Last updated 15/04/2021 15:18CET
UEFA Europa League: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Molde FK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim (First leg: 3-3) Rhein-Neckar-Arena - SinsheimThursday 25 February 2021
18.55CET (18.55 local time)
Round of 32, Second leg
Molde FKMolde FK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001241/day=8/session=2/match=2029876/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=7

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeAleksei Kulbakov (BLR)
  • Assistant refereesDmitri Zhuk (BLR) , Oleg Maslyanko (BLR)
  • Video Assistant RefereeVitali Meshkov (RUS)
  • Fourth officialVladimir Moskalev (RUS)
  • Assistant Video Assistant RefereeSergei Ivanov (RUS)
  • UEFA DelegateIva Olivari-ulisa (CRO)
  • UEFA Referee observerStefan Messner (AUT)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Aleksei Kulbakov27/12/197953116

Aleksei Kulbakov

Referee since: 1995
First division: 2003
FIFA badge: 2005

Tournaments: 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship, 2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2006 UEFA European Under-17 Championship

Finals
2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
16/12/2009UELGSHertha BSC BerlinSporting Clube de Portugal1-0Berlin
19/07/2012UEL2QRKF TiranaAalesunds FK1-1Tirana
09/08/2012UEL3QRFC Metalurh DonetskTromsø IL0-1Donetsk
22/11/2012UELGSHannover 96FC Twente0-0Hanover
11/07/2013UEL1QRRosenborg BKCrusaders FC7-2Trondheim
20/08/2015UELPOMolde FKR. Standard de Liège2-0Molde
30/08/2018UELPOKF ShkëndijaRosenborg BK0-2Skopje

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
14/05/2006U173rdPOSpainGermany1-1Mondorf les Bains
16/12/2009UELGSHertha BSC BerlinSporting Clube de Portugal1-0Berlin
19/07/2012UEL2QRKF TiranaAalesunds FK1-1Tirana
09/08/2012UEL3QRFC Metalurh DonetskTromsø IL0-1Donetsk
22/11/2012UELGSHannover 96FC Twente0-0Hanover
11/07/2013UEL1QRRosenborg BKCrusaders FC7-2Trondheim
09/12/2014UCLGSSL BenficaBayer 04 Leverkusen0-0Lisbon
20/08/2015UELPOMolde FKR. Standard de Liège2-0Molde
29/09/2015UCLGSFC Bayern MünchenGNK Dinamo Zagreb5-0Munich
17/10/2017UCLGSAPOEL FCBorussia Dortmund1-1Nicosia
30/08/2018UELPOKF ShkëndijaRosenborg BK0-2Skopje
03/10/2018UCLGSBorussia DortmundAS Monaco FC3-0Dortmund
23/10/2018UCLGSAEK Athens FCFC Bayern München0-2Athens

Last updated 23/02/2021 15:46CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.