Last updated 23/01/2021 06:11CET
UEFA Nations League: North Macedonia - Georgia Match press kits

UEFA Nations League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaNational Arena Todor Proeski - SkopjeWednesday 14 October 2020
20.45CET (20.45 local time)
Group C2 - Matchday 4
GeorgiaGeorgia
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefanationsleague/season=2021/round=2001192/day=4/session=2/match=2030052/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=3

Squad list Only this chapter

North Macedonia - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stole Dimitrievski25/12/199326Rayo Vallecano - 00
12Daniel Bozinovski08/07/198931Sileks - 00
22Damjan Siskovski18/03/199525Doxa - 30
Defenders
4Kire Ristevski22/10/199029Újpest - 20
6Tome Kitanovski21/05/199228Makedonija - 00
8Egzijan Alioski12/02/199228Leeds*31
13Stefan Ristovski12/02/199228Sporting CP*31
14Darko Velkoski21/06/199525Rijeka - 20
21Gjoko Zajkov10/02/199525Charleroi - 11
Midfielders
3Darko Micevski12/04/199228Vardar - 00
15Tihomir Kostadinov04/03/199624Ružomberok - 10
16Boban Nikolov28/07/199426Fehérvár*30
17Ennur Totre29/10/199623Shkëndija - 00
20Stefan Spirovski23/08/199030AEK Larnaca*30
Forwards
7Ivan Tričkovski18/04/198733AEK Larnaca - 10
9Aleksandar Trajkovski05/09/199228Mallorca - 30
10Goran Pandev27/07/198337Genoa - 31
11Ljupche Doriev13/09/199525Shkëndija - 00
18Vlatko Stojanovski23/04/199723Chambly - 10
19Krste Velkoski20/02/198832Sarajevo - 10
23Ilija Nestorovski12/03/199030Udinese - 31
Coach
-Igor Angelovski02/06/197644 - 30
Georgia - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Giorgi Loria27/01/198634Anorthosis - 20
12Giorgi Makaridze31/03/199030Almería - 10
17Lazare Kupatadze08/02/199624Saburtalo - 00
Defenders
2Nikoloz Mali27/01/199921Saburtalo*10
3Lasha Dvali14/05/199525Ferencváros - 00
4Jemal Tabidze18/03/199624Ufa - 00
5Solomon Kverkvelia06/02/199228Rotor - 20
14Gia Grigalava05/08/198931Arsenal Tula - 10
15Mamuka Kobakhidze23/08/199228Dinamo Batumi - 10
22Giorgi Navalovski28/06/198634Dinamo Batumi*10
Midfielders
6Murtaz Daushvili01/05/198931Anorthosis*10
8Valeri Qazaishvili29/01/199327San Jose Earthquakes - 10
9Otar Kiteishvili26/03/199624Sturm - 00
10Tornike Okriashvili12/02/199228Anorthosis - 32
16Nika Kvekveskiri29/05/199228Tobol*30
18Khvicha Kvaratskhelia12/02/200119Rubin - 20
19Levan Shengelia27/10/199524Konyaspor - 20
20Jambul Jigauri08/07/199228Dinamo Batumi - 20
21Valerian Gvilia24/05/199426Legia - 10
23Saba Lobzhanidze18/12/199425Ankaragücü - 20
Forwards
7Elguja Lobjanidze17/09/199228Kaysar - 10
11Giorgi Kvilitaia01/10/199327Anorthosis*20
13Nika Katcharava13/01/199426Lech*32
Coach
-Vladimír Weiss22/09/196456 - 30

Last updated 14/10/2020 14:48CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.