Kökçü 71, Geertruida 72; Senesi 80 (og)
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
06/11/2008GSFeyenoord - PFC CSKA Moskva1-3
RotterdamVan Bronckhorst 29; Van Bronckhorst 14 (og), Vágner Love 40, 81
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/09/1996R1Feyenoord - PFC CSKA Moskva1-1
agg: 2-1
Rotterdamvan Wonderen 71; Minko 57
10/09/1996R1PFC CSKA Moskva - Feyenoord0-1
Moscowvan Wonderen 83
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC CSKA Moskva100131110000411256
Feyenoord311111000000421165

PFC CSKA Moskva - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
08/12/2015GSPSV Eindhoven - PFC CSKA Moskva2-1
EindhovenL. de Jong 78, Pröpper 86; Ignashevich 76 (P)
30/09/2015GSPFC CSKA Moskva - PSV Eindhoven3-2
KhimkiMusa 7, Doumbia 21, 36 (P); Lestienne 60, 68
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
27/11/2007GSPFC CSKA Moskva - PSV Eindhoven0-1
MoscowFarfán 39
19/09/2007GSPSV Eindhoven - PFC CSKA Moskva2-1
EindhovenLazović 59, Perez 80; Vágner Love 89
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
03/11/2005GSsc Heerenveen - PFC CSKA Moskva0-0Heerenveen

Feyenoord - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/08/2013POFeyenoord - FC Kuban Krasnodar1-2
agg: 1-3
RotterdamPellè 7; Popov 19, Bucur 50
22/08/2013POFC Kuban Krasnodar - Feyenoord1-0
KrasnodarBaldé 60
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
31/10/2001GS1Feyenoord - FC Spartak Moskva2-1
RotterdamTomasson 5, Elmander 18; Beschastnykh 14
18/09/2001GS1FC Spartak Moskva - Feyenoord2-2MoscowRobson 62, Beschastnykh 69; Bosvelt 12, Tomasson 59
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
18/03/1993QFFC Spartak Moskva - Feyenoord3-1
agg: 4-1
MoscowKarpin 8, Ledyakhov 81, Radchenko 89; Kiprich 14
02/03/1993QFFeyenoord - FC Spartak Moskva0-1
RotterdamPiatnitsky 36
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC CSKA Moskva31026123000092251013
Feyenoord621341120000103251215

Last updated 24/11/2020 15:00CET

Match background Only this chapter

CSKA Moskva prop up the Group K table with just two points but victory at home to a Feyenoord side that defeated them last time out in Rotterdam would reignite their chances of reaching the UEFA Europa League knockout phase.

• Feyenoord entered Matchday 3 bottom of the section but leapfrogged CSKA with a 3-1 win, all the goals coming in the second half as Ridgeciano Haps, Orkun Kökçü and Lutsharel Geertruida put the Rotterdammers 3-0 up before Marcos Senesi's own goal provided the Russian side with a late consolation.

Previous meetings
• Matchday 3 provided a first home win in the four UEFA encounters between the clubs, the first three having yielded one away victory apiece and a draw. The only previous meeting in Moscow was won 1-0 by Feyenoord in the 1996/97 UEFA Cup first round first leg.

• CSKA's record at home to Dutch visitors is W1 L2, the victory coming in the most recent of those matches, 3-2 against PSV Eindhoven on Matchday 2 of the 2015/16 UEFA Champions League

• Feyenoord's victory against CSKA remains their only one in Russia (D1 L2), their last visit, in August 2013, bringing a 1-0 defeat at Kuban Krasnodar in the UEFA Europa League play-offs (1-3 on aggregate).

Form guide
CSKA
• CSKA are back for a UEFA Europa League group stage encore having finished fourth in the Russian Premier League for the second year in a row under head coach Viktor Goncharenko. UEFA Champions League group stage participants for six straight years from 2013/14 to 2018/19, their 2019/20 UEFA Europa League campaign ended early as they finished bottom of their group, on five points, behind Espanyol, Ludogorets and Ferencváros.

• The 2004/05 UEFA Cup winners collected 16 points in their only other UEFA Europa League group stage adventure, in 2010/11, to top their section and progress to the round of 16, and in 2017/18, having finished third in their UEFA Champions League group, they made it to the UEFA Europa League quarter-finals, where they were knocked out by Arsenal.

• CSKA won all three of their Moscow fixtures in that 2010/11 UEFA Europa League group stage, but registered just one point at home last season. They are now, after a 0-0 draw against Dinamo Zagreb on Matchday 2, on a six-match winless European run in the Russian capital (D2 L4), their last victory there a famous 1-0 success against holders Real Madrid on Matchday 2 of the 2018/19 UEFA Champions League.

Feyenoord
• Feyenoord were placed third in the Dutch Eredivisie last season, thus returning to the UEFA Europa League group stage, where they ended up bottom of their section in 2019/20 behind Porto, Rangers and Young Boys. They also reached the Dutch Cup final, against Utrecht, although the fixture was cancelled.

• This is the Rotterdam club's fourth appearance in the UEFA Europa League group stage and the first time they have participated two seasons running. They topped their section in 2014/15 but have failed to qualify in their two appearances since, finishing third in 2016/17 despite beating eventual winners Manchester United 1-0 at home on Matchday 1.

• Feyenoord have won just two of their last 25 European away fixtures (D5 L18), losing all three in last season's UEFA Europa League group stage. A goalless draw at Dinamo Zagreb on Matchday 1 made their all-time away record in the competition proper W1 D3 L7.

Links and trivia
• Feyenoord striker Nicolai Jørgensen is one appearance short of his 50th in UEFA club competition.

• Serbian defender Uroš Spajić is on loan at Feyenoord from Russian club Krasnodar. A starter on Matchday 3, he is now unbeaten in four matches against CSKA (W3 D1).

• Senesi and CSKA striker Adolfo Gaich played together in their native Argentina for San Lorenzo in 2018/19.

• CSKA's Nigerian striker Chidera Ejuke played in the Dutch Eredivisie last season for Heerenveen, scoring nine goals in 25 games.

• Feyenoord coach Dick Advocaat won the 2007/08 UEFA Cup with Zenit. He has also led three other clubs in the UEFA Europa League group stage, suffering elimination with PSV Eindhoven in 2012/13 before taking AZ Alkmaar (2013/14) and Fenerbahçe (2016/17) through to the knockout phase.

• CSKA trio Igor Akinfeev, Viktor Vasin and Alan Dzagoev all played under Advocaat when he was the head coach of the Russian national team from 2010 to 2012.

• Feyenoord and CSKA are two of six former UEFA Cup winners competing in this season's UEFA Europa League group stage, together with Bayer Leverkusen (Group C), PSV Eindhoven (E), Napoli (F) and Tottenham (J).

• The Rotterdam club are also one of six ex-European Cup winners among the 48 group stage participants – alongside Benfica (Group D), PSV (E), Celtic and AC Milan (H) and Crvena zvezda (L).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/matches/round=2001240/match=2029797/prematch/background/index.html#cska+moskva+feyenoord+facts

2020-11-25T02:05:00:556

Team facts Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva
Formed: 1911
Nickname: Armeytsi (Army Men)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• UEFA Cup (1): 2005
• UEFA Super Cup: (2005)

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2016)
USSR/Russian Cup: 12 (2013)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20: group stage
2018/19:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2017/18:
quarter-finals (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2015/16:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13:
play-offs
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League round of 16
2010/11:
round of 16

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne
02/12/10, UEFA Europa League group stage
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta
19/08/10, UEFA Europa League play-off first leg

• Biggest away win
0-3 three times, most recently v Real Madrid
12/12/18, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4:
CSKA v Manchester United
27/09/17, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Marseille v CSKA
17/03/93, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne (see above)
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-3 twice, most recently v Palermo
21/10/10, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-2 twice, most recently v Espanyol
03/10/19, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Ludogorets v CSKA
19/09/19, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=572442.html#club+facts+cska+moskva

2020-11-27T10:58:27:407

Feyenoord
Formed: 1908
Nickname: De Trots van Zuid (The Pride of South)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• European Champion Clubs' Cup (1): 1970
• UEFA Cup (2): 1974, 2002
• European/South American Cup (1): 1970

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
Domestic title: 15 (2017)
Dutch Cup: 13 (2018)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20:
group stage
2018/19:
third qualifying round
2017/18:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2016/17:
group stage
2015/16: did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15: round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2013/14: play-offs
2012/13: play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11: play-offs

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
9-0: Feyenoord v Rumelange
13/09/72, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-12: Rumelange v Feyenoord
27/09/72, UEFA Cup first round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Feyenoord v Manchester City
13/09/17, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Real Madrid v Feyenoord
22/09/65, European Champion Clubs' Cup preliminary round second leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
9-0: Feyenoord v Rumelange (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-12: Rumelange v Feyenoord (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4: Feyenoord v Wolfsberg
29/10/20, group stage
0-3: Feyenoord v Stuttgart
29/09/98, first round second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Borussia Mönchengladbach v Feyenoord
22/10/86, second round first leg
4-0 twice, most recently v Trenčín
09/08/18, third qualifying round first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=463891.html#club+facts+feyenoord

2020-11-27T10:58:27:407

Squad list Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
35Igor AkinfeevRUS08/04/198634 - 3-15-50-130-
45Danila BokovRUS09/08/200218 - --------
49Vladislav ToropRUS07/11/200317 - --------
Defenders
2Mário FernandesRUS19/09/199030 - 2-12-10-48-
3Bruno FuchsBRA01/04/199921 - --1-----
5Viktor VasinRUS06/10/198832 - 2-5-4-15-
13Nikita KotinRUS01/09/200218 - --------
23Hördur MagnússonISL11/02/199327*3-1319-12-
42Georgi SchennikovRUS27/04/199129 - --10-18-713
52Vadim KonyukhovRUS05/01/200218 - --------
62Vadim KarpovRUS14/07/200218 - --7-5-5-
78Igor DiveevRUS27/09/199921 - 3-1119191
Midfielders
7Ilzat AkhmetovRUS31/12/199722 - 2-2-10-14-
8Nikola VlašićCRO04/10/199723 - 3-136153468
10Alan DzagoevRUS17/06/199030 - 3-722967817
11Chidera EjukeNGA02/01/199822 - 3-1023-3-
17Arnór SigurdssonISL15/05/199921 - 2-1227-132
19Baktiyor ZainutdinovKAZ02/04/199822*3-11181111
20Konstantin KuchaevRUS18/03/199822 - 3-14615-231
22Konstantin MaradishviliRUS07/02/200020 - 3-1413-3-
25Kristijan BistrovićCRO09/04/199822 - 3-10211-13-
59Tigran AvanesyanRUS13/04/200218 - --------
70Andrei SavinovRUS14/05/200218 - --------
98Ivan OblyakovRUS05/07/199822 - 3-1519-211
Forwards
9Fedor ChalovRUS10/04/199822 - 3-122122274
21Adolfo GaichARG26/02/199921 - 2111-2121
46Vladislav YakovlevRUS14/02/200218 - --------
71Nayair TiknizyanRUS12/05/199921 - 2-14-2-2-
99Ilya ShkurinBLR17/08/199921 - --41----
Coach
-Viktor GoncharenkoBLR10/09/197743 - 3---34-94-
Feyenoord - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Justin BijlowNED22/01/199822 - 3-6-3-4-
21Nick MarsmanNED01/10/199030 - --3-3-5-
30Ramon Ten HoveNED03/03/199822 - --------
48Thijs JansenNED29/11/200118 - --------
49Tein TroostNED15/01/200218 - --------
56Joey KoorevaarNED22/02/200119 - --------
Defenders
2Bart NieuwkoopNED07/03/199624*2-8-4-11-
3Sven Van BeekNED28/07/199426 - ----61161
4Marcos SenesiITA10/05/199723 - 2-927-7-
5Ridgeciano HapsNED12/06/199327 - 3173192352
14George JohnstonSCO01/09/199822 - --3-----
15Tyrell MalaciaNED17/08/199921 - 1-3-4-8-
22Lutsharel GeertruidaNED18/07/200020 - 218261101
25Uroš SpajićSRB13/02/199327 - 3-5-27-37-
33Eric BotteghinBRA31/08/198733 - 2-3-121203
46Quilindschy HartmanNED14/11/200119 - --------
47Ramon HendriksNED18/07/200119 - --------
55Ian SmeulersNED12/01/200020 - --------
60Twan van der ZeeuwNED21/09/200218 - --------
63Sondre SkogenNOR13/08/200020 - --------
66Baggio WallenburgNED30/03/199921 - --------
Midfielders
6Mark DiemersNED11/10/199327 - 3-813-4-
8Leroy FerNED05/01/199030 - --5-2113310
20João TeixeiraPOR18/01/199327 - 2-7-91143
23Orkun KökçüTUR29/12/200019 - 318-81122
28Jens ToornstraNED04/04/198931 - 3-81235366
43Achraf El BouchataouiNED12/01/200020 - --------
52Splinter De MooijNED16/07/200119 - --------
53Noah NaujoksNED02/05/200218 - --------
59Jordy WehrmannNED25/03/199921 - --3-----
62Bernardo SilvaPOR31/05/200119 - --------
64Mikael Tørset JohnsenNOR04/07/200020 - ----1-1-
Forwards
7Luciano NarsinghNED13/09/199030 - 1-51201414
9Nicolai JørgensenDEN15/01/199129 - 1-512644910
10Steven BerghuisNED19/12/199128 - 3199192375
11Bryan LinssenNED08/10/199030 - 3-91142184
17Luis SinisterraCOL17/06/199921 - ----6182
19Róbert BoženíkSVK18/11/199921 - --4-----
27Christian ContehGHA27/08/199921 - --1-----
40Marouan AzarkanNED08/12/200118 - --------
41Naoufal BannisNED11/03/200218 - 1-211-3-
51Keyennu LontNED04/04/200020 - --------
58Dylan VenteNED09/05/199921 - ------3-
Coach
-Dick AdvocaatNED27/09/194773 - 3---68-119-

Last updated 26/11/2020 15:45CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PFC CSKA MoskvaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
08/08/2020LeagueFC Khimki (A)W 2-0Kuchaev 18, Dzagoev 45
15/08/2020LeagueTambov (H)W 2-1Kuchaev 29, Shkurin 55
19/08/2020LeagueFC Zenit (A)L 1-2Vlašić 26
22/08/2020LeagueFC Rubin (H)L 1-2Vlašić 39
26/08/2020LeagueFC Krasnodar (A)D 1-1Kuchaev 28
30/08/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)W 3-0Kuchaev 11, Bistrović 88, Vlašić 90
13/09/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)W 3-1H. Magnússon 30, Vlašić 45+1, Ejuke 90+2
20/09/2020LeagueFC Ufa (A)W 1-0Bistrović 64
27/09/2020LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)L 0-1
03/10/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)W 2-0Zainutdinov 52, Maradishvili 56
18/10/2020LeagueFC Dynamo Moscow (H)W 3-1Kuchaev 51, Ejuke 54, Diveev 67
22/10/2020UELWolfsberger AC (A)D 1-1Gaich 5
26/10/2020LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)W 5-1Chalov 45+4 (P), Vlašić 50, 58, Sigurdsson 86, Oblyakov 87
29/10/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (H)D 0-0
01/11/2020LeagueSC Rotor Volgograd (A)W 1-0Dzagoev 41
05/11/2020UELFeyenoord (A)L 1-3Senesi 80 (og)
08/11/2020LeagueFC Rostov (H)W 2-0Kuchaev 20, Chalov 74
22/11/2020LeaguePFC Sochi (H)D 1-1Sigurdsson 5
26/11/2020UELFeyenoord (H)
29/11/2020LeagueFC Rubin (A)
03/12/2020UELWolfsberger AC (H)
06/12/2020LeagueFC Khimki (H)
10/12/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (A)
13/12/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
17/12/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
20/02/2021CupFC SKA-Khabarovsk (H)
28/02/2021LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
07/03/2021LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)
14/03/2021LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)
21/03/2021LeagueFC Zenit (H)
04/04/2021LeagueTambov (A)
11/04/2021LeagueSC Rotor Volgograd (H)
18/04/2021LeaguePFC Sochi (A)
25/04/2021LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)
02/05/2021LeagueFC Ufa (H)
09/05/2021LeagueFC Krasnodar (H)
16/05/2021LeagueFC Dynamo Moscow (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC CSKA Moskva151023281132
2FC Zenit15942321231
3FC Spartak Moskva15852251629
4FC Dynamo Moscow15834211227
5FC Rostov15825181526
6PFC Sochi15663232124
7FC Akhmat Grozny15735191824
8FC Lokomotiv Moskva15735161624
9FC Krasnodar15636241821
10FC Rubin15636212221
11FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast15375111516
12FC Khimki15438172615
13FC Arsenal Tula15348172713
14Tambov15339111812
15SC Rotor Volgograd151597238
16FC Ufa1514109297
FeyenoordFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
12/09/2020LeaguePEC Zwolle (A)W 2-0Berghuis 5, 68 (P)
20/09/2020LeagueFC Twente (H)D 1-1Berghuis 29 (P)
27/09/2020LeagueADO Den Haag (H)W 4-2Geertruida 27, Senesi 57, Narsingh 71, Berghuis 84 (P)
04/10/2020LeagueWillem II (A)W 4-1Haps 22, Linssen 48, Berghuis 56, 77
18/10/2020LeagueSparta Rotterdam (H)D 1-1Haps 44
22/10/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (A)D 0-0
25/10/2020LeagueRKC Waalwijk (A)D 2-2N. Jørgensen 62, Haps 84
29/10/2020UELWolfsberger AC (H)L 1-4Berghuis 54
01/11/2020LeagueEmmen (A)W 3-2Diemers 40 (P), Toornstra 45+3, Bannis 90+4
05/11/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)W 3-1Haps 63, Orkun Kökçü 71, Geertruida 72
08/11/2020LeagueFC Groningen (H)W 2-0Geertruida 50, Berghuis 84 (P)
22/11/2020LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (A)W 3-1Senesi 34, Berghuis 45+1 (P), 90+1 (P)
26/11/2020UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)
29/11/2020LeagueFC Utrecht (H)
03/12/2020UELGNK Dinamo Zagreb (H)
06/12/2020LeagueHeracles Almelo (H)
10/12/2020UELWolfsberger AC (A)
13/12/2020LeagueVVV-Venlo (A)
20/12/2020LeagueVitesse (A)
23/12/2020Leaguesc Heerenveen (H)
10/01/2021LeagueSparta Rotterdam (A)
13/01/2021LeaguePEC Zwolle (H)
17/01/2021LeagueAFC Ajax (A)
24/01/2021LeagueAZ Alkmaar (H)
27/01/2021Leaguesc Heerenveen (A)
31/01/2021LeaguePSV Eindhoven (H)
07/02/2021LeagueFC Groningen (A)
14/02/2021LeagueWillem II (H)
21/02/2021LeagueFC Twente (A)
28/02/2021LeagueAZ Alkmaar (A)
07/03/2021LeagueVVV-Venlo (H)
14/03/2021LeaguePSV Eindhoven (A)
21/03/2021LeagueEmmen (H)
04/04/2021LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (H)
11/04/2021LeagueFC Utrecht (A)
25/04/2021LeagueVitesse (H)
02/05/2021LeagueADO Den Haag (A)
09/05/2021LeagueAFC Ajax (H)
13/05/2021LeagueHeracles Almelo (A)
16/05/2021LeagueRKC Waalwijk (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1AFC Ajax980137524
2Vitesse971118622
3Feyenoord9630221021
4PSV Eindhoven962120620
5FC Twente953121918
6sc Heerenveen9522171217
7AZ Alkmaar8350191214
8FC Groningen9423101114
9FC Utrecht824291210
10Sparta Rotterdam923415179
11PEC Zwolle915310158
12Willem II92259178
13Heracles Almelo922510198
14VVV-Venlo922514288
15RKC Waalwijk91356166
16ADO Den Haag91178264
17Emmen903611223
18SC Fortuna Sittard903612253

Last updated 24/11/2020 14:11CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group K - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb3120105
    Feyenoord3111454
    Wolfsberger AC3111534
    PFC CSKA Moskva3021242
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Wolfsberger AC 1-1 PFC CSKA Moskva
    0-1 Gaich 5, 1-1 Liendl 42 (P)
    Akinfeev, Vasin (46 Dzagoev), Vlašić (87 Bistrović), Zainutdinov, Kuchaev (77 Akhmetov), Gaich (61 Chalov), Maradishvili, H. Magnússon, Tiknizyan (46 Ejuke), Diveev, Oblyakov
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva 0-0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes (84 Bistrović), Vlašić, Chalov (74 Gaich), Ejuke (75 Sigurdsson), Zainutdinov, Kuchaev (80 Akhmetov), Maradishvili, H. Magnússon, Diveev, Oblyakov (80 Dzagoev)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Feyenoord 3-1 PFC CSKA Moskva
    1-0 Haps 63, 2-0 Orkun Kökçü 71, 3-0 Geertruida 72, 3-1 Senesi 80 (og)
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes (31 Dzagoev), Vlašić, Ejuke (76 Tiknizyan), Sigurdsson, Zainutdinov, Kuchaev (68 Chalov), Maradishvili, H. Magnússon (77 Vasin), Diveev, Oblyakov (77 Bistrović)
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-Feyenoord
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-Wolfsberger AC
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb-PFC CSKA Moskva

Feyenoord

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord
    Bijlow, Nieuwkoop, Senesi, Haps, Diemers (81 N. Jørgensen), Berghuis, Linssen, João Teixeira, Orkun Kökçü (74 Botteghin), Spajić, Toornstra
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    Feyenoord 1-4 Wolfsberger AC
    0-1 Liendl 4 (P) , 0-2 Liendl 13 (P) , 1-2 Berghuis 54, 1-3 Liendl 60, 1-4 Joveljić 66 (P)
    Bijlow, Nieuwkoop (46 Narsingh), Haps, Diemers, Berghuis, Linssen (76 Bannis), Geertruida, Orkun Kökçü, Spajić, Toornstra, Botteghin
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Feyenoord 3-1 PFC CSKA Moskva
    1-0 Haps 63, 2-0 Orkun Kökçü 71, 3-0 Geertruida 72, 3-1 Senesi 80 (og)
    Bijlow, Senesi, Haps, Diemers, Berghuis, Linssen, Malacia, Geertruida, Orkun Kökçü (76 João Teixeira), Spajić, Toornstra
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-Feyenoord
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    Feyenoord-GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Wolfsberger AC-Feyenoord

Last updated 24/11/2020 15:00CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeKristo Tohver (EST)
  • Assistant refereesSilver Koiv (EST) , Sten Klaasen (EST)
  • Fourth officialJuri Frischer (EST)
  • UEFA DelegateHaris Gvozden (BIH)
  • UEFA Referee observerErol Ersoy (TUR)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Kristo Tohver11/06/19812774

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
02/08/2012UEL3QRFC TwenteFK Mladá Boleslav2-0Enschede
03/10/2013UELGSFC RubinSV Zulte Waregem4-0Kazan

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
15/05/2011U17FinalGermanyNetherlands2-5Novi Sad
02/08/2012UEL3QRFC TwenteFK Mladá Boleslav2-0Enschede
03/10/2013UELGSFC RubinSV Zulte Waregem4-0Kazan
30/09/2014UYLGSPFC CSKA MoskvaFC Bayern München3-1Moscow
10/10/2017U21QRUkraineNetherlands1-1Kyiv

Last updated 25/11/2020 09:32CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.