MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Lombardia

Region 2

Hayes 22 (p)
15.30 CET
0-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Aranotu (Lombardia) misses the target.
90 +5Aranotu (Lombardia) misses the target.
Hayes (Region 2) is penalised for a foul on Bonardi (Lombardia).
90 +3Hayes (Region 2) is penalised for a foul on Bonardi (Lombardia).
O' Neill (Region 2) delivers the corner.
90 +1O' Neill (Region 2) delivers the corner.
Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the corner.
90 Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the corner.
Cassinelli (Lombardia) has a shot blocked.
90 Cassinelli (Lombardia) has a shot blocked.
Isella (Lombardia) is penalised for a foul on O' Neill (Region 2).
88 Isella (Lombardia) is penalised for a foul on O' Neill (Region 2).
Fall (Lombardia) has a shot blocked.
88 Fall (Lombardia) has a shot blocked.
Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the free-kick.
88 Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the free-kick.
Griffin (Region 2) is penalised for a foul on Fall (Lombardia).
87 Griffin (Region 2) is penalised for a foul on Fall (Lombardia).
Isella (Lombardia) misses the target.
87 Isella (Lombardia) misses the target.
Hayes (Region 2) is flagged for offside.
86 Hayes (Region 2) is flagged for offside.
Talon (Lombardia) misses the target.
85 Talon (Lombardia) misses the target.
Aranotu (Lombardia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Higgins (Region 2).
84 Aranotu (Lombardia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Higgins (Region 2).
Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the free-kick.
84 Filadelfia (Lombardia) takes the free-kick.
O' Donovan (Region 2) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Talon (Lombardia).
84 O' Donovan (Region 2) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Talon (Lombardia).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Lombardia

Region 2

1
Trilli (GK)
2
Aranotu
3
Bonardi
4
Bono
7
Cassinelli
Yellow Card
8
Colombi
Yellow Card
9
Fall
Player Out
10
Filadelfia (C)
13
Isella
14
Monetti
Player Out
16
Pagano
Player Out
17
Talon
Player Out
18
Torri
1
O'Connell (GK)(C)
2
Higgins
4
Kelly
5
Horgan
7
Carr
Player Out
8
Daly-Butz
9
Gannon
Player Out
10
O' Donovan
Yellow Card
11
O' Neill
13
Bradley
Player Out
14
Joyce
Yellow CardPlayer Out
15
Hayes
Penalty
17
Griffin
Player Out
18
Hoban
Player Out

Bench

12
Barbieri (GK)
5
Boschiroli
6
Bressanelli
11
Fontana
15
Motta
16
Power (GK)
3
Hoey
6
Mullins
12
Murphy

Coach

Paolo Tanelli (ITA)

Gerry Davis (IRL)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Maribor

15.30 CET
0-0

North-East Macedonia

Lombardia

15.30 CET
0-1

Region 2

Dolnośląski

17.00 CET
7-0

Caramba Riga

Zvezda - FOTS Victoria

17.00 CET
0-1

Lisboa

Standings

Last updated 11 October 2017, 15:37 CET

P W D L F A +/- Pts

Ingulec

3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9

Ligue Paris Ile de France

3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4

East West Central Scotland

3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3

Gozo Region

3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Castilla y León

3 2 0 1 7 1 6 6

South-West Region

3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6

San Marino

3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6

NZ Tuzlanskog Kantona

3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

South Region

3 2 1 0 8 6 2 7

West Yorkshire

3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5

Vojvodina

3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4

Prahova Muntenia

3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Lisboa

3 3 0 0 5 0 5 9

Dolnośląski

3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6

Zvezda - FOTS Victoria

3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Caramba Riga

3 0 1 2 1 10 -9 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Istanbul

3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7

Genève

3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6

Soroca

3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4

Western Region

3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Olomouc

3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5

Bremer Fußball-Verband

3 1 2 0 5 3 2 5

West Slovakia

3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3

Hapoel Jordan Valley

3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Region 2

1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3

Maribor

1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

North-East Macedonia

1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Lombardia

1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Zagreb

3 3 0 0 12 0 12 9

East Region Selection

3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6

East District Team

3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3

Sharur

3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0

Sunny

The pitch is dry

25°C
Comunale

Comunale

Gorgonzola ITA

Regions' Cup

Intermediary round (Group 7)

28 September 2016, 15:30 CET

Ken Henry Johnsen

Referee

Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR)

Assistant referees

Tom Harald Grønevik (NOR)

Maximilian Weiss (AUT)

Fourth official

Markus Hameter (AUT)