Last updated 18/11/2020 12:30CET
UEFA Nations League: Kosovo - Moldova Match press kits

UEFA Nations League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

KosovoKosovoStadiumi Fadil Vokrri - PristinaWednesday 18 November 2020
20.45CET (20.45 local time)
Group C3 - Matchday 6
MoldovaMoldova
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefanationsleague/season=2021/round=2001192/day=6/session=2/match=2030119/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Nations League
DateStage reachedMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
03/09/2020GS-FTMoldova - Kosovo1-1ParmaNicolaescu 20; Kololli 71
 QualifyingFinal tournamentTotal
HomeAway  
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Total
Kosovo--------1010101011
Moldova--------1010101011

Last updated 16/11/2020 12:59CET

Squad list Only this chapter

Kosovo - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Samir Ujkani05/07/198832Torino - 10
12Arijanet Muric07/11/199822Girona - 40
16Visar Bekaj24/05/199723Tirana - 00
Defenders
2Florent Hadergjonaj31/07/199426Kasımpaşa - 50
3Fidan Aliti03/10/199327Zürich - 50
4Armend Thaci10/10/199228Ballkani - 00
13Amir Rrahmani24/02/199426Napoli - 30
15Mergim Vojvoda01/02/199525Torino - 40
20Ibrahim Dresevic24/01/199723Heerenveen - 30
Midfielders
5Herolind Shala01/02/199228Vålerenga - 30
6Hekuran Kryeziu12/02/199327Zürich - 20
8Florent Hasani30/03/199723Diósgyőr - 40
9Bersant Celina09/09/199624Dijon - 40
10Anel Rashkaj19/08/198931SJK - 30
14Valon Berisha07/02/199327Reims - 40
22Edon Zhegrova31/03/199921Basel - 20
Forwards
7Lirim Kastrati16/01/199921Dinamo Zagreb - 30
11Elbasan Rashani09/05/199327Odd - 40
18Vedat Muriqi24/04/199426Lazio - 11
19Mirlind Daku01/01/199822Ballkani - 00
21Atdhe Nuhiu29/07/198931APOEL - 10
Coach
-Muharrem Sahiti10/05/196555 - 10
Moldova - Squad list
League phase
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stanislav Namaşco10/11/198634Keşla - 30
12Nicolae Calancea29/08/198634Sfintul Gheorghe - 00
23Alexei Koşelev19/11/199326Fortuna Sittard - 20
Defenders
2Oleg Reabciuk16/01/199822Paços Ferreira - 50
3Vadim Bolohan15/08/198634Milsami - 00
4Igor Armaş14/07/198733Voluntari - 50
5Ștefan Efros08/05/199030Petrocub - 00
14Constantin Bogdan29/12/199326Milsami - 00
15Ion Jardan10/01/199030Petrocub - 10
17Daniel Dumbravanu22/07/200119Genoa - 00
Midfielders
7Artur Ioniţa17/08/199030Benevento - 50
8Alexandr Belousov14/05/199822Dinamo-Auto - 00
9Eugeniu Cebotaru16/10/198436Academica Clinceni - 10
10Iaser Țurcan07/01/199822Petrocub - 10
16Dan Spătaru24/05/199426FC Noah - 20
18Cristian Dros15/04/199822Spartaks Jūrmala - 10
20Sergiu Platica05/06/199129Petrocub - 40
21Vadim Raţă05/05/199327Chindia Targoviste - 50
Forwards
6Dan Taras13/02/199426Petrocub - 10
11Vitalie Damaşcan24/01/199921RKC - 20
13Mihail Caimacov22/07/199822Olimpija Ljubljana - 50
19Ion Nicolaescu07/09/199822Dunajská Streda - 31
22Alexandru Boiciuc21/08/199723Academica Clinceni - 10
Coach
-Engin Firat11/06/197050 - 50

Last updated 18/11/2020 12:30CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeRoomer Tarajev (EST)
  • Assistant refereesNeeme Neemlaid (EST) , Sander Saga (EST)
  • Fourth officialKarl Koppel (EST)
  • UEFA DelegateBalázs Makray (HUN)
  • UEFA Referee observerSokol Jareci (ALB)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Roomer Tarajev31/01/1980026

UEFA Nations League matches between the two teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
24/03/2016FRIE.GS-FTMaltaMoldova0-0Ta' Qali
06/07/2017UEL1QRFC Milsami OrheiCS Fola Esch1-1Orhei
14/11/2017U21QRAzerbaijan26086990-0Baku

Last updated 16/11/2020 13:03CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Kosovo

  • UEFA Nations League - Group stage – final tournament
    Group C3 - Group Standings
    TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
    Slovenia54108113
    Greece53206111
    Kosovo5023362
    Moldova50141101
    Matchday 1 (03/09/2020)
    Moldova 1-1 Kosovo
    1-0 Nicolaescu 20, 1-1 Kololli 71
    Muric, Aliti, Shala (60 Celina), Kryeziu, Rashica (75 Rashani), Zeneli, Rrahmani, V. Berisha, Vojvoda (60 Hadergjonaj), Kololli, Paqarada
  • Matchday 2 (06/09/2020)
    Kosovo 1-2 Greece
    0-1 Limnios 2, 0-2 Siovas 51, 1-2 B. Berisha 82
    Ujkani, Hadergjonaj, Aliti, Halimi (55 Hasani), Celina, Zeneli (54 B. Berisha), Rrahmani, V. Berisha, Vojvoda (58 Rashkaj), Dresevic, Nuhiu
  • Matchday 3 (11/10/2020)
    Kosovo 0-1 Slovenia
    0-1 Vučkič 22
    Muric, Hadergjonaj, Aliti, Shala (83 Muslija), Celina, Zeneli (78 Kastrati), V. Berisha, Kololli (83 Rashani), Paqarada, Dresevic, Zhegrova (89 Hasani)
  • Matchday 4 (14/10/2020)
    Greece 0-0 Kosovo
    Muric, Hadergjonaj, Aliti, Loshaj (33 Rashkaj), Shala, Kastrati, Celina (62 Hasani), Vojvoda, Kololli (80 Rashani), Paqarada, Dresevic
  • Matchday 5 (15/11/2020)
    Slovenia 2-1 Kosovo
    0-1 Muriqi 58, 1-1 Kurtić 63, 2-1 Iličić 90+4 (P)
    Muric, Hadergjonaj, Aliti, Kryeziu (71 Kastrati), Rashkaj, Rrahmani, V. Berisha, Vojvoda, Muriqi, Zhegrova (91 Hasani), B. Berisha (84 Rashani)
  • Matchday 6 (18/11/2020)
    Kosovo-Moldova

Moldova

  • UEFA Nations League - Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (03/09/2020)
    Moldova 1-1 Kosovo
    1-0 Nicolaescu 20, 1-1 Kololli 71
    Koşelev, Reabciuk, Mudrac, Armaş, Posmac, Ioniţa, Carp (71 A. Epureanu), Caimacov (56 Cociuc), Nicolaescu, Platica, Raţă (81 Marandici)
  • Matchday 2 (06/09/2020)
    Slovenia 1-0 Moldova
    1-0 Bohar 28
    Koşelev, Reabciuk, Mudrac, Armaş, Posmac, Ioniţa, Carp, Damaşcan (60 Milinceanu), Caimacov (46 A. Epureanu), Platica, Raţă (69 Suvorov)
  • Matchday 3 (11/10/2020)
    Greece 2-0 Moldova
    1-0 Bakasetas 45+3 (P) , 2-0 Mantalos 50
    St. Namaşco, Reabciuk, Mudrac, Armaş, Posmac, Ioniţa (76 Racu), Cociuc, Caimacov (46 A. Epureanu), Nicolaescu (58 Milinceanu), Platica, Raţă (66 Marandici)
  • Matchday 4 (14/10/2020)
    Moldova 0-4 Slovenia
    0-1 Lovrić 8, 0-2 Vučkič 37 (P) , 0-3 Vučkič 42, 0-4 Vučkič 55 (P)
    St. Namaşco, Reabciuk, Mudrac (46 Craciun), Armaş, Ioniţa (74 Taras), Carp (46 Caimacov), Cociuc, Racu, Nicolaescu (79 Spătaru), Platica (59 Milinceanu), Raţă
  • Matchday 5 (15/11/2020)
    Moldova 0-2 Greece
    0-1 Fortounis 32, 0-2 Bakasetas 41
    St. Namaşco, Reabciuk, Armaş, Posmac, Ioniţa (83 Boiciuc), Cebotaru (46 A. Epureanu), Cociuc (46 Caimacov), Damaşcan (71 Dros), I. Jardan, Spătaru, Raţă (62 Țurcan)
  • Matchday 6 (18/11/2020)
    Kosovo-Moldova

Last updated 16/11/2020 13:03CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.