Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Mirza Durakovikj 23 MKD 4 7
Petar Mitev 21 MKD 1 -
Borche Kartov 20 MKD 1 2
Jordan Serafimovski 27 MKD - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Silvio Angelovski 24 MKD 4 -
Oliver Hristov 22 MKD 3 1
Nikola Risteski 22 MKD 5 -
Antonio Ilievski 22 MKD 3 -
Hristos Papuli 21 MKD - -
Bojan Rajkov 20 MKD 4 -
Marjan Ristovski 22 MKD 6 -
Pepi Georgiev 24 MKD - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Armend Aliu 22 MKD 6 -
Robert Kocev 24 MKD 6 -
Valentino Rafeski 25 MKD 3 -
Antonio Bosheski 23 MKD 4 -
Lazar Peev 21 MKD 4 -
Damjan Ivanovski 22 MKD 3 -
Mile Kostovski 28 MKD - -
Daniel Bonevski 20 MKD - -
Kristijan Nikolovski 21 MKD 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Toni Mirchevski 22 MKD 6 2
Vladimir Zhoglev 20 MKD 3 -
Dragan Paunov 28 MKD 2 -
Daniel Lazarovski 22 MKD - -
Ivan Galevski 22 MKD 5 -
Antonio Lukarov 24 MKD 6 1
Dimitar Gjorgiev 22 MKD - -
Hristijan Mitrevski 22 MKD - -
Nikola Kostadinov 20 MKD - -
Coach
Name
Marjan Jovanovski
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Mirza Durakovikj 23 MKD 4 7
Petar Mitev 21 MKD 1 -
Borche Kartov 20 MKD 1 2
Jordan Serafimovski 27 MKD - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Silvio Angelovski 24 MKD 4 -
Oliver Hristov 22 MKD 3 1
Nikola Risteski 22 MKD 5 -
Antonio Ilievski 22 MKD 3 -
Hristos Papuli 21 MKD - -
Bojan Rajkov 20 MKD 4 -
Marjan Ristovski 22 MKD 6 -
Pepi Georgiev 24 MKD - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Armend Aliu 22 MKD 6 -
Robert Kocev 24 MKD 6 -
Valentino Rafeski 25 MKD 3 -
Antonio Bosheski 23 MKD 4 -
Lazar Peev 21 MKD 4 -
Damjan Ivanovski 22 MKD 3 -
Mile Kostovski 28 MKD - -
Daniel Bonevski 20 MKD - -
Kristijan Nikolovski 21 MKD 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Toni Mirchevski 22 MKD 6 2
Vladimir Zhoglev 20 MKD 3 -
Dragan Paunov 28 MKD 2 -
Daniel Lazarovski 22 MKD - -
Ivan Galevski 22 MKD 5 -
Antonio Lukarov 24 MKD 6 1
Dimitar Gjorgiev 22 MKD - -
Hristijan Mitrevski 22 MKD - -
Nikola Kostadinov 20 MKD - -
Coach
Name
Marjan Jovanovski
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    SWA South Wales 1-2 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/06/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/06/2018
  • W
    GOT Gothenburg 0-1 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/06/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/06/2018
  • L
    South Region – Chayka 4-0 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/10/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/10/2018
  • L
    Eastern Region NIR 1-0 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/10/21 UEFA Regions' Cup 21/10/2018
  • L
    NAM FYR Macedonia 1-2 Braga
    2018/10/24 UEFA Regions' Cup 24/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 4
Average scored 0.7
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 19 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top