Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Stephen Price 38 WAL 5 9
Aaron Fettah 29 WAL 1 5
Ryan Woodland 33 WAL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Daniel Phillip Williams 25 WAL - -
Richard Noyes 28 WAL 6 -
Phillip Quick 33 WAL 5 -
Ryan Morgan 25 WAL 5 -
Matthew Beynon 28 WAL - -
Williams Laventure 30 WAL - -
Alexander Lloyd 25 WAL 6 1
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Calvin Reid 29 WAL - -
Joshua Brogden 24 WAL 3 1
Nathan Harris 25 WAL - -
Matthew Phillips 30 WAL 1 -
Ellis Harris 27 WAL - -
Travis Monks-Landeg 24 WAL 6 -
Adam Jenkins 25 WAL 2 1
Joseph Morelli 23 WAL 4 -
Cormac Clement 28 NED - -
Christopher Dye 28 WAL - -
Liam Pika 31 WAL 1 -
Asa Lloyd 25 WAL 5 -
Joshua Beddis 24 WAL - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Alexander Long 27 WAL 4 1
Lewis Kingdon 23 WAL - -
Christopher Quick 29 WAL 5 4
Connor Keating 22 WAL 4 1
Christopher Colvin-Owen 32 WAL 6 5
Jordan Evans 26 WAL 4 1
Andre Phillips 40 WAL 2 1
Coach
Name
Stephen Green
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Stephen Price 38 WAL 5 9
Aaron Fettah 29 WAL 1 5
Daniel Robert Hurton 32 WAL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Matthew Beynon 28 WAL - -
Ryan Morgan 25 WAL 5 -
Richard Noyes 28 WAL 6 -
Nathan Gulley 22 WAL 2 1
Gavin Morris 29 WAL 2 -
Phillip Quick 33 WAL 5 -
Williams Laventure 30 WAL - -
Alexander Lloyd 25 WAL 6 1
Ben Terrence Garvey 31 WAL - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Travis Monks-Landeg 24 WAL 6 -
Joshua Brogden 24 WAL 3 1
Cormac Clement 28 NED - -
Christopher Dye 28 WAL - -
Joseph Morelli 23 WAL 4 -
Asa Lloyd 25 WAL 5 -
Kieran Justin Cotterill 21 WAL - -
Calvin Reid 29 WAL - -
Matthew Phillips 30 WAL 1 -
Mark Craig Alexander Lowrie-Jones 25 WAL - -
Jonathan Paul Jeffreys 29 WAL - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Christopher Colvin-Owen 32 WAL 6 5
Andrew Peter Phillips 29 WAL 3 -
Connor Keating 22 WAL 4 1
Craig Russell Wells 36 WAL - -
Alexander Long 27 WAL 4 1
Jordan Evans 26 WAL 4 1
Christopher Quick 29 WAL 5 4
Coach
Name
Stephen Green
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.

Matches

10 June 2018

04 October 2018

07 October 2018

10 October 2018

Form guide

  • L
    SWA South Wales 1-2 NAM North Macedonia
    2018/06/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/06/2018
  • W
    EVI Evia 0-4 SWA South Wales
    2018/06/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/06/2018
  • L
    Istanbul 6-2 SWA South Wales
    2018/10/04 UEFA Regions' Cup 04/10/2018
  • L
    West Region 5-2 SWA South Wales
    2018/10/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/10/2018
  • W
    SWA South Wales 3-1 Energetik-BSATU
    2018/10/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 2.8
Average conceded 2.3
Cards 21 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top