The association

  • Founded: 1947
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1947
  • Address: Laugardal 104 REYKJAVIK
  • Telephone: +354 510 2900
  • Fax: +354 568 9793

Domestic competitions

Icelandic Premier League 2019

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1KR Reykjavík22164244232152
2Breidablik22115645311438
3FH Hafnarfjördur2211474036437
4Stjarnan229854034635
5KA Akureyri229493434031
6Valur228593834429
7Víkingur Reykjavík227783735228
8Fylkir2284103844-628
9HK Kópavogs227692929027
10ÍA Akranes227692732-527
11Grindavík2231181728-1120
12ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar2224162352-2910

UEFA matches

Under-21

HomeAway

16/11/2019 - Qualifying round

ItalyItaly3-0IcelandIceland

UEFA Youth League

HomeAway

06/11/2019 - Second round

ÍAÍA1-2DerbyDerby

27/11/2019 - Second round

DerbyDerby4-1ÍAÍA

Under-17

HomeAway

28/10/2019 - Qualifying round

ArmeniaArmenia1-0IcelandIceland

Under-19

HomeAway

13/11/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland0-3BelgiumBelgium

16/11/2019 - Qualifying round

GreeceGreece2-5IcelandIceland

19/11/2019 - Qualifying round

AlbaniaAlbania2-4IcelandIceland

UEFA Women's Champions League

HomeAway

31/10/2019 - Round of 16

ParisParis3-1BreidablikBreidablik

UEFA EURO

HomeAway

14/11/2019 - Qualifying round

TurkeyTurkey0-0IcelandIceland

17/11/2019 - Qualifying round

MoldovaMoldova1-2IcelandIceland