Last updated 18/06/2021 14:35CET
UEFA Europa League: FK Crvena zvezda - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

FK Crvena zvezdaFK Crvena zvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić - BelgradeThursday 3 December 2020
18.55CET (18.55 local time)
Group L - Matchday 5
TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=5/session=1/match=2029811/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FK Crvena zvezda

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (18/08/2020)
    FK Crvena zvezda 5-0 Europa FC
    1-0 Ben Nabouhane 35, 2-0 Ben Nabouhane 44, 3-0 Ben Nabouhane 52, 4-0 Ivanić 78, 5-0 Ivanić 87
    Borjan, Ivanić, Degenek, Kanga, Katai, Milunović, Rodić (46 Gajić), Ben Nabouhane, Sanogo (74 Vulić), Spiridonović (67 Tomané ), Gobeljić
  • Second qualifying round
    (25/08/2020)
    KF Tirana 0-1 FK Crvena zvezda
    0-1 Tomané 62
    Borjan, Degenek (60 Rodić), Pankov, Kanga (83 N. Petrović), Katai, Tomané , Milunović, Nikolić, Sanogo, Spiridonović (46 Ivanić), Gobeljić
  • Third qualifying round
    (16/09/2020)
    Omonoia FC 1-1 FK Crvena zvezda
    1-0 Lüftner 31, 1-1 Ivanić 45+1
    Gavrić 0-1 , Jordi Gómez 1-1 , Ben Nabouhane 1-2 , Vítor Gomes 2-2 , Falcinelli 2-2 (missed) , Sene 3-2 , Degenek 3-2 (missed) , Lecjaks 4-2
    Borjan, Ivanić (81 Jovančić), Degenek, Kanga, Katai (11 Gavrić), Milunović, Rodić (16 Gajić), Ben Nabouhane, Sanogo, Gobeljić, Vukanović (89 Falcinelli)
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    Ararat-Armenia FC 1-2 FK Crvena zvezda
    0-1 Katai 45, 0-2 Falcinelli 60, 1-2 Mailson Lima 72
    Borjan, Gajić, Ivanić, Degenek, Pankov, Kanga (65 N. Petrović), Katai (77 Gavrić), Falcinelli, Nikolić, Rodić, Ben Nabouhane (81 Gobeljić)
  • Group stage
    Group L - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim440013112
    FK Crvena zvezda4301949
    FC Slovan Liberec41032123
    KAA Gent4004290
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2-0 FK Crvena zvezda
    1-0 Baumgartner 64, 2-0 Dabbur 90+3
    Borjan, Gajić (85 Simić), Degenek, Katai (75 Vukanović), Falcinelli (85 Pavkov), Milunović, Nikolić, Rodić, Eraković, Sanogo (75 N. Petrović), Spiridonović (76 Ben Nabouhane)
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    FK Crvena zvezda 5-1 FC Slovan Liberec
    1-0 Ben Nabouhane 7, 2-0 Ben Nabouhane 22, 2-1 Matoušek 41, 3-1 Gajić 50, 4-1 Katai 67, 5-1 Falcinelli 70
    Borjan, Gajić, Ivanić (83 Gavrić), Degenek, Katai (87 Vukanović), Falcinelli (87 Pankov), Milunović, Nikolić, Rodić (75 Gobeljić), Ben Nabouhane (83 N. Petrović), Sanogo
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    FK Crvena zvezda 2-1 KAA Gent
    1-0 Kanga 12, 1-1 Odjidja-Ofoe 31, 2-1 Katai 59
    Borjan, Gajić, Ivanić (63 N. Petrović), Degenek, Kanga (83 Pankov), Katai (90 Nikolić), Falcinelli, Milunović, Ben Nabouhane (91 Spiridonović), Sanogo, Gobeljić
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    KAA Gent 0-2 FK Crvena zvezda
    0-1 N. Petrović 2, 0-2 Milunović 58
    Borjan, Gajić, Ivanić, Degenek, Pankov, Falcinelli (88 Boakye), Milunović, N. Petrović (72 Eraković), Nikolić, Ben Nabouhane (72 Spiridonović), Vukanović (88 Radulović)
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    FK Crvena zvezda-TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    FC Slovan Liberec-FK Crvena zvezda

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2-0 FK Crvena zvezda
    1-0 Baumgartner 64, 2-0 Dabbur 90+3
    Baumann, Dabbur, Grillitsch (46 Samassékou), Baumgartner (78 Bebou), Rudy, Sessegnon (90 Skov), Belfodil (78 Bruun Larsen), Gaćinović (46 Geiger), Vogt, Akpoguma, Posch
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    KAA Gent 1-4 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    0-1 Belfodil 35 (P) , 0-2 Grillitsch 52, 0-3 Gaćinović 73, 1-3 Kleindienst 90+3, 1-4 Dabbur 90+4
    Baumann, Bebou (68 Adamyan), Grillitsch (78 Baumgartner), Rudy (68 Gaćinović), Sessegnon, Samassékou, Belfodil (77 Klauss), Vogt, Akpoguma, Skov, Posch (82 Dabbur)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 5-0 FC Slovan Liberec
    1-0 Dabbur 22, 2-0 Dabbur 30, 3-0 Grillitsch 59, 4-0 Adamyan 71, 5-0 Adamyan 76
    Baumann, Bebou, Dabbur (61 Adamyan), Baumgartner (73 Belfodil), Rudy (46 Samassékou), Gaćinović, Vogt (46 Grillitsch), Akpoguma (61 Nordtveit), Skov, Bogarde, Klauss
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    FC Slovan Liberec 0-2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    0-1 Baumgartner 77, 0-2 Kramarić 89 (P)
    Baumann, Nordtveit, Grillitsch (78 Samassékou), Baumgartner (78 Geiger), Nuhu, Rudy (61 Bebou), Sessegnon (46 Skov), Gaćinović, Bogarde, Klauss, Beier (61 Kramarić)
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    FK Crvena zvezda-TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim-KAA Gent

Last updated 01/12/2020 14:49CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.