B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Bremer Fußball-VerbandGermanyGermanyIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Caramba RigaLatviaLatviaIntermediary roundEliminated
Castilla y LeónSpainSpainFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
DolnośląskiPolandPolandIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
East District TeamFinlandFinlandIntermediary roundEliminated
East Region SelectionHungaryHungaryIntermediary roundEliminated
East West Central ScotlandScotlandScotlandIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FK NevėžisLithuaniaLithuaniaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GenèveSwitzerlandSwitzerlandIntermediary roundEliminated
Gozo RegionMaltaMaltaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Hapoel Jordan ValleyIsraelIsraelIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IngulecUkraineUkraineFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
IstanbulTurkeyTurkeyFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Ligue Paris Ile de FranceFranceFranceIntermediary roundEliminated
LisboaPortugalPortugalFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
LombardiaItalyItalyIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MariborSloveniaSloveniaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
North-East MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaIntermediary roundEliminated
NZ Tuzlanskog Kantona Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
OlomoucCzech RepublicCzech RepublicFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Prahova MunteniaRomaniaRomaniaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RAT AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT FinlandFinlandFinlandIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT HungaryHungaryHungaryIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT SpainSpainSpainIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandIntermediary roundEliminated
RAT TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyIntermediary roundEliminated
Region 2Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandFinalPlaying
Region of GothenburgSwedenSwedenPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoIntermediary roundEliminated
SharurAzerbaijanAzerbaijanIntermediary roundEliminated
SorocaMoldovaMoldovaIntermediary roundEliminated
South RegionRussiaRussiaFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
South WalesWalesWalesPreliminary roundEliminated
South-West RegionBulgariaBulgariaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TartuEstoniaEstoniaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VojvodinaSerbiaSerbiaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
West SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaIntermediary roundEliminated
West YorkshireEnglandEnglandIntermediary roundEliminated
Western RegionNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

X

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Xanthi RegionGreeceGreecePreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZagrebCroatiaCroatiaFinalPlaying
ZSMKKazakhstanKazakhstanPreliminary roundEliminated
Zvezda - FOTS VictoriaBelarusBelarusIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in July 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.