Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Stephen Price 37 WAL 5 9
Aaron Fettah 29 WAL 1 5
Ryan Woodland 32 WAL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Daniel Phillip Williams 25 WAL - -
Richard Noyes 28 WAL 6 -
Phillip Quick 33 WAL 5 -
Ryan Morgan 25 WAL 5 -
Matthew Beynon 28 WAL - -
Williams Laventure 30 WAL - -
Alexander Lloyd 25 WAL 6 1
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Calvin Reid 29 WAL - -
Joshua Brogden 24 WAL 3 1
Nathan Harris 25 WAL - -
Matthew Phillips 30 WAL 1 -
Ellis Harris 27 WAL - -
Travis Monks-Landeg 23 WAL 6 -
Adam Jenkins 24 WAL 2 1
Joseph Morelli 23 WAL 4 -
Cormac Clement 28 NED - -
Christopher Dye 28 WAL - -
Liam Pika 31 WAL 1 -
Asa Lloyd 24 WAL 5 -
Joshua Beddis 24 WAL - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Alexander Long 27 WAL 4 1
Lewis Kingdon 23 WAL - -
Christopher Quick 29 WAL 5 4
Connor Keating 22 WAL 4 1
Christopher Colvin-Owen 32 WAL 6 5
Jordan Evans 26 WAL 4 1
Andre Phillips 40 WAL 2 1
Coach
Name
Stephen Green
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Stephen Price 37 WAL 5 9
Aaron Fettah 29 WAL 1 5
Daniel Robert Hurton 31 WAL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Matthew Beynon 28 WAL - -
Ryan Morgan 25 WAL 5 -
Richard Noyes 28 WAL 6 -
Nathan Gulley 21 WAL 2 1
Gavin Morris 28 WAL 2 -
Phillip Quick 33 WAL 5 -
Williams Laventure 30 WAL - -
Alexander Lloyd 25 WAL 6 1
Ben Terrence Garvey 31 WAL - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Travis Monks-Landeg 23 WAL 6 -
Joshua Brogden 24 WAL 3 1
Cormac Clement 28 NED - -
Christopher Dye 28 WAL - -
Joseph Morelli 23 WAL 4 -
Asa Lloyd 24 WAL 5 -
Kieran Justin Cotterill 21 WAL - -
Calvin Reid 29 WAL - -
Matthew Phillips 30 WAL 1 -
Mark Craig Alexander Lowrie-Jones 25 WAL - -
Jonathan Paul Jeffreys 29 WAL - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Christopher Colvin-Owen 32 WAL 6 5
Andrew Peter Phillips 29 WAL 3 -
Connor Keating 22 WAL 4 1
Craig Russell Wells 36 WAL - -
Alexander Long 27 WAL 4 1
Jordan Evans 26 WAL 4 1
Christopher Quick 29 WAL 5 4
Coach
Name
Stephen Green
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    SWA South Wales 1-2 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/06/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/06/2018
  • W
    EVI Evia 0-4 SWA South Wales
    2018/06/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/06/2018
  • L
    Istanbul 6-2 SWA South Wales
    2018/10/04 UEFA Regions' Cup 04/10/2018
  • L
    West Region 5-2 SWA South Wales
    2018/10/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/10/2018
  • W
    SWA South Wales 3-1 Energetik-BSATU
    2018/10/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 2.8
Average conceded 2.3
Cards 21 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top