MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Maribor

North-East Macedonia

15.30 CET
0-0

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Redjepi (North-East Macedonia) makes a save.
90 +4Redjepi (North-East Macedonia) makes a save.
Kramljak (Maribor) has an effort on goal.
90 +4Kramljak (Maribor) has an effort on goal.
Hager (Maribor) takes the free-kick.
90 +4Hager (Maribor) takes the free-kick.
Aleksovski (North-East Macedonia) is penalised for a foul on Javornik (Maribor).
90 +3Aleksovski (North-East Macedonia) is penalised for a foul on Javornik (Maribor).
Aleksovski (North-East Macedonia) delivers the corner.
90 +2Aleksovski (North-East Macedonia) delivers the corner.
Zavolovšek (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Kotevski (North-East Macedonia).
90 +1Zavolovšek (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Kotevski (North-East Macedonia).
Lazarovski (North-East Macedonia) is booked.
89 Lazarovski (North-East Macedonia) is booked.
Lazarovski (North-East Macedonia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Ruis (Maribor).
89 Lazarovski (North-East Macedonia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Ruis (Maribor).
Lazarovski (in) - Desnikj (out) (North-East Macedonia).
88 Lazarovski (in) - Desnikj (out) (North-East Macedonia).
Glušič (Maribor) makes a save.
87 Glušič (Maribor) makes a save.
Talevski (North-East Macedonia) has an effort on goal.
87 Talevski (North-East Macedonia) has an effort on goal.
Nedevski (North-East Macedonia) takes the free-kick.
86 Nedevski (North-East Macedonia) takes the free-kick.
Kramljak (Maribor) is shown a yellow card.
85 Kramljak (Maribor) is shown a yellow card.
Kramljak (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Serafimovski (North-East Macedonia).
85 Kramljak (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Serafimovski (North-East Macedonia).
Zavolovšek (Maribor) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Nedevski (North-East Macedonia).
84 Zavolovšek (Maribor) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Nedevski (North-East Macedonia).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Maribor

North-East Macedonia

1
Glušič (GK)
4
Hager
Player Out
5
Paradiž
Yellow CardPlayer Out
6
Ladič
7
Rogina
9
Petrej
Player Out
10
Verhovnik
Yellow Card
11
Javornik
14
Kramljak
Yellow CardPlayer Out
15
Repa
Player Out
16
Babšek
17
Burian (C)
20
Zavolovšek
Player Out
22
Ruis
1
Redjepi (GK)
2
Risteski
3
Nedevski
Yellow Card
4
Aliu
5
Kotevski
7
Kurt
Player Out
8
Aleksovski (C)
9
Desnikj
Player Out
10
Nikolovski
11
Talevski
Player Out
13
Serafimovski
14
Ristovski
Player Out
16
Pecov
Player Out
18
Lazarovski
Yellow CardPlayer Out

Bench

12
Čavnik (GK)
18
Lubej
23
Prelog
12
Lazarov (GK)
6
Shakjiri
15
Mitevski
17
Kostadinovski

Coach

Boris Pisnik (SVN)

Marjan Jovanovski (MKD)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Maribor

15.30 CET
0-0

North-East Macedonia

Lombardia

15.30 CET
0-1

Region 2

Dolnośląski

17.00 CET
7-0

Caramba Riga

Zvezda - FOTS Victoria

17.00 CET
0-1

Lisboa

Standings

Last updated 11 October 2017, 15:37 CET

P W D L F A +/- Pts

Ingulec

3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9

Ligue Paris Ile de France

3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4

East West Central Scotland

3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3

Gozo Region

3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Castilla y León

3 2 0 1 7 1 6 6

South-West Region

3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6

San Marino

3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6

NZ Tuzlanskog Kantona

3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

South Region

3 2 1 0 8 6 2 7

West Yorkshire

3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5

Vojvodina

3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4

Prahova Muntenia

3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Lisboa

3 3 0 0 5 0 5 9

Dolnośląski

3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6

Zvezda - FOTS Victoria

3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Caramba Riga

3 0 1 2 1 10 -9 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Istanbul

3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7

Genève

3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6

Soroca

3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4

Western Region

3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Olomouc

3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5

Bremer Fußball-Verband

3 1 2 0 5 3 2 5

West Slovakia

3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3

Hapoel Jordan Valley

3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Region 2

1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3

Maribor

1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

North-East Macedonia

1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Lombardia

1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Zagreb

3 3 0 0 12 0 12 9

East Region Selection

3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6

East District Team

3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3

Sharur

3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0

Partly cloudy

The pitch is dry

24°C
C.S. Comunale “Ferruccio”

C.S. Comunale “Ferruccio”

Seregno ITA

Regions' Cup

Intermediary round (Group 7)

28 September 2016, 15:30 CET

Aleksei Nikolaev

Referee

Aleksei Nikolaev (RUS)

Assistant referees

Aleksei Lunev (RUS)

Damiano Di Iorio (ITA)

Fourth official

Luca Pairetto (ITA)