Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Andrius Skorupskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LTU 3 3
Martas Vaitkevičius Martas 31 LTU - -
Gytis Jakubaitis 20 LTU - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tadas Paulikas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU - -
Evaldas Petrėnas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU 6 -
Matas Voronko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 4 -
Tomas Rakasius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 6 1
Deividas Mikalauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 5 -
Robertas Bolotov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU 3 -
Karolis Rukuiža
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU - -
Benas Buzevicius 28 LTU - -
Mantas Babušis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 LTU 2 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Aretas Gėgžna
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 LTU 6 7
Rimvydas Lipnevicius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LTU 6 3
Lukas Sipavicus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 6 1
Karolis Gražys
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 LTU 5 -
Domantas Vitkus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 3 -
Lukas Cepkauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU 3 -
Rokas Mikuckis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Vilius Giedraitis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 5 6
Robertas Ratkevičius 19 LTU - -
Arminas Pikelis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU - -
Evaldas Kugys
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 LTU 6 2
Coach
Name
Vitalijus Stankevičius
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Andrius Skorupskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LTU 3 3
Karolis Čirba
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Remigijus Mikalainis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 3 16
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Evaldas Petrėnas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU 6 -
Matas Voronko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 4 -
Deividas Mikalauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 5 -
Robertas Bolotov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU 3 -
Karolis Rukuiža
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU - -
Tadas Paulikas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU - -
Renatas Petronis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LTU 2 -
Tomas Rakasius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 6 1
Mantas Babušis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 LTU 2 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Arminas Lukosevicius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU 3 -
Rokas Mikuckis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Lukas Sipavicus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 6 1
Domantas Vitkus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 3 -
Sarunas Cinikas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Lukas Jakavicius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU - -
Rimvydas Lipnevicius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LTU 6 3
Karolis Gražys
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 LTU 5 -
Paulius Sirotavicius
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU - -
Aretas Gėgžna
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 LTU 6 7
Lukas Cepkauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Vilius Giedraitis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 5 6
Arminas Pikelis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU - -
Evaldas Kugys
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 LTU 6 2

Not in current player list

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Martynas Šležys
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 LTU - -
Lukas Rutkauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Remigijus Mikalainis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 LTU 3 16
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mantas Babušis
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 LTU 2 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lukas Cepkauskas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU 3 -
Coach
Name
Vitalijus Stankevičius
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Dostar 1-3 NEV Nevėžis
    2018/07/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/07/2018
  • W
    JÄR Paide 1-10 NEV Nevėžis
    2018/07/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/07/2018
  • L
    Zagreb 8-0 NEV Nevėžis
    2018/09/12 UEFA Regions' Cup 12/09/2018
  • L
    Ligue de Normandie 7-0 NEV Nevėžis
    2018/09/15 UEFA Regions' Cup 15/09/2018
  • W
    NEV Nevėžis 3-1 LDZ Cargo / DFA
    2018/09/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/09/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 3.3
Average conceded 3.2
Cards 12 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top