Last updated 11/12/2020 14:06CET
UEFA Europa League: PFC Ludogorets 1945 - LASK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

PFC Ludogorets 1945PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena - RazgradThursday 10 December 2020
21.00CET (22.00 local time)
Group J - Matchday 6
LASKLASK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=6/session=1/match=2029843/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/10/2020GSLASK - PFC Ludogorets 19454-3
LinzBalić 2, Gruber 11, Raguž 34, Verdon 56 (og); Manu 15, 67, 74 (P)
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC Ludogorets 1945000010010000100134
LASK110000000000110043

PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

PFC Ludogorets 1945 have not played against a club from their opponents' country

LASK - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

LASK have not played against a club from their opponents' country

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:52CET

Match background Only this chapter

While Ludogorets and LASK are confirmed in fourth and third place respectively in Group J, the Bulgarian champions will want to avoid exiting the competition with another UEFA Europa League defeat.

• Ludogorets have lost all five of their Group J fixtures, the latest 3-1 at Antwerp, conceding 16 goals in total, while LASK have seven points to their name, their entertaining 3-3 draw at home to Tottenham last time out proving insufficient to keep alive their hopes of further progress.

Previous meetings
• The Matchday 2 encounter between the clubs was LASK's first with Bulgarian opposition and Ludogorets' first against a team from Austria. It turned out to be a seven-goal thriller, LASK prevailing 4-3 despite surrendering a 4-1 lead and having to hold on with ten men following Lukas Grgic's 72nd-minute dismissal. All three Ludogorets goals were scored by Dutch striker Elvis Manu.

Form guide
Ludogorets
• Ludogorets won a ninth consecutive Bulgarian league title in 2019/20 to earn a place in this season's UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they beat Budućnost of Montenegro (3-1 a) before falling in the next round to Danish champions Midtjylland (0-1 h). Awarded a bye into the UEFA Europa League play-offs, they then beat Dinamo Brest 2-0 away to reach the group stage for the fourth year in a row and fifth time in all.

• Last season was Ludogorets' longest in this competition, incorporating 16 matches as they progressed from the second qualifying round to the round of 32, where they were knocked out by Internazionale (0-2 h, 1-2 a). It was the third time that they had qualified from their group, finishing runners-up to Espanyol and ahead of Ferencváros – their conquerors in the UEFA Champions League first qualifying round – and CSKA Moskva.

• Ludogorets have failed to win any of their last six European home games, losing five of them, including this season's Group J reverses against Antwerp (1-2) and Tottenham (1-3). In the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final, they have posted just one win in their last 12 home matches (D4 L7) – a 5-1 success against CSKA Moskva on Matchday 1 last season – and are without a win, home and away, in 11 games, losing the last seven.

LASK
• Fourth in the 2019/20 Austrian Bundesliga, LASK enjoyed the longest and most successful European run in their history last season, stretching from the third qualifying round of the UEFA Champions League to the UEFA Europa League round of 16.

• LASK made their debut in the UEFA Europa League group stage last term, topping a group containing three European stalwarts in Sporting CP, PSV Eindhoven and Rosenborg before overcoming AZ Alkmaar in the round of 32 in what was the club's first experience of springtime European football. Subsequently eliminated by Manchester United, they returned to the group stage this term under new coach Dominik Thalhammer thanks to big qualifying wins against DAC Dunajská Streda (7-0 h) and, in the play-offs, Sporting (4-1 a). Both were club record wins in this competition.

• The team from the Danube city have won just two of their seven away games in the UEFA Europa League proper (D2 L3), the second of them this season at Antwerp (1-0) after they had lost 3-0 at Tottenham in their opening Group J fixture.

Links and trivia
• Two Ludogorets players have played on loan for Austrian clubs – Bernard Tekpetey at Altach in 2017 and Kiril Despodov at Sturm Graz in 2019/20.

• Ludogorets defender Dragoş Grigore, who was red-carded at Antwerp on Matchday 5, scored past LASK goalkeeper Alexander Schlager as Romania won 3-2 away to Austria in September in the UEFA Nations League.

• Ludogorets, who replaced Pavel Vrba with former player Stanislav Genchev as head coach after Matchday 1, are one of three clubs entering Matchday 6 of the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League without a point – together with Dundalk (Group B) and Gent (L). Only four teams have ever lost all six group games in the competition – Shamrock Rovers (2011/12), Slovan Bratislava (2014/15), Metalist Kharkiv (2014/15) and Gabala (2016/17).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/matches/round=2001240/match=2029843/prematch/background/index.html#ludogorets+lask+facts

2020-12-9T17:18:49:450

Team facts Only this chapter

FC Ludogorets Razgrad
Formed: 1945
Nickname: The Eagles

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 9 (2020)
Bulgarian Cup: 2 (2014)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2018/19:
group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League second qualifying round)
2017/18:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2016/17:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2015/16: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14: round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2012/13:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
7-0: Ludogorets v Crusaders
11/07/18, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets
15/08/19, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan
15/02/18, UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0 twice, most recently v Espanyol
07/11/19, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Ludogorets v TNS
08/08/19, second qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Espanyol v Ludogorets (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2431335.html#club+facts+ludogorets

2020-12-11T13:06:50:459

LASK Linz
Formed: 1908
Nickname: Die Schwarz-Weißen (The Black and Whites), Die Laskler

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 1 (1965)
Austrian Cup: 1 (1965)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2019/20:
round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2018/19:
third qualifying round
2017/18: did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15: did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
7-0: LASK v DAC Dunajská Streda
24/09/20, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

• Biggest away win
0-4: B68 Toftir v LASK
23/06/96, UEFA Intertoto Cup group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-5: LASK v Manchester United
12/03/20, UEFA Europa League round of 16 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
7-0: Újpest v LASK
28/09/77, UEFA Cup first round second leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
7-0: LASK v DAC Dunajská Streda (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-4: Sporting CP v LASK
01/10/20, play-offs

• Heaviest home defeat
0-5: LASK v Manchester United (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
7-0: Újpest v LASK (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2619214.html#club+facts+lask

2020-12-11T13:06:50:459

Squad list Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
23Plamen IlievBUL30/11/199129 - --1-4-4-11-32-
27Vladislav StoyanovBUL08/06/198733 - ----1-5-16-64-
33RenanBRA18/05/198931 - 2-----5-10-21-
69Damyan DamyanovBUL29/06/200020 - ------------
Defenders
3Anton NedyalkovBUL30/04/199327 - 2-1-5-12-19-35-
4CicinhoBUL26/12/198831 - 2-1-2-9224-46-
5Georgi TerzievBUL18/04/199228 - ----3-6-16-312
21Dragoş GrigoreROU07/09/198634S2---2-6-8-17-
22Jordan IkokoFRA03/02/199426 - --1-4-7-7-121
24Olivier VerdonFRA05/10/199525 - --1-5-5-5-6-
30Cosmin MoţiROU03/12/198436 - 2-1-2-814311107
32Josué SáPOR17/06/199228 - ------51--3-
Midfielders
7Alex SantanaBRA13/05/199525 - 2-1-4-1244-7-
12Anicet AbelMAD16/03/199030 - 1---5-10-22-603
25Stéphane BadjiSEN18/01/199030 - 2-1-5-9-22-35-
64Dominic YankovBUL28/07/200020 - 1-1-4-1224-6-
82Ivan YordanovBUL07/11/200020 - ----2---2-2-
95Cauly SouzaGER15/09/199525 - 211-5-12271102
Forwards
9Higinio MarinESP19/10/199327 - 211111841143
10Elvis ManuNED13/08/199327 - --1143921572110
11Kiril DespodovBUL11/11/199624 - ----313-3183
13Mavis TchibotaCGO07/05/199624 - 21--4-839-223
28Claudiu KeșerüROU02/12/198634 - 2-1-419627116421
37Bernard TekpeteyGHA03/09/199723 - 2-1-5-12-6-9-
81Dimitar MitkovBUL27/01/200020 - ----3-3-3-3-
Coach
-Stanislav GenchevBUL20/03/198139 - --1-4---8-17-
LASK - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Alexander SchlagerAUT01/02/199624 - 2-5-9-15-25-
24Tobias LawalAUT07/06/200020 - ----1-----
36Thomas GebauerAUT30/06/198238 - --------9-
Defenders
5Petar FilipovićGER14/09/199030 - 214-6122-321
15Christian RamsebnerAUT26/03/198931 - 1---1-2-10-
16Marvin PotzmannAUT07/12/199327 - --2-1-16-24-
18Gernot TraunerAUT25/03/199228 - 214-92131233
22Yevgen CheberkoUKR23/01/199822 - ----4---6-
26Reinhold RanftlAUT24/01/199228 - 2-5-102151252
30Andres AndradePAN16/10/199822 - 1-4-10-5-6-
Midfielders
6Philipp WiesingerAUT23/05/199426*2-5-10-141201
7Rene RennerAUT29/11/199327 - 2-4-9-12-18-
10Peter MichorlAUT09/05/199525S225110-151253
11Dominik ReiterAUT04/01/199822 - 1-1-513-4-
14Husein BalićAUT15/02/199624 - 21418281102
21Mads Emil MadsenDEN14/01/199822 - --2-7-2-2-
23Stefan HaudumAUT27/11/199426 - ----1-1-1-
25James HollandAUS15/05/198931 - 2-3-7-131322
27Thomas GoigingerAUT15/03/199327 - --5-62131215
31Lukas GrgicAUT17/08/199525 - 1-2-622-3-
Forwards
9Mamoudou KaramokoFRA08/06/199921 - --11211111
13Johannes EggesteinGER08/05/199822 - --52655252
17Andreas GruberAUT29/06/199525 - 22511025183
20Patrick PlojerAUT26/03/200119 - 1---3---1-
29Marko RagužAUT10/06/199822 - 2331621361910
Coach
-Dominik ThalhammerAUT02/10/197050*2-5---6-8-

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:54CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
08/08/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (A)L 1-3Cauly Souza 90+3 (P)
14/08/2020LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (H)W 3-0Cicinho 44, Tchibota 73, Moţi 79 (P)
19/08/2020UCLFK Budućnost Podgorica (A)W 3-1Marin 12, Tchibota 25, Cauly Souza 90+3
22/08/2020LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (A)W 4-1Santana 6, Keșerü 40, Jorginho 73, Marin 88
26/08/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (H)L 0-1
29/08/2020LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)W 2-0Keșerü 79, Tchibota 90
12/09/2020LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)W 3-1Yankov 62, Santana 79, Manu 81
20/09/2020LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (A)D 2-2Santana 11, Marin 84
26/09/2020LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (H)W 2-0Keșerü 19, Cicinho 23
01/10/2020UELFC Dinamo Brest (A)W 2-0Manu 73, Marin 79
17/10/2020LeagueTsarsko Selo (H)D 1-1Marin 28 (P)
22/10/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (H)L 1-2Marin 46
25/10/2020LeaguePFC Montana 1921 (A)W 3-1Marin 10, Manu 52, Yankov 86
29/10/2020UELLASK (A)L 3-4Manu 15, 67, 74 (P)
01/11/2020LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (H)W 1-0Cauly Souza 84
05/11/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (H)L 1-3Keșerü 50
08/11/2020LeagueFC CSKA 1948 Sofia (A)W 3-0Keșerü 45, 77, Tchibota 65
26/11/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (A)L 0-4
29/11/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (H)W 2-1Kerchev 16 (og), Josué Sá 31
03/12/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (A)L 1-3Despodov 53
06/12/2020LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (A)W 2-0Keșerü 65, Santana 82
10/12/2020UELLASK (H)
13/12/2020LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (H)
17/12/2020LeagueArda (A)
20/12/2020LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (H)
13/02/2021LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (H)
20/02/2021LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)
27/02/2021LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (H)
06/03/2021LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (A)
13/03/2021LeagueArda (H)
20/03/2021LeagueTsarsko Selo (A)
03/04/2021LeaguePFC Montana 1921 (H)
10/04/2021LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (A)
14/04/2021LeagueFC CSKA 1948 Sofia (H)
17/04/2021LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC Ludogorets 1945131021291032
2PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 192615933281430
3PFC CSKA-Sofia14761231427
4Arda14761201127
5FC CSKA 1948 Sofia15654231623
6PFC Cherno More Varna15636212021
7PFC Beroe Stara Zagora12534221318
8Tsarsko Selo14446111416
9OFC Botev Vratsa14437162015
10PFC Botev Plovdiv14356142714
11PFC Levski Sofia13427141314
12PFC Montana 192114338163012
13FC Etar Veliko Tarnovo15249113110
14PFC Slavia Sofia142398239
LASKFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
29/08/2020CupASV Siegendorf (A)W 3-0Gruber 54, Balić 73, Raguž 89
11/09/2020LeagueFK Austria Wien (H)W 1-0Gruber 43
19/09/2020LeagueWSG Tirol (A)D 1-1Raguž 39 (P)
24/09/2020UELFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (H)W 7-0Raguž 6, 16, Filipović 47, Michorl 51, Gruber 53, Balić 55, Sabitzer 77
27/09/2020LeagueWolfsberger AC (H)W 3-1Balić 26, Raguž 55 (P), Trauner 78
01/10/2020UELSporting Clube de Portugal (A)W 4-1Trauner 14, Raguž 58, Michorl 65, Gruber 69
04/10/2020LeagueSK Rapid Wien (A)L 0-3
17/10/2020CupSV Wörgl (H)W 3-0Eggestein 29, Gruber 90+1, Michorl 90+3
22/10/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (A)L 0-3
25/10/2020LeagueSKN St Pölten (H)W 4-0Gruber 34, Ranftl 46, Grgic 56, Goiginger 87
29/10/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)W 4-3Balić 2, Gruber 11, Raguž 34, Verdon 56 (og)
01/11/2020LeagueSK Sturm Graz (A)W 2-0Balić 6, Eggestein 90+1
05/11/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (A)W 1-0Eggestein 55
08/11/2020LeagueFC Admira Wacker Mödling (H)W 4-0Trauner 16, Eggestein 52, Ranftl 67, Grgic 70
21/11/2020LeagueTSV Hartberg (A)D 1-1Filipović 22
26/11/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (H)L 0-2
29/11/2020LeagueSCR Altach (H)W 3-0Eggestein 65, 71, Karamoko 90 (P)
03/12/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (H)D 3-3Michorl 42, Eggestein 84, Karamoko 90+3
06/12/2020LeagueSV Ried (H)W 3-0Goiginger 22, Eggestein 45, Reiter 86
10/12/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)
13/12/2020LeagueFC Salzburg (A)
16/12/2020CupASK Elektra (H)
20/12/2020LeagueFK Austria Wien (A)
23/01/2021LeagueWSG Tirol (H)
27/01/2021LeagueWolfsberger AC (A)
30/01/2021LeagueSK Rapid Wien (H)
09/02/2021LeagueSKN St Pölten (A)
13/02/2021LeagueSK Sturm Graz (H)
20/02/2021LeagueFC Admira Wacker Mödling (A)
27/02/2021LeagueTSV Hartberg (H)
06/03/2021LeagueSCR Altach (A)
13/03/2021LeagueSV Ried (A)
20/03/2021LeagueFC Salzburg (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1LASK1072122623
2FC Salzburg10712341122
3SK Rapid Wien10631251421
4SK Sturm Graz953116518
5SKN St Pölten10424211814
6WSG Tirol10424141414
7Wolfsberger AC9315162010
8FK Austria Wien1024491410
9SV Ried10316132310
10TSV Hartberg10244112110
11FC Admira Wacker Mödling1021712297
12SCR Altach101277255

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:53CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

PFC Ludogorets 1945

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (19/08/2020)
    FK Budućnost Podgorica 1-3 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    0-1 Marin 12, 0-2 Tchibota 25, 1-2 Ćuković 31, 1-3 Cauly Souza 90+3
    Renan, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Santana, Marin (76 Keșerü), Tchibota (65 Yankov), Grigore, Badji, Moţi, Tekpetey (85 Jorginho), Cauly Souza
  • Second qualifying round
    (26/08/2020)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 0-1 FC Midtjylland
    0-1 Brumado 77
    Renan, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Santana, Anicet Abel (55 Tekpetey), Tchibota (78 Jorginho), Grigore, Badji, Keșerü (54 Marin), Moţi, Cauly Souza
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    FC Dinamo Brest 0-2 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    0-1 Manu 73, 0-2 Marin 79
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Santana, Verdon, Badji, Keșerü (77 Marin), Moţi, Tekpetey (67 Manu), Yankov, Cauly Souza (88 Ikoko)
  • Group stage
    Group J - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Royal Antwerp FC54018312
    Tottenham Hotspur531113510
    LASK52128117
    PFC Ludogorets 194550056160
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 1-2 Royal Antwerp FC
    1-0 Marin 46, 1-1 Gerkens 63, 1-2 Refaelov 70
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Terziev, Santana, Marin, Despodov (45 Manu), Verdon, Badji (83 Anicet Abel), Yankov (77 Tekpetey), Cauly Souza (78 Keșerü)
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    LASK 4-3 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Balić 2, 2-0 Gruber 11, 2-1 Manu 15, 3-1 Raguž 34, 4-1 Verdon 56 (og) , 4-2 Manu 67, 4-3 Manu 74 (P)
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Santana, Manu, Anicet Abel, Verdon, Badji (53 Cauly Souza), Moţi, Tekpetey (88 Ikoko), Yankov (80 Tchibota)
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
    0-1 Kane 13, 0-2 Moura 33, 1-2 Keșerü 50, 1-3 Lo Celso 62
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Manu (46 Tekpetey), Anicet Abel (59 Santana), Ikoko, Verdon, Badji (93 Yordanov), Keșerü (59 Mitkov), Yankov (75 Tchibota), Cauly Souza
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Carlos Vinícius 16, 2-0 Carlos Vinícius 34, 3-0 Winks 63, 4-0 Moura 73
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Despodov (64 Tekpetey), Anicet Abel (68 Cauly Souza), Grigore, Ikoko, Verdon, Badji (90 Yordanov), Keșerü (68 Tchibota), Moţi, Yankov (90 Mitkov)
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    Royal Antwerp FC 3-1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Hongla 19, 1-1 Despodov 53, 2-1 De Laet 72, 3-1 Benson 87
    Stoyanov, Nedyalkov, Despodov (83 Mitkov), Anicet Abel, Tchibota (67 Tekpetey), Grigore, Ikoko (44 Terziev), Verdon, Badji (83 Santana), Keșerü (67 Manu), Cauly Souza
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-LASK

LASK

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (24/09/2020)
    LASK 7-0 FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
    1-0 Raguž 6, 2-0 Raguž 16, 3-0 Filipović 47, 4-0 Michorl 51, 5-0 Gruber 53, 6-0 Balić 55, 7-0 Sabitzer 77
    A. Schlager, Filipović (58 Ramsebner), Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Balić (72 Sabitzer), Gruber (58 Reiter), Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Raguž
  • Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    Sporting Clube de Portugal 1-4 LASK
    0-1 Trauner 14, 1-1 Tiago Tomás 42, 1-2 Raguž 58, 1-3 Michorl 65, 1-4 Gruber 69
    A. Schlager, Filipović (77 Andrade), Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl (87 Grgic), Balić, Gruber (74 Plojer), Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Raguž
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 LASK
    1-0 Moura 18, 2-0 Andrade 27 (og) , 3-0 Son 84
    A. Schlager, Wiesinger, Renner (39 Filipović), Michorl, Balić (78 Goiginger), Gruber (46 Eggestein), Trauner, Holland (5 Grgic), Ranftl, Raguž, Andrade (46 Potzmann)
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    LASK 4-3 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Balić 2, 2-0 Gruber 11, 2-1 Manu 15, 3-1 Raguž 34, 4-1 Verdon 56 (og) , 4-2 Manu 67, 4-3 Manu 74 (P)
    A. Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Michorl, Balić (62 Eggestein), Gruber (62 Goiginger), Trauner, Ranftl, Raguž, Andrade, Grgic
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Royal Antwerp FC 0-1 LASK
    0-1 Eggestein 55
    A. Schlager, Filipović, Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Balić, Gruber (66 Goiginger), Trauner, Holland, Ranftl, Raguž (40 Eggestein)
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    LASK 0-2 Royal Antwerp FC
    0-1 Refaelov 53, 0-2 Gerkens 83
    A. Schlager, Filipović (73 Potzmann), Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Eggestein, Balić, Gruber (60 Goiginger), Trauner, Madsen (53 Andrade), Ranftl
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    LASK 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur
    1-0 Michorl 42, 1-1 Bale 45+2 (P) , 1-2 Son 56, 2-2 Eggestein 84, 2-3 Alli 87 (P) , 3-3 Karamoko 90+3
    A. Schlager, Wiesinger, Renner, Michorl, Eggestein, Gruber (69 Reiter), Madsen, Holland, Ranftl, Goiginger (69 Karamoko), Andrade
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-LASK

Last updated 04/12/2020 14:16CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeVitali Meshkov (RUS)
  • Assistant refereesAleksei Lunev (RUS) , Dmitry Safyan (RUS)
  • Fourth officialVladimir Moskalev (RUS)
  • UEFA DelegateRobert Kispal (HUN)
  • UEFA Referee observerKarel Vidlak (CZE)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Vitali Meshkov18/02/19831033

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
20/07/2016UEL2QRKäpäz PFKFC Admira Wacker Mödling0-2Baku
09/08/2018UEL3QRPFC Ludogorets 1945HŠK Zrinjski1-0Razgrad

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
20/07/2016UEL2QRKäpäz PFKFC Admira Wacker Mödling0-2Baku
09/08/2018UEL3QRPFC Ludogorets 1945HŠK Zrinjski1-0Razgrad

Last updated 09/12/2020 17:54CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.