Last updated 09/04/2021 11:04CET
UEFA Europa League: SK Slavia Praha - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

SK Slavia PrahaSK Slavia PrahaEden Arena - PragueThursday 3 December 2020
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group C - Matchday 5
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCHapoel Beer-Sheva FC
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=5/session=1/match=2029817/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
22/10/2020GSHapoel Beer-Sheva FC - SK Slavia Praha3-1
Petah TikvaAgudelo 45, Acolatse 86, 88; Provod 75
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
SK Slavia Praha000010010000100113
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC110000000000110031

SK Slavia Praha - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
23/11/2017GSMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC - SK Slavia Praha0-2
NetanyaHušbauer 45+1, 54
14/09/2017GSSK Slavia Praha - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC1-0
PragueNecid 12

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
01/10/2020POHapoel Beer-Sheva FC - FC Viktoria Plzeň1-0
Petah TikvaJosué 4 (P)
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
07/12/2017GSHapoel Beer-Sheva FC - FC Viktoria Plzeň0-2
Beer ShevaHejda 28, Hořava 83
28/09/2017GSFC Viktoria Plzeň - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC3-1
PlzenPetržela 29, Kopic 76, Bakoš 89; Nwakaeme 69
UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
03/11/2016GSAC Sparta Praha - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC2-0
PragueBitton 23 (og), Lafata 38
20/10/2016GSHapoel Beer-Sheva FC - AC Sparta Praha0-1
Beer ShevaPulkrab 71
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
SK Slavia Praha110021010000320143
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC420220020000620459

Last updated 02/12/2020 15:50CET

Match background Only this chapter

On a roll in Group C with three successive victories, Slavia Praha need just a point on Matchday 5 at home to Hapoel Beer-Sheva to ensure their qualification for the round of 32, whereas for the Israeli side, defeated in their last three games, it is a case of win or bust.

• Slavia are level with Bayer Leverkusen at the top of the Group C standings on nine points, six more than both Hapoel and Nice.

Previous meetings
• The first meeting between the clubs in UEFA competition took place in Petah Tikva on Group C's opening night and was won by the home side as two late goals from Dutchman Elton Acolatse earned Hapoel a 3-1 win.

• Slavia's only experience of Israeli opposition before Matchday 1 was a positive one as they beat Maccabi Tel-Aviv home (1-0) and away (2-0) in the 2017/18 UEFA Europa League group stage.

• Just three weeks before overcoming Slavia, Hapoel beat the Prague side's domestic rivals Viktoria Plzeň 1-0 at home in the UEFA Europa League play-off. That was the Israeli side's first win against a Czech club following four successive defeats, all in the UEFA Europa League group stage. Hapoel have lost both of their two previous matches in the Czech Republic.

Form guide
Slavia
• Champions of the Czech Republic for the third time in four years last season, Slavia missed out on a second successive UEFA Champions League group stage adventure this term when, led again by coach Jindřich Trpišovský, they were defeated by Midtjylland in the play-offs (0-0 h, 1-4 a).

• Fourth in their UEFA Champions League section last season, behind Barcelona, Borussia Dortmund and Internazionale, Slavia are competing in the UEFA Europa League group stage for the fourth time. They failed to make further progress in 2009/10 and 2017/18 but went all the way to the quarter-finals on their last appearance, in 2018/19, despite scoring just four goals in the group stage.

• Despite their Group C successes against Leverkusen (1-0) and Nice (3-2), Slavia have won only three of their last eight European home games (D1 L4). However, the two goals scored against them by the French side on Matchday 3 were the only ones they have conceded in their last five UEFA Europa League group fixtures in Prague.

Hapoel
• Fourth in the Israeli league in 2019/20, Hapoel secured European qualification for the seventh successive season by winning the Israeli State Cup, beating Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2-0 in the final. Last season's European adventure ended in the UEFA Europa League play-offs against Feyenoord (0-3 a, 0-3 h).

• This season Josef Abukasis's side won their play-off tie, against Plzeň, following earlier qualifying phase successes against Dinamo Batumi (3-0 h), Laç (2-1 a) and Motherwell (3-0 h). Hapoel are therefore competing in the UEFA Europa League group stage for the third time, having previously participated in 2016/17 – when they beat Inter twice and reached the round of 32 – and 2017/18 – when they finished bottom of their group.

• The Israeli side's away record in the UEFA Europa League proper is W1 D2 L6. The victory at Laç this term is the only success in Hapoel's last nine European away fixtures (D3 L5), their two Group C games on the road having both ended in defeat – 0-1 at Nice, 1-4 at Leverkusen.

Links and trivia
• Slavia goalkeeper Přemysl Kovář played for Hapoel Haifa in Israel from 2014 to 2016, facing Hapoel Beer-Sheva three times (D1 L2). He is also the sole survivor from Slavia's matches against Maccabi Tel-Aviv three seasons ago, keeping a clean sheet in the Matchday 1 home win.

• Slavia coach Trpišovský was in charge of Slovan Liberec when they beat Israeli side Hapoel Kiryat Shmona home (2-0) and away (3-1) in the 2015/16 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round; current Slavia defender David Hovorka played in the away leg.

• Slavia midfielder Nicolae Stanciu scored for Romania against Israel in a March 2018 friendly in Netanya, equalising shortly after coming on as a substitute in a 2-1 win.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/matches/round=2001240/match=2029817/prematch/background/index.html#slavia+praha+hapoel+beer+sheva+facts

2020-12-2T02:29:57:996

Team facts Only this chapter

SK Slavia Praha
Formed:
1892
Nickname: Sešívaní (The Sewn-Ups)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 20 (2020)
National cup: 5 (2019)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2018/19:
quarter-finals (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2017/18:
group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
play-offs
2015/16:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-1 three times, most recently v Partizan
14/11/02, UEFA Cup second round second leg
4-0
twice, most recently v PAOK
12/12/02, UEFA Cup third round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: Cork City v Slavia
23/08/94, UEFA Cup preliminary round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-5: Slavia v LOSC Lille
01/10/09, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
7-0: Arsenal v Slavia
23/10/07, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-1 three times, most recently v Partizan (see above)
4-0 twice, most recently v PAOK (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-4: Cork City v Slavia (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
1-5: Slavia v LOSC Lille (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
3-0 three times, most recently v Leeds United
16/03/00, quarter-finals first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=869855.html#club+facts+slavia

2021-04-9T10:04:09:434

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
Formed: 1949
Nickname: The Camels

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 5 (2018)
Israeli Cup: 2 (2020)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20: play-offs
2018/19:
third qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League second qualifying round)
2017/18:
group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2015/16: second qualifying round
2014/15: second qualifying round
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
3-0 twice, most recently v Motherwell
24/09/20, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

• Biggest away win
1-4:
Flora v Hapoel
10/07/18, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-7: Hapoel v Barcelona
12/09/95, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
10-0: Roda v Hapoel
02/10/97, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup first round second leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
3-0 twice, most recently v Motherwell (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-2: Internazionale Milano v Hapoel
15/09/16, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-7: Hapoel v Barcelona (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Barcelona v Hapoel
26/09/95, first round second leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2394731.html#club+facts+hapoel+beer+sheva

2021-04-9T10:04:09:434

Squad list Only this chapter

SK Slavia Praha - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Ondřej KolářCZE17/10/199426 - 2-4-9116-28-
30Jan StejskalCZE14/02/199723 - ----------
31Přemysl KovářCZE14/10/198535 - ------7-13-
34Matyáš VágnerCZE05/02/200317 - ----------
Defenders
2David HovorkaCZE07/08/199327 - 2-2-5-161311
3Tomáš HolešCZE31/03/199327 - 2-3-729-12-
6David ZimaCZE08/11/200020 - 1-3-6-3-4-
15Ondřej KúdelaCZE26/03/198733 - 1-3-8313-32-
18Jan BořilCZE11/01/199129 - 2-3-7317-472
Midfielders
4Ondřej KarafiátCZE01/12/199426 - --1-3-6-6-
7Nicolae StanciuROU07/05/199327 - 2-2-821746212
17Lukáš ProvodCZE23/10/199624 - 2-31723171
19Oscar DorleyLBR19/07/199822 - --3-7-3-3-
23Petr ŠevčíkCZE04/05/199426*2-4-7-113203
26Tomáš MalinskýCZE25/08/199129 - --3-2-3-3-
27Ibrahim TraoréCIV16/09/198832 - 1-4-7-211281
28Lukáš MasopustCZE12/02/199327 - 2-4-8112-251
32Ondřej LingrCZE07/10/199822 - --418-4141
36Michal HošekCZE22/04/200119 - ----------
39Jakub KřišťanCZE05/07/200218 - --1---1-1-
40Tomáš RigoCZE03/07/200218 - ----------
41Denis VišinskýCZE21/03/200317 - ----------
42Jakub ZeronikCZE11/02/200119 - ----------
Forwards
9Peter OlayinkaNGA16/11/199525 - 213282212334
11Stanislav TeclCZE01/09/199030 - 1-3-73134337
12Abdallah SimaSEN17/06/200119 - --42424242
16Jan KuchtaCZE08/01/199723 - 1-32423242
33Petar MusaCRO04/03/199822 - 2-2-932-4-
35Denis AlijagićCZE10/04/200317 - ----------
37Matěj JurásekCZE30/08/200317 - ----------
38Jonáš KneifelCZE28/03/200218 - ----------
Coach
-Jindřich TrpišovskýCZE27/02/197644 - 2-4---28-47-
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
21Ohad LevitaISR17/02/198634 - 4-4-7-4-10-
33Amit Arie KerenISR17/01/199822 - ----------
36Ron Yohai WeismanISR16/12/200019 - ----------
44Tomer ZarfatiISR16/10/200317 - ----------
69Raz RahamimISR26/11/199624 - ----------
Defenders
4Miguel VítorPOR30/06/198931*413-4-292624
5Shir TzedekISR22/08/198931 - 1-1-6-151404
13Sean GoldbergISR13/06/199525 - 4-4-5-4-16-
14Dudu TwitoISR06/02/199426 - --2-2-2-2-
18Eitan RatsonISR01/04/199822 - ----------
20Loai TahaISR26/11/198931 - 4-4-5-13-38-
22Noam GamounISR08/03/199723 - ----------
30Or DadiaISR12/07/199723 - 4-4-7-4-8-
Midfielders
3David KeltjensISR11/06/199525 - 2-2-5-2-21-
8Marwan KabhaISR23/02/199129 - 4-4-5-4-36-
10JosuéPOR17/09/199030*443-61152256
11Ramzi SafouriISR21/10/199525 - --2-2-2-131
15Tomer YosefiISR02/02/199921 - 4-4-6-4-10-
16Sintayehu SallalichISR20/06/199129 - 4-4-717-26-
17Ilay MadmonISR23/02/200317 - --1-3-1-1-
28César MeliARG29/06/199228 - 1-4-4-4-5-
35Mariano BareiroARG08/03/199525*2-4-5-4-6-
55Naor SabagISR23/05/199327 - ----1---51
Forwards
7Elton AcolatseNED25/07/199525 - 41345-3475
9Itamar ShviroISR17/06/199822 - 2-21632141
19Netanel AskiasISR01/05/200119 - ----------
25Gaetan VarenneISR24/06/199030 - 414-624-132
32Jhonathan AgudeloCOL17/12/199227 - 31415-4172
77Rotem HatuelISR12/04/199822 - 1-1-411-2-
Coach
-Josef AbukasisISR10/09/197050 - 4-4---4-8-

Last updated 01/12/2020 15:18CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

SK Slavia PrahaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
23/08/2020LeagueSK Dynamo České Budějovice (A)W 6-0Tecl 1, 26, 64, Bořil 5, Masopust 58, Holeš 86
29/08/2020League1. FK Příbram (H)W 3-0Provod 3, Bořil 18, Kolář 90+4 (P)
12/09/2020LeagueFK Pardubice (A)D 1-1Musa 51
18/09/2020LeagueFK Teplice (H)W 5-1Olayinka 2, Stanciu 13, Musa 26, Holeš 52, Takács 68
22/09/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (H)D 0-0
26/09/2020League1. FC Slovácko (H)W 3-0Kúdela 2 (P), 29, Provod 90+2
30/09/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (A)L 1-4Olayinka 3
04/10/2020LeagueFC Baník Ostrava (A)W 1-0Stanciu 69 (P)
22/10/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (A)L 1-3Provod 75
29/10/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)W 1-0Olayinka 80
05/11/2020UELOGC Nice (H)W 3-2Kuchta 16, 71, Sima 43
08/11/2020LeagueFK Mladá Boleslav (H)W 1-0Olayinka 7
21/11/2020LeagueSFC Opava (A)W 6-0Kúdela 34, Kuchta 53, 58, Bořil 71, Sima 80, Musa 88
26/11/2020UELOGC Nice (A)W 3-1Lingr 15, Olayinka 64, Sima 75
29/11/2020LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno (H)D 1-1Sima 68
03/12/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (H)
06/12/2020LeagueAC Sparta Praha (A)
10/12/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)
13/12/2020LeagueFC Slovan Liberec (H)
16/12/2020LeagueFC Zlín (A)
20/12/2020LeagueBohemians Praha 1905 (H)
23/12/2020LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň (A)
30/01/2021LeagueMFK Karviná (A)
06/02/2021LeagueFK Jablonec (H)
13/02/2021League1. FK Příbram (A)
20/02/2021LeagueFK Pardubice (H)
27/02/2021LeagueFK Teplice (A)
06/03/2021League1. FC Slovácko (A)
13/03/2021LeagueFC Baník Ostrava (H)
20/03/2021LeagueFK Mladá Boleslav (A)
03/04/2021LeagueSFC Opava (H)
10/04/2021LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno (A)
17/04/2021LeagueAC Sparta Praha (H)
21/04/2021LeagueFC Slovan Liberec (A)
24/04/2021LeagueFC Zlín (H)
01/05/2021LeagueBohemians Praha 1905 (A)
08/05/2021LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň (H)
15/05/2021LeagueSK Sigma Olomouc (A)
19/05/2021LeagueMFK Karviná (H)
23/05/2021LeagueFK Jablonec (A)
28/05/2021LeagueSK Dynamo České Budějovice (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1SK Slavia Praha972027323
2AC Sparta Praha9702241321
3SK Sigma Olomouc953115818
4FC Viktoria Plzeň9522191217
5FC Zlín9504131115
61. FC Slovácko842213814
7FK Pardubice9423101114
8FK Jablonec841312813
9FC Slovan Liberec8413131013
10MFK Karviná933391312
11Bohemians Praha 19058314111110
12SK Dynamo České Budějovice9243111710
13FC Baník Ostrava72231078
14FK Mladá Boleslav922511158
15FK Teplice92079186
16FC Zbrojovka Brno91358196
17SFC Opava91267215
181. FK Příbram91267245
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
27/08/2020UELFC Dinamo Batumi (H)W 3-0Josué 9, 61, Kobakhidze 21 (og)
30/08/2020LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (H)W 3-2Josué 37 (P), Shviro 59, Sallalich 72
13/09/2020LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (A)L 1-3Shviro 59
17/09/2020UELKF Laçi (A)W 2-1Agudelo 90, Varenne 90+3
24/09/2020UELMotherwell FC (H)W 3-0Miguel Vítor 43, Josué 71 (P), Acolatse 83
01/10/2020UELFC Viktoria Plzeň (H)W 1-0Josué 4 (P)
22/10/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (H)W 3-1Agudelo 45, Acolatse 86, 88
25/10/2020LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (A)D 0-0
29/10/2020UELOGC Nice (A)L 0-1
02/11/2020LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (H)D 2-2Varenne 15, 90+4
05/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)L 2-4Acolatse 11, 25
08/11/2020LeagueHapoel Kfar-Saba FC (H)D 0-0
21/11/2020LeagueFC Ashdod (A)L 0-2
26/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)L 1-4Shviro 58
30/11/2020LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (H)D 2-2Shviro 8, Hatuel 41
03/12/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (A)
07/12/2020LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (A)
10/12/2020UELOGC Nice (H)
13/12/2020LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (H)
16/12/2020LeagueHapoel Hadera (A)
20/12/2020LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (A)
23/12/2020LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (H)
27/12/2020LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (A)
02/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (A)
05/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (H)
09/01/2021LeagueHapoel Hadera (H)
18/01/2021LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (A)
23/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (H)
30/01/2021LeagueHapoel Kfar-Saba FC (A)
06/02/2021LeagueFC Ashdod (H)
13/02/2021LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (A)
20/02/2021LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (H)
27/02/2021LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (A)
06/03/2021LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (H)
13/03/2021LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (A)
20/03/2021LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Maccabi Petah Tikva FC85129416
2Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC74308215
3Maccabi Haifa FC7412141013
4Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC841310913
5FC Ashdod840410612
6Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC733111712
7Maccabi Netanya FC732215911
8Hapoel Kfar-Saba FC831481310
9Beitar Jerusalem FC7223878
10Hapoel Haifa FC72238108
11Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC71428117
12Bnei Sakhnin FC 72145187
13Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC7124375
14Hapoel Hadera71156104

Last updated 01/12/2020 15:18CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

SK Slavia Praha

  • UEFA Champions League - Play-off
    (22/09/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha 0-0 FC Midtjylland
    Kolář, Hovorka, Holeš, Coufal, Zima, Stanciu (91 Takács), Olayinka, Tecl (59 Musa), Bořil, Ševčík, Masopust (71 Provod)
  • (30/09/2020)
    FC Midtjylland 4-1 SK Slavia Praha (agg: 4-1)
    0-1 Olayinka 3, 1-1 Kaba 65, 2-1 Scholz 84 (P) , 3-1 Onyeka 88, 4-1 Dreyer 90+1
    Kolář, Hovorka, Holeš, Coufal, Stanciu (68 Traoré), Olayinka (85 Kuchta), Kúdela, Provod, Bořil, Ševčík, Masopust (72 Musa)
  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen43011469
    SK Slavia Praha4301869
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC41036103
    OGC Nice41036123
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-1 SK Slavia Praha
    1-0 Agudelo 45, 1-1 Provod 75, 2-1 Acolatse 86, 3-1 Acolatse 88
    Kolář, Hovorka, Tecl (57 Kuchta), Kúdela, Provod, Bořil, Dorley (90 Sima), Ševčík (75 Lingr), Malinský (57 Masopust), Traoré (46 Stanciu), Musa
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha 1-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    1-0 Olayinka 80
    Kolář, Holeš (61 Stanciu), Zima, Kúdela, Provod (76 Traoré), Bořil, Dorley (61 Olayinka), Ševčík, Malinský (71 Sima), Masopust, Lingr (46 Musa)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha 3-2 OGC Nice
    1-0 Kuchta 16, 1-1 Gouiri 33, 2-1 Sima 43, 3-1 Kuchta 71, 3-2 Ndoye 90+3
    Kolář, Hovorka (85 Křišťan), Holeš, Zima, Olayinka, Sima, Kuchta (77 Tecl), Dorley, Ševčík, Masopust, Lingr (69 Traoré)
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    OGC Nice 1-3 SK Slavia Praha
    0-1 Lingr 15, 1-1 Gouiri 61, 1-2 Olayinka 64, 1-3 Sima 75
    Kolář, Holeš (87 Karafiát), Zima, Olayinka (87 Malinský), Sima (87 Tecl), Kúdela, Kuchta (82 Provod), Bořil, Ševčík, Masopust, Lingr (63 Traoré)
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha-Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen-SK Slavia Praha

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC

  • UEFA Europa League - First qualifying round
    (27/08/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-0 FC Dinamo Batumi
    1-0 Josué 9, 2-0 Kobakhidze 21 (og) , 3-0 Josué 61
    Levita, Keltjens, Miguel Vítor (79 Taha), Tzedek, Acolatse, Kabha (62 Yosefi), Shviro (75 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich, Dadia
  • Second qualifying round
    (17/09/2020)
    KF Laçi 1-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Nwabueze 59, 1-1 Agudelo 90, 1-2 Varenne 90+3
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse, Kabha, Shviro (61 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg, Yosefi (61 Agudelo), Sallalich (74 Hatuel), Taha, Dadia
  • Third qualifying round
    (24/09/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-0 Motherwell FC
    1-0 Miguel Vítor 43, 2-0 Josué 71 (P) , 3-0 Acolatse 83
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (86 Yosefi), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich (86 Meli), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (59 Varenne), Bareiro
  • Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 1-0 FC Viktoria Plzeň
    1-0 Josué 4 (P)
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (81 Yosefi), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich (91 Keltjens), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (75 Varenne), Bareiro
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-1 SK Slavia Praha
    1-0 Agudelo 45, 1-1 Provod 75, 2-1 Acolatse 86, 3-1 Acolatse 88
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (89 Varenne), Kabha, Josué (89 Keltjens), Goldberg, Sallalich (79 Yosefi), Taha (46 Tzedek), Dadia, Agudelo (70 Meli), Bareiro
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    OGC Nice 1-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Gouiri 23
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (88 Twito), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg (76 Varenne), Yosefi (46 Agudelo), Sallalich (77 Meli), Taha, Dadia, Bareiro (81 Safouri)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2-4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    0-1 Bailey 5, 1-1 Acolatse 11, 2-1 Acolatse 25, 2-2 Dadia 39 (og) , 2-3 Bailey 75, 2-4 Wirtz 88
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (89 Meli), Kabha (84 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg (84 Safouri), Sallalich (64 Shviro), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (64 Yosefi), Bareiro
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen 4-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Schick 29, 2-0 Bailey 48, 2-1 Shviro 58, 3-1 Demirbay 76, 4-1 Alario 80
    Levita, Keltjens, Kabha, Shviro (81 Hatuel), Goldberg (70 Twito), Yosefi, Sallalich (70 Agudelo), Taha, Meli (81 Madmon), Dadia, Bareiro
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha-Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC-OGC Nice

Last updated 01/12/2020 15:18CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeTamás Bognar (HUN)
  • Assistant refereesBalázs Buzás (HUN) , Balázs Szert (HUN)
  • Fourth officialÁdám Farkas (HUN)
  • UEFA DelegateAlexander Miescher (SUI)
  • UEFA Referee observerGoran Mihaljevic (MNE)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Tamás Bognar18/11/19783264

Tamás Bognar

Referee since: 1995
First division: 2006
FIFA badge: 2009

Tournaments: 2015 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship

Finals
N/A

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
29/09/2016UELGSFC Slovan LiberecPAOK FC1-2Liberec

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
23/07/2011U19GS-FTCzech RepublicRepublic of Ireland2-1Mogosoaia
17/10/2013U19QRCzech RepublicCyprus4-1Opava
03/09/2015EUROQRIsraelAndorra4-0Haifa
29/09/2016UELGSFC Slovan LiberecPAOK FC1-2Liberec
07/06/2019EUROQRCzech RepublicBulgaria2-1Prague

Last updated 02/12/2020 10:27CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.