Last updated 11/12/2020 13:57CET
UEFA Europa League: Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - OGC Nice Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCHapoel Beer-Sheva FCHa Moshava - Petah TikvaThursday 10 December 2020
18.55CET (19.55 local time)
Group C - Matchday 6
OGC NiceOGC Nice
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=6/session=1/match=2029829/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/10/2020GSOGC Nice - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC1-0
NiceGouiri 23
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC000010010000100101
OGC Nice110000000000110010

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC have not played against a club from their opponents' country

OGC Nice - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

OGC Nice have not played against a club from their opponents' country

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:42CET

Match background Only this chapter

Avoiding finishing bottom of Group C is all that remains at stake for Hapoel Beer-Sheva and Nice as the curtain falls on both clubs' campaign.

• The two clubs were both eliminated on Matchday 5, Hapoel losing a fourth successive group encounter as they went down 3-0 at Slavia Praha while Nice were beaten 3-2 at home by Bayer Leverkusen – a result that led to the dismissal of the French club's coach Patrick Vieira. Hapoel need to win to leapfrog their opponents into third place, while one point will be enough for Nice, now led by Vieira's assistant Adrian Ursea, to stay there on account of their head-to-head advantage.

Previous meetings
• The Matchday 2 encounter between the teams – Hapoel's first UEFA match against a team from France, and Nice's first against Israeli opponents – went the way of the French side, Amine Gouiri scoring the only goal of the game midway through the first half.

Form guide
Hapoel
• Fourth in the Israeli league in 2019/20, Hapoel secured European qualification for the seventh successive season by winning the Israeli State Cup, beating Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2-0 in the final. Last season's European adventure ended in the UEFA Europa League play-offs against Feyenoord (0-3 a, 0-3 h).

• This season Josef Abukasis's side won their play-off tie, 1-0 at home to Viktoria Plzeň, following earlier qualifying phase successes against Dinamo Batumi (3-0 h), Laç (2-1 a) and Motherwell (3-0 h). Hapoel are therefore competing in the UEFA Europa League group stage for the third time, having previously participated in 2016/17 – when they beat Inter twice and reached the round of 32 – and 2017/18 – when they finished bottom of their group.

• Hapoel's home record in the UEFA Europa League proper is W3 D1 L5 with one win – 3-1 against Slavia – and one defeat – 2-4 against Leverkusen – this season.

Nice
• After two years without European football, Nice qualified for a third appearance in the UEFA Europa League group stage after finishing fifth in the truncated 2019/20 Ligue 1 campaign.

• Les Aiglons finished bottom of their group in 2016/17 but progressed as runners-up the following year in a section comprising Lazio, Vitesse and Zulte Waregem before going out to Lokomotiv Moskva (2-3 h, 0-1 a) in the round of 32.

• Nice have lost six of their eight away fixtures in the UEFA Europa League group stage. Their last five games on the road in the competition have all ended in defeat, including 6-2 at Leverkusen and 3-2 at Slavia this term.

Links and trivia
• Hapoel's Gaëtan Varenne was born in France and played briefly for Bastia after starting his career with French amateur side Cournon.

• Gouiri scored in all of Nice's first four Group C fixtures before drawing a blank last time out at home to Leverkusen. The 20-year-old had never scored a European goal prior to this season.

• Nice have played more matches in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final, without registering a draw (19) than any other club.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/matches/round=2001240/match=2029829/prematch/background/index.html#hapoel+beer+sheva+nice+facts

2020-12-9T17:17:22:089

Team facts Only this chapter

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
Formed: 1949
Nickname: The Camels

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 5 (2018)
Israeli Cup: 2 (2020)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20: play-offs
2018/19:
third qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League second qualifying round)
2017/18:
group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2015/16: second qualifying round
2014/15: second qualifying round
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
3-0 twice, most recently v Motherwell
24/09/20, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

• Biggest away win
1-4:
Flora v Hapoel
10/07/18, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-7: Hapoel v Barcelona
12/09/95, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
10-0: Roda v Hapoel
02/10/97, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup first round second leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
3-0 twice, most recently v Motherwell (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-2: Internazionale Milano v Hapoel
15/09/16, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-7: Hapoel v Barcelona (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0: Barcelona v Hapoel
26/09/95, first round second leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2394731.html#club+facts+hapoel+beer+sheva

2020-12-11T12:57:27:300

OGC Nice
Formed:
1904
Nickname:
Les Aiglons (The Eaglets)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 4 (1959)
French Cup: 3 (1997)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20: did not take part in UEFA competition
2018/19:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2017/18:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
group stage
2015/16: did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14: play-offs
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
4-0: Nice v Fenerbahçe
24/10/73, UEFA Cup first round second leg

• Biggest away win
1-5
Zulte Waregem v Nice
14/09/17, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3 twice, most recently v Slavia Praha
26/11/20, UEFA Europa League group stage
0-2 twice, most recently v Napoli
22/08/17, UEFA Champions League play-off second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-2:
Leverkusen v Nice
22/10/20, UEFA Europa League group stage
4-0:
Köln v Nice
12/12/73, UEFA Cup third round first leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
4-0: Nice v Fenerbahçe (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-5: Zulte Waregem v Nice (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3 twice, most recently v Slavia Praha (see above)
0-2: Nice v Salzburg
03/11/16, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-2:
Leverkusen v Nice (see above)
4-0:
Köln v Nice (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2389163.html#club+facts+nice

2020-12-11T12:57:27:300

Squad list Only this chapter

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
21Ohad LevitaISR17/02/198634 - 4-5-8-5-11-
33Amit Arie KerenISR17/01/199822 - ----------
36Ron Yohai WeismanISR16/12/200019 - ----------
44Tomer ZarfatiISR16/10/200317 - ----------
69Raz RahamimISR26/11/199624 - ----------
Defenders
4Miguel VítorPOR30/06/198931*413-4-292624
5Shir TzedekISR22/08/198931 - 1-2-7-161414
13Sean GoldbergISR13/06/199525 - 4-4-6-4-16-
14Dudu TwitoISR06/02/199426 - --3-2-3-3-
18Eitan RatsonISR01/04/199822 - ----------
20Loai TahaISR26/11/198931 - 4-5-6-14-39-
22Noam GamounISR08/03/199723 - --1---1-1-
30Or DadiaISR12/07/199723 - 4-5-8-5-9-
Midfielders
3David KeltjensISR11/06/199525 - 2-3-6-3-22-
8Marwan KabhaISR23/02/199129 - 4-5-5-5-37-
10JosuéPOR17/09/199030*444-73162266
11Ramzi SafouriISR21/10/199525 - --2-2-2-131
15Tomer YosefiISR02/02/199921 - 4-5-7-5-11-
16Sintayehu SallalichISR20/06/199129 - 4-5-818-27-
17Ilay MadmonISR23/02/200317 - --2-3-2-2-
28César MeliARG29/06/199228 - 1-4-5-4-5-
35Mariano BareiroARG08/03/199525S2-5-6-5-7-
55Naor SabagISR23/05/199327 - ----1---51
Forwards
7Elton AcolatseNED25/07/199525 - 41346-3475
9Itamar ShviroISR17/06/199822 - 2-31733151
19Netanel AskiasISR01/05/200119 - ----------
25Gaetan VarenneISR24/06/199030 - 415-725-142
32Jhonathan AgudeloCOL17/12/199227 - 31415-4172
77Rotem HatuelISR12/04/199822 - 1-2-412-3-
Coach
-Josef AbukasisISR10/09/197050 - 4-6---6-10-
OGC Nice - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
16Teddy BoulhendiFRA09/04/200119 - --------
30Yoan CardinaleFRA27/03/199426 - ----9-13-
40Walter BenitezARG19/01/199327 - 5-12-10-10-
50Jules RollandFRA31/03/200119 - --------
Defenders
2Stanley NsokiFRA09/04/199921*4-5-4-4-
3Robson BambuBRA12/11/199723 - 5-5-5-5-
4DanteBRA18/10/198337 - 2-92221721
5Flavius DaniliucAUT27/04/200119*2-5-2-2-
12Racine ColySEN08/12/199525 - 1-1-3-3-
13Hassane KamaraFRA05/03/199426 - 4110-4141
20Youcef AtalALG17/05/199624 - 4-4-4-4-
23Jordan LotombaSUI29/09/199822 - 5-11-12-171
24Andy PelmardFRA13/03/200020 - 3-10-3-3-
36Lorenzo PršoFRA18/01/200119 - --------
38Noah CretierFRA14/11/200119 - --------
Midfielders
6Morgan SchneiderlinFRA08/11/198931 - 4-10-14-22-
8Pierre Lees-MelouFRA25/05/199327 - 2-1139-13-
19Kephren ThuramFRA26/03/200119 - 2-1112-4-
21DaniloBRA28/02/199624 - 1-3-11-20-
27Alexis TrouilletFRA23/12/200019 - 1-3-1-1-
28Hicham BoudaouiALG23/09/199921 - 3-513-3-
31Soudeysse KariFRA07/02/200218 - --------
32Hicham MahouFRA02/07/199921 - ----1-1-
33Théo Pionnier BertrandFRA21/01/200218 - --------
34Paul WadeFRA17/04/200020 - --------
35Jawad DrameFRA31/05/200020 - --------
Forwards
7Myziane MaolidaFRA14/02/199921 - 4-51101101
9Kasper DolbergDEN06/10/199723 - 3-83166347
10Alexis Claude-MauriceFRA06/06/199822 - 516-5151
11Amine GouiriFRA16/02/200020 - 541246474
14Dan NdoyeSUI25/10/200020 - 4210-4242
22Rony LopesPOR28/12/199524 - 3-11111-201
29Jeff Reine-AdélaïdeFRA17/01/199822 - 4-5-4-12-
37Salim Ben SeghirFRA24/02/200317 - --1-----
Coach
-Andréa UrseaSUI14/09/196753 - 1---1-1-

Last updated 10/12/2020 19:46CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
27/08/2020UELFC Dinamo Batumi (H)W 3-0Josué 9, 61, Kobakhidze 21 (og)
30/08/2020LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (H)W 3-2Josué 37 (P), Shviro 59, Sallalich 72
13/09/2020LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (A)L 1-3Shviro 59
17/09/2020UELKF Laçi (A)W 2-1Agudelo 90, Varenne 90+3
24/09/2020UELMotherwell FC (H)W 3-0Miguel Vítor 43, Josué 71 (P), Acolatse 83
01/10/2020UELFC Viktoria Plzeň (H)W 1-0Josué 4 (P)
22/10/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (H)W 3-1Agudelo 45, Acolatse 86, 88
25/10/2020LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (A)D 0-0
29/10/2020UELOGC Nice (A)L 0-1
02/11/2020LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (H)D 2-2Varenne 15, 90+4
05/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)L 2-4Acolatse 11, 25
08/11/2020LeagueHapoel Kfar-Saba FC (H)D 0-0
21/11/2020LeagueFC Ashdod (A)L 0-2
26/11/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)L 1-4Shviro 58
30/11/2020LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (H)D 2-2Shviro 8, Hatuel 41
03/12/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (A)L 0-3
07/12/2020LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (A)W 2-1Josué 65 (P), 70
10/12/2020UELOGC Nice (H)
13/12/2020LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (H)
16/12/2020LeagueHapoel Hadera (A)
20/12/2020LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (A)
23/12/2020LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (H)
27/12/2020LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (A)
02/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Netanya FC (A)
05/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Haifa FC (H)
09/01/2021LeagueHapoel Hadera (H)
18/01/2021LeagueBnei Sakhnin FC (A)
23/01/2021LeagueMaccabi Tel-Aviv FC (H)
30/01/2021LeagueHapoel Kfar-Saba FC (A)
06/02/2021LeagueFC Ashdod (H)
13/02/2021LeagueHapoel Haifa FC (A)
20/02/2021LeagueBeitar Jerusalem FC (H)
27/02/2021LeagueHapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (A)
06/03/2021LeagueHapoel Tel-Aviv FC (H)
13/03/2021LeagueMaccabi Petah Tikva FC (A)
20/03/2021LeagueBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Maccabi Haifa FC9612201019
2Maccabi Petah Tikva FC961210419
3FC Ashdod950413815
4Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC84318515
5Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC9414101013
6Maccabi Netanya FC833215912
7Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC8332131012
8Hapoel Kfar-Saba FC932491411
9Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC8242101210
10Bnei Sakhnin FC 931572110
11Beitar Jerusalem FC8224998
12Hapoel Haifa FC82248128
13Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC8134376
14Hapoel Hadera81257115
OGC NiceFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
23/08/2020LeagueRC Lens (H)W 2-1Gouiri 23, 75
29/08/2020LeagueRacing Club de Strasbourg Alsace (A)W 2-0Dolberg 37 (P), 59
12/09/2020LeagueMontpellier Hérault SC (A)L 1-3Dante 69
20/09/2020LeagueParis Saint-Germain (H)L 0-3
27/09/2020LeagueFC Girondins de Bordeaux (A)D 0-0
03/10/2020LeagueFC Nantes (H)W 2-1Dante 27, Thuram 62
18/10/2020LeagueAS Saint-Étienne (A)W 3-1Lees-Melou 8, Gouiri 30, Maolida 90+1
22/10/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)L 2-6Gouiri 31, Claude-Maurice 90
25/10/2020LeagueLOSC Lille (H)D 1-1Dolberg 49
29/10/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (H)W 1-0Gouiri 23
01/11/2020LeagueAngers SCO (A)W 3-0Rony Lopes 12, Lees-Melou 23 (P), Boudaoui 77
05/11/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (A)L 2-3Gouiri 33, Ndoye 90+3
08/11/2020LeagueAS Monaco FC (H)L 1-2Lees-Melou 69
26/11/2020UELSK Slavia Praha (H)L 1-3Gouiri 61
29/11/2020LeagueDijon FCO (H)L 1-3Gouiri 80 (P)
03/12/2020UELBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)L 2-3Kamara 26, Ndoye 47
06/12/2020LeagueStade de Reims (A)D 0-0
10/12/2020UELHapoel Beer-Sheva FC (A)
13/12/2020LeagueStade Rennais FC (H)
16/12/2020LeagueNîmes Olympique SC (A)
19/12/2020LeagueOlympique Lyonnais (H)
23/12/2020LeagueFC Lorient (H)
06/01/2021LeagueStade Brestois 29 (A)
10/01/2021LeagueFC Metz (A)
20/01/2021LeagueFC Girondins de Bordeaux (H)
24/01/2021LeagueRC Lens (A)
31/01/2021LeagueAS Saint-Étienne (H)
03/02/2021LeagueAS Monaco FC (A)
07/02/2021LeagueAngers SCO (H)
14/02/2021LeagueParis Saint-Germain (A)
21/02/2021LeagueFC Metz (H)
28/02/2021LeagueStade Rennais FC (A)
07/03/2021LeagueNîmes Olympique SC (H)
14/03/2021LeagueFC Lorient (A)
21/03/2021LeagueOlympique de Marseille (H)
04/04/2021LeagueFC Nantes (A)
11/04/2021LeagueStade de Reims (H)
18/04/2021LeagueDijon FCO (A)
25/04/2021LeagueMontpellier Hérault SC (H)
02/05/2021LeagueLOSC Lille (A)
09/05/2021LeagueStade Brestois 29 (H)
16/05/2021LeagueRacing Club de Strasbourg Alsace (H)
23/05/2021LeagueOlympique Lyonnais (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Paris Saint-Germain1391333928
2LOSC Lille1375124926
3Olympique Lyonnais13751241126
4Olympique de Marseille1173117924
5AS Monaco FC13724241823
6Montpellier Hérault SC13724221923
7Angers SCO13715202222
8RC Lens12633191821
9Stade Rennais FC13544191819
10FC Girondins de Bordeaux13544131319
11OGC Nice12534161518
12Stade Brestois 2913607212418
13FC Metz13445131416
14FC Nantes 13346142213
15AS Saint-Étienne13337122012
16Nîmes Olympique SC13328112411
17Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace13319182410
18Stade de Reims13247162210
19FC Lorient1322912248
20Dijon FCO131578218

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:42CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC

  • UEFA Europa League - First qualifying round
    (27/08/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-0 FC Dinamo Batumi
    1-0 Josué 9, 2-0 Kobakhidze 21 (og) , 3-0 Josué 61
    Levita, Keltjens, Miguel Vítor (79 Taha), Tzedek, Acolatse, Kabha (62 Yosefi), Shviro (75 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich, Dadia
  • Second qualifying round
    (17/09/2020)
    KF Laçi 1-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Nwabueze 59, 1-1 Agudelo 90, 1-2 Varenne 90+3
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse, Kabha, Shviro (61 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg, Yosefi (61 Agudelo), Sallalich (74 Hatuel), Taha, Dadia
  • Third qualifying round
    (24/09/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-0 Motherwell FC
    1-0 Miguel Vítor 43, 2-0 Josué 71 (P) , 3-0 Acolatse 83
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (86 Yosefi), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich (86 Meli), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (59 Varenne), Bareiro
  • Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 1-0 FC Viktoria Plzeň
    1-0 Josué 4 (P)
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (81 Yosefi), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg, Sallalich (91 Keltjens), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (75 Varenne), Bareiro
  • Group stage
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen540117812
    SK Slavia Praha540111612
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC51046133
    OGC Nice51048153
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3-1 SK Slavia Praha
    1-0 Agudelo 45, 1-1 Provod 75, 2-1 Acolatse 86, 3-1 Acolatse 88
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (89 Varenne), Kabha, Josué (89 Keltjens), Goldberg, Sallalich (79 Yosefi), Taha (46 Tzedek), Dadia, Agudelo (70 Meli), Bareiro
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    OGC Nice 1-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Gouiri 23
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (88 Twito), Kabha, Josué, Goldberg (76 Varenne), Yosefi (46 Agudelo), Sallalich (77 Meli), Taha, Dadia, Bareiro (81 Safouri)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2-4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    0-1 Bailey 5, 1-1 Acolatse 11, 2-1 Acolatse 25, 2-2 Dadia 39 (og) , 2-3 Bailey 75, 2-4 Wirtz 88
    Levita, Miguel Vítor, Acolatse (89 Meli), Kabha (84 Varenne), Josué, Goldberg (84 Safouri), Sallalich (64 Shviro), Taha, Dadia, Agudelo (64 Yosefi), Bareiro
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen 4-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Schick 29, 2-0 Bailey 48, 2-1 Shviro 58, 3-1 Demirbay 76, 4-1 Alario 80
    Levita, Keltjens, Kabha, Shviro (81 Hatuel), Goldberg (70 Twito), Yosefi, Sallalich (70 Agudelo), Taha, Meli (81 Madmon), Dadia, Bareiro
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha 3-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Sima 31, 2-0 Stanciu 36, 3-0 Twito 85 (og)
    Levita, Keltjens, Tzedek, Kabha, Josué (76 Hatuel), Twito, Sallalich (62 Yosefi), Taha (81 Gamoun), Varenne (62 Shviro), Dadia, Bareiro (46 Madmon)
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC-OGC Nice

OGC Nice

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6-2 OGC Nice
    1-0 Amiri 11, 2-0 Alario 16, 2-1 Gouiri 31, 3-1 Diaby 61, 4-1 Bellarabi 79, 5-1 Bellarabi 83, 6-1 Wirtz 87, 6-2 Claude-Maurice 90
    Benitez, Nsoki (63 Rony Lopes), Robson Bambu, Dante, Schneiderlin, Lees-Melou (79 Ndoye), Dolberg (71 Maolida), Gouiri, Kamara, Lotomba (79 Atal), Boudaoui (63 Claude-Maurice)
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    OGC Nice 1-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
    1-0 Gouiri 23
    Benitez, Nsoki (46 Pelmard), Robson Bambu, Dante, Schneiderlin, Dolberg (85 Boudaoui), Claude-Maurice (58 Reine-Adélaïde), Gouiri (69 Lotomba), Kamara, Thuram, Atal (68 Maolida)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    SK Slavia Praha 3-2 OGC Nice
    1-0 Kuchta 16, 1-1 Gouiri 33, 2-1 Sima 43, 3-1 Kuchta 71, 3-2 Ndoye 90+3
    Benitez, Robson Bambu, Daniliuc, Schneiderlin, Lees-Melou (65 Claude-Maurice), Dolberg (81 Atal), Gouiri, Kamara (88 Ndoye), Rony Lopes (65 Reine-Adélaïde), Lotomba, Pelmard
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    OGC Nice 1-3 SK Slavia Praha
    0-1 Lingr 15, 1-1 Gouiri 61, 1-2 Olayinka 64, 1-3 Sima 75
    Benitez, Nsoki, Robson Bambu, Schneiderlin, Maolida, Claude-Maurice (72 Boudaoui), Gouiri (78 Pelmard), Atal (66 Ndoye), Rony Lopes, Lotomba, Reine-Adélaïde
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    OGC Nice 2-3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    0-1 Diaby 22, 1-1 Kamara 26, 1-2 Dragović 32, 2-2 Ndoye 47, 2-3 Baumgartlinger 51
    Benitez, Nsoki, Robson Bambu, Daniliuc, Maolida (29 Ndoye), Claude-Maurice, Gouiri (72 Trouillet), Kamara (72 Coly), Danilo (67 Thuram), Lotomba, Reine-Adélaïde
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC-OGC Nice

Last updated 04/12/2020 14:05CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeKristo Tohver (EST)
  • Assistant refereesSilver Koiv (EST) , Aron Härsing (EST)
  • Fourth officialJuri Frischer (EST)
  • UEFA DelegateVelid Imamović (BIH)
  • UEFA Referee observerSokol Jareci (ALB)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Kristo Tohver11/06/19812875

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
12/10/2012U21POFranceNorway1-0Le Havre
13/08/2014U21QRNorth MacedoniaIsrael0-3Skopje
07/02/2018UYLPOMolde FKAS Monaco FC2-2Molde
13/03/2019UYLr_1/8.r2Chelsea FCMontpellier Hérault SC2-1Surrey
18/07/2019U19GS-FTRepublic of IrelandFrance0-1Yerevan

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:42CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.