UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

Regions' Cup fixture list confirmed

Hosts Veneto face Eastern Region of Northern Ireland in their first UEFA Regions' Cup finals game on 22 June, with the amateur event to conclude in Abano Terme a week later.

The Stadio de Monteortone in Abano Terme will stage the final on 29 June
The Stadio de Monteortone in Abano Terme will stage the final on 29 June ©FIGC

Hosts Veneto will take on Northern Irish representatitves Eastern Region in their first game at the 2013 UEFA Regions' Cup finals, after UEFA confirmed the schedule for June's final tournament.

Europe's top competition for amateur sides concludes in Italy, with the Stadio de Monteortone in Abano Terme to stage the final on 29 June, and with group stage fixtures also taking place in Este, Piove di Sacco and Bagnoli di Sopra. With no semi-finals, the winners of Group A will play the winners of Group B in the decider, with teams from Italy, Northern Ireland, Hungary, Spain, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Russia and Bulgaria all aiming high.

Follow @UEFAcom on Twitter for further updates; use #RegionsCup to discuss the competition.

Match schedule
Group stage
22 June
Group A
17.30 Abano Terme – Veneto (ITA) v Eastern Region (NIR)
17.30 Este – Qarachala (AZE) v Keleti Régió (HUN)

Group B
17.30 Piove di Sacco – Isloch (BLR) v Selección Catalana (ESP)
17.30 Bagnoli di Sopra – Olimp Moscow (RUS) v Yugoiztochen Region (BUL)

24 June
Group A
17.30 Piove di Sacco – Eastern Region (NIR) v Keleti Régió (HUN)
17.30 Bagnoli di Sopra – Veneto (ITA) v Qarachala (AZE)

Group B
17.30 Abano Terme Isloch (BLR) v Olimp Moscow (RUS)
17.30 Este – Selección Catalana (ESP) v Yugoiztochen Region (BUL)

27 June
Group A
17.30 Abano Terme Keleti Régió (HUN) v Veneto (ITA)
17.30 Este – Eastern Region (NIR) v Qarachala (AZE)

Group B
17.30 Piove di Sacco – Yugoiztochen Region (BUL) v Isloch (BLR)
17.30 Bagnoli di Sopra – Selección Catalana (ESP) v Olimp Moscow (RUS)

Final
29 June
17.00 Abano Terme – Winner Group A v Winner Group B